List of airport codes: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) |
Continuator (talk | contribs) m (→MOS–12 codes) |
||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|{{Team flag|Batavia}} | |{{Team flag|Batavia}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|BUBB | |||
|[[Berht Benac]] | |||
|[[Isle of Benacia]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Unified Governorates}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUBL | |||
|[[Berht Litkov]] | |||
|[[Siyachia]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Unified Governorates}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUBC | |||
|[[Benacian Chrysean Airport]] | |||
|{{team flag|Chryse}} | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|International, [[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUAN | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station Anun]] | |||
|[[Anun]], [[Amokolian Islands]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUAR | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station Aranvinger]] | |||
|[[Cape Einhorn]], [[Oleslääd]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUAS | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station Asantelian]] | |||
|[[Asantelian]], [[Sovereign Confederation]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUAV | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station Avakair]] | |||
|[[Avakair]], [[Sovereign Confederation]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUBE | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station Belledin]] | |||
|Belledin, [[Oleslääd]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUCA | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station Caligae]] | |||
|[[Caligae]], [[Cape Farewell]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUCN | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station Canarijharbijr]] | |||
|Canarijharbijr, [[Oleslääd]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUCI | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station Civitas Nova]] | |||
|Civitas Nova, [[Cape Farewell]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUCO | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station Corrigible]] | |||
|Corrigible, [[Oleslääd]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUDR | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station Dravotih iker]] | |||
|[[Dravotih iker]], [[Wintergleam]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUHY | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station Hyfrost]] | |||
|[[Hyfrost]], [[Oleslääd]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BULT | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station La Terre]] | |||
|[[La Terre]], [[Vattnaland]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BULN | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station Londyn Noodar]] | |||
|[[Londyn Noodar]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BULU | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station Luther]] | |||
|Luther'enville, [[Amokolian Isles]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUMI | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station Michaelion]] | |||
|Michaelion, [[Cape Farewell]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUMO | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station Molde]] | |||
|[[Molde]], [[Vattnaland]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUMS | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station Moss]] | |||
|[[Moss]], [[County Fieldburg]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUNH | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station New Harbour]] | |||
|[[New Harbour]], [[Sovereign Confederation]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUPI | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station Port Illumination]] | |||
