List of most expensive FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Highest transfer fees== | ==Highest transfer fees== | ||
As of | As of 27 August 2019, a total of 74 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 10 million or higher, with seven of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions and a further one on three occasions; therefore equalling 83 transfers on this list. | ||
{{legend|#FFFFCC|Fee broke the Micras football transfer record at the time of the transfer}} | {{legend|#FFFFCC|Fee broke the Micras football transfer record at the time of the transfer}} | ||
{{legend|#D0E6FF|Fee broke the national club record}} | {{legend|#D0E6FF|Fee broke the national club record}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDDEE|Fee broke the record for a domestic transfer}} | {{legend|#EEDDEE|Fee broke the record for a domestic transfer}} | ||
{{legend|#D2FFD2|Fee broke the record for a goalkeeper}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | |- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Joe Foxon}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |||
|Cr 64 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | |||
|2 | |||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Nam-Hwan}} | |{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Nam-Hwan}} | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | ||
Line 27: | Line 35: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |3 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Tamer Modrem}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Tamer Modrem}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | ||
Line 34: | Line 42: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Isaac Mahler}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas Scitenhima FK}} | |||
|Cr 40 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|5 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Sezer Özker}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Sezer Özker}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 56: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
Line 48: | Line 63: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | |- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|7 | ||
|{{team flag|New Brittania||old|name=Daniel Perry}} | |{{team flag|New Brittania||old|name=Daniel Perry}} | ||
|{{team flag|New Brittania||old|name=Royal Willow United}} | |{{team flag|New Brittania||old|name=Royal Willow United}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 76: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|9 | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Barnaby Hands}} | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Barnaby Hands}} | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} | ||
Line 74: | Line 89: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Sezer Özker}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Sezer Özker}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | ||
Line 81: | Line 96: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
Line 88: | Line 103: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{team flag|Novatainia|name=Chris Alberto}} | |{{team flag|Novatainia|name=Chris Alberto}} | ||
|{{team flag|Novatainia|name=St Nova Strikers}} | |{{team flag|Novatainia|name=St Nova Strikers}} | ||
Line 95: | Line 110: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|14 | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=AC Zimia}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=AC Zimia}} | ||
Line 108: | Line 123: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jan-Morteņ Juliaĵsen}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury City}} | |||
|Cr 24 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Florent Lassana-Traoré}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Florent Lassana-Traoré}} | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Club Imperiale}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Club Imperiale}} | ||
Line 115: | Line 137: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Andrew Miller}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Andrew Miller}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
Line 122: | Line 144: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"| | |rowspan="4"|19 | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | ||
Line 147: | Line 169: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|23 | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Armando Uggè}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Armando Uggè}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | ||
Line 154: | Line 176: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan=" | |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Danijel Despotović}} | ||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Plava Zvezda Grendbej}} | |||
|Cr 19 | |||
|2019 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|25 | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Tom Ward}} | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Stonehall Hotspur}} | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}} | |||
|Cr 18.5<sup>[[#Notes|[c]]]</sup> | |||
|2019 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|rowspan="3"|26 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Ĵulian Ólsen}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Ĵulian Ólsen}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | ||
|Cr 18<sup>[[#Notes|[ | |Cr 18<sup>[[#Notes|[d]]]</sup> | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
Line 167: | Line 202: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Matt Fitzgerald}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} | |||
|Cr 18 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
Line 173: | Line 214: | ||
|Cr 17 | |Cr 17 | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jær Van Kotrisbond}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |||
|Cr 16.8 | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Vincent Chertrand-Pernet}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Vincent Chertrand-Pernet}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | ||
Line 181: | Line 229: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="6"|32 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Fábio González}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Fábio González}} | ||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | ||
Line 212: | Line 260: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Sileman Bɏankarlënœ}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK}} | |||
|Cr 15 | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Khalid Mohamed}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Khalid Mohamed}} | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | ||
Line 219: | Line 273: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|39 | ||
