List of most expensive FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
(46 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of the '''most expensive transfers''' made between [[wikipedia:Association football|association football]] clubs under the jurisdiction of the [[FMF]]. This list details the highest [[wikipedia:Transfer (association football)|transfer]] fees paid for footballers on the planet of [[Micras]]. | This is a list of the '''most expensive transfers''' made between [[wikipedia:Association football|association football]] clubs under the jurisdiction of the [[FMF]]. This list details the highest [[wikipedia:Transfer (association football)|transfer]] fees paid for footballers on the planet of [[Micras]]. | ||
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in [[Craitland|Craitish]] [[Craitish Cräite|Cräite]]s (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically | The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in [[Craitland|Craitish]] [[Craitish Cräite|Cräite]]s (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 10 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation. | ||
==Highest transfer fees== | ==Highest transfer fees== | ||
As of 23 June 2019, a total of 74 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 10 million or higher, with six of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions and a further one on three occasions; therefore equalling 82 transfers on this list. | |||
{{legend|#FFFFCC|Fee broke the Micras football transfer record at the time of the transfer}} | {{legend|#FFFFCC|Fee broke the Micras football transfer record at the time of the transfer}} | ||
{{legend|#D0E6FF|Fee broke the national club record}} | {{legend|#D0E6FF|Fee broke the national club record}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDDEE|Fee broke the record for a domestic transfer}} | {{legend|#EEDDEE|Fee broke the record for a domestic transfer}} | ||
{{legend|#D2FFD2|Fee broke the record for a goalkeeper}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 19: | Line 22: | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | |- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Joe Foxon}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | ||
|Cr 64 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | |||
|2 | |||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Nam-Hwan}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |||
|{{team flag|Oscland|name=New Luanda FC}} | |||
|Cr 60<sup>[[#Notes|[a]]]</sup> | |Cr 60<sup>[[#Notes|[a]]]</sup> | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Tamer Modrem}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | ||
|Cr 42 | |Cr 42 | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|4 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Isaac Mahler}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas Scitenhima FK}} | |||
|Cr 40 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|5 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Sezer Özker}} | |||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |||
|Cr 35 | |||
|2017 | |||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |||
|6 | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |||
|Cr 33.4 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | |- bgcolor=#FFFFCC | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|7 | ||
| | |{{team flag|New Brittania||old|name=Daniel Perry}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|New Brittania||old|name=Royal Willow United}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Taesong|name=Seongchen FC}} | ||
|Cr 32 | |Cr 32 | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gaia|name=Pasquale di Montezemolo}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gaia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | ||
|Cr 32<sup>[[#Notes|[b]]]</sup> | |Cr 32<sup>[[#Notes|[b]]]</sup> | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|9 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Barnaby Hands}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} | ||
|Cr 30 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Markœ Minyorletsken}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas Scitenhima FK}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} | |||
|Cr 30 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|11 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Sezer Özker}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=FC Garrak}} | |||
|Cr 28 | |Cr 28 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|12 | |||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} | |||
|Cr 27.5 | |||
|2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Novatainia|name=Chris Alberto}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Novatainia|name=St Nova Strikers}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Biulya äqi Jedu FC}} | ||
|Cr 25.5 | |Cr 25.5 | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|14 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Passas|name=AC Zimia}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
|Cr 25 | |Cr 25 | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Marko Zajc}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Romero Sport}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | ||
|Cr 25 | |Cr 25 | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jan-Morteņ Juliaĵsen}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury City}} | ||
|Cr 24 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Florent Lassana-Traoré}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Club Imperiale}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |||
|Cr 23 | |Cr 23 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|18 | |||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Andrew Miller}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} | |||
|Cr 22.5 | |||
|2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|19 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
|Cr 20 | |Cr 20 | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Batavia|flag}} [[Jeroen van Veen (footballer)|Jeroen van Veen]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Batavia|name=Fortuna Davignon}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC}} | ||
|Cr 20 | |Cr 20 | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Massimo Santoni}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Romero Sport}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | ||
|Cr 20 | |Cr 20 | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Fabris Balbîn}} | |||
|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Ramez White Stars}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury City}} | |||
|Cr 20 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|23 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Armando Uggè}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} | |||