|[[Illumination]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BURO | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station Rovarion]] | |||
|[[Rovarion]], [[Oleslääd]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUSV | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station Spring Valley]] | |||
|[[Spring Valley]], [[Vattnaland]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUTH | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station Thrallshaven]] | |||
|[[Thrallshaven]], [[Oleslääd]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUTO | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station Thorgilsby]] | |||
|[[Thorgilsby]], [[Vattnaland]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUTS | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station Tsofnhafn]] | |||
|[[Tsofnhafn]], [[Oleslääd]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUVA | |||
|[[ESB Residency Station Vatnaminne]] | |||
|[[Vatnaminne]], [[Cape Farewell]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUŁ& | |||
|[[Łoïdhafen &zeter]] | |||
|[[&zeter]], [[Upper Lywall]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Unified Governorates}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUŁC | |||
|[[Łoïdhafen Capitolia]] | |||
|[[Capitolia]], [[Florencia]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Unified Governorates}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUŁM | |||
|[[Łoïdhafen Merensk]] | |||
|[[Merensk]], [[Lachmeren]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Unified Governorates}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUŁP | |||
|[[Łoïdhafen Peroz-Liv]] | |||
|[[Peroz-Liv]], [[Trans-Elwynn]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Unified Governorates}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUŁS | |||
|[[Sansabury|Łoïdhafen Sansabury]] | |||
|[[Sansabury]], [[Upper Lywall]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Unified Governorates}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|International, [[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUŁW | |||
|[[Łoïdhafen Watson]] | |||
|Watson, [[New Blackstone]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Unified Governorates}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUMD | |||
|[[Marinestation Doyle]] | |||
|Doyle, [[New Blackstone]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Unified Governorates}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUME | |||
|[[Verkehrsflughäfen Merensk]] | |||
|[[Merensk]], [[Lachmeren]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Unified Governorates}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|International flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUMK | |||
|[[Marinestation Klymdown]] | |||
|Klymdown, [[Lower Lywall]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Unified Governorates}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUMB | |||
|[[Marinestation Sabatini]] | |||
|[[Sabatini Isle]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Unified Governorates}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUMG | |||
|[[Marinestation Sagittarius]] | |||
|[[Naudia'Diva]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Unified Governorates}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUMX | |||
|[[Marinestation Šlomxala]] | |||
|[[Šlomxala Arsenal]], [[Lachmeren]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Unified Governorates}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUUB | |||
|[[UDF Station Allswell]] | |||
|[[Allswell]], [[Alalehzamin]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUUA | |||
|[[UDF Station Ardashirshahr]] | |||
|[[Ardashirshahr]], [[Alalehzamin]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUUC | |||
|[[UDF Station Cortallia-Rathwood]] | |||
