List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(28 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=60| Confederation | !width=60| Confederation | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}} || ALP || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Blackstone|football}} || BLA || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Blackstone|football}} || BLA || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} || CAL || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} || CAL || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 27: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} || CAP || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} || CAP || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Coastalis|football}} || COS || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} || ELW || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} || ELW || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} || PRF || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} || PRF || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Galactic Wyrm Assembly|football}} || GWA || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} || GRN || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} || GRN || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 57: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} || HON || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} || HON || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} || ICT || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Inner Benacia|football}} || RIB || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Iteru|football}} || ITR || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
!width="40"| Code | !width="40"| Code | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || DAO ||[[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || DAO ||[[AEFA]] | ||
Line 93: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lusa|football}} || LUS || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Lusa|football}} || LUS || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mar Sara|football}} || MRS || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Mar Sara|football}} || MRS || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 106: | Line 102: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} || NVD || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} || NVD || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 121: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} || OIL || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} || OIL || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} || PAS || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|football}} || PUT || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} || PSC || [[CTFA]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
!width="40"| Code | !width="40"| Code | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Pontus|football}} || PON || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Pontus|football}} || PON || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} || AND || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} || AND || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} || RSA || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} || DES || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} || DES || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 164: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} || TIA || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} || TIA || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Transbatavia|football}} || TBV || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Treisenberg|football}} || TRS || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Treisenberg|football}} || TRS || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 176: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} || WEC || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} || WEC || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Xang Muang|football}} || XNG || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Xang Muang|football}} || XNG || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 204: | Line 203: | ||
|ALB | |ALB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Albion|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Albion|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ALP | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ALX | |ALX | ||
Line 236: | Line 238: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|ASH | |ASH | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flagn|Ashinthael|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|AST | |AST | ||
Line 270: | Line 272: | ||
|BLA | |BLA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Blackstone|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Blackstone|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|BLP | |BLP | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Blepia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Blepia|football}} | ||
Line 285: | Line 287: | ||
|BOS | |BOS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Bosworth|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Bosworth|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BRE | |BRE | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Brettish Isles|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Brettish Isles|football}} | ||
Line 321: | Line 323: | ||
|COR | |COR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Republic of Coria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Republic of Coria|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|COS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Coastalis|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|CRA | |CRA | ||
Line 330: | Line 335: | ||
|CTO | |CTO | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ctoria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Ctoria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CYA | |CYA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Centralya|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Centralya|football}} | ||
Line 399: | Line 404: | ||
|EST | |EST | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Est-Lithiem|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Est-Lithiem|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ETN | |ETN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} | ||
Line 468: | Line 473: | ||
|GUK | |GUK | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Greenuk|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Greenuk|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|GWA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Galactic Wyrm Assembly|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HAI | |HAI | ||
Line 483: | Line 491: | ||
|HMO | |HMO | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HND | |HND | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hondon|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hondon|football}} | ||
Line 529: | Line 537: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Istvanistan|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Istvanistan|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|ITR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iteru|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|IVR | |IVR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Itavr|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Itavr|football}} | ||
Line 687: | Line 698: | ||
|MLV | |MLV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MNC | |MNC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mancunia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Mancunia|football}} | ||
Line 750: | Line 761: | ||
|NKC | |NKC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Keltia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|North Keltia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NOH | |NOH | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nohavland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nohavland|football}} | ||
Line 765: | Line 776: | ||
|NOV | |NOV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Novatainia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Novatainia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NPT | |NPT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} | ||
Line 771: | Line 782: | ||
|NSV | |NSV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New South Vietnam|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New South Vietnam|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NSX | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUM | |NUM | ||
Line 815: | Line 829: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|PKW | |PKW | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flagn|Kujirashi-Wahlstadt|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PLA | |PLA | ||
Line 852: | Line 866: | ||
|REU | |REU | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Réunion|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Réunion|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RIB | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Inner Benacia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|RIP | |RIP | ||
Line 870: | Line 887: | ||
|RNN | |RNN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Nsawam|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Nsawam|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RSA | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|RUR | |RUR | ||
Line 951: | Line 971: | ||
|TAL | |TAL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Taeland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Taeland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|TBV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Transbatavia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|TEL | |TEL | ||
Line 1,129: | Line 1,152: | ||
|CIB | |CIB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cibolan Confederation|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Cibolan Confederation|football}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:44, 16 July 2018
The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.
List of currently-used codes by nation
This is a list of codes which are in current use by the FMF.
List of all-time nations by code
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.
|
|
|
|
Re-used codes
A small number of codes have been re-used by the FMF; typically by official successor teams with similar names to their predecessor team.
Code | Originally issued to | Re-issued to |
---|---|---|
NBR | New Brittania | Britannia |
NOR | Normark | Nordic Union |
OSC | New Oscland | Oscland |
TOK | Tokidoki | Toketi |
WST | Walstadt | Greater Walstadt |
XHU | Xhusor | Xhusovo |
Conditional codes
These codes were issued to teams which were never full FMF members but which had conditional membership for a short period of time.
Code | Conditional member nation |
---|---|
CIB | Cibolan Confederation |
|