List of most expensive FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Cr 42 | |Cr 42 | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|3 | |||
|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Sezer Özker]] | |||
|[[File:Caputia flag.png|25px|border|Caputia]] [[Garrak Athletic]] | |||
|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Dynamo Deacon]] | |||
|Cr 35 | |||
|2017 | |||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | |- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|4 | ||
|[[File:New brittania flag old.png|25px|border|New Brittania]] [[Daniel Perry]] | |[[File:New brittania flag old.png|25px|border|New Brittania]] [[Daniel Perry]] | ||
|[[File:New brittania flag old.png|25px|border|New Brittania]] [[Royal Willow United]] | |[[File:New brittania flag old.png|25px|border|New Brittania]] [[Royal Willow United]] | ||
Line 45: | Line 52: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |6 | ||
|[[File:Tellia flag old.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Sezer Özker]] | |[[File:Tellia flag old.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Sezer Özker]] | ||
|[[File:Tellia flag old.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Romero Sport]] | |[[File:Tellia flag old.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Romero Sport]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 59: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Chris Alberto]] | |[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Chris Alberto]] | ||
|[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[St Nova Strikers]] | |[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[St Nova Strikers]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 66: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|8 | ||
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Phillip Sherman]] | |[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Phillip Sherman]] | ||
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[AC Zimia]] | |[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[AC Zimia]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 79: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Florent Lassana-Traoré]] | |[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Florent Lassana-Traoré]] | ||
|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Club Imperiale]] | |[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Club Imperiale]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 86: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |11 | ||
|[[File:Caputia flag.png|25px|border|Caputia]] [[Andrew Miller]] | |[[File:Caputia flag.png|25px|border|Caputia]] [[Andrew Miller]] | ||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | |[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | ||
Line 86: | Line 93: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|12 | ||
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Łukasz Dąbrowski]] | |[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Łukasz Dąbrowski]] | ||
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Kingsland Mavericks]] | |[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Kingsland Mavericks]] | ||
Line 105: | Line 112: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |15 | ||
|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Armando Uggè]] | |[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Armando Uggè]] | ||
|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[FC Fiorecittà]] | |[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[FC Fiorecittà]] | ||
Line 112: | Line 119: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|16 | ||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Ĵulian Ólsen]] | |[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Ĵulian Ólsen]] | ||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Eĵars Town FC]] | |[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Eĵars Town FC]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 132: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Phillip Sherman]] | |[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Phillip Sherman]] | ||
|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Vecchiacittà Calcio]] | |[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Vecchiacittà Calcio]] | ||
Line 132: | Line 139: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"| | |rowspan="5"|19 | ||
|[[File:Alexandria flag old.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Fábio González]] | |[[File:Alexandria flag old.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Fábio González]] | ||
|[[File:Riponia flag.png|25px|border|Riponia]] [[Port Rackham Rangers]] | |[[File:Riponia flag.png|25px|border|Riponia]] [[Port Rackham Rangers]] | ||
Line 163: | Line 170: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Khalid Mohamed]] | |[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Khalid Mohamed]] | ||
|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Baudrix Bears]] | |[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Baudrix Bears]] | ||
Line 170: | Line 177: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|25 | ||
|[[File:Hurmu flag old.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[Tommy Gamst-Pedersen]] | |[[File:Hurmu flag old.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[Tommy Gamst-Pedersen]] | ||
|[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[AFC Ajax Klemmen]] | |[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[AFC Ajax Klemmen]] | ||
Line 183: | Line 190: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Curtis O'Toole]] | |[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Curtis O'Toole]] | ||
|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Skiron FA]] | |[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Skiron FA]] | ||
Line 190: | Line 197: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|28 | ||
|[[File:Kyrovistan flag.png|25px|border|Kyrovistan]] [[Kristian Jentzsch]] | |[[File:Kyrovistan flag.png|25px|border|Kyrovistan]] [[Kristian Jentzsch]] | ||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | |[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | ||
Line 209: | Line 216: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Jack Partridge]] | |[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Jack Partridge]] | ||
|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Dynamo Deacon]] | |[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Dynamo Deacon]] | ||
Line 216: | Line 223: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="8"| | |rowspan="8"|32 | ||
|[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Zig Cee]] | |[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Zig Cee]] | ||
|[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Ridgedon Rams]] | |[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Ridgedon Rams]] | ||
Line 265: | Line 272: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40 | ||
|[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]] [[Freddie Vorgensen]] | |[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]] [[Freddie Vorgensen]] | ||
|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Urzi Magalatska FK]] | |[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Urzi Magalatska FK]] | ||
Line 272: | Line 279: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|41 | ||
|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Malmentrop Zeteb]] | |[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Malmentrop Zeteb]] | ||
|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Albion Muttoners United FC]] | |[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Albion Muttoners United FC]] | ||
Line 285: | Line 292: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
| | |43 | ||
|[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[Santiago Javier]] | |[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[Santiago Javier]] | ||
|[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[New Peckham FC]] | |[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[New Peckham FC]] | ||
Line 292: | Line 299: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="15"| | |rowspan="15"|44 | ||
|[[File:Alexandria flag old.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera]] | |[[File:Alexandria flag old.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera]] | ||
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Kingsland Mavericks]] | |[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Kingsland Mavericks]] |
Revision as of 12:46, 30 August 2017
This is a list of the most expensive transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF. This list details the highest transfer fees paid for footballers on the planet of Micras.
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in Craitish Cräites (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically by year, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 10 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation.
Highest transfer fees
Notes
a Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.
b Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.
c As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Francis Hjansen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.
d Official fee undisclosed.
e As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Ĵulian Ólsen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.