|[[Cortallia-Rathwood]], [[Sovereign Confederation]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUUE | |||
|[[UDF Station Echo]] | |||
|[[Echo]], [[Upper Elwynn]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUUK | |||
|[[UDF Station Konkord]] | |||
|[[Konkord]], [[Mishalacia]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUUM | |||
|[[UDF Station Mišalan]] | |||
|[[Mišalan]], [[Mishalacia]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUUP | |||
|[[UDF Station Pozdam-Liventhal]] | |||
|[[Pozdam]], [[Oleslaad]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |||
|BUUR | |||
|[[UDF Station Rikstadt]] | |||
|[[Rikstadt]], [[Mishalacia]] | |||
|{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}}<br/><small>([[Benacian Union]])</small> | |||
|[[Benacia Command|BC]] & [[Benacian Union|BU]] flights | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CAAL | |CAAL |
Revision as of 20:07, 17 August 2021
This is a list of airport codes used worldwide by the nations of Micras. Airport codes are letter location identifiers that designate airports for destinations and other air transport needs.
Micras traditionally used a system of three-letter codes worldwide without coordination between nations. In 1699 AN, the Micras Organisation for Standardisation promulgated MOS–12 to standardized airport codes. MOS–12 codes are comprised of four letters, the first two derived from nations' two-letter country codes (MOS–1) and the last two unique to the airport. For example, Alexandretta Intercontinental Airport (letters "AX") in Meckelnburgh (two-letter code country code "MB") is designated "MBAX".
MOS–12 codes
Traditional codes
Code | Airport Name | Local area served | Nation | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
ABB | Ábbad International Airport | Ábbad | Palesmenia | Defunct |
ABX | Albury International Airport | Albury | New Riverina | Defunct |
AHH | Alfheim | Høgmårk | Defunct | |
AIA | Antakşehir International Airport | Antakşehir | Thraci Confederation | |
AKK | Alkhafen | Kopen | Austbard | Defunct |
ALK | Fort Alkhiva Airfield | Alkhiva | Nouvelle Alexandrie | |
ALX | Alexandretta Intercontinental Airport | Alexandretta | Meckelnburgh | |
AMU | Amur International Airport | Amur | Palesmenia | Defunct |
ANM | Anmutstadt | Natopia | Natopia | |
APC | Xiacheng Union Airport | Xiacheng | Jingdao | |
AQB | Aqaba International Airport | Aqaba | Constancia | |
AUG | Aeroporto General Augusto Velarde | Augusto | Los Liberados | Defunct |
AVE | Averna Airport | Krasnocoria | Defunct | |
AVI | Austral International Airport | Haifo-Pallisican Imperial Trade Union | ||
AWA | Albusweiler | Austbard | Defunct | |
AXS | Alexandretta National Seaplane Base | Alexandretta | Meckelnburgh | |
BAG | Bagelston | Natopia | ||
BAT | Bath Municipal Airfield | Centralya | Defunct | |
BAV | Baldersborg/Varg | Høgmårk | Defunct | |
BEH | Berg Hafen Airfield | Istvanistan | Natopia | |
BER | Bernicia Airport | Jorvik | Natopia | |
BEZ | Bernzwei Airfield | Istvanistan | Natopia | |
BFA | Bella Field Airport | Koningsrots | Batavia | Defunct |
BFP | Battleferd Point Air Force Base | Battleferd Point | Meckelnburgh | |
BLN | Dingcheng South Union Airport | Dingcheng | Jingdao | |
BOR | Borders City | Natopia | ||
BOU | Boulonne Regional Airport | Boulonne, Brittnay | Meckelnburgh | |
BRZ | Brůz̀c͂awř | Brůz̀c͂awř | Jingdao | |
BUT | Butter Cow City | Natopia | ||
BWP | Gert Geens International Airport | Bruswerpen | Flanders | Defunct |
BYB | Bybridge | Nova England | Defunct | |
BZW | Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ Áȑên-pák | Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ | Jingdao | |
CAR | Cario International Airport | Cario | Constancia | |
CAT | Catavia Airport | Shanbao | Jingdao | |
CCC | Crewe Connection Centre | Mancunia | Jamzinia | Defunct |
CIA | Crécy Imperial Aerodrome | Ibelin | Defunct | |
