List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ADR | |ADR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Adraisia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AFR | |AFR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Afrikaana|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AKN | |AKN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Ashkenatza|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|ALB | |ALB | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Albion|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ALX | |ALX | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Alexandria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AMK | |AMK | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|AND | |AND | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ANT | |ANT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Antica|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|API | |API | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Apiya|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|APL | |APL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Apollantis|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ARA | |ARA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Aran|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|ARB | |ARB | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ARS | |ARS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Apollonian Republic|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ARY | |ARY | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Aryasht|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|ASH | |ASH | ||
Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|AST | |AST | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Astaronia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|ATH | |ATH | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AUS | |AUS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Austbard|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AVL | |AVL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Avalon|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|BAA | |BAA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Baatharz|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BAB | |BAB | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Babkha|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BAR | |BAR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Barrington|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BAT | |BAT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BEA | |BEA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Beaugium|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BEN | |BEN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Benevolent|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|BLA | |BLA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Blackstone|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|BLP | |BLP | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Blepia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BLS | |BLS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Beaulosagñe|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BOB | |BOB | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Bobalania|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BOR | |BOR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Brettish Orient|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BOS | |BOS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Bosworth|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|BRE | |BRE | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Brettish Isles|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|BRG | |BRG | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BRO | |BRO | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Brogenia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BUR | |BUR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Burkland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|CAL | |CAL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|CAP | |CAP | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CHL | |CHL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Cheltia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|CHM | |CHM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Chambuur|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CNZ | |CNZ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Castrum Nazarene|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|COL | |COL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Col|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|CON | |CON | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|COR | |COR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Republic of Coria|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|CRA | |CRA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CRL | |CRL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Carlswald|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|CTO | |CTO | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Ctoria|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|CYA | |CYA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Centralya|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|DAO | |DAO | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|DES | |DES | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|DML | |DML | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Domolica|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|DOM | |DOM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Dominion|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|DRA | |DRA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Drakenland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DRN | |DRN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Durntkinstan|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DRO | |DRO | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|West Ocia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DSM | |DSM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Democratic Monovia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|DUR | |DUR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Dura|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|EAL | |EAL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Anterreich-Launderschnell|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EES | |EES | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Eesha|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EGN | |EGN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|East Gerenia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|EKL | |EKL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Eklesia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|ELW | |ELW | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EMP | |EMP | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Imperial Empire|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|ENA | |ENA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Enalia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ENG | |ENG | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Engliriace|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ENT | |ENT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Enthdover|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ERA | |ERA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Eragia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ERG | |ERG | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Ergonia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ERU | |ERU | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Eruditia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|EST | |EST | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Est-Lithiem|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|ETN | |ETN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|FHA | |FHA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Havnesgade-Amager|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FKG | |FKG | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FKI | |FKI | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
Line 419: | Line 419: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FLA | |FLA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|FLO | |FLO | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FLS | |FLS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Flandria Secunda|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FRA | |FRA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|A1|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FRE | |FRE | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Freedomia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FRW | |FRW | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Wayne|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|FRZ | |FRZ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Frazenland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GAI | |GAI | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Gaia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GAS | |GAS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Gaston|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|GER | |GER | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Germania|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GOD | |GOD | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Gong|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|GRN | |GRN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|GSA | |GSA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|GSK | |GSK | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Gerenian South Keltia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|GTZ | |GTZ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|GUA | |GUA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Amoria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GUK | |GUK | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Greenuk|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HAI | |HAI | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Haifa|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HAM | |HAM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hamland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HAT | |HAT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HLZ | |HLZ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Holzborg|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HMO | |HMO | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|HND | |HND | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hondon|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOL | |HOL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Holmes|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|HON | |HON | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOU | |HOU | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Houland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HPS | |HPS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Highpass|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HRD | |HRD | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hurdania|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HUR | |HUR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|ICT | |ICT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IIR | |IIR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Islamic Internet Republic|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IKT | |IKT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Indokistan|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IMP | |IMP | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Imperium Incognita|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|INT | |INT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Interland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IRI | |IRI | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Iridia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|IRS | |IRS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IST | |IST | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Istvanistan|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|IVR | |IVR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Itavr|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|JEX | |JEX | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Jexit|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JMZ | |JMZ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Jamzinia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|JUC | |JUC | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Juclandia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAI | |KAI | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kaikias-Overseas|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|KAL | |KAL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAM | |KAM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kampong|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Karalakh|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|KAS | |KAS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kasterburg|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAT | |KAT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kataria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAV | |KAV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kavalos|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAZ | |KAZ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kazoku|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KFR | |KFR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kefr Zeh|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KNV | |KNV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|New Victoria|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|KOR | |KOR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KOZ | |KOZ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kozuc|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KRK | |KRK | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kirkland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|KRL | |KRL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Cerulea|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|KRS | |KRS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Krasnarus|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KRW | |KRW | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kujirashi-Walstadt|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KYR | |KYR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kyrovistan|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|LAM | |LAM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LAN | |LAN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Landashir|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|LAU | |LAU | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Laurant|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LBP | |LBP | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Los Bay Petros|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LCH | |LCH | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Leichenberg|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|LGA | |LGA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Liga|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LIC | |LIC | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Licentia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LIG | |LIG | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lighthaven|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|LIV | |LIV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Livlandia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LJO | |LJO | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Jokerdom|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|LKV | |LKV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|LNG | |LNG | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Llæng|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LNV | |LNV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Leon and Venezia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOL | |LOL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lolland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|LOS | |LOS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
Line 644: | Line 644: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LRK | |LRK | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lurk|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LUC | |LUC | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lucerne|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|LUS | |LUS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lusa|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|LUT | |LUT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Luthoria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LUV | |LUV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lovely|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MAN | |MAN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mania|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MAR | |MAR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Maraguo|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MAT | |MAT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Matbaa|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MDG | |MDG | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mailong|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|MER | |MER | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MEX | |MEX | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mexihco|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MFR | |MFR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Maritime Free Republic|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MHS | |MHS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mahoz HaSephardim|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MIN | |MIN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Minarboria|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|MLV | |MLV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|MNC | |MNC | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mancunia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MND | |MND | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mondero|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MON | |MON | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Monovia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|MOR | |MOR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mornemici|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|MRS | |MRS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mar Sara|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|MSH | |MSH | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mishalan|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|NAD | |NAD | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|NAP | |NAP | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctica|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NAQ | |NAQ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nouveau Aquitaine|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|NAT | |NAT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NBL | |NBL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Northern Beneluccas|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NBR | |NBR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Britannia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NBR | |NBR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|New Brittania|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NDL | |NDL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nedland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NED | |NED | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nederlands|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|NEK | |NEK | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NEL | |NEL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nelaga|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NEM | |NEM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|New-Empire|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|NEN | |NEN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NES | |NES | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nessus|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|NKC | |NKC | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|North Keltia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|NOH | |NOH | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nohavland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NOL | |NOL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nolland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NOR | |NOR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NOR | |NOR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NOV | |NOV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Novatainia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|NPT | |NPT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NSV | |NSV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|New South Vietnam|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUM | |NUM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Númenor|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|NVD | |NVD | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|NWL | |NWL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|New Wales|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NZB | |NZB | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nordzibola|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OCF | |OCF | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|East Ocia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OCI | |OCI | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Ocia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|OIL | |OIL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ORO | |ORO | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Orontea|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSC | |OSC | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSC | |OSC | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PAL | |PAL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Palasia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|PAS | |PAS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PAT | |PAT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Patrova|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PHM | |PHM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Høgmårk|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|PKW | |PKW | ||
