List of most expensive FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="15"|38 | ||
|[[File:Alexandria flag old.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera]] | |[[File:Alexandria flag old.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera]] | ||
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Kingsland Mavericks]] | |[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Kingsland Mavericks]] | ||
Line 342: | Line 342: | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[Barry North]] | |||
|[[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[Lionsgate City]] | |||
|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Dynamo Deacon]] | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2017 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:25, 16 August 2017
This is a list of the most expensive transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF. This list details the highest transfer fees paid for footballers on the planet of Micras.
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in Craitish Cräites (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically by year, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 10 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation.
Highest transfer fees
Notes
a Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.
b Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.
c As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Francis Hjansen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.
d Official fee undisclosed.
e As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Ĵulian Ólsen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.