CLG | Fort Colgrad Military Airfield | Fort Kolgrad | Senya | Occasional civilian use |
CLP | Clapham | Mercury | ||
COL | Colgrad Airport | Colgrad | Senya | |
COR | Aeroporto Internacional de Corcovado | Corcovado | Los Liberados | Defunct |
DAO | Daocheng West International | Haimiku | Jingdao | |
DCN | Deacon International | Mercury | ||
DNV | Danville International Airport | Danville | Phinbella | |
DOD | Duke of the Den International Aerodrome | Mancunia | Jamzinia | Defunct |
DOZ | Doza International Airport | Athlon | Natopia | |
DRV | Dragevik | Høgmårk | ||
DRW | Driftwood International Airport | Driftwood | Jingdao | |
DUI | Duilne Doras airfeld | Arboria | Natopia | |
DUR | Duras airfield | Skerry Isles | Natopia | |
DYA | Dyas Ærœport | Dyas | Senya | |
EAD | Eadricton Airport | Neridia | Natopia | |
ELE | Port Elerat | Gerenia | Defunct | |
ELI | Elian airfield | Whales | Natopia | |
ELR | Elijah's Rest airport | Athlon | Natopia | |
ENC | Encliffe | Mercury | ||
EPR | Eprat Airport | Eprat | Senya | |
ERS | Ersenil International Airport | Skerry Isles | Natopia | |
ESK | East Skerry Airfield | Skerry Isles | Natopia | |
ETA | Etampes Airport | Neridia | Natopia | |
EUC | Eucharis Airport | Arboria | Natopia | |
EUP | Eupragia Airfield | Athlon | Natopia | |
EUR | Eastern Eura Regional Airport | Zinjibar | Passio-Corum | |
FAR | Fort Farpoint Airfield | Skerry Isles | Natopia | |
FNI | Fort Nider Airfield | Arboria | Natopia | |
FPR | Fort Pragma Airfield | Athlon | Natopia | |
FRD | Fríða Regional Airport | Fríða, Hergilsey | Meckelnburgh | |
FRI | Fort Friedel Airfeld | Skerry Isles | Natopia | |
FTA | Fischtobel | Austbard | Defunct | |
GHW | Ghawlama International Airport | Ghawlama, Lontinien | Hurmu | International and domestic flights |
GLA | Monte Glacei International Airport | Monte Glacei | Lac Glacei | International and domestic flights |
GOD | Gong Union Airport | Buchuangong | Jingdao | |
GRA | Graveacre Airport | Neridia | Natopia | |
GRB | Grandbay International Airport | Krasnocoria | Defunct | |
GRG | Georgetown Intercontinental Airfield | Vyktory | Defunct | |
GVB | Gravelbottom Airport | Kalgachia | Kalgachia | |
GVH | General Vegaard-Havn | Høgmårk | Defunct | |
HAU | Baichaitian National Airport | Baichaitian | Jingdao | |
HAZ | Hazelwood | Natopia | ||
HBA | Heiligbucht | Austbard | Defunct | |
HEA | Herk | Austbard | Defunct | |
HEL | Hellistelli International Airport | Hellistelli | Jääland | |
HER | Hergon Airport | Athlon | Natopia | |
HHB | Hermannshafen | Bäreninsel | Austbard | Defunct |
HIA | Helderbourgh International Airport | Helderbourgh Stadt | Batavia | Defunct |
HIL | Hill Bound Airfield | Istvanistan | Natopia | |
HMD | Hammond | Mercury | ||
HOY | Hoysa | Austbard | Defunct | |
HRS | Harrisville International Airport | Vyktory | Defunct | |
IAS | Imperial Airport | Skyla | Gran Verionia | Defunct |
IMA | Imakuk | Austbard | Defunct | |
IRM | Iron Mines International Airport | Aurum | Gran Verionia | Defunct |
IST | Port Istvan International Airport | Arboria | Natopia | |
JBT | Jasmine Bay International Airport | Talenore | Shireroth | |
JMS | Royal Jamestown International Airport | Vyktory | Defunct | |
JOG | Jogasim Airport | Jogasim | Senya | |
JOR | Jorvik International Airport | Jorvik | Natopia | |
JVH | Jodocus van Haltna International Airfield | Kasterburg | Kasterburg | Closed |
Jodocus van Haltna Airfield | Caesterburgh | Batavia | ||
KAI | King Kakali International Airport | Ali'i Kaona | Luthoria | Defunct |
KAU | Kaupa | Austbard | Defunct | |
Kaupang International Airport | Kaupang, Lake District | Hurmu | ||
KHZ | Khorze-Holly International Airport | Zolt | Gran Verionia | Defunct |
KIA | Koningsrots International Airport | Koningsrots | Batavia | Defunct |
KJW | Walstadt International Airport | Walstadt | Natopia | |
KLM | Klämen | Gerenia | Gerenia | Defunct |
KMZ | Kuramizu | Greater Sangun | ||
