List of most expensive FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
(31 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of the '''most expensive transfers''' made between [[wikipedia:Association football|association football]] clubs under the jurisdiction of the [[FMF]]. This list details the highest [[wikipedia:Transfer (association football)|transfer]] fees paid for footballers on the planet of [[Micras]]. | This is a list of the '''most expensive transfers''' made between [[wikipedia:Association football|association football]] clubs under the jurisdiction of the [[FMF]]. This list details the highest [[wikipedia:Transfer (association football)|transfer]] fees paid for footballers on the planet of [[Micras]]. | ||
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in [[Craitland|Craitish]] [[Craitish Cräite|Cräite]]s (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically | The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in [[Craitland|Craitish]] [[Craitish Cräite|Cräite]]s (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 10 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation. | ||
==Highest transfer fees== | ==Highest transfer fees== | ||
As of | As of 23 June 2019, a total of 74 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 10 million or higher, with six of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions and a further one on three occasions; therefore equalling 82 transfers on this list. | ||
{{legend|#FFFFCC|Fee broke the Micras football transfer record at the time of the transfer}} | {{legend|#FFFFCC|Fee broke the Micras football transfer record at the time of the transfer}} | ||
{{legend|#D0E6FF|Fee broke the national club record}} | {{legend|#D0E6FF|Fee broke the national club record}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDDEE|Fee broke the record for a domestic transfer}} | {{legend|#EEDDEE|Fee broke the record for a domestic transfer}} | ||
{{legend|#D2FFD2|Fee broke the record for a goalkeeper}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | |- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Joe Foxon}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |||
|Cr 64 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | |||
|2 | |||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Nam-Hwan}} | |{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Nam-Hwan}} | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | ||
Line 27: | Line 35: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |3 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Tamer Modrem}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Tamer Modrem}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | ||
Line 34: | Line 42: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Isaac Mahler}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas Scitenhima FK}} | |||
|Cr 40 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|5 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Sezer Özker}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Sezer Özker}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | ||
Line 40: | Line 55: | ||
|Cr 35 | |Cr 35 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |||
|6 | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |||
|Cr 33.4 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | |- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|7 | ||
|{{team flag|New Brittania||old|name=Daniel Perry}} | |{{team flag|New Brittania||old|name=Daniel Perry}} | ||
|{{team flag|New Brittania||old|name=Royal Willow United}} | |{{team flag|New Brittania||old|name=Royal Willow United}} | ||
Line 54: | Line 76: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|9 | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Barnaby Hands}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} | |||
|Cr 30 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Markœ Minyorletsken}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas Scitenhima FK}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} | |||
|Cr 30 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|11 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Sezer Özker}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Sezer Özker}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 96: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
Line 68: | Line 103: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{team flag|Novatainia|name=Chris Alberto}} | |{{team flag|Novatainia|name=Chris Alberto}} | ||
|{{team flag|Novatainia|name=St Nova Strikers}} | |{{team flag|Novatainia|name=St Nova Strikers}} | ||
Line 75: | Line 110: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|14 | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=AC Zimia}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=AC Zimia}} | ||
Line 88: | Line 123: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jan-Morteņ Juliaĵsen}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury City}} | |||
|Cr 24 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Florent Lassana-Traoré}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Florent Lassana-Traoré}} | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Club Imperiale}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Club Imperiale}} | ||
Line 95: | Line 137: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Andrew Miller}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Andrew Miller}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
Line 102: | Line 144: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"| | |rowspan="4"|19 | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | ||
Line 127: | Line 169: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Armando Uggè}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Armando Uggè}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | ||
Line 134: | Line 176: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan=" | |24 | ||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Tom Ward}} | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Stonehall Hotspur}} | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}} | |||
|Cr 18.5<sup>[[#Notes|[c]]]</sup> | |||
|2019 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|rowspan="3"|25 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Ĵulian Ólsen}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Ĵulian Ólsen}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | ||
|Cr 18<sup>[[#Notes|[ | |Cr 18<sup>[[#Notes|[d]]]</sup> | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
Line 147: | Line 196: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Matt Fitzgerald}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} | |||
|Cr 18 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
Line 153: | Line 208: | ||
|Cr 17 | |Cr 17 | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jær Van Kotrisbond}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |||
|Cr 16.8 | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Vincent Chertrand-Pernet}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Vincent Chertrand-Pernet}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | ||
Line 161: | Line 223: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="6"|31 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Fábio González}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Fábio González}} | ||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | ||
Line 192: | Line 254: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Sileman Bɏankarlënœ}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK}} | |||
|Cr 15 | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Khalid Mohamed}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Khalid Mohamed}} | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | ||
Line 199: | Line 267: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|38 | ||
|{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Tommy Gamst-Pedersen}} | |{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Tommy Gamst-Pedersen}} | ||
|{{team flag|Gaia|name=AFC Ajax Klemmen}} | |{{team flag|Gaia|name=AFC Ajax Klemmen}} | ||
Line 212: | Line 280: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|40 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=François Bousquet}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=François Bousquet}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Morfaga Olympique}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Morfaga Olympique}} | ||
Line 219: | Line 287: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Jan Korau}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK}} | |||
|Cr 13.5 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Asil Karganov}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Kealb FC}} | |||
