List of most expensive FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|Cr 60<sup>[[#Notes|[a]]]</sup> | |Cr 60<sup>[[#Notes|[a]]]</sup> | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|2 | |||
|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Tamer Modrem]] | |||
|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[FC Fiorecittà]] | |||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Eĵars Town FC]] | |||
|Cr 42 | |||
|2016 | |||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | |- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|3 | ||
|[[File:New brittania flag old.png|25px|border|New Brittania]] [[Daniel Perry]] | |[[File:New brittania flag old.png|25px|border|New Brittania]] [[Daniel Perry]] | ||
|[[File:New brittania flag old.png|25px|border|New Brittania]] [[Royal Willow United]] | |[[File:New brittania flag old.png|25px|border|New Brittania]] [[Royal Willow United]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 45: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |5 | ||
|[[File:Tellia flag old.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Sezer Özker]] | |[[File:Tellia flag old.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Sezer Özker]] | ||
|[[File:Tellia flag old.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Romero Sport]] | |[[File:Tellia flag old.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Romero Sport]] | ||
Line 45: | Line 52: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Chris Alberto]] | |[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Chris Alberto]] | ||
|[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[St Nova Strikers]] | |[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[St Nova Strikers]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 59: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|7 | ||
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Phillip Sherman]] | |[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Phillip Sherman]] | ||
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[AC Zimia]] | |[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[AC Zimia]] | ||
Line 65: | Line 72: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Florent Lassana-Traoré]] | |[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Florent Lassana-Traoré]] | ||
|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Club Imperiale]] | |[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Club Imperiale]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 79: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|10 | ||
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Łukasz Dąbrowski]] | |[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Łukasz Dąbrowski]] | ||
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Kingsland Mavericks]] | |[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Kingsland Mavericks]] | ||
Line 91: | Line 98: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |13 | ||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Ĵulian Ólsen]] | |[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Ĵulian Ólsen]] | ||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Eĵars Town FC]] | |[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Eĵars Town FC]] | ||
Line 98: | Line 105: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Phillip Sherman]] | |[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Phillip Sherman]] | ||
|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Vecchiacittà Calcio]] | |[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Vecchiacittà Calcio]] | ||
Line 105: | Line 112: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"| | |rowspan="5"|15 | ||
|[[File:Alexandria flag old.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Fábio González]] | |[[File:Alexandria flag old.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Fábio González]] | ||
|[[File:Riponia flag.png|25px|border|Riponia]] [[Port Rackham Rangers]] | |[[File:Riponia flag.png|25px|border|Riponia]] [[Port Rackham Rangers]] | ||
Line 136: | Line 143: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Khalid Mohamed]] | |[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Khalid Mohamed]] | ||
|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Baudrix Bears]] | |[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Baudrix Bears]] | ||
Line 143: | Line 150: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|21 | ||
|[[File:Hurmu flag old.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[Tommy Gamst-Pedersen]] | |[[File:Hurmu flag old.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[Tommy Gamst-Pedersen]] | ||
|[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[AFC Ajax Klemmen]] | |[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[AFC Ajax Klemmen]] | ||
Line 156: | Line 163: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Curtis O'Toole]] | |[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Curtis O'Toole]] | ||
|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Skiron FA]] | |[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Skiron FA]] | ||
Line 163: | Line 170: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|24 | ||
|[[File:Kyrovistan flag.png|25px|border|Kyrovistan]] [[Kristian Jentzsch]] | |[[File:Kyrovistan flag.png|25px|border|Kyrovistan]] [[Kristian Jentzsch]] | ||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | |[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | ||
Line 182: | Line 189: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="8"| | |rowspan="8"|27 | ||
|[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Zig Cee]] | |[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Zig Cee]] | ||
|[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Ridgedon Rams]] | |[[File:Novatainia flag old.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Ridgedon Rams]] | ||
Line 231: | Line 238: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|35 | ||
|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Malmentrop Zeteb]] | |[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Malmentrop Zeteb]] | ||
|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Albion Muttoners United FC]] | |[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Albion Muttoners United FC]] | ||
Line 244: | Line 251: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
| | |37 | ||
|[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[Santiago Javier]] | |[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[Santiago Javier]] | ||
|[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[New Peckham FC]] | |[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[New Peckham FC]] | ||
Line 251: | Line 258: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="14"| | |rowspan="14"|38 | ||
|[[File:Alexandria flag old.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera]] | |[[File:Alexandria flag old.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera]] | ||
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Kingsland Mavericks]] | |[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Kingsland Mavericks]] |
Revision as of 10:30, 4 October 2016
This is a list of the most expensive transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF. This list details the highest transfer fees paid for footballers on the planet of Micras.
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in Craitish Cräites (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically by year, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 10 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation.
Highest transfer fees
Notes
a Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.
b Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.
c As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Francis Hjansen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.
d Official fee undisclosed.
e As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Ĵulian Ólsen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.