Line 818: | Line 818: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PLA | |PLA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Plagaia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|PON | |PON | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Pontus|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|PRF | |PRF | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PRS | |PRS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Presburn|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|PSC | |PSC | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|PUT | |PUT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|QQQ | |QQQ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|QYZ | |QYZ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|RAN | |RAN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Ranentsi|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|REI | |REI | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Reindeer Herders|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|REL | |REL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Relaram|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|REU | |REU | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Réunion|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RIP | |RIP | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Riponia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RIV | |RIV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Riverstone|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RKJ | |RKJ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kyō-Jima|football}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
Line 869: | Line 869: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RNN | |RNN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|New Nsawam|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|RUR | |RUR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|RVW | |RVW | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|River Warriors|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SAN | |SAN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sandus|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|SCH | |SCH | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Schwanensee|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SCO | |SCO | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Scotannia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SEG | |SEG | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Ségon|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SFR | |SFR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Safiria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SHV | |SHV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sharovia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SIR | |SIR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sirocco|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|SIX | |SIX | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Six Islands|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SKR | |SKR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Skerry Isles|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMV | |SMV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|South Mehlville|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|SNG | |SNG | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sangun and Riskai|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SNL | |SNL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanilla|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|SOH | |SOH | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SPR | |SPR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Saint Peters Republic|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|SRB | |SRB | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemlje|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SRI | |SRI | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sangun, Riskai and the Idunn Isles|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SRJ | |SRJ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Storej|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SRS | |SRS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sarasovia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|SSW | |SSW | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Woodstania|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|STA | |STA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Stars|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|STH | |STH | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Steeria and Highfield|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|STM | |STM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Steeria|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|STO | |STO | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TAE | |TAE | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Taesong|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TAL | |TAL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Taeland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|TEL | |TEL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|THA | |THA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Thantias|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|TIA | |TIA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIE | |TIE | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Tiěyá|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|TLN | |TLN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOK | |TOK | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Toketi|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOK | |TOK | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Tokidoki|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOR | |TOR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Torrington Islands|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TRI | |TRI | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Trinovantium|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|TRS | |TRS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Treisenberg|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|TUA | |TUA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Tuatha Aontaithe|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TWD | |TWD | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Walker Democracy|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TYR | |TYR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Tyrenia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UAN | |UAN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Uantir|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UEM | |UEM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|United Empire|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|UNI | |UNI | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Universalis|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VAL | |VAL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Valencia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VCC | |VCC | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Cyberia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VDV | |VDV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Vanderveer|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VER | |VER | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Verac|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|VIC | |VIC | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VLA | |VLA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Flanders|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|VOL | |VOL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Voltrue|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|VTM | |VTM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Two Martyrs|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|VYK | |VYK | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Vyktory|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WAC | |WAC | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Wachensburg|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|WAD | |WAD | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Wadonstol|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|WEC | |WEC | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|WSL | |WSL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Walstadt-Light|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WST | |WST | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Greater Walstadt|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WST | |WST | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Walstadt|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|WYK | |WYK | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Wyke|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|XHU | |XHU | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Xhusor|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|XHU | |XHU | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Xhusovo|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|XNG | |XNG | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Xang Muang|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAB | |YAB | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Yabloko|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZBT | |ZBT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|South Batavia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZEA | |ZEA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Zealandia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZEB | |ZEB | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Zeeburg|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|ZEP | |ZEP | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Zephyr|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|ZHO | |ZHO | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Zhongjing|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZIN | |ZIN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Zindaria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZMR | |ZMR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Zemlya Moroz|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|ZND | |ZND | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} |
Revision as of 13:14, 22 March 2018
The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.
List of currently-used codes by nation
This is a list of codes which are in current use by the FMF.
List of all-time nations by code
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.
|
|
|
|
Re-used codes
A small number of codes have been re-used by the FMF; typically by official successor teams with similar names to their predecessor team.
Code | Originally issued to | Re-issued to |
---|---|---|
NBR | New Brittania | Britannia |
NOR | Normark | Nordic Union |
OSC | New Oscland | Oscland |
TOK | Tokidoki | Toketi |
WST | Walstadt | Greater Walstadt |
XHU | Xhusor | Xhusovo |
Conditional codes
These codes