List of Gerenian football stadiums: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] stadiums in [[Gerenia]]. | The following is a list of [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] stadiums in [[Gerenia]], ordered by capacity. The capacities listed are seating capacities, which means the potential amount of spectators the stadiums can accommodate in non-seated stands are not listed. Currently all stadiums with a capacity of 10,000 or more are included. | ||
==Current stadiums== | ==Current stadiums== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !#!!Stadium!!Capacity!!City!!Home team(s) | ||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 1 || [[Gerenia Stadium]] || 64,370 || [[Balnida]], [[Erstveda]] || [[Gerenia national football team]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 2 || [[Ramez City Stadium]] || 50,000 || [[Ramez (city)|Ramez]] || [[Ramez White Stars]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mayfield Park]] || [[ | | 3 || [[New Mayfield Park]] || 49,800 || [[Klämen]] || [[KA Bazree Mäeklenes]]<br>[[KZ Clementsgrad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 4 || [[Heroes of Apollonia Stadium]] || 47,258 || [[Tawlkar (city)|Tawlkar]] || [[Sehgie Tawlkares]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 5 || [[Gerze Stadium]] || 43,500 || [[Gerze (city)|Gerze]] || [[KZ Gerze]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 6 || [[Aurora Stadium]] || 41,200 || [[Mergeazes (city)|Mergeazes]] || [[KZE Aurora]]<br>[[KZ Uzenaie Mergeaze'es]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 7 || [[International Sports Centre]] || 37,000 || [[Port Elerat]] || [[KP International]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taizun | | 8 || [[Taizun City Stadium]] || 35,460 || [[Taizun]] || [[KZK Taizun Optimistid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Istal Adarmes]] || [[Tawlkar]] || [[ | | 9 || [[Estadio Nacional de San Martín]] || 32,400 || [[San Martín, Ramez|San Martín]] || [[San Martín Argonauts]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| 10 || [[Elstree Road]] || 26,200 || [[Port Elerat]] || [[KPSK Isherwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || [[Čirona Municipal Stadium]] || 24,400 || [[Čirona (city)|Čirona]] || [[Dínamo Čirona]]<br>[[KP Čirona]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || [[Tániz Municipal Stadium]] || 23,500 || [[Tániz]] || [[KZ Santamarina]] | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || [[Padatlen Lades]] || 22,456 || [[Sakal]] || [[Nekal Lades]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || [[Midlands Stadium]] || 22,175 || [[Inevare]] || [[KP Celdar]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || [[Istal Adarmes]] || 19,000 || [[Tawlkar (city)|Tawlkar]] || [[KPL Tawlkares]] | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || [[Mariaville Stadium]] || 17,500 || [[Mariaville]] || [[Gerenia national women's football team]] | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || [[Gentóul Field]] || 16,230 || [[Gentóul]] || [[KZK Gentóul]] | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || [[Orient Stadium]] || 16,700 || [[Häsfors (city)|Häsfors]] || [[Häsfors KA]] | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || [[Istalnetoles Olímpies]] || 15,100 || [[Mergeazes (city)|Mergeazes]] || [[KZ Uzenaie Mergeaze'es]] | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || [[Samarne Stadium]] || 14,200 || [[Gerze (city)|Gerze]] || [[KZ Samarne]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || [[Istalodeĵ Klavates]] || 14,000 || [[Klavat]] || [[KZ Arsenal (women)|KZ Arsenal]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | 22 || [[Padatlen Dínames]] || 13,540 || [[Tawlkar (city)|Tawlkar]] || [[Dínamo Tawlkar Zóutbau (men)|Dínamo Tawlkar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 || [[Victoria Stadium]] || 12,300 || [[Edagari]] || [[KZ Bareki Victories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Estadio 13 de Noviembre || [[Port | | 24 || [[Estadio 13 de Noviembre]] || 11,500 || [[Port Elerat]] || [[KSP 21 de Agosto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 || [[Glaxo Sports Complex]] || 11,350 || [[Port Elerat]] || [[NZ Glaxo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{SZŽ}} | |||
[[Category:Stadiums]] | [[Category:Stadiums]] | ||
[[Category:Gerenia]] | [[Category:Football in Gerenia]] |
Latest revision as of 15:39, 6 March 2018
The following is a list of football stadiums in Gerenia, ordered by capacity. The capacities listed are seating capacities, which means the potential amount of spectators the stadiums can accommodate in non-seated stands are not listed. Currently all stadiums with a capacity of 10,000 or more are included.
Current stadiums
|