List of airport codes: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 396: | Line 396: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|GHW | |||
| [[Ghawlama International Airport]] | |||
| [[Ghawlama]], [[Lontinien]] | |||
| [[Hurmu]] | |||
| International and domestic flights | |||
|- | |- | ||
|GRA | |GRA | ||
Line 565: | Line 570: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAU | |KAU | ||
| | | [[Kaupang International Airport]] | ||
| | | [[Kaupang]], [[Lake District]] | ||
| | | [[Hurmu]] | ||
| | | Code previously used for Kaupa, Austbard. Reassigned to Kaupang. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KHZ | |KHZ | ||
Line 798: | Line 803: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NIS | |NIS | ||
|[[Niš | |[[Niš Airport]] | ||
| | | [[Niš]], [[Rekozemlje]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Hurmu]] | ||
| | | Domestic flights only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NIY | |NIY | ||
Line 1,266: | Line 1,271: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VER | |VER | ||
| Kaiser Verion II International Airport | | [[Kaiser Verion II International Airport]] | ||
|[[Chryse]] | |[[Chryse]] | ||
|[[Elluenuueq]] | |[[Elluenuueq]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|VIA | |||
| [[Vesüha International Airport]] | |||
| [[Vesüha]], [[Lake District]] | |||
| [[Hurmu]] | |||
| Serves both international and domestic flights. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|VKB | |VKB | ||
Line 1,371: | Line 1,382: | ||
|[[Alexandria]] | |[[Alexandria]] | ||
|Defunct | |Defunct | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,380: | Line 1,387: | ||
|[[Chryse]] | |[[Chryse]] | ||
|[[Chryse]] | |[[Chryse]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,396: | Line 1,398: | ||
|[[Genovia]] | |[[Genovia]] | ||
|Defunct | |Defunct | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nuví Pelezu Airport]] | |[[Nuví Pelezu Airport]] | ||
Line 1,416: | Line 1,413: | ||
|[[Shireroth]] | |[[Shireroth]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Airports]] | [[Category:Airports]] |
Revision as of 21:53, 11 August 2021
Airport Code | Airport Name | Serves | Nation | Status | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ABB | Ábbad International Airport | Ábbad | Palesmenia | Defunct | |||||
ABX | Albury International Airport | Albury | New Riverina | Defunct | |||||
AHH | Alfheim | Høgmårk | Defunct | ||||||
AIA | Antakşehir International Airport | Antakşehir | Thraci Confederation | ||||||
AKK | Alkhafen | Kopen | Austbard | Defunct | |||||
ALK | Fort Alkhiva Airfield | Alkhiva | Nouvelle Alexandrie | ||||||
AMU | Amur International Airport | Amur | Palesmenia | Defunct | |||||
ANM | Anmutstadt | Natopia | Natopia | ||||||
APC | Xiacheng Union Airport | Xiacheng | Jingdao | ||||||
AQB | Aqaba International Airport | Aqaba | Constancia | ||||||
AVE | Averna Airport | Krasnocoria | Defunct | ||||||
AUG | Aeroporto General Augusto Velarde | Augusto | Los Liberados | Defunct | |||||
AVI | Austral International Airport | Haifo-Pallisican Imperial Trade Union | |||||||
AWA | Albusweiler | Austbard | Defunct | ||||||
BAG | Bagelston | Natopia | |||||||
