List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
(37 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}} || ALP || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}} || ALP || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} || OIL || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arcadia|football}} || ARC || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Astaronia|football}} || AST || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Astaronia|football}} || AST || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} || ATH || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} || ATH || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} || BAT || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || BRG || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || BRG || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 23: | Line 29: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} || CAP || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} || CAP || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Çeridgul|football}} || CDG || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Dura|football}} || DUR || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Dura|football}} || DUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} || ELW || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} || ELW || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} || ETN || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} || FLE || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 51: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Galactic Wyrm Assembly|football}} || GWA || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Galactic Wyrm Assembly|football}} || GWA || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} || GOE || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} || GTZ || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} || GTZ || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} || GSA || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} || GSA || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} || HEL || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} || HON || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} || HON || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|} | |||
{{Col-3}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
!width="40"| Code | |||
!width="60"| Confederation | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} || ICT || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} || ICT || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 60: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || DAO ||[[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || DAO ||[[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Juclandia|football}} || JUC || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Juclandia|football}} || JUC || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 81: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} || LOS || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} || LOS || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 110: | Line 116: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} || PLM || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} || PAS || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|football}} || PUT || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} || PSC || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} || QQQ || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} || QQQ || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football}} || QYZ || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football}} || QYZ || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 146: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} || IRS || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} || IRS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} || SRB || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} || STO || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} || STO || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 156: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} || TIA || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} || TIA || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Two Martyrs|football}} || VTM || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Two Martyrs|football}} || VTM || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} || VIC || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} || VIC || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vyktory|football}} || VYK || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Vyktory|football}} || VYK || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 225: | Line 223: | ||
|ARB | |ARB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ARC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arcadia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ARS | |ARS | ||
Line 255: | Line 256: | ||
|BAR | |BAR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Barrington|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Barrington|football}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|BAT | |BAT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} | ||
Line 294: | Line 295: | ||
|BUR | |BUR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Burkland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Burkland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CAL | |CAL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|CAL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Calbion|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|CAP | |CAP | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|CDG | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Çeridgul|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CHL | |CHL | ||
Line 318: | Line 325: | ||
|COR | |COR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Republic of Coria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Republic of Coria|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|COS | |COS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Coastalis|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Coastalis|football}} | ||
Line 339: | Line 346: | ||
|DES | |DES | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DML | |DML | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Domolica|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Domolica|football}} | ||
Line 399: | Line 406: | ||
|EST | |EST | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Est-Lithiem|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Est-Lithiem|football}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|ETN | |ETN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} | ||
Line 408: | Line 415: | ||
|FKG | |FKG | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|football}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
Line 417: | Line 421: | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|- | |||
|FKI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FLA | |FLA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|FLE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|FLO | |FLO | ||
Line 451: | Line 461: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gong|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Gong|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|GOE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|GRN | |GRN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} | ||
Line 456: | Line 469: | ||
|GSA | |GSA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GSK | |GSK | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenian South Keltia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Gerenian South Keltia|football}} | ||
