List of circulating currencies: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
There are X currencies in circulation in nations on Micras. Excluding pegged currencies, the number is Y. Dependencies are only listed if the currency used differs from that used in the nation that administers or has sovereignty over their territory. | There are X currencies in circulation in nations on Micras. Excluding pegged currencies, the number is Y. Dependencies are only listed if the currency used differs from that used in the nation that administers or has sovereignty over their territory. | ||
Currency codes are based on the [[List of two-letter country codes|two-letter country codes]] and one extra letter denoting the name of the currency. | |||
== List of circulating currencies by state or territory == | == List of circulating currencies by state or territory == | ||
Line 11: | Line 13: | ||
! Note | ! Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Alduria}} || [[Aldurian écu|Écu]] | | {{team flag|Alduria}} || [[Aldurian écu|Écu]] || € || ALE || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Alduria}} || [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || ₦ || NAN || cent || 100 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Alrig}} || [[Jingdaoese kala|Kala]] || N/A || DOK || N/A || N/A || | | {{team flag|Alrig}} || [[Jingdaoese kala|Kala]] || N/A || DOK || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Arbor}} || [[Gold dinar]] (Arborian: ﺩﻳﻨﺎﺭ ذهبي) || د.إ || | | {{team flag|Arbor}} || [[Gold dinar]] (Arborian: ﺩﻳﻨﺎﺭ ذهبي) || د.إ || ABD || Silver dirham (Arborian: الدرهم الفضي) || 100 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Bassarid Periphery}} || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || | | {{team flag|Bassarid Periphery}} || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Batavia}} || [[Batavian kruys|Kruys]] || N/A || | | {{team flag|Batavia}} || [[Batavian kruys|Kruys]] || N/A || BAK || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Chryse}} || [[Chrysean credit|Credit]] || N/A || CYC || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Constancia}} || [[Imperial stater]] || N/A || COS || N/A || N/A || | |||
| {{team flag|Constancia}} || [[Imperial stater | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || [[Craitish Cräite|Cräite]] || ₢, Cr || CRC || Cräi || 100 || | | {{team flag|Craitland}} || [[Craitish Cräite|Cräite]] || ₢, Cr || CRC || Cräi || 100 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Drak-Modan}} || [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || ₦ || NAN || Cent || 100 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Elwynn}} || [[Elwynnese mark|Mark]] || N/A || EWM || N/A || Up to 10 decimals division (technical limit) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Elwynn}} || [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || ₦ || NAN || Cent || 100 || | | {{team flag|Elwynn}} || [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || ₦ || NAN || Cent || 100 || | ||
Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
| {{team flag|Floria}} || [[Florian dollar|Dollar]] || F$ || FLD || Cent || 100 || | | {{team flag|Floria}} || [[Florian dollar|Dollar]] || F$ || FLD || Cent || 100 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Freeland}} || [[Freelandian zloty|Zloty]] || N/A || | | {{team flag|Freeland}} || [[Freelandian zloty|Zloty]] || N/A || PFZ || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Goetia}} || [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || ₦ || NAN || Cent || 100 || | | {{team flag|Goetia}} || [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || ₦ || NAN || Cent || 100 || | ||
Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
| {{team flag|Guttuli}} || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || | | {{team flag|Guttuli}} || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} || [[Haifo-Pallisican | | {{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} || [[Haifo-Pallisican liev|liev]] || Li || HPL || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} || [[Haifo-Pallisican poli|Poli]] || P || HPP || N/A || N/A || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Jääland}} || [[Florian dollar|Dollar]] || F$ || FLD || Cent || 100 || | | {{team flag|Jääland}} || [[Florian dollar|Dollar]] || F$ || FLD || Cent || 100 || | ||
Line 59: | Line 63: | ||
| {{team flag|Lostisland}} || Eus || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || | | {{team flag|Lostisland}} || Eus || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Mercury}} || [[Mercurian crown|Crown]] || ₥c || | | {{team flag|Mercury}} || [[Mercurian crown|Crown]] || ₥c || MEC || None || N/A || Initially pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 CRC = 100 MEC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Natopia}} || [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || ₦ || NAN || Cent || 100 || | | {{team flag|Natopia}} || [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || ₦ || NAN || Cent || 100 || | ||
Line 76: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Reunion}} || [[Reunion cifra|Cifra]] || $ || REC || N/A || N/A || | | {{team flag|Reunion}} || [[Reunion cifra|Cifra]] || $ || REC || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || [[Sanaman rilha|Rilha]] || R$ || SNR || Sento || 100 || | | {{team flag|Sanama}} || [[Sanaman rilha|Rilha]] || R$ || SNR || Sento || 100 || | ||
Line 93: | Line 95: | ||
| {{team flag|Unified Governorates}} || [[Benacian sovereign|Sovereign]] || £ || GBS || Mark / Chit|| 12 / 240 || | | {{team flag|Unified Governorates}} || [[Benacian sovereign|Sovereign]] || £ || GBS || Mark / Chit|| 12 / 240 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|United Isles}} || [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] | | {{team flag|United Isles}} || [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || ₦ || SNR || || || | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|United Isles}} || [[Benacian sovereign|sovereign]] || £ || GBS || || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|United Isles}} || [[Sanaman rilha|rilha]] || R$ || SNR || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Wechua}} || [[Wechua sol|Sol]] || N/A || WES || N/A || N/A || | | {{team flag|Wechua}} || [[Wechua sol|Sol]] || N/A || WES || N/A || N/A || | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Currency]][[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Currency]][[Category:Lists]] |
Revision as of 21:43, 8 July 2020
There are X currencies in circulation in nations on Micras. Excluding pegged currencies, the number is Y. Dependencies are only listed if the currency used differs from that used in the nation that administers or has sovereignty over their territory.
