List of most expensive FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|13 | |rowspan="2"|13 | ||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Ĵulian Ólsen]] | |[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Ĵulian Ólsen]] | ||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Eĵars Town FC]] | |[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Eĵars Town FC]] | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|Cr 18<sup>[[#Notes|[c]]]</sup> | |Cr 18<sup>[[#Notes|[c]]]</sup> | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|[[File:Caputia flag.png|25px|border|Caputia]] [[Javier Santos]] | |||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | |||
|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[KA Bazree Mäeklenes]] | |||
|Cr 18 | |||
|2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Phillip Sherman]] | |[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Phillip Sherman]] | ||
|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Vecchiacittà Calcio]] | |[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Vecchiacittà Calcio]] | ||
Line 112: | Line 118: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"| | |rowspan="5"|16 | ||
|[[File:Alexandria flag old.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Fábio González]] | |[[File:Alexandria flag old.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Fábio González]] | ||
|[[File:Riponia flag.png|25px|border|Riponia]] [[Port Rackham Rangers]] | |[[File:Riponia flag.png|25px|border|Riponia]] [[Port Rackham Rangers]] | ||
Line 143: | Line 149: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Khalid Mohamed]] | |[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Khalid Mohamed]] | ||
|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Baudrix Bears]] | |[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Baudrix Bears]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 156: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|22 | ||
|[[File:Hurmu flag old.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[Tommy Gamst-Pedersen]] | |[[File:Hurmu flag old.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[Tommy Gamst-Pedersen]] | ||
|[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[AFC Ajax Klemmen]] | |[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[AFC Ajax Klemmen]] | ||
Line 163: | Line 169: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Curtis O'Toole]] | |[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Curtis O'Toole]] | ||
|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Skiron FA]] | |[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Skiron FA]] | ||
Line 170: | Line 176: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|25 | ||
|[[File:Kyrovistan flag.png|25px|border|Kyrovistan]] [[Kristian Jentzsch]] | |[[File:Kyrovistan flag.png|25px|border|Kyrovistan]] [[Kristian Jentzsch]] | ||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | |[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | ||
Line 189: | Line 195: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="8"| | |rowspan="8"|28 | ||
|[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Zig Cee]] | |[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Zig Cee]] | ||
|[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Ridgedon Rams]] | |[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Ridgedon Rams]] | ||
Line 238: | Line 244: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|36 | ||
|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Malmentrop Zeteb]] | |[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Malmentrop Zeteb]] | ||
|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Albion Muttoners United FC]] | |[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Albion Muttoners United FC]] | ||
Line 251: | Line 257: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
| | |38 | ||
|[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[Santiago Javier]] | |[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[Santiago Javier]] | ||
|[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[New Peckham FC]] | |[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[New Peckham FC]] | ||
Line 258: | Line 264: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="15"| | |rowspan="15"|39 | ||
|[[File:Alexandria flag old.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera]] | |[[File:Alexandria flag old.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera]] | ||
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Kingsland Mavericks]] | |[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Kingsland Mavericks]] |
Revision as of 01:14, 25 August 2017
This is a list of the most expensive transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF. This list details the highest transfer fees paid for footballers on the planet of Micras.
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in Craitish Cräites (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically by year, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 10 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation.
Highest transfer fees
Notes
a Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.
b Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.
c As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Francis Hjansen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.
d Official fee undisclosed.
e As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Ĵulian Ólsen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.