BAT | Bath Municipal Airfield | Centralya | Defunct | ||||||
BAV | Baldersborg/Varg | Høgmårk | Defunct | ||||||
BEH | Berg Hafen Airfield | Istvanistan | Natopia | ||||||
BER | Bernicia Airport | Jorvik | Natopia | ||||||
BEZ | Bernzwei Airfield | Istvanistan | Natopia | ||||||
BFA | Bella Field Airport | Koningsrots | Batavia | Defunct | |||||
BLN | Dingcheng South Union Airport | Dingcheng | Jingdao | ||||||
BOR | Borders City | Natopia | |||||||
BRZ | Brůz̀c͂awř | Brůz̀c͂awř | Jingdao | ||||||
BUT | Butter Cow City | Natopia | |||||||
BWP | Gert Geens International Airport | Bruswerpen | Flanders | Defunct | |||||
BYB | Bybridge | Nova England | Defunct | ||||||
BZW | Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ Áȑên-pák | Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ | Jingdao | ||||||
CAR | Cario International Airport | Cario | Constancia | ||||||
CAT | Catavia Airport | Shanbao | Jingdao | ||||||
CCC | Crewe Connection Centre | Mancunia | Jamzinia | Defunct | |||||
CIA | Crécy Imperial Aerodrome | Ibelin | Defunct | ||||||
CLG | Colgrad | Fort Kolgrad | Senya | ||||||
CLP | Clapham | Mercury | |||||||
COL | Colgrad Airport | Colgrad | Senya | ||||||
COR | Aeroporto Internacional de Corcovado | Corcovado | Los Liberados | Defunct | |||||
DAO | Daocheng West International | Haimiku | Jingdao | ||||||
DCN | Deacon International | Mercury | |||||||
DNV | Danville International Airport | Danville | Phinbella | ||||||
DOD | Duke of the Den International Aerodrome | Mancunia | Jamzinia | Defunct | |||||
DOZ | Doza International Airport | Athlon | Natopia | ||||||
DRV | Dragevik | Høgmårk | |||||||
DRW | Driftwood International Airport | Driftwood | Jingdao | ||||||
DUI | Duilne Doras airfeld | Arboria, Natopia | |||||||
DUR | Duras airfield | Skerry Isles, Natopia | |||||||
DYA | Dyas Ærœport | Dyas | Senya | ||||||
EAD | Eadricton Airport | Neridia, Natopia | |||||||
ELE | Port Elerat | Gerenia | |||||||
ELI | Elian airfield | Kujirashi-Walstadt, Natopia | |||||||
ELR | Elijah's Rest airport | Athlon, Natopia | |||||||
ENC | Encliffe | Mercury | |||||||
EPR | Eprat Airport | Eprat | Senya | ||||||
ERS | Ersenil int. airport | Skerry Isles, Natopia | |||||||
ESK | East Skerry airfield | Skerry Isles, Natopia | |||||||
ETA | Etampes Airport | Neridia, Natopia | |||||||
EUC | Eucharis airport | Arboria, Natopia | |||||||
EUP | Eupragia airfield | Athlon, Natopia | |||||||
EUR | Eastern Eura Regional Airport, Zinjibar | ||||||||
FAR | Fort Farpoint airfield | Skerry Isles, Natopia | |||||||
FNI | Fort Nider airfield | Arboria, Natopia | |||||||
FPR | Fort Pragma airfield | Athlon, Natopia | |||||||
FRI | Fort Friedel airfeld | Skerry Isles, Natopia | |||||||
FTA | Fischtobel | Austbard | |||||||
GLA | Glasbridž Airport | Krasnocoria | |||||||
GOD | Gong Union Airport | Buchuangong, Jingdao | GHW | Ghawlama International Airport | Ghawlama, Lontinien | Hurmu | International and domestic flights | ||
GRA | Graveacre Airport | Neridia, Natopia | |||||||
GRB | Grandbay International Airport | Krasnocoria | |||||||
GRG | Georgetown Intercontinental Airfield | Vyktory | |||||||
GVB | Gravelbottom Airport | Kalgachia | Kalgachia | ||||||
GVH | General Vegaard-Havn | Høgmårk | |||||||