|Cr 19 | |||
|2017 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Tom Ward}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Stonehall Hotspur}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}} | ||
|Cr 18<sup>[[#Notes|[ | |Cr 18.5<sup>[[#Notes|[c]]]</sup> | ||
|2019 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|rowspan="3"|25 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Ĵulian Ólsen}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |||
|Cr 18<sup>[[#Notes|[d]]]</sup> | |||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Javier Santos}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KA Bazree Mäeklenes}} | |||
|Cr 18 | |||
|2017 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Matt Fitzgerald}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} | |||
|Cr 18 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | ||
|Cr 17 | |Cr 17 | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jær Van Kotrisbond}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |||
|Cr 16.8 | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |30 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Vincent Chertrand-Pernet}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Biulya äqi Jedu FC}} | ||
|Cr 16 | |||
|2017 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|31 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Fábio González}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |||
|Cr 15 | |Cr 15 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Neveabeenbe Hindabars}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=St Nova Strikers}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Port de Reis FC}} | ||
|Cr 15 | |Cr 15 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Batavia|name=Jowi Bach}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Batavia|name=Royal Windsor}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC}} | ||
|Cr 15 | |Cr 15 | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Kurt Lamberti}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Mortis Mercatoria FC}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | ||
|Cr 15 | |Cr 15 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Ahn Tai-Lo}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Franciscania Athletic}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | ||
|Cr 15 | |Cr 15 | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Sileman Bɏankarlënœ}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK}} | ||
| | |Cr 15 | ||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Khalid Mohamed}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |||
|Cr 14.7 | |Cr 14.7 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|38 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Tommy Gamst-Pedersen}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gaia|name=AFC Ajax Klemmen}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | ||
|Cr 14 | |Cr 14 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Sa Pazi}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Carol Stream Panthers}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | ||
|Cr 14 | |Cr 14 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|rowspan="2"|40 | |||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=François Bousquet}} | |||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Morfaga Olympique}} | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}} | |||
|Cr 13.5 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Jan Korau}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK}} | ||
| | |Cr 13.5 | ||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Asil Karganov}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Kealb FC}} | |||
|Cr 13.1 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Curtis O'Toole}} | |||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Skiron FA}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | |||
|Cr 13 | |Cr 13 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
| | |rowspan="4"|44 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |||
|Cr 12.5 | |Cr 12.5 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Interland|name=Marcin Orwolski}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Interland|name=Virtua SAR FC}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
|Cr 12.5<sup>[[#Notes|[ | |Cr 12.5<sup>[[#Notes|[e]]]</sup> | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Kyrovistan|name=Kristian Jentzsch}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
| | |Cr 12.5 | ||
|2012 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Vukan Savić}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=FK Glasbridž Junajted}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=FK Radnik Avas}} | |||
|Cr 12.5 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |||
|Cr 12.25 | |||
|2017 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|rowspan="9"|49 | |||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Hong-Jo}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |||
|Cr 12 | |Cr 12 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Zig Cee}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Ridgedon Rams}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | ||
|Cr 12 | |Cr 12 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Stephan van Hajn}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Prins Haven Atletisch FC}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Riponia|name=Gunners Athletic}} | ||
|Cr 12 | |Cr 12 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Toketi|name=Ichigo Trask}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Toketi|name=Dekiru Demons}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | ||
|Cr 12 | |Cr 12 | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
| | |{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Daniël Lavan-Olsen}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC}} | ||
|Cr 12 | |Cr 12 | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Maxime Sion}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Olympique Crécionnais}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | ||
|Cr 12 | |Cr 12 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Joe Foxon}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury City}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} | ||
|Cr 12 | |||
|2013 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D2FFD2 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Francis Hjansen}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |||
|Cr 12<sup>[[#Notes|[f]]]</sup> | |||
|2016 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=Jonathan Fiorentino}} | |||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=Real Murcia}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Bohemian Rhapsodies}} | |||