Line 480: | Line 493: | ||
|HAT | |HAT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|HEL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HLZ | |HLZ | ||
Line 630: | Line 646: | ||
|LKV | |LKV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LNG | |LNG | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Llæng|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Llæng|football}} | ||
Line 636: | Line 652: | ||
|LNV | |LNV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Leon and Venezia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Leon and Venezia|football}} | ||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LOL | |LOL | ||
Line 642: | Line 664: | ||
|LOS | |LOS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LRK | |LRK | ||
Line 799: | Line 815: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ocia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Ocia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|OIL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|OIL | |OIL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} | ||
Line 829: | Line 848: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Plagaia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Plagaia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|PLM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|PON | |PON | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Pontus|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Pontus|football}} | ||
Line 849: | Line 871: | ||
|QYZ | |QYZ | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RAN | |RAN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ranentsi|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Ranentsi|football}} | ||
Line 867: | Line 889: | ||
|RIP | |RIP | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Riponia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Riponia|football}} | ||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
|- | |- | ||
|RIV | |RIV | ||
Line 873: | Line 901: | ||
|RKJ | |RKJ | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kyō-Jima|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Kyō-Jima|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RNN | |RNN | ||
Line 936: | Line 958: | ||
|SRB | |SRB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemlje|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemlje|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SRB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SRI | |SRI | ||
Line 966: | Line 991: | ||
|TAL | |TAL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Taeland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Taeland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TBV | |TBV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Transbatavia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Transbatavia|football}} | ||
Line 996: | Line 1,021: | ||
|TRI | |TRI | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Trinovantium|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Trinovantium|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TRS | |TRS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Treisenberg|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Treisenberg|football}} | ||
Line 1,035: | Line 1,060: | ||
|VLA | |VLA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Flanders|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Flanders|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VOL | |VOL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Voltrue|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Voltrue|football}} | ||
Line 1,112: | Line 1,137: | ||
!width=250| Originally issued to | !width=250| Originally issued to | ||
!width=250| Re-issued to | !width=250| Re-issued to | ||
|- | |||
|CAL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Calbion|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NBR | |NBR | ||
Line 1,120: | Line 1,149: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|OIL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|OSC | |OSC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|SRB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemlje|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TOK | |TOK | ||
Line 1,147: | Line 1,184: | ||
|CIB | |CIB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cibolan Confederation|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Cibolan Confederation|football}} | ||
|} | |||
==Unused codes== | |||
These codes have yet to be issued to any FMF members, but have otherwise been issued by the [[FMS]] to national teams in other sporting branches within the federation, and are therefore reserved for potential future FMF usage. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | |||
!width=250| FMS member nation | |||
!width=80| Sports | |||
|- | |||
|BAY | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Bayen|flag}} [[Realm of Bayen|Bayen]] | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Basketball pictogram.png|20px|link=Bayen national basketball team]] | |||
|- | |||
|BSI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Britannic Sandwich Islands}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Cricket pictogram.png|20px|link=Britannic Sandwich Islands national cricket team]] | |||
|- | |||
|MNE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercurian Nova England}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Ice hockey pictogram.png|20px|link=Mercurian Nova England national ice hockey team]] | |||
|- | |||
|NZM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Zimia|flag}} [[Kingdom of New Zimia|New Zimia]] | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Basketball pictogram.png|20px|link=New Zimia national basketball team]] | |||
|- | |||
|VLN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Valenciennes}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Cricket pictogram.png|20px|link=Valenciennes national cricket team]] | |||
|- | |||
|WAL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wallis Islands}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Basketball pictogram.png|20px|link=Wallis Islands national basketball team]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:52, 18 December 2018
The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.
List of currently-used codes by nation
This is a list of codes which are in current use by the FMF.
List of all-time nations by code
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.
|
|
|
|
Re-used codes
A small number of codes have been re-used by the FMF; typically by official successor teams with similar names to their predecessor team.
Code | Originally issued to | Re-issued to |
---|---|---|
CAL | Calbion | New Calbion |
NBR | New Brittania | Britannia |
NOR | Normark | Nordic Union |
OIL | Old Oil Rig | Alrig |
OSC | New Oscland | Oscland |
SRB | Srbozemlje | Srbozemska |
TOK | Tokidoki | Toketi |
WST | Walstadt | Greater Walstadt |
XHU | Xhusor | Xhusovo |
Conditional codes
These codes were issued to teams which were never full FMF members but which had conditional membership for a short period of time.
Code | Conditional member nation |
---|---|
CIB | Cibolan Confederation |
Unused codes
These codes have yet to be issued to any FMF members, but have otherwise been issued by the FMS to national teams in other sporting branches within the federation, and are therefore reserved for potential future FMF usage.
Code | FMS member nation | Sports |
---|---|---|
BAY | Bayen | |
BSI | Britannic Sandwich Islands | |
MNE | Mercurian Nova England | |
NZM | New Zimia | |
VLN | Valenciennes | |
WAL | Wallis Islands |
|