List of circulating currencies: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Batavia}} || [[Batavian kruys|Kruys]] || N/A || BAK || N/A || N/A || | | {{team flag|Batavia}} || [[Batavian kruys|Kruys]] || N/A || BAK || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || [[Calbain arian|Arian]] || α || CAR || Hanner || 100 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Chryse}} || [[Chrysean credit|Credit]] || N/A || CYC || N/A || N/A || | | {{team flag|Chryse}} || [[Chrysean credit|Credit]] || N/A || CYC || N/A || N/A || |
Revision as of 22:03, 8 July 2020
There are X currencies in circulation in nations on Micras. Excluding pegged currencies, the number is Y. Dependencies are only listed if the currency used differs from that used in the nation that administers or has sovereignty over their territory.
Currency codes are based on the two-letter country codes and one extra letter denoting the name of the currency.
List of circulating currencies by state or territory
State or territory | Currency | Symbol or abbreviation | Code | Fractional unit | Number to basic | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alduria | Écu | € | ALE | N/A | N/A | |
Alduria | Natopo | ₦ | NAN | cent | 100 | |
Arbor | Gold dinar (Arborian: ﺩﻳﻨﺎﺭ ذهبي) | د.إ | ABD | Silver dirham (Arborian: الدرهم الفضي) | 100 | |
Bassarid Periphery | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Batavia | Kruys | N/A | BAK | N/A | N/A | |
Calbion | Arian | α | CAR | Hanner | 100 | |
Chryse | Credit | N/A | CYC | N/A | N/A | |
Constancia | Imperial stater | N/A | COS | N/A | N/A | |
Craitland | Cräite | ₢, Cr | CRC | Cräi | 100 | |
Drak-Modan | Natopo | ₦ | NAN | Cent | 100 | |
Elwynn | Mark | N/A | EWM | N/A | Up to 10 decimals division (technical limit) | |
Elwynn | Natopo | ₦ | NAN | Cent | 100 | |
Floria | Dollar | F$ | FLD | Cent | 100 | |
Freeland | Zloty | N/A | PFZ | N/A | N/A | |
Goetia | Natopo | ₦ | NAN | Cent | 100 | |
Guttuli | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Haifo-Pallisica | liev | Li | HPL | N/A | N/A | |
Haifo-Pallisica | Poli | P | HPP | N/A | N/A | |
Jääland | Dollar | F$ | FLD | Cent | 100 | |
Jezeraah | Dinar | N/A | RJD | N/A | N/A | |
Jingdao | Kala | N/A | DOK | N/A | N/A | |
Kalgachia | Kalgarrand | N/A | KLK | N/A | N/A | |
Krasnocoria | Credit | ɔ | KCC | Para | 100 | Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 KRC = 0.033 CRC) |
Leylstadt | Écu | € | ALE | N/A | N/A | |
Lostisland | Eus | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Mercury | Crown | ₥c | MEC | None | N/A | Initially pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 CRC = 100 MEC) |
Natopia | Natopo | ₦ | NAN | Cent | 100 | |
Nova England | National Redoubt denarii | NRD£ | NED | N/A | N/A | |
Palesmenia | Córa | ₭ | PMC | Dáso | 100 | Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 PAC = 0.5 CRC) |
Phinbella | Florin | ðƒ | PHF | Shilling | 100 | Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 PHF = 0.92 CRC) |
Ralgon | Guilder | £ | HRG | N/A | N/A | |
Ransenar | Erb | R€ | RNE | Sovereign | 100 | |
Refliasia | Dollar | R$ | RFD | N/A | N/A | |
Reunion | Cifra | $ | REC | N/A | N/A | |
Sanama | Rilha | R$ | SNR | Sento | 100 | |
Sanpantul | Yen | N/A | SPY | N/A | N/A | |
Senya | Vontar | DSV | N/A | N/A | Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 DSV = 0.10 CRC) | |
Shireroth | Erb | € | RSE | N/A | N/A | |
Tellia | Real | N/A | TER | N/A | N/A | |
Thraci Confederation | Manat | N/A | THM | N/A | N/A | |
Unified Governorates | Sovereign | £ | GBS | Mark / Chit | 12 / 240 | |
United Isles | Scudo | Sc | UIS | Tari / grano | 12 / 240 | |
Wechua | Sol | N/A | WES | N/A | N/A |