List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
(41 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}} || ALP || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}} || ALP || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} || OIL || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arcadia|football}} || ARC || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Astaronia|football}} || AST || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Astaronia|football}} || AST || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} || ATH || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} || ATH || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} || BAT || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || BRG || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || BRG || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} || CAP || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} || CAP || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Çeridgul|football}} || CDG || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Dura|football}} || DUR || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Dura|football}} || DUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} || ELW || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} || ELW || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} || ETN || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} || FLE || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Galactic Wyrm Assembly|football}} || GWA || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Galactic Wyrm Assembly|football}} || GWA || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} || GOE || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} || GTZ || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} || GTZ || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} || GSA || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} || GSA || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} || HEL || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} || HON || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} || HON || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 69: | Line 67: | ||
!width="40"| Code | !width="40"| Code | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} || ICT || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Inner Benacia|football}} || RIB || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iteru|football}} || ITR || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || DAO ||[[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || DAO ||[[AEFA]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} || LOS || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} || LOS || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 114: | Line 116: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} || PLM || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 129: | Line 125: | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} || PAS || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|football}} || PUT || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} || PSC || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} || QQQ || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} || QQQ || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football}} || QYZ || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football}} || QYZ || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} || IRS || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} || IRS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} || SRB || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} || STO || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} || STO || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} || TIA || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} || TIA || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Two Martyrs|football}} || VTM || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Two Martyrs|football}} || VTM || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} || VIC || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} || VIC || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vyktory|football}} || VYK || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Vyktory|football}} || VYK || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} || WEC || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} || WEC || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Xang Muang|football}} || XNG || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Xang Muang|football}} || XNG || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 203: | Line 196: | ||
|ALB | |ALB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Albion|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Albion|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ALP | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ALX | |ALX | ||
Line 227: | Line 223: | ||
|ARB | |ARB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ARC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arcadia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ARS | |ARS | ||
Line 257: | Line 256: | ||
|BAR | |BAR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Barrington|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Barrington|football}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|BAT | |BAT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} | ||
Line 266: | Line 265: | ||
|BEN | |BEN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Benevolent|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Benevolent|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BLA | |BLA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Blackstone|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Blackstone|football}} | ||
Line 296: | Line 295: | ||
|BUR | |BUR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Burkland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Burkland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CAL | |CAL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|CAL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Calbion|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|CAP | |CAP | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|CDG | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Çeridgul|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CHL | |CHL | ||
Line 320: | Line 325: | ||
|COR | |COR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Republic of Coria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Republic of Coria|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|COS | |COS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Coastalis|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Coastalis|football}} | ||
Line 341: | Line 346: | ||
|DES | |DES | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DML | |DML | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Domolica|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Domolica|football}} | ||
Line 401: | Line 406: | ||
|EST | |EST | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Est-Lithiem|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Est-Lithiem|football}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|ETN | |ETN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} | ||
Line 410: | Line 415: | ||
|FKG | |FKG | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|football}} | ||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FKI | |FKI | ||
Line 416: | Line 427: | ||
|FLA | |FLA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}} | ||
| | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|FLE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|FLO | |FLO | ||
Line 453: | Line 461: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gong|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Gong|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|GOE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|GRN | |GRN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} | ||
