List of countries by population: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (removing msk column) |
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(67 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a '''list of countries by population'''. It includes all sovereign states recognised by [[MCS]] as of [https://micras.org/archives/bigworldb-v16.5.8.png Map version 16.5.8]. Dependent territories are ''italicised'' and listed in alphabetical order below their parent country. | The following is a '''list of countries by population'''. It includes all sovereign states recognised by [[MCS]] as of [https://micras.org/archives/bigworldb-v16.5.8.png Map version 16.5.8]. Dependent territories are ''italicised'' and listed in alphabetical order below their parent country. | ||
The exact population of [[Micras]] was never known, but many estimate 2. | The exact population of [[Micras]] was never known, but many estimate 2.5 to 4.2 billion people inhabit the planet. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
! data-sort-type="number" | Population | ! data-sort-type="number" | Population | ||
!% of Micras | |||
!Year ([[wikipedia:Gregorian calendar|Gregorian]]) | !Year ([[wikipedia:Gregorian calendar|Gregorian]]) | ||
!Year ([[Ab Sectora Condita|AC]]) | !Year ([[Ab Sectora Condita|AC]]) | ||
Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
!Year ([[Daor|EGA]]) | !Year ([[Daor|EGA]]) | ||
!Year ([[Pallisican Scientific Standard Calendar|PSSC]]) | !Year ([[Pallisican Scientific Standard Calendar|PSSC]]) | ||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Aerla}} | ||
| | |5,865,102 | ||
| | |0.15% | ||
|2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{AN|1724}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Anahuaco}} | |||
|66,992,418 | |||
|1.73% | |||
|2022 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |{{AN|1706}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 27: | Line 43: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Ashinthael}} | ||
| | |4,521,000 | ||
| | |0.12% | ||
|2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{AN|1704}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 38: | Line 56: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Benacian Union}} | ||
| | |311,556,465 | ||
|7.50% | |||
|2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{AN|1723}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Çakaristan}} | |||
|947,960,256 | |||
|24.49% | |||
| 2023 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{AN|1720}} and {{AN|1724}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Demographics of Çakaristan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Calbion}} | ||
| | |17,632,722 | ||
|0.46% | |||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{AN|1696}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Constancia}} | |||
|23,132,188 | |||
|0.60% | |||
| 2020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{AN|1680}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Craitland}} | |||
|22,000,000 | |||
|0.57% | |||
| 2020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| — | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 60: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} | ||
| | |250,000 | ||
|0.01% | |||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{AN|1687}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Floria}} | |||
|141,723,860 | |||
|3.66% | |||
|2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{AN|1721}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 71: | Line 147: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Free Elwynn}} | ||
| | |1,135,000 | ||
| | |0.03% | ||
|2021 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|{{AN|1703}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 82: | Line 160: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Hexarchy}} | ||
| | |45,672,814 | ||
| | |1.18% | ||
|2022 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{AN|1705}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 93: | Line 173: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Hurmu}} | ||
| | |15,421,352 | ||
| | |0.40% | ||
|2021 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{AN|1696}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 104: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Imperial Federation}} | ||
| | |232,569,000 | ||
| | |6.01% | ||
|2023 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|{{AN|1717}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 115: | Line 199: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|International Mandate}} | ||
| | |5,292,828 | ||
|0.14% | |||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{AN|1687}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 126: | Line 212: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Kalgachia}} | ||
| | |18,499,953 | ||
|0.48% | |||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{AN|1686}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 137: | Line 225: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Krasnovlac}} | ||
| | |675,000 | ||
| | |0.02% | ||
|2022 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{AN|1705}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 148: | Line 238: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} | ||
| | |1,600,000 | ||
|0.04% | |||
|2021 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{AN|1699}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 157: | Line 250: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Lac Glacei}} | ||
| | |7,081,179 | ||
|0.18% | |||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{AN|1693}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Lanzerwald}} | |||
|97,385 | |||
|0.00% | |||
|2020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{AN|1690}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 170: | Line 277: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Lostisland}} | ||
| | |— | ||
| | |— | ||
|2010 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|— | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} | |||
|6,608,456 | |||
|0.17% | |||
|2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{AN|1722}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |— {{team flag|Iselande}} | |||
|424,594 | |||
|0.01% | |||
|2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{AN|1722}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |— {{team flag|Salem}} | |||
|8,981 | |||
|0.00% | |||
|2023 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|{{AN|1722}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 181: | Line 329: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercury}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury}} | ||
| | |13,836,254 | ||
|0.36% | |||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|— | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mondosphere}} | |||
|65,181,605 | |||
|1.66% | |||
|2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{AN|1725}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 192: | Line 355: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Natopia}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Natopia}} | ||
|374,686,235 | |374,686,235 | ||
|9.68% | |||
|— | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{AN|1690}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|New Batavia}} | |||
|24,700,000 | |||
|0.64% | |||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |— | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 203: | Line 380: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Normark}} | ||
| | |10,770,940 | ||
| | |0.28% | ||
|2021 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{AN|1703}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 214: | Line 393: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} | ||
| | |240,353,257 | ||
|6.21% | |||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{AN|1703}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 225: | Line 406: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Oportia}} | ||
| | |2,675,000 | ||
| | |0.07% | ||
|2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|— | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 234: | Line 419: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}} | ||
| | |38,000,000 | ||
| | |0.98% | ||
|2021 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|— | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Réunion}} | |||
|890 | |||
|0.00% | |||
|1997 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{AN|1411}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 256: | Line 444: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Sanama}} | ||
| | |119,125,822 | ||
| | |3.08% | ||
|2022 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|{{AN|1714}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 267: | Line 457: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Senya}} | ||
| | |41,712,822 | ||
| | |1.08% | ||
|2022 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|{{AN|1711}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 278: | Line 470: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Shireroth}} | ||
| | |1,019,254,180 | ||
| | |26.34% | ||
|2022 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{AN|1715}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 289: | Line 483: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|South Sea Islands}} | ||
| | |11,813 | ||
|0.00% | |||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1686 | |{{AN|1686}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 300: | Line 496: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Suren}} | ||
| | |15,938,821 | ||
| | |0.41% | ||
|2023 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|{{AN|1720}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 311: | Line 509: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Tellia}} | ||
|5,000,000 | |5,000,000 | ||
|0.13% | |||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|— | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 322: | Line 522: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Three Kingdoms}} | ||
| | |14,478,000 | ||
| | |0.37% | ||
|2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{AN|1723}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno}} | |||
|2,876,120 | |||
|0.07% | |||
|2022 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{AN|1707}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 333: | Line 548: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | | align="left" |{{team flag|Zeed}} | ||
| | |27,050,770 | ||
| | |0.70% | ||
|2021 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|{{AN|1693}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 344: | Line 561: | ||
| | | | ||
|- class="sortbottom" | |- class="sortbottom" | ||
! Total | !Total | ||
!3,870,052,509 | |||
!100.00% | |||
! colspan="9" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] |
Latest revision as of 19:09, 6 February 2024
The following is a list of countries by population. It includes all sovereign states recognised by MCS as of Map version 16.5.8. Dependent territories are italicised and listed in alphabetical order below their parent country.