HAU | Baichaitian National Airport | Baichaitian, Jingdao | |||||||
HAZ | Hazelwood | Natopia | |||||||
HBA | Heiligbucht | Austbard | |||||||
HEA | Herk | Austbard | |||||||
HEL | Hellistelli International Airport | Hellistelli | Jääland | ||||||
HER | Hergon airport | Athlon, Natopia | |||||||
HHB | Hermannshafen, Bäreninsel | Austbard | |||||||
HIA | Helderbourgh International Airport | Helderbourgh Stadt | Batavia | ||||||
HIL | Hill Bound Airfield | Istvanistan, Natopia | |||||||
HMD | Hammond | Mercury | |||||||
HOY | Hoysa | Austbard | |||||||
HRS | Harrisville Int. Airport | Vyktory | |||||||
IAS | Imperial Airport | Skyla, Verionist Republic | |||||||
IMA | Imakuk | Austbard | |||||||
IRM | Iron Mines International Airport | Aurum, Verionist Republic | |||||||
IST | Port Istvan int. airport | Arboria, Natopia | |||||||
JBT | Jasmine Bay Int. Airp. | Talenore | |||||||
JMS | Royal Jamestown Int. Airport | Vyktory | |||||||
JOG | Jogasim Airport | Jogasim | Senya | ||||||
JOR | Jorvik International Airport | Jorvik, Natopia | |||||||
JVH | Jodocus van Haltna International Airfield | Kasterburg | Kasterburg | Closed | |||||
Jodocus van Haltna Airfield | Caesterburgh | Batavia | |||||||
KAI | King Kakali Int. Airp. | Ali'i Kaona, Luthoria | |||||||
KAU | Kaupang International Airport | Kaupang, Lake District | Hurmu | Code previously used for Kaupa, Austbard. Reassigned to Kaupang. | |||||
KHZ | Khorze-Holly International Airport | Zolt, Verionist Republic | |||||||
KIA | Koningsrots International Airport | Koningsrots | Batavia | Defunct | |||||
KJW | Walstadt International Airport | Walstadt | Natopia | ||||||
KLM | Klämen | Gerenia | |||||||
KMZ | Kuramizu | Sangun | |||||||
KON | Kronau | Kronau | Austbard | Defunct | |||||
Luchthaven Schapenheul | 's Koningenwaarde | Batavia | |||||||
KRA | Krosan/Seima | Austbard | |||||||
KRX | Kronstadt International | Leichenberg | |||||||
KZU | Kurouzu | Sangun | |||||||
LHN | Leichenhafen | Leichenberg | |||||||
LHT | Lighthouse int. airport | Skerry Isles, Natopia | |||||||
LIA | Liga International Airport | ||||||||
LIN | Lindstrom City | Natopia | |||||||
LUC | Marcus Lucius International Airport, Friebant | ||||||||
LUS | A'ialufo le Lusa | Lusa'aii | Mercury | Closed | |||||
LVA | Lune Villa Aerodrome | Lune Villa | Ransenar | ||||||
LYI | Lye International Airport, Lucien | ||||||||
MAH | Mahūti Áȑên I-paákjh | Mahūti | Jingdao | ||||||
MAN | Manchester Int. Airport | Mancunia | |||||||
MAQ | Quaanamaq | Austbard | |||||||
MAR | Marmont Airfield | Neridia, Natopia | |||||||
MAY | May International | Mercury | |||||||
MCI | Manuel Collazo Int.Airp. | San Martin | |||||||
MEH | Mehlville | Natopia | |||||||
MER | Mercury International Airport | Mercury | Mercury | ||||||
MHM | Moorheim | Leichenberg | |||||||
MIA | Mirne | Austbard | |||||||
MJI | Francis Joseph III Int.Airp. | Geneva, Baudrix | |||||||
MOR | Moroni Airport | Moroni | Senya | ||||||
MRC | Mercury City | ||||||||
MRK | Verkehrsflughäfen Merensk | Merensk | Unified Governorates | ||||||
MTI | Malliki Tosha International Airport | Niyi | Senya | ||||||
MUL | Mullen | Mercury | |||||||
NAF | Nafferton | Mercury | |||||||
