List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(30 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=60| Confederation | !width=60| Confederation | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}} || ALP || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} || OIL || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 16: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} || ATH || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} || ATH || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} || BAT || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || BRG || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || BRG || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} || CAP || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} || CAP || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Dura|football}} || DUR || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Dura|football}} || DUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} || ELW || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} || ELW || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} || ETN || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} || FLE || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} || PRF || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} || PRF || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Galactic Wyrm Assembly|football}} || GWA || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} || GRN || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} || GRN || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} || HON || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} || HON || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} || ICT || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} || ICT || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Inner Benacia|football}} || RIB || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flagn|Inner Benacia|football}} || RIB || [[WMFA]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
!width="40"| Code | !width="40"| Code | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iteru|football}} || ITR || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || DAO ||[[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || DAO ||[[AEFA]] | ||
Line 102: | Line 104: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|New Calbion|football}} || CAL || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} || NVD || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} || NVD || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} || PAS || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} || PAS || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 154: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} || IRS || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} || IRS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} || SRB || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} || STO || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} || STO || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} || TIA || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} || TIA || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Treisenberg|football}} || TRS || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Treisenberg|football}} || TRS || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 206: | Line 204: | ||
|ALB | |ALB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Albion|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Albion|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ALP | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ALX | |ALX | ||
Line 260: | Line 261: | ||
|BAR | |BAR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Barrington|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Barrington|football}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|BAT | |BAT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} | ||
Line 269: | Line 270: | ||
|BEN | |BEN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Benevolent|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Benevolent|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BLA | |BLA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Blackstone|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Blackstone|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|BLP | |BLP | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Blepia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Blepia|football}} | ||
Line 299: | Line 300: | ||
|BUR | |BUR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Burkland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Burkland|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|CAL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|CAL | |CAL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Calbion|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|CAP | |CAP | ||
Line 344: | Line 348: | ||
|DES | |DES | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DML | |DML | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Domolica|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Domolica|football}} | ||
Line 404: | Line 408: | ||
|EST | |EST | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Est-Lithiem|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Est-Lithiem|football}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|ETN | |ETN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} | ||
Line 416: | Line 420: | ||
|FKI | |FKI | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
Line 425: | Line 426: | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|- | |||
|FLA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|FLE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|FLO | |FLO | ||
Line 473: | Line 480: | ||
|GUK | |GUK | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Greenuk|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Greenuk|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|GWA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Galactic Wyrm Assembly|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HAI | |HAI | ||
Line 488: | Line 498: | ||
|HMO | |HMO | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HND | |HND | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hondon|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hondon|football}} | ||
Line 644: | Line 654: | ||
|LOS | |LOS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
Line 653: | Line 660: | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|- | |||
|LRK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lurk|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LUC | |LUC | ||
Line 758: | Line 768: | ||
|NKC | |NKC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Keltia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|North Keltia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NOH | |NOH | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nohavland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nohavland|football}} | ||
Line 773: | Line 783: | ||
|NOV | |NOV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Novatainia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Novatainia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NPT | |NPT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} | ||
Line 801: | Line 811: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ocia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Ocia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|OIL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|OIL | |OIL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} | ||
Line 938: | Line 951: | ||
|SRB | |SRB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemlje|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemlje|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SRB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SRI | |SRI | ||
Line 968: | Line 984: | ||
|TAL | |TAL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Taeland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Taeland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TBV | |TBV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Transbatavia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Transbatavia|football}} | ||
Line 1,114: | Line 1,130: | ||
!width=250| Originally issued to | !width=250| Originally issued to | ||
!width=250| Re-issued to | !width=250| Re-issued to | ||
|- | |||
|CAL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Calbion|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NBR | |NBR | ||
Line 1,122: | Line 1,142: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|OIL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|OSC | |OSC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|SRB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemlje|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TOK | |TOK |
Revision as of 19:15, 29 August 2018
The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.
List of currently-used codes by nation
This is a list of codes which are in current use by the FMF.
List of all-time nations by code
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.
|
|
|
|
Re-used codes
A small number of codes have been re-used by the FMF; typically by official successor teams with similar names to their predecessor team.
Code | Originally issued to | Re-issued to |
---|---|---|
CAL | Calbion | New Calbion |
NBR | New Brittania | Britannia |
NOR | Normark | Nordic Union |
OIL | Old Oil Rig | Alrig |
OSC | New Oscland | Oscland |
SRB | Srbozemlje | Srbozemska |
TOK | Tokidoki | Toketi |
WST | Walstadt | Greater Walstadt |
XHU | Xhusor | Xhusovo |
Conditional codes
These codes were issued to teams which were never full FMF members but which had conditional membership for a short period of time.
Code | Conditional member nation |
---|---|
CIB | Cibolan Confederation |
|