List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(38 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=60| Confederation | !width=60| Confederation | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}} || ALP || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} || OIL || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 16: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} || ATH || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} || ATH || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} || BAT || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || BRG || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || BRG || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} || CAP || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} || CAP || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Coastalis|football}} || COS || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Dura|football}} || DUR || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Dura|football}} || DUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 44: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} || ETN || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} || ETN || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} || FLE || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} || PRF || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} || PRF || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Galactic Wyrm Assembly|football}} || GWA || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} || GRN || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} || GRN || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} || HON || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} || HON || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} || ICT || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} || ICT || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team | |align=left|{{team flagn|Inner Benacia|football}} || RIB || [[WMFA]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 95: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lusa|football}} || LUS || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Lusa|football}} || LUS || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mar Sara|football}} || MRS || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Mar Sara|football}} || MRS || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 108: | Line 104: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|New Calbion|football}} || CAL || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} || NVD || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} || NVD || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 124: | Line 118: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} || PAS || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|football}} || PUT || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 132: | Line 128: | ||
!width="40"| Code | !width="40"| Code | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} || PSC || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} || PSC || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 160: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} || IRS || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} || IRS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} || SRB || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} || STO || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} || STO || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 210: | Line 204: | ||
|ALB | |ALB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Albion|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Albion|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ALP | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ALX | |ALX | ||
Line 264: | Line 261: | ||
|BAR | |BAR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Barrington|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Barrington|football}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|BAT | |BAT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} | ||
Line 273: | Line 270: | ||
|BEN | |BEN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Benevolent|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Benevolent|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BLA | |BLA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Blackstone|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Blackstone|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|BLP | |BLP | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Blepia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Blepia|football}} | ||
Line 291: | Line 288: | ||
|BOS | |BOS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Bosworth|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Bosworth|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BRE | |BRE | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Brettish Isles|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Brettish Isles|football}} | ||
Line 303: | Line 300: | ||
|BUR | |BUR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Burkland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Burkland|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|CAL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|CAL | |CAL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Calbion|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|CAP | |CAP | ||
Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
|COR | |COR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Republic of Coria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Republic of Coria|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|COS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Coastalis|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|CRA | |CRA | ||
Line 336: | Line 339: | ||
|CTO | |CTO | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ctoria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Ctoria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CYA | |CYA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Centralya|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Centralya|football}} | ||
Line 345: | Line 348: | ||
|DES | |DES | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DML | |DML | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Domolica|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Domolica|football}} | ||
Line 417: | Line 420: | ||
|FKI | |FKI | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
Line 426: | Line 426: | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|- | |||
|FLA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|FLE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|FLO | |FLO | ||
Line 474: | Line 480: | ||
|GUK | |GUK | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Greenuk|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Greenuk|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|GWA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Galactic Wyrm Assembly|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HAI | |HAI | ||
Line 489: | Line 498: | ||
|HMO | |HMO | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HND | |HND | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hondon|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hondon|football}} | ||
Line 537: | Line 546: | ||
|ITR | |ITR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iteru|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Iteru|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IVR | |IVR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Itavr|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Itavr|football}} | ||
Line 696: | Line 705: | ||
|MLV | |MLV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MNC | |MNC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mancunia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Mancunia|football}} | ||
Line 759: | Line 768: | ||
|NKC | |NKC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Keltia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|North Keltia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NOH | |NOH | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nohavland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nohavland|football}} | ||
Line 774: | Line 783: | ||
|NOV | |NOV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Novatainia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Novatainia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NPT | |NPT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} | ||
Line 802: | Line 811: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ocia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Ocia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|OIL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|OIL | |OIL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} | ||
Line 864: | Line 876: | ||
|REU | |REU | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Réunion|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Réunion|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RIB | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Inner Benacia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|RIP | |RIP | ||
Line 870: | Line 885: | ||
|RIV | |RIV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Riverstone|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Riverstone|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|RKJ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kyō-Jima|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
Line 876: | Line 894: | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RNN | |RNN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Nsawam|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Nsawam|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RSA | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|RUR | |RUR | ||
Line 933: | Line 951: | ||
|SRB | |SRB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemlje|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemlje|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SRB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SRI | |SRI | ||
Line 963: | Line 984: | ||
|TAL | |TAL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Taeland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Taeland|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|TBV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Transbatavia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|TEL | |TEL | ||
Line 1,106: | Line 1,130: | ||
!width=250| Originally issued to | !width=250| Originally issued to | ||
!width=250| Re-issued to | !width=250| Re-issued to | ||
|- | |||
|CAL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Calbion|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NBR | |NBR | ||
Line 1,114: | Line 1,142: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|OIL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|OSC | |OSC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|SRB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemlje|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TOK | |TOK | ||
Line 1,141: | Line 1,177: | ||
|CIB | |CIB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cibolan Confederation|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Cibolan Confederation|football}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:15, 29 August 2018
The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.
List of currently-used codes by nation
This is a list of codes which are in current use by the FMF.
List of all-time nations by code
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.
|
|
|
|
Re-used codes
A small number of codes have been re-used by the FMF; typically by official successor teams with similar names to their predecessor team.
Code | Originally issued to | Re-issued to |
---|---|---|
CAL | Calbion | New Calbion |
NBR | New Brittania | Britannia |
NOR | Normark | Nordic Union |
OIL | Old Oil Rig | Alrig |
OSC | New Oscland | Oscland |
SRB | Srbozemlje | Srbozemska |
TOK | Tokidoki | Toketi |
WST | Walstadt | Greater Walstadt |
XHU | Xhusor | Xhusovo |
Conditional codes
These codes were issued to teams which were never full FMF members but which had conditional membership for a short period of time.
Code | Conditional member nation |
---|---|
CIB | Cibolan Confederation |
|