List of most expensive FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|23 | |rowspan="2"|23 | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Armando Uggè}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Armando Uggè}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | ||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Danijel Despotović}} | ||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Plava Zvezda Grendbej}} | |||
|Cr 19 | |||
|2019 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|25 | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Tom Ward}} | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Tom Ward}} | ||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Stonehall Hotspur}} | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Stonehall Hotspur}} | ||
Line 183: | Line 189: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|26 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Ĵulian Ólsen}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Ĵulian Ólsen}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | ||
Line 202: | Line 208: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
Line 209: | Line 215: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jær Van Kotrisbond}} | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Jær Van Kotrisbond}} | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK}} | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK}} | ||
Line 216: | Line 222: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Vincent Chertrand-Pernet}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Vincent Chertrand-Pernet}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | ||
Line 223: | Line 229: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="6"| | |rowspan="6"|32 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Fábio González}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Fábio González}} | ||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | ||
Line 260: | Line 266: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Khalid Mohamed}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Khalid Mohamed}} | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | ||
Line 267: | Line 273: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|39 | ||
|{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Tommy Gamst-Pedersen}} | |{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Tommy Gamst-Pedersen}} | ||
|{{team flag|Gaia|name=AFC Ajax Klemmen}} | |{{team flag|Gaia|name=AFC Ajax Klemmen}} | ||
Line 280: | Line 286: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|41 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=François Bousquet}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=François Bousquet}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Morfaga Olympique}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Morfaga Olympique}} | ||
Line 293: | Line 299: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Asil Karganov}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Asil Karganov}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | ||
Line 300: | Line 306: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44 | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Curtis O'Toole}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Curtis O'Toole}} | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Skiron FA}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Skiron FA}} | ||
Line 307: | Line 313: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
|rowspan="4"| | |rowspan="4"|45 | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
Line 332: | Line 338: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |49 | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | ||
Line 339: | Line 345: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="9"| | |rowspan="9"|50 | ||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Hong-Jo}} | |{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Hong-Jo}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
Line 394: | Line 400: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|59 | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Fjalar Stefánsson}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Fjalar Stefánsson}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
Line 407: | Line 413: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|61 | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Malmentrop Zeteb}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Malmentrop Zeteb}} | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Albion Muttoners United FC}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Albion Muttoners United FC}} | ||
Line 426: | Line 432: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
| | |64 | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Santiago Javier}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Santiago Javier}} | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | ||
Line 433: | Line 439: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Adam Lalić}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Adam Lalić}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} | ||
Line 440: | Line 446: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="18"| | |rowspan="18"|66 | ||
|{{team flag|Matbaa|name=Vaja Neil}} | |{{team flag|Matbaa|name=Vaja Neil}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon Reflex}} | |{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon Reflex}} |
Revision as of 15:44, 27 August 2019
This is a list of the most expensive transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF. This list details the highest transfer fees paid for footballers on the planet of Micras.
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in Craitish Cräites (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 10 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation.
Highest transfer fees
As of 23 June 2019, a total of 74 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 10 million or higher, with six of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions and a further one on three occasions; therefore equalling 82 transfers on this list.
Notes
a Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.
b Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.
c Fee also broke the record for a goalkeeper.
d As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Francis Hjansen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.
e Official fee undisclosed.
f As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Ĵulian Ólsen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.