List of countries by population: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arbor}} | |||
|41,927,190 | |||
|2020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1685 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 376: | Line 388: | ||
|- class="sortbottom" | |- class="sortbottom" | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
|'''1, | |'''1,574,410,915''' | ||
|colspan=9 bgcolor=#eaecf0| | |colspan=9 bgcolor=#eaecf0| | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:17, 29 June 2020
The following is a list of countries by population. It includes all sovereign states recognised by MCS as of Map version 16.5.8. Dependent territories are italicised and listed in alphabetical order below their parent country.
The exact population of Micras was never known, but many estimate 2.2 to 3.4 billion people inhabit the planet.
Country | Population | Year (Gregorian) | Year (AC) | Year (AL) | Year (AN) | Year (ASC) | Year (EC) | Year (EGA) | Year (PSSC) | Year (MSK) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alduria | 39,605,864 | 2020 | 1682 | |||||||
Antakia | 6,457,988 | 2019 | ||||||||
Arbor | 41,927,190 | 2020 | 1685 | |||||||
Bassarids | 97,168,681 | 38.40 | ||||||||
Batavia | 14,668,254 | 2019 | 1670 | |||||||
Constancia | 16,344,616 | 2019 | ||||||||
Craitland | 17,000,000 | 2015 | ||||||||
Drak-Modan | 35,895,671 | 2019 | ||||||||
Elwynn | 147,427,898 | 2020 | 1685 | |||||||
Floria | 100,157,133 | 2020 | 1683 | |||||||
Freeland | 1,200,000 | 2017 | ||||||||
Goëtia | 21,664 | 2018 | ||||||||
Iron Cult | 57,700 | 38.68 | ||||||||
Jingdao | 318,382,960 | 2019 | 1672 | |||||||
Kalgachia | 18,500,000 | 2018 | ||||||||
Krasnocoria | 70,223,133 | 2019 | ||||||||
Mercury | 15,974,286 | 2019 | ||||||||
Natopia | 160,900,000 | 2017 | ||||||||
Nova England | 786,906 | 2017 | ||||||||
Palesmenia | 7,091,724 | 2019 | ||||||||
Phinbella | 28,015,930 | 2019 | ||||||||
Ralgon | 124,254,005 | 2018 | ||||||||
Ransenar | 48,012,109 | 2019 | 1678 | |||||||
Sanama | 94,825,269 | 2020 | 1680 | |||||||
Sanpantul | 5,981,841 | 2019 | ||||||||
Senya | 9,500,000 | 2017 | ||||||||
Shireroth | 139,755,136 | 2020 | 1685 | |||||||
Tellia | 5,000,000 | 2019 | ||||||||
Thracistan | 1,001,046 | 2019 | ||||||||
Unified Governorates | 24,234,839 | 2020 | 1685 | |||||||
Wechua | 8,273,911 | 2019 | ||||||||
Total | 1,574,410,915 |
Territories of Verionist Benacia excluded from the census in Shireroth, estimates suggest number between 26-28 million people.