NCA | Northern Cibolan Airport | New Alexandria | |||||||
NCA | Newcastle Airport | Mancunia | |||||||
NEW | Fort Newport airfield | Skerry Isles, Natopia | |||||||
NIS | Niš Airport | Niš, Rekozemlje | Hurmu | Domestic flights only | |||||
NIY | Niyi City Airport | Niyi | Sanama | ||||||
NIZ | Nizbejn Airport | Krasnocoria | Defunct | ||||||
NJC | New Jucărești | Juclandia | Defunct | ||||||
NKK | Nekobarukiria Airfield | Whales | Natopia | ||||||
NOE | Nöbucht | Austbard | Defunct | ||||||
NOR | Northcliff International Airport | Northcliff | Floria | ||||||
NPE | Nuví Pelezu International Airport | Krasnocoria | Defunct | ||||||
NSC | National Security Centre | Kuiper | Mercury | ||||||
NSF | Northcliff St. Farrar International Airport | Northcliff | Floria | ||||||
NSM | Nevişahsınamünhasır International Airport | Güneylimanı | Thraci Confederation | ||||||
NUE | Newcastle-Upon-Eastmoor International Airport | Newcastle upon Eastmoor | Nova England | Defunct | |||||
OLB | Olbers | Mercury | |||||||
ORA | Nortonian Regional Air Field | Ossyo | Natopia | ||||||
PAJ | Pajaro International Airport | Port Arenas | Krasnocoria | Defunct | |||||
PBA | Port Barret | Mercury | |||||||
PHF | Phineas Flynn International Airport | Rintis Island | Phinbella | ||||||
PIA | Punta Santiago International Airport | Punta Santiago | Nouvelle Alexandrie | ||||||
PKV | Pukkvik | Austbard | |||||||
PNA | Port Neil Airport | Port Neil | Nova England | Defunct | |||||
PNT | Pineappleton airport | Skerry Isles | Natopia | ||||||
POB | Aeroport de Poblenau | Poblenau | Defunct | ||||||
PON | Pontmistry Airfield | Neridia | Natopia | ||||||
PSA | Port St. Andre Airport | Saint Andre | Natopia | ||||||
PTB | Port Tibernia Airport | Istvanistan | Natopia | ||||||
QUI | Quinton Airfield | Skerry Isles | Natopia | ||||||
RAS | Raspur Airport | Raspur | Raspur | Defunct | |||||
RBH | Robbenheim | Austbard | Defunct | ||||||
RED | Redquill International Airport | Neridia | Natopia | ||||||
REI | Reira | Reiland | Defunct | ||||||
REY | Rey Arcadio II International Airport | Puerto Arcadio | Los Liberados | Defunct | |||||
RIJ | Rijeka Vrata Airfield | Istvanistan | Natopia | ||||||
ROL | Rolla | Austbard | Defunct | ||||||
RUT | Rutis | Austbard | Defunct | ||||||
RVH | Rognvik | Høgmårk | Defunct | ||||||
SAN | Sansabury Aerodrome | Sansabury | Minarboria | Defunct | |||||
SAP | Sapa Selo Airfield | Neridia | Natopia | ||||||
SAT | Stone Air Terminal | Mancunia | Jamzinia | Defunct | |||||
SCH | People's Airport of the Beneluccas | Schaarlecht/Vladiskerrysk | Northern Beneluccas | Defunct | |||||
SCM | Space City MSEO Airfield | Space City | Senya | ||||||
SHI | Shiroiwa | Greater Sangun | Defunct | ||||||
SIF | Silafucheng Union Airport | Silafucheng | Jingdao | ||||||
SIL | Siljak Airfield | Neridia | Natopia | ||||||
SIN | Sinders Airfield | Wallis Island | Haifa | Defunct | |||||
SIR | Sirroco Memorial Regional Airport | Port Brent | Passio-Corum | ||||||
SJE | Sjever Brezuliak Airfield | Istvanistan | Natopia | ||||||
SJJ | St. Jakob | Jamein | Austbard | Defunct | |||||
SKJ | Sashikiji | Greater Sangun | Defunct | ||||||
SLA | St. Lauritz | Austbard | Defunct | ||||||
