List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(45 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=60| Confederation | !width=60| Confederation | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}} || ALP || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} || OIL || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 16: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} || ATH || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} || ATH || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} || BAT || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || BRG || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || BRG || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} || CAP || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} || CAP || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Coastalis|football}} || COS || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Dura|football}} || DUR || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Dura|football}} || DUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 44: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} || ETN || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} || ETN || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} || FLE || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} || PRF || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} || PRF || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Galactic Wyrm Assembly|football}} || GWA || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} || GRN || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} || GRN || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} || HON || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} || HON || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} || ICT || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team | |align=left|{{team flagn|Inner Benacia|football}} || RIB || [[WMFA]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Iteru|football}} || ITR || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || DAO ||[[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || DAO ||[[AEFA]] | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lusa|football}} || LUS || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Lusa|football}} || LUS || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mar Sara|football}} || MRS || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Mar Sara|football}} || MRS || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 106: | Line 104: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|New Calbion|football}} || CAL || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} || NVD || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} || NVD || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 120: | Line 118: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} || PAS || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|football}} || PUT || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
!width="40"| Code | !width="40"| Code | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} || PSC || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} || PSC || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} || AND || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} || AND || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} || RSA || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} || DES || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} || DES || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} || IRS || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} || IRS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} || SRB || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} || STO || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} || STO || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|ALB | |ALB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Albion|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Albion|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ALP | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ALX | |ALX | ||
Line 258: | Line 261: | ||
|BAR | |BAR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Barrington|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Barrington|football}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|BAT | |BAT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} | ||
Line 267: | Line 270: | ||
|BEN | |BEN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Benevolent|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Benevolent|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BLA | |BLA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Blackstone|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Blackstone|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|BLP | |BLP | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Blepia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Blepia|football}} | ||
Line 285: | Line 288: | ||
|BOS | |BOS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Bosworth|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Bosworth|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BRE | |BRE | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Brettish Isles|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Brettish Isles|football}} | ||
Line 297: | Line 300: | ||
|BUR | |BUR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Burkland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Burkland|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|CAL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|CAL | |CAL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Calbion|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|CAP | |CAP | ||
Line 321: | Line 327: | ||
|COR | |COR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Republic of Coria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Republic of Coria|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|COS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Coastalis|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|CRA | |CRA | ||
Line 330: | Line 339: | ||
|CTO | |CTO | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ctoria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Ctoria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CYA | |CYA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Centralya|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Centralya|football}} | ||
Line 339: | Line 348: | ||
|DES | |DES | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DML | |DML | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Domolica|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Domolica|football}} | ||
Line 420: | Line 429: | ||
|FLA | |FLA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|FLE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|FLO | |FLO | ||
Line 468: | Line 480: | ||
|GUK | |GUK | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Greenuk|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Greenuk|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|GWA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Galactic Wyrm Assembly|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HAI | |HAI | ||
Line 483: | Line 498: | ||
|HMO | |HMO | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HND | |HND | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hondon|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hondon|football}} | ||
Line 529: | Line 544: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Istvanistan|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Istvanistan|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|ITR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iteru|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|IVR | |IVR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Itavr|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Itavr|football}} | ||
Line 687: | Line 705: | ||
|MLV | |MLV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MNC | |MNC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mancunia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Mancunia|football}} | ||
Line 750: | Line 768: | ||
|NKC | |NKC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Keltia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|North Keltia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NOH | |NOH | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nohavland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nohavland|football}} | ||
Line 765: | Line 783: | ||
|NOV | |NOV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Novatainia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Novatainia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NPT | |NPT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} | ||
Line 771: | Line 789: | ||
|NSV | |NSV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New South Vietnam|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New South Vietnam|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NSX | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUM | |NUM | ||
Line 790: | Line 811: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ocia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Ocia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|OIL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|OIL | |OIL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} | ||
Line 852: | Line 876: | ||
|REU | |REU | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Réunion|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Réunion|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RIB | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Inner Benacia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|RIP | |RIP | ||
Line 870: | Line 897: | ||
|RNN | |RNN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Nsawam|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Nsawam|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RSA | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|RUR | |RUR | ||
Line 921: | Line 951: | ||
|SRB | |SRB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemlje|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemlje|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SRB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SRI | |SRI | ||
Line 951: | Line 984: | ||
|TAL | |TAL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Taeland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Taeland|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|TBV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Transbatavia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|TEL | |TEL | ||
Line 1,094: | Line 1,130: | ||
!width=250| Originally issued to | !width=250| Originally issued to | ||
!width=250| Re-issued to | !width=250| Re-issued to | ||
|- | |||
|CAL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Calbion|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NBR | |NBR | ||
Line 1,102: | Line 1,142: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|OIL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|OSC | |OSC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|SRB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemlje|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TOK | |TOK | ||
Line 1,129: | Line 1,177: | ||
|CIB | |CIB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cibolan Confederation|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Cibolan Confederation|football}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:15, 29 August 2018
The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.
List of currently-used codes by nation
This is a list of codes which are in current use by the FMF.
List of all-time nations by code
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.
|
|
|
|
Re-used codes
A small number of codes have been re-used by the FMF; typically by official successor teams with similar names to their predecessor team.
Code | Originally issued to | Re-issued to |
---|---|---|
CAL | Calbion | New Calbion |
NBR | New Brittania | Britannia |
NOR | Normark | Nordic Union |
OIL | Old Oil Rig | Alrig |
OSC | New Oscland | Oscland |
SRB | Srbozemlje | Srbozemska |
TOK | Tokidoki | Toketi |
WST | Walstadt | Greater Walstadt |
XHU | Xhusor | Xhusovo |
Conditional codes
These codes were issued to teams which were never full FMF members but which had conditional membership for a short period of time.
Code | Conditional member nation |
---|---|
CIB | Cibolan Confederation |
|