Line 458: | Line 469: | ||
|GSA | |GSA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GSK | |GSK | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenian South Keltia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Gerenian South Keltia|football}} | ||
Line 482: | Line 493: | ||
|HAT | |HAT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|HEL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HLZ | |HLZ | ||
Line 632: | Line 646: | ||
|LKV | |LKV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LNG | |LNG | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Llæng|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Llæng|football}} | ||
Line 638: | Line 652: | ||
|LNV | |LNV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Leon and Venezia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Leon and Venezia|football}} | ||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LOL | |LOL | ||
Line 647: | Line 667: | ||
|LRK | |LRK | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lurk|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Lurk|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LUC | |LUC | ||
Line 801: | Line 815: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ocia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Ocia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|OIL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|OIL | |OIL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} | ||
Line 831: | Line 848: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Plagaia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Plagaia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|PLM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|PON | |PON | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Pontus|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Pontus|football}} | ||
Line 851: | Line 871: | ||
|QYZ | |QYZ | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RAN | |RAN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ranentsi|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Ranentsi|football}} | ||
Line 869: | Line 889: | ||
|RIP | |RIP | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Riponia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Riponia|football}} | ||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
|- | |- | ||
|RIV | |RIV | ||
Line 875: | Line 901: | ||
|RKJ | |RKJ | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kyō-Jima|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Kyō-Jima|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RNN | |RNN | ||
Line 938: | Line 958: | ||
|SRB | |SRB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemlje|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemlje|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SRB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SRI | |SRI | ||
Line 968: | Line 991: | ||
|TAL | |TAL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Taeland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Taeland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TBV | |TBV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Transbatavia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Transbatavia|football}} | ||
Line 998: | Line 1,021: | ||
|TRI | |TRI | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Trinovantium|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Trinovantium|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TRS | |TRS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Treisenberg|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Treisenberg|football}} | ||
Line 1,037: | Line 1,060: | ||
|VLA | |VLA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Flanders|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Flanders|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VOL | |VOL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Voltrue|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Voltrue|football}} | ||
Line 1,114: | Line 1,137: | ||
!width=250| Originally issued to | !width=250| Originally issued to | ||
!width=250| Re-issued to | !width=250| Re-issued to | ||
|- | |||
|CAL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Calbion|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NBR | |NBR | ||
Line 1,122: | Line 1,149: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|OIL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|OSC | |OSC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|SRB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemlje|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TOK | |TOK | ||
Line 1,149: | Line 1,184: | ||
|CIB | |CIB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cibolan Confederation|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Cibolan Confederation|football}} | ||
|} | |||
==Unused codes== | |||
These codes have yet to be issued to any FMF members, but have otherwise been issued by the [[FMS]] to national teams in other sporting branches within the federation, and are therefore reserved for potential future FMF usage. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | |||
!width=250| FMS member nation | |||
!width=80| Sports | |||
|- | |||
|BAY | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Bayen|flag}} [[Realm of Bayen|Bayen]] | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Basketball pictogram.png|20px|link=Bayen national basketball team]] | |||
|- | |||
|BSI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Britannic Sandwich Islands}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Cricket pictogram.png|20px|link=Britannic Sandwich Islands national cricket team]] | |||
|- | |||
|MNE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercurian Nova England}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Ice hockey pictogram.png|20px|link=Mercurian Nova England national ice hockey team]] | |||
|- | |||
|NZM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Zimia|flag}} [[Kingdom of New Zimia|New Zimia]] | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Basketball pictogram.png|20px|link=New Zimia national basketball team]] | |||
|- | |||
|VLN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Valenciennes}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Cricket pictogram.png|20px|link=Valenciennes national cricket team]] | |||
|- | |||
|WAL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wallis Islands}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Basketball pictogram.png|20px|link=Wallis Islands national basketball team]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:52, 18 December 2018
The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.
List of currently-used codes by nation
This is a list of codes which are in current use by the FMF.
List of all-time nations by code
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.
|
|
|
|
Re-used codes
A small number of codes have been re-used by the FMF; typically by official successor teams with similar names to their predecessor team.
Code | Originally issued to | Re-issued to |
---|---|---|
CAL | Calbion | New Calbion |
NBR | New Brittania | Britannia |
NOR | Normark | Nordic Union |
OIL | Old Oil Rig | Alrig |
OSC | New Oscland | Oscland |
SRB | Srbozemlje | Srbozemska |
TOK | Tokidoki | Toketi |
WST | Walstadt | Greater Walstadt |
XHU | Xhusor | Xhusovo |
Conditional codes
These codes were issued to teams which were never full FMF members but which had conditional membership for a short period of time.
Code | Conditional member nation |
---|---|
CIB | Cibolan Confederation |
Unused codes
These codes have yet to be issued to any FMF members, but have otherwise been issued by the FMS to national teams in other sporting branches within the federation, and are therefore reserved for potential future FMF usage.
Code | FMS member nation | Sports |
---|---|---|
BAY | Bayen | |
BSI | Britannic Sandwich Islands | |
MNE | Mercurian Nova England | |
NZM | New Zimia | |
VLN | Valenciennes | |
WAL | Wallis Islands |
|