KON | Kronau | Kronau | Austbard | Defunct |
Luchthaven Schapenheul | 's Koningenwaarde | Batavia | ||
KRA | Krosan/Seima | Austbard | Defunct | |
KRX | Kronstadt International | Leichenberg | Defunct | |
KZU | Kurouzu | Greater Sangun | Defunct | |
LBZ | Liubz International Airport | Alexandretta | Meckelnburgh | |
LDN | Lunden Executive Airport | Lunden | Meckelnburgh | |
LHN | Leichenhafen | Leichenberg | Defunct | |
LHT | Lighthouse International Airport | Skerry Isles | Natopia | |
LIA | Liga International Airport | Defunct | ||
LIN | Lindstrom City | Natopia | ||
LUC | Marcus Lucius International Airport | Friebant | Defunct | |
LUS | A'ialufo le Lusa | Lusa'aii | Mercury | Closed |
LVA | Lune Villa Aerodrome | Lune Villa | Ransenar | |
LYI | Lye International Airport | Lucien | Passio-Corum | |
MAH | Mahūti Áȑên I-paákjh | Mahūti | Jingdao | |
MAN | Manchester Int. Airport | Mancunia | Jamzinia | Defunct |
MAQ | Quaanamaq | Austbard | Defunct | |
MAR | Marmont Airfield | Neridia | Natopia | |
MAY | May International | Mercury | ||
MCI | Manuel Collazo International Airport | San Martin | ||
MEH | Mehlville | Natopia | ||
MER | Mercury International Airport | Mercury | Mercury | |
MHM | Moorheim | Leichenberg | Defunct | |
MIA | Mirne | Austbard | Defunct | |
MJI | Francis Joseph III International Airport | Geneva | Alexandria | Defunct |
MOR | Moroni Airport | Moroni | Senya | |
MRC | Mercury City | Mercury | ||
MTI | Malliki Tosha International Airport | Niyi | Sanama | |
MUL | Mullen | Mercury | ||
NAF | Nafferton | Mercury | ||
NCA | Newcastle Airport | Mancunia | Jamzinia | Defunct |
Northern Cibolan Airport | Nouvelle Alexandrie | |||
NEW | Fort Newport Airfield | Skerry Isles | Natopia | |
NIS | Niš Airport | Niš, Rekozemlje | Hurmu | Domestic flights only |
NIY | Niyi City Airport | Niyi | Sanama | |
NIZ | Nizbejn Airport | Krasnocoria | Defunct | |
NJC | New Jucărești | Juclandia | Defunct | |
NKK | Nekobarukiria Airfield | Whales | Natopia | |
NOE | Nöbucht | Austbard | Defunct | |
NOR | Northcliff International Airport | Northcliff | Floria | |
NPE | Nuví Pelezu International Airport | Krasnocoria | Defunct | |
NSC | National Security Centre | Kuiper | Mercury | |
NSF | Northcliff St. Farrar International Airport | Northcliff | Floria | |
NSM | Nevişahsınamünhasır International Airport | Güneylimanı | Thraci Confederation | |
NUE | Newcastle-Upon-Eastmoor International Airport | Newcastle upon Eastmoor | Nova England | Defunct |
OLB | Olbers | Mercury | ||
ORA | Nortonian Regional Air Field | Ossyo | Natopia | |
PAJ | Pajaro International Airport | Port Arenas | Krasnocoria | Defunct |
PBA | Port Barret | Mercury | ||
PHF | Phineas Flynn International Airport | Rintis Island | Phinbella | |
PIA | Punta Santiago International Airport | Punta Santiago | Nouvelle Alexandrie | |
PKV | Pukkvik | Austbard | Defunct | |
PNA | Port Neil Airport | Port Neil | Nova England | Defunct |
PNT | Pineappleton airport | Skerry Isles | Natopia | |
POB | Aeroport de Poblenau | Poblenau | Defunct | |
PON | Pontmistry Airfield | Neridia | Natopia | |
PSA | Port St. Andre Airport | Saint Andre | Natopia | |
PTB | Port Tibernia Airport | Istvanistan | Natopia | |
QUI | Quinton Airfield | Skerry Isles | Natopia | |
RAS | Raspur Airport | Raspur | Raspur, Constancia | |
RBH | Robbenheim | Austbard | Defunct | |
RED | Redquill International Airport | Neridia | Natopia | |
REI | Reira | Reiland | Defunct | |
REY | Rey Arcadio II International Airport | Puerto Arcadio | Los Liberados | Defunct |
RIJ | Rijeka Vrata Airfield | Istvanistan | Natopia | |
ROL | Rolla | Austbard | Defunct | |
RUT | Rutis | Austbard | Defunct | |
RVH | Rognvik | Høgmårk | Defunct | |
SAP | Sapa Selo Airfield | Neridia | Natopia | |
SAT | Stone Air Terminal | Mancunia | Jamzinia | Defunct |
SCH | People's Airport of the Beneluccas | Schaarlecht/Vladiskerrysk | Northern Beneluccas | Defunct |
