List of most expensive FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |24 | ||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Tom Ward}} | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Stonehall Hotspur}} | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}} | |||
|Cr 18.5 | |||
|2017 | |||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |||
|rowspan="3"|25 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Ĵulian Ólsen}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Ĵulian Ólsen}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | ||
Line 195: | Line 202: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Phillip Sherman}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
Line 202: | Line 209: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Vincent Chertrand-Pernet}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Vincent Chertrand-Pernet}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | ||
Line 209: | Line 216: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"| | |rowspan="5"|30 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Fábio González}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Fábio González}} | ||
|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | |{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} | ||
Line 240: | Line 247: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35 | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Khalid Mohamed}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Khalid Mohamed}} | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | ||
Line 247: | Line 254: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|36 | ||
|{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Tommy Gamst-Pedersen}} | |{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Tommy Gamst-Pedersen}} | ||
|{{team flag|Gaia|name=AFC Ajax Klemmen}} | |{{team flag|Gaia|name=AFC Ajax Klemmen}} | ||
Line 260: | Line 267: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|38 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=François Bousquet}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=François Bousquet}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Morfaga Olympique}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Morfaga Olympique}} | ||
Line 273: | Line 280: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40 | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Asil Karganov}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Asil Karganov}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | ||
Line 280: | Line 287: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |41 | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Curtis O'Toole}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Curtis O'Toole}} | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Skiron FA}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Skiron FA}} | ||
Line 287: | Line 294: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
|rowspan="4"| | |rowspan="4"|42 | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | ||
Line 312: | Line 319: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |46 | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jack Partridge}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | ||
Line 319: | Line 326: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="9"| | |rowspan="9"|47 | ||
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Hong-Jo}} | |{{team flag|Taesong|name=Lee Hong-Jo}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | ||
Line 374: | Line 381: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|56 | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Fjalar Stefánsson}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Fjalar Stefánsson}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
Line 387: | Line 394: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|58 | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Malmentrop Zeteb}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Malmentrop Zeteb}} | ||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Albion Muttoners United FC}} | |{{team flag|Antica|name=Albion Muttoners United FC}} | ||
Line 406: | Line 413: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | |- bgcolor=#EEDDEE | ||
| | |61 | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Santiago Javier}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Santiago Javier}} | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | ||
Line 413: | Line 420: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |62 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Adam Lalić}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Adam Lalić}} | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} | |{{team flag|Caputia|name=Imperial New Kirrie}} | ||
Line 420: | Line 427: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | |- bgcolor=#D0E6FF | ||
|rowspan="18"| | |rowspan="18"|63 | ||
|{{team flag|Matbaa|name=Vaja Neil}} | |{{team flag|Matbaa|name=Vaja Neil}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon Reflex}} | |{{team flag|Tokidoki|name=Rillanon Reflex}} |
Revision as of 11:23, 20 June 2019
This is a list of the most expensive transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF. This list details the highest transfer fees paid for footballers on the planet of Micras.
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in Craitish Cräites (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 10 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation.
Highest transfer fees
As of 27 August 2018, a total of 70 players have transferred for a fee of Cr 10 million or higher, with six of these being transferred for such a fee on two occasions and a further one on three occasions; therefore equalling 78 transfers on this list.
Notes
a Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.
b Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.
c As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Francis Hjansen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.
d Official fee undisclosed.
e As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Ĵulian Ólsen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.