List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!width=60| Confederation | !width=60| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Astaronia|football}} || AST || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} || ATH || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || BRG || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Blackstone|football}} || BLA || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Blepia|football}} || BLP || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Brettish Isles|football}} || BRE || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} || CAL || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} || CAP || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Centralya|football}} || CYA || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Domolica|football}} || DML || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Dura|football}} || DUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Eklesia|football}} || EKL || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} || ELW || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} || ETN || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} || PRF || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} || GRN || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Gerenian South Keltia|football}} || GSK || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} || GTZ || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} || GSA || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} || HON || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hondon|football}} || HND || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} || ICT || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Itavr|football}} || IVR || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || DAO ||[[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Juclandia|football}} || JUC || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}} || KAL ||[[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kasterburg|football}} || KAS ||[[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} || KOR ||[[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Krasnarus|football}} || KRS || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} || LKV || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Llæng|football}} || LNG || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} || LOS || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lusa|football}} || LUS || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mancunia|football}} || MNC || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mar Sara|football}} || MRS || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} || MER || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} || MLV || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mishalan|football}} || MSH || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} || NPT || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} || NVD || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nohavland|football}} || NOH || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctica|football}} || NAP || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} || NEN || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} || OIL || [[AEFA]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} || PAS || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|football}} || PUT || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} || PSC || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Pontus|football}} || PON || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} || QQQ || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football}} || QYZ || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Ranentsi|football}} || RAN || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Réunion|football}} || REU || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|River Warriors|football}} || RVW || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} || AND || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} || DES || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} || IRS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} || STO || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|football}} || SOH || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} || TLN || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|football}} || TEL || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} || TIA || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Treisenberg|football}} || TRS || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Two Martyrs|football}} || VTM || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} || VIC || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Voltrue|football}} || VOL || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Vyktory|football}} || VYK || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} || WEC || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Xang Muang|football}} || XNG || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} || ZND || [[CTFA]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} |
Revision as of 00:58, 18 March 2018
The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.
List of currently-used codes by nation
This is a list of codes which are in current use by the FMF.
List of all-time nations by code
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.
|
|
|
|
Re-used codes
A small number of codes have been re-used by the FMF; typically by official successor teams with similar names to their predecessor team.
Code | Originally issued to | Re-issued to |
---|---|---|
NBR | New Brittania | Britannia |
NOR | Normark | Nordic Union |
OSC | New Oscland | Oscland |
TOK | Tokidoki | Toketi |
WST | Walstadt | Greater Walstadt |
XHU | Xhusor | Xhusovo |
Conditional codes
These codes were issued to teams which were never full FMF members but which had conditional membership for a short period of time.
Code | Conditional member nation |
---|---|
CIB | Cibolan Confederation |
COS | Coastalis |
|