SPA | Shepard Spaceport | Skerry Isles | Natopia | ||||||
SPF | Pforte Airport | Istvanistan | Natopia | ||||||
SPW | Springwind Islands International Airport | Springwind Islands | Phinbella | ||||||
SRB | Srbograd Airport | Srbograd | Krasnocoria | Defunct | |||||
SRD | Sardis International Airport | Sardis | Pontus | Defunct | |||||
STF | Fort Steadfast | Mercury | |||||||
STJ | St. John's | Mercury | |||||||
STM | Stamford International Air Centre | Vyktory | Defunct | ||||||
STW | Stierschweig | Leichenberg | Defunct | ||||||
SUR | Súrajh Vélyu Nérlaód International Airport | Palesmenia | Defunct | ||||||
SVI | Svorgas International Airport | Svorgas | Senya | ||||||
SVC | Svorgas-Colney Airport | Svorgas | Senya | ||||||
TAR | Tara Airport | Skerry Isles | Natopia | ||||||
TAS | Tassity | Natopia | |||||||
TAW | Tawlkar | Gerenia | Defunct | ||||||
TAY | Taylor International Airport | Mercury | |||||||
TBH | Tunsberg | Høgmårk | Defunct | ||||||
TEG | Tegnvik | Austbard | Defunct | ||||||
THL | Thalassapolis International Airport | Thalassapolis | Pontus | Defunct | |||||
TIA | Trévoux Imperial Airport | Valencia | Defunct | ||||||
Tiana Airport | Tiana | Senya | |||||||
TIG | Tiga Ærœport | Tiga | Senya | ||||||
TIR | Tirlar int. airport | Arboria | Natopia | ||||||
TKA | Tavik | Austbard | Defunct | ||||||
TOW | Tow Law International | Mercury | |||||||
TRA | Trauna | Austbard | Defunct | ||||||
TRH | Trollheim | Høgmårk | Defunct | ||||||
UBH | Ulvbo | Høgmårk | Defunct | ||||||
ULJ | Port Ulje Airport | Krasnocoria | Defunct | ||||||
VER | Kaiser Verion II International Airport | Chryse | Elluenuueq | ||||||
VIA | Vesüha International Airport | Vesüha, Lake District | Hurmu | Serves both international and domestic flights. | |||||
VKB | Volksburg | Leichenberg | Defunct | ||||||
VKC | Verlocke Cosmodrome | Victoria Naval Station | Port Balaine | ||||||
VLA | Vladagrad International Airport | Istvanistan | Natopia | Defunct | |||||
VNR | Venira | Reiland | Defunct | ||||||
VPH | Victór Valèntich Flynn International Airport | Phinéas Padolski | Phinbella | ||||||
VIT | Viten International Airport | Viten | Freeland | Defunct | |||||
WGR | West Grinstead | Mercury | |||||||
WIA | Wychwood Island Airstrip | Mancunia | Jamzinia | Defunct | |||||
XCP | Xechaspolis int. airport | Tinalkina | Natopia | ||||||
XIA | Xiaoxincheng International Airport | Xiaoxincheng | Jingdao | ||||||
YAX | Yasutomi International | Greater Sangun | Defunct | ||||||
YTB | Yaşar Talha Bülbül Airport | Hazar | Thraci Confederation |
Airports without codes
Airport | Serves | Nation | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cárdenas International Airport | Cárdenas | Nouvelle Alexandrie | Under construction | |
Denderhaven Airport | Herckenburg | Batavia | ||
Eliria Aerodrome | Eliria | Elluenuueq | Destroyed | |
Emperor Edgard II International Airport | Edgardia | Alexandria | Defunct | |
Imperial Chrysean Airport | Chryse | Chryse | ||
Mesior Lufthaven | Mesior | |||
New Pyrus International Airport | New Pyrus | Genovia | Defunct | |
Nuví Pelezu Airport | Nuví Pelezu | Krasnocoria | Defunct | |
Pozdam-Liventhal Aerodrome | Pozdam | Elluenuueq | ||
Shirekeep-Foley Aerodrome | Shirekeep | Shireroth |