|Cr 13.1 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Curtis O'Toole}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Curtis O'Toole}} | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Skiron FA}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Skiron FA}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | ||
|Cr 13 | |Cr 13 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
|rowspan="4"|44 | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
Line 242: | Line 317: | ||
|{{team flag|Interland|name=Virtua SAR FC}} | |{{team flag|Interland|name=Virtua SAR FC}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
|Cr 12.5<sup>[[#Notes|[ | |Cr 12.5<sup>[[#Notes|[e]]]</sup> | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Kyrovistan|name=Kristian Jentzsch}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |||
|Cr 12.5 | |||
|2012 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Vukan Savić}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=FK Glasbridž Junajted}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=FK Radnik Avas}} | |||
|Cr 12.5 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |48 | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | ||
Line 251: | Line 338: | ||
|Cr 12.25 | |Cr 12.25 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|rowspan="9"|49 | |||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Hong-Jo}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |||
|Cr 12 | |||
|2007 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Zig Cee}} | |{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Zig Cee}} | ||
|{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Ridgedon Rams}} | |{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Ridgedon Rams}} | ||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | ||
|Cr 12 | |Cr 12 | ||
Line 294: | Line 381: | ||
|Cr 12 | |Cr 12 | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#D2FFD2 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Francis Hjansen}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Francis Hjansen}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | ||
|Cr 12<sup>[[#Notes|[ | |Cr 12<sup>[[#Notes|[f]]]</sup> | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=Jonathan Fiorentino}} | ||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=Real Murcia}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Bohemian Rhapsodies}} | |||
|Cr 12 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|rowspan="2"|58 | |||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Fjalar Stefánsson}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica||old|name=Lokomotiv Capital NAPI}} | |||
|Cr 11.5 | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=Freddie Vorgensen}} | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=Freddie Vorgensen}} | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} | ||
Line 308: | Line 407: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|60 | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Malmentrop Zeteb}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Malmentrop Zeteb}} | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Albion Muttoners United FC}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Albion Muttoners United FC}} | ||
Line 322: | Line 421: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Patrick Marshall}} | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Patrick Marshall}} | ||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Dragonmoor | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Dragonmoor FC}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
|Cr 11 | |Cr 11 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
| | |63 | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Santiago Javier}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Santiago Javier}} | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | ||
Line 334: | Line 433: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |64 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Adam Lalić}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Adam Lalić}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} | ||
Line 340: | Line 439: | ||
|Cr 10.5 | |Cr 10.5 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|rowspan="18"|65 | |||
|{{team flag|Matbaa|name=Vaja Neil}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon Reflex}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2007 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera}} | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
Line 371: | Line 470: | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|{{team flag|Interland|name=Oskar Łapacz}} | |{{team flag|Interland|name=Oskar Łapacz}} | ||
Line 384: | Line 477: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Babkha|name=Keameshad Jewada}} | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Babkha|name=Kara Vipers}} | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Sanilla|name=AC Siccre Imperiale}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#D2FFD2 | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Alejian du Nigrad}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Alejian du Nigrad}} | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth}} | ||
Line 408: | Line 495: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Álexis Carrasco}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Olympique Créçois}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} | |||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|{{team flag|Talenore||old|name=Shani Llani}} | |{{team flag|Talenore||old|name=Shani Llani}} | ||
|{{team flag|Talenore||old|name=Shujima Talnûr'i KP}} | |{{team flag|Talenore||old|name=Shujima Talnûr'i KP}} | ||
|{{team flag|Calbion|name=Pentyre Dragons}} | |{{team flag|Calbion|name=Pentyre Dragons}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2015 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Valencia|name=Francesc Hernández}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
Line 431: | Line 530: | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |-bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Danijel | |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Danijel Despotović}} | ||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Plava Zvezda Grendbej}} | |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Plava Zvezda Grendbej}} | ||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}} | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=Efrain Azacuelpa}} | |||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=Real Murcia}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Bohemian Rhapsodies}} | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2018 | |||
|-bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Dušan Grbić}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Partizan Averna}} | |||
|{{team flag|Krasnarus|name=Nuví Pelezu FK}} | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2019 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 442: | Line 553: | ||
<sup>a</sup> Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.<br> | <sup>a</sup> Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.<br> | ||
<sup>b</sup> Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.<br> | <sup>b</sup> Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.<br> | ||
<sup>c</sup> As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside [[Francis Hjansen]]. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.<br> | <sup>c</sup> Fee also broke the record for a goalkeeper.<br> | ||
<sup> | <sup>d</sup> As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside [[Francis Hjansen]]. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.<br> | ||
<sup> | <sup>e</sup> Official fee undisclosed.<br> | ||
<sup>f</sup> As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside [[Ĵulian Ólsen]]. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split. | |||
[[Category:Football]] | [[Category:Football]] |
Revision as of 21:54, 23 June 2019
This is a list of the most expensive transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF. This list details the highest transfer fees paid for footballers on the planet of Micras.
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in Craitish Cräites (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 10 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation.
Highest transfer fees
As of 23 June 2019, a total of 74 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 10 million or higher, with six of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions and a further one on three occasions; therefore equalling 82 transfers on this list.
Notes
a Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.
b Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.
c Fee also broke the record for a goalkeeper.
d As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Francis Hjansen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.
e Official fee undisclosed.
f As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Ĵulian Ólsen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.