The exact population of Micras was never known, but many estimate 2.5 to 4.2 billion people inhabit the planet.
Country | Population | % of Micras | Year (Gregorian) | Year (AC) | Year (AL) | Year (AN) | Year (ASC) | Year (EC) | Year (EGA) | Year (PSSC) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aerla | 5,865,102 | 0.15% | 2023 | 1724 AN | |||||||
Anahuaco | 66,992,418 | 1.73% | 2022 | 1706 AN | |||||||
Ashinthael | 4,521,000 | 0.12% | 2022 | 1704 AN | |||||||
Benacian Union | 311,556,465 | 7.50% | 2023 | 1723 AN | |||||||
Çakaristan | 947,960,256 | 24.49% | 2023 | 1720 AN and 1724 AN | Demographics of Çakaristan | ||||||
Calbion | 17,632,722 | 0.46% | 2021 | 1696 AN | |||||||
Constancia | 23,132,188 | 0.60% | 2020 | 1680 AN | |||||||
Craitland | 22,000,000 | 0.57% | 2020 | — | |||||||
Dark Berry Islands | 250,000 | 0.01% | 2020 | 1687 AN | |||||||
Floria | 141,723,860 | 3.66% | 2023 | 1721 AN | |||||||
Free Elwynn | 1,135,000 | 0.03% | 2021 | 1703 AN | |||||||
Hexarchy | 45,672,814 | 1.18% | 2022 | 1705 AN | |||||||
Hurmu | 15,421,352 | 0.40% | 2021 | 1696 AN | |||||||
Imperial Federation | 232,569,000 | 6.01% | 2023 | 1717 AN | |||||||
International Mandate | 5,292,828 | 0.14% | 2020 | 1687 AN | |||||||
Kalgachia | 18,499,953 | 0.48% | 2020 | 1686 AN | |||||||
Krasnovlac | 675,000 | 0.02% | 2022 | 1705 AN | |||||||
Kurum Ash-Sharqia | 1,600,000 | 0.04% | 2021 | 1699 AN | |||||||
Lac Glacei | 7,081,179 | 0.18% | 2021 | 1693 AN | |||||||
Lanzerwald | 97,385 | 0.00% | 2020 | 1690 AN | |||||||
Lostisland | — | — | 2010 | — | |||||||
Meckelnburgh | 6,608,456 | 0.17% | 2023 | 1722 AN | |||||||
— Iselande | 424,594 | 0.01% | 2023 | 1722 AN | |||||||
— Salem | 8,981 | 0.00% | 2023 | 1722 AN | |||||||
Mercury | 13,836,254 | 0.36% | 2019 | — | |||||||
Mondosphere | 65,181,605 | 1.66% | 2023 | 1725 AN | |||||||
Natopia | 374,686,235 | 9.68% | — | 1690 AN | |||||||
New Batavia | 24,700,000 | 0.64% | 2020 | — | |||||||
Normark | 10,770,940 | 0.28% | 2021 | 1703 AN | |||||||
Nouvelle Alexandrie | 240,353,257 | 6.21% | 2021 | 1703 AN | |||||||
Oportia | 2,675,000 | 0.07% | 2022 | — | |||||||
Phineonesian Confederation | 38,000,000 | 0.98% | 2021 | — | |||||||
Réunion | 890 | 0.00% | 1997 | 1411 AN | |||||||
Sanama | 119,125,822 | 3.08% | 2022 | 1714 AN | |||||||
Senya | 41,712,822 | 1.08% | 2022 | 1711 AN | |||||||
Shireroth | 1,019,254,180 | 26.34% | 2022 | 1715 AN | |||||||
South Sea Islands | 11,813 | 0.00% | 2020 | 1686 AN | |||||||
Suren | 15,938,821 | 0.41% | 2023 | 1720 AN | |||||||
Tellia | 5,000,000 | 0.13% | 2019 | — | |||||||
Three Kingdoms | 14,478,000 | 0.37% | 2023 | 1723 AN | |||||||
Vegno | 2,876,120 | 0.07% | 2022 | 1707 AN | |||||||
Zeed | 27,050,770 | 0.70% | 2021 | 1693 AN | |||||||
Total | 3,870,052,509 | 100.00% |