Currency codes are based on the two-letter country codes and one extra letter denoting the name of the currency.
List of circulating currencies by state or territory
State or territory | Currency | Symbol or abbreviation | Code | Fractional unit | Number to basic | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alduria | Écu | € | ALE | N/A | N/A | |
Alduria | Natopo | ₦ | NAN | cent | 100 | |
Alrig | Kala | N/A | DOK | N/A | N/A | |
Arbor | Gold dinar (Arborian: ﺩﻳﻨﺎﺭ ذهبي) | د.إ | ABD | Silver dirham (Arborian: الدرهم الفضي) | 100 | |
Bassarid Periphery | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Batavia | Kruys | N/A | BAK | N/A | N/A | |
Chryse | Credit | N/A | CYC | N/A | N/A | |
Constancia | Imperial stater | N/A | COS | N/A | N/A | |
Craitland | Cräite | ₢, Cr | CRC | Cräi | 100 | |
Drak-Modan | Natopo | ₦ | NAN | Cent | 100 | |
Elwynn | Mark | N/A | EWM | N/A | Up to 10 decimals division (technical limit) | |
Elwynn | Natopo | ₦ | NAN | Cent | 100 | |
Floria | Dollar | F$ | FLD | Cent | 100 | |
Freeland | Zloty | N/A | PFZ | N/A | N/A | |
Goetia | Natopo | ₦ | NAN | Cent | 100 | |
Guttuli | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Haifo-Pallisica | liev | Li | HPL | N/A | N/A | |
Haifo-Pallisica | Poli | P | HPP | N/A | N/A | |
Jääland | Dollar | F$ | FLD | Cent | 100 | |
Jezeraah | Dinar | N/A | RJD | N/A | N/A | |
Jingdao | Kala | N/A | DOK | N/A | N/A | |
Kalgachia | Kalgarrand | N/A | KLK | N/A | N/A | |
Krasnocoria | Credit | ɔ | KCC | Para | 100 | Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 KRC = 0.033 CRC) |
Leylstadt | Écu | € | ALE | N/A | N/A | |
Lostisland | Eus | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Mercury | Crown | ₥c | MEC | None | N/A | Initially pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 CRC = 100 MEC) |
Natopia | Natopo | ₦ | NAN | Cent | 100 | |
Nova England | National Redoubt denarii | NRD£ | NED | N/A | N/A | |
Palesmenia | Córa | ₭ | PMC | Dáso | 100 | Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 PAC = 0.5 CRC) |
Phinbella | Florin | ðƒ | PHF | Shilling | 100 | Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 PHF = 0.92 CRC) |
Ralgon | Guilder | £ | HRG | N/A | N/A | |
Ransenar | Erb | R€ | RNE | Sovereign | 100 | |
Refliasia | Dollar | R$ | RFD | N/A | N/A | |
Reunion | Cifra | $ | REC | N/A | N/A | |
Sanama | Rilha | R$ | SNR | Sento | 100 | |
Sanpantul | Yen | N/A | SPY | N/A | N/A | |
Senya | Vontar | DSV | N/A | N/A | Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 DSV = 0.10 CRC) | |
Shireroth | Erb | € | RSE | N/A | N/A | |
Tellia | Real | N/A | TER | N/A | N/A | |
Thraci Confederation | Manat | N/A | THM | N/A | N/A | |
Unified Governorates | Sovereign | £ | GBS | Mark / Chit | 12 / 240 | |
United Isles | Natopo | ₦ | SNR | |||
United Isles | sovereign | £ | GBS | |||
United Isles | rilha | R$ | SNR | |||
Wechua | Sol | N/A | WES | N/A | N/A |