List of most expensive FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Highest transfer fees== | ==Highest transfer fees== | ||
As of 27 August | As of 27 August 2019, a total of 74 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 10 million or higher, with seven of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions and a further one on three occasions; therefore equalling 83 transfers on this list. | ||
{{legend|#FFFFCC|Fee broke the Micras football transfer record at the time of the transfer}} | {{legend|#FFFFCC|Fee broke the Micras football transfer record at the time of the transfer}} | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|23 | |rowspan="2"|23 | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Armando Uggè}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Armando Uggè}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | ||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Danijel Despotović}} | ||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Plava Zvezda Grendbej}} | |||
|Cr 19 | |||
|2019 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|25 | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Tom Ward}} | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Tom Ward}} | ||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Stonehall Hotspur}} | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Stonehall Hotspur}} | ||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}} | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}} | ||
|Cr 18.5 | |Cr 18.5<sup>[[#Notes|[c]]]</sup> | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|26 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Ĵulian Ólsen}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Ĵulian Ólsen}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | ||
|Cr 18<sup>[[#Notes|[ | |Cr 18<sup>[[#Notes|[d]]]</sup> | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
Line 202: | Line 208: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
Line 208: | Line 214: | ||
|Cr 17 | |Cr 17 | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jær Van Kotrisbond}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |||
|Cr 16.8 | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Vincent Chertrand-Pernet}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Vincent Chertrand-Pernet}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | ||
Line 216: | Line 229: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="6"|32 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Fábio González}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Fábio González}} | ||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | ||
Line 247: | Line 260: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Sileman Bɏankarlënœ}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK}} | |||
|Cr 15 | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Khalid Mohamed}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Khalid Mohamed}} | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | ||
Line 254: | Line 273: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|39 | ||
|{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Tommy Gamst-Pedersen}} | |{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Tommy Gamst-Pedersen}} | ||
|{{team flag|Gaia|name=AFC Ajax Klemmen}} | |{{team flag|Gaia|name=AFC Ajax Klemmen}} | ||
Line 267: | Line 286: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|41 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=François Bousquet}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=François Bousquet}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Morfaga Olympique}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Morfaga Olympique}} | ||
Line 280: | Line 299: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Asil Karganov}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Asil Karganov}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | ||
Line 287: | Line 306: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44 | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Curtis O'Toole}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Curtis O'Toole}} | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Skiron FA}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Skiron FA}} | ||
Line 294: | Line 313: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
|rowspan="4"| | |rowspan="4"|45 | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
Line 304: | Line 323: | ||
|{{team flag|Interland|name=Virtua SAR FC}} | |{{team flag|Interland|name=Virtua SAR FC}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
|Cr 12.5<sup>[[#Notes|[ | |Cr 12.5<sup>[[#Notes|[e]]]</sup> | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 319: | Line 338: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |49 | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | ||
Line 326: | Line 345: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="9"| | |rowspan="9"|50 | ||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Hong-Jo}} | |{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Hong-Jo}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
Line 372: | Line 391: | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | ||
|Cr 12<sup>[[#Notes|[ | |Cr 12<sup>[[#Notes|[f]]]</sup> | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 381: | Line 400: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|59 | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Fjalar Stefánsson}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Fjalar Stefánsson}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
Line 394: | Line 413: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|61 | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Malmentrop Zeteb}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Malmentrop Zeteb}} | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Albion Muttoners United FC}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Albion Muttoners United FC}} | ||
Line 413: | Line 432: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
| | |64 | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Santiago Javier}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Santiago Javier}} | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | ||
Line 420: | Line 439: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Adam Lalić}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Adam Lalić}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} | ||
Line 427: | Line 446: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="18"| | |rowspan="18"|66 | ||
|{{team flag|Matbaa|name=Vaja Neil}} | |{{team flag|Matbaa|name=Vaja Neil}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon Reflex}} | |{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon Reflex}} | ||
Line 540: | Line 559: | ||
<sup>a</sup> Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.<br> | <sup>a</sup> Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.<br> | ||
<sup>b</sup> Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.<br> | <sup>b</sup> Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.<br> | ||
<sup>c</sup> As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside [[Francis Hjansen]]. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.<br> | <sup>c</sup> Fee also broke the record for a goalkeeper.<br> | ||
<sup> | <sup>d</sup> As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside [[Francis Hjansen]]. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.<br> | ||
<sup> | <sup>e</sup> Official fee undisclosed.<br> | ||
<sup>f</sup> As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside [[Ĵulian Ólsen]]. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split. | |||
[[Category:Football]] | [[Category:Football]] |
Revision as of 17:50, 27 August 2019
This is a list of the most expensive transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF. This list details the highest transfer fees paid for footballers on the planet of Micras.
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in Craitish Cräites (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 10 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation.
Highest transfer fees
As of 27 August 2019, a total of 74 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 10 million or higher, with seven of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions and a further one on three occasions; therefore equalling 83 transfers on this list.
Notes
a Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.
b Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.
c Fee also broke the record for a goalkeeper.
d As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Francis Hjansen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.
e Official fee undisclosed.
f As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Ĵulian Ólsen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.