|{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Tommy Gamst-Pedersen}} | |{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Tommy Gamst-Pedersen}} | ||
|{{team flag|Gaia|name=AFC Ajax Klemmen}} | |{{team flag|Gaia|name=AFC Ajax Klemmen}} | ||
Line 232: | Line 286: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|41 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=François Bousquet}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=François Bousquet}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Morfaga Olympique}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Morfaga Olympique}} | ||
Line 245: | Line 299: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Asil Karganov}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Asil Karganov}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | ||
Line 252: | Line 306: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44 | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Curtis O'Toole}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Curtis O'Toole}} | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Skiron FA}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Skiron FA}} | ||
Line 259: | Line 313: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
|rowspan="4"| | |rowspan="4"|45 | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
Line 269: | Line 323: | ||
|{{team flag|Interland|name=Virtua SAR FC}} | |{{team flag|Interland|name=Virtua SAR FC}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
|Cr 12.5<sup>[[#Notes|[ | |Cr 12.5<sup>[[#Notes|[e]]]</sup> | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 284: | Line 338: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |49 | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | ||
Line 291: | Line 345: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="9"|50 | ||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Hong-Jo}} | |{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Hong-Jo}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
Line 333: | Line 387: | ||
|Cr 12 | |Cr 12 | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#D2FFD2 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Francis Hjansen}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Francis Hjansen}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | ||
|Cr 12<sup>[[#Notes|[ | |Cr 12<sup>[[#Notes|[f]]]</sup> | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=Jonathan Fiorentino}} | |||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=Real Murcia}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Bohemian Rhapsodies}} | |||
|Cr 12 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|59 | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Fjalar Stefánsson}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Fjalar Stefánsson}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
Line 353: | Line 413: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|61 | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Malmentrop Zeteb}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Malmentrop Zeteb}} | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Albion Muttoners United FC}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Albion Muttoners United FC}} | ||
Line 372: | Line 432: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
| | |64 | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Santiago Javier}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Santiago Javier}} | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | ||
Line 379: | Line 439: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Adam Lalić}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Adam Lalić}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} | ||
Line 386: | Line 446: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="18"|66 | ||
|{{team flag|Matbaa|name=Vaja Neil}} | |{{team flag|Matbaa|name=Vaja Neil}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon Reflex}} | |{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon Reflex}} | ||
Line 428: | Line 488: | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#D2FFD2 | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Alejian du Nigrad}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Alejian du Nigrad}} | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth}} | ||
Line 482: | Line 542: | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=Efrain Azacuelpa}} | |||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=Real Murcia}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Bohemian Rhapsodies}} | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2018 | |||
|-bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Dušan Grbić}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Partizan Averna}} | |||
|{{team flag|Krasnarus|name=Nuví Pelezu FK}} | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2019 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 487: | Line 559: | ||
<sup>a</sup> Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.<br> | <sup>a</sup> Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.<br> | ||
<sup>b</sup> Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.<br> | <sup>b</sup> Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.<br> | ||
<sup>c</sup> As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside [[Francis Hjansen]]. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.<br> | <sup>c</sup> Fee also broke the record for a goalkeeper.<br> | ||
<sup> | <sup>d</sup> As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside [[Francis Hjansen]]. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.<br> | ||
<sup> | <sup>e</sup> Official fee undisclosed.<br> | ||
<sup>f</sup> As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside [[Ĵulian Ólsen]]. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split. | |||
[[Category:Football]] | [[Category:Football]] |
Revision as of 17:50, 27 August 2019
This is a list of the most expensive transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF. This list details the highest transfer fees paid for footballers on the planet of Micras.
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in Craitish Cräites (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 10 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation.
Highest transfer fees
As of 27 August 2019, a total of 74 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 10 million or higher, with seven of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions and a further one on three occasions; therefore equalling 83 transfers on this list.
Notes
a Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.
b Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.
c Fee also broke the record for a goalkeeper.
d As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Francis Hjansen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.
e Official fee undisclosed.
f As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Ĵulian Ólsen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.