|Cr 12 | |Cr 12 | ||
|2018 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|rowspan="2"|58 | |||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Fjalar Stefánsson}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica||old|name=Lokomotiv Capital NAPI}} | |||
|Cr 11.5 | |||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=Freddie Vorgensen}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KZ Clementsgrad}} | ||
|Cr | |Cr 11.5 | ||
| | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|60 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Malmentrop Zeteb}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Albion Muttoners United FC}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Sanilla|name=Nee City Tigers}} | ||
|Cr 11 | |Cr 11 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |{{team flag|North Antarctica||old|name=Jonathan Fiorentino}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|North Antarctica||old|name=New Livingston FC}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|North Antarctica||old|name=Real Murcia}} | ||
|Cr 11 | |Cr 11 | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Patrick Marshall}} | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Dragonmoor FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |||
|Cr 11 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
| | |63 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Santiago Javier}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Port de Reis FC}} | ||
|Cr 10.8 | |Cr 10.8 | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |64 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Adam Lalić}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
|Cr 10.5 | |||
|2017 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|rowspan="18"|65 | |||
|{{team flag|Matbaa|name=Vaja Neil}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon Reflex}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Toketi|name=Jón Zyxveldtsen}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Toketi|name=Rielrar Reflex}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Krzijsztijan Aawlzeczaa}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Grenstad Verenigd FC}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Oscland|name=Elario Campisano}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Syrelwynn Swifts}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |{{team flag|Interland|name=Oskar Łapacz}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Interland|name=FC Nowograd}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|North Antarctica||old|name=SC Antarctica}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Babkha|name=Keameshad Jewada}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Babkha|name=Kara Vipers}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Sanilla|name=AC Siccre Imperiale}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#D2FFD2 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Alejian du Nigrad}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Valérien Hertz}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Álexis Carrasco}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Olympique Créçois}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
| | |{{team flag|Talenore||old|name=Shani Llani}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Talenore||old|name=Shujima Talnûr'i KP}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Calbion|name=Pentyre Dragons}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Valencia|name=Francesc Hernández}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Tim Ula}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Vyktory|name=Barry North}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Vyktory|name=Lionsgate City}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | ||
|Cr 10 | |Cr 10 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|-bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Danijel Despotović}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Plava Zvezda Grendbej}} | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}} | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=Efrain Azacuelpa}} | |||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=Real Murcia}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Bohemian Rhapsodies}} | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2018 | |||
|-bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Dušan Grbić}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Partizan Averna}} | |||
|{{team flag|Krasnarus|name=Nuví Pelezu FK}} | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2019 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 353: | Line 553: | ||
<sup>a</sup> Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.<br> | <sup>a</sup> Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.<br> | ||
<sup>b</sup> Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.<br> | <sup>b</sup> Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.<br> | ||
<sup>c</sup> As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside [[Francis Hjansen]]. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.<br> | <sup>c</sup> Fee also broke the record for a goalkeeper.<br> | ||
<sup> | <sup>d</sup> As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside [[Francis Hjansen]]. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.<br> | ||
<sup> | <sup>e</sup> Official fee undisclosed.<br> | ||
<sup>f</sup> As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside [[Ĵulian Ólsen]]. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split. | |||
[[Category:Football]] | [[Category:Football]] |
Revision as of 21:54, 23 June 2019
This is a list of the most expensive transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF. This list details the highest transfer fees paid for footballers on the planet of Micras.
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in Craitish Cräites (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 10 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation.
Highest transfer fees
As of 23 June 2019, a total of 74 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 10 million or higher, with six of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions and a further one on three occasions; therefore equalling 82 transfers on this list.
Notes
a Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.
b Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.
c Fee also broke the record for a goalkeeper.
d As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Francis Hjansen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.
e Official fee undisclosed.
f As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Ĵulian Ólsen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.