SCM | Space City MSEO Airfield | Space City | Senya | |
SHI | Shiroiwa | Greater Sangun | Defunct | |
SIF | Silafucheng Union Airport | Silafucheng | Jingdao | |
SIL | Siljak Airfield | Neridia | Natopia | |
SIN | Sinders Airfield | Wallis Island | Haifa | Defunct |
SIR | Sirroco Memorial Regional Airport | Port Brent | Passio-Corum | |
SJE | Sjever Brezuliak Airfield | Istvanistan | Natopia | |
SJJ | St. Jakob | Jamein | Austbard | Defunct |
SKJ | Sashikiji | Greater Sangun | Defunct | |
SKT | Sanktago Regional Airport | Sanktago, Regina | Meckelnburgh | |
SLA | St. Lauritz | Austbard | Defunct | |
SLM | Salem Executive Airport | Salem, Mondsee | Meckelnburgh | |
SPA | Shepard Spaceport | Skerry Isles | Natopia | |
SPF | Pforte Airport | Istvanistan | Natopia | |
SPW | Springwind Islands International Airport | Springwind Islands | Phinbella | |
SRB | Srbograd Airport | Srbograd | Krasnocoria | Defunct |
SRD | Sardis International Airport | Sardis | Pontus | Defunct |
STC | St. Cloud Executive Airport | St. Cloud, Cumberland | Meckelnburgh | |
STF | Fort Steadfast | Mercury | ||
STJ | St. John's | Mercury | ||
STM | Stamford International Air Centre | Vyktory | Defunct | |
STW | Stierschweig | Leichenberg | Defunct | |
SUR | Súrajh Vélyu Nérlaód International Airport | Palesmenia | Defunct | |
SVC | Svorgas-Colney Airport | Svorgas | Senya | |
SVI | Svorgas International Airport | Svorgas | Senya | |
TAR | Tara Airport | Skerry Isles | Natopia | |
TAS | Tassity | Natopia | ||
TAW | Tawlkar | Gerenia | Defunct | |
TAY | Taylor International Airport | Mercury | ||
TBH | Tunsberg | Høgmårk | Defunct | |
TEG | Tegnvik | Austbard | Defunct | |
TFT | Tuft Regional Airport | Tuft, Ashland | Meckelnburgh | |
THL | Thalassapolis International Airport | Thalassapolis | Pontus | Defunct |
TIA | Trévoux Imperial Airport | Valencia | Defunct | |
Tiana Airport | Tiana | Senya | ||
TIG | Tiga Ærœport | Tiga | Senya | |
TIR | Tirlar int. airport | Arboria | Natopia | |
TKA | Tavik | Austbard | Defunct | |
TLM | Tillamark Regional Airport | Tillamark, Cumberland | Meckelnburgh | |
TOW | Tow Law International | Mercury | ||
TRA | Trauna | Austbard | Defunct | |
TRH | Trollheim | Høgmårk | Defunct | |
UBH | Ulvbo | Høgmårk | Defunct | |
ULJ | Port Ulje Airport | Krasnocoria | Defunct | |
VIA | Vesüha International Airport | Vesüha, Lake District | Hurmu | Serves both international and domestic flights. |
VIC | Victoria International Airport | Victoria, Hurboldt | Meckelnburgh | |
VIT | Viten International Airport | Viten | Freeland | Defunct |
VKB | Volksburg | Leichenberg | Defunct | |
VKC | Verlocke Cosmodrome | Victoria Naval Station | Port Balaine | |
VLA | Vladagrad International Airport | Istvanistan | Natopia | Defunct |
VNR | Venira | Reiland | Defunct | |
VPH | Victór Valèntich Flynn International Airport | Phinéas Padolski | Phinbella | |
WGR | West Grinstead | Mercury | ||
WIA | Wychwood Island Airstrip | Mancunia | Jamzinia | Defunct |
WLD | Wellingdon International Airport | Wellingdon | Port Balaine | |
XCP | Xechaspolis int. airport | Tinalkina | Natopia | |
XIA | Xiaoxincheng International Airport | Xiaoxincheng | Jingdao | |
YAX | Yasutomi International | Greater Sangun | Defunct | |
YTB | Yaşar Talha Bülbül Airport | Hazar | Thraci Confederation |
Airports without codes
Airport | Serves | Nation | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Cárdenas International Airport | Cárdenas | Nouvelle Alexandrie | Under construction |
Denderhaven Airport | Herckenburg | Batavia | Defunct |
Eliria Aerodrome | Eliria | Elluenuueq | Destroyed |
Emperor Edgard II International Airport | Edgardia | Alexandria | Defunct |
Mesior Lufthaven | Mesior | Shireroth | |
New Pyrus International Airport | New Pyrus | Genovia | Defunct |
Nuví Pelezu Airport | Nuví Pelezu | Krasnocoria | Defunct |
Shirekeep-Foley Aerodrome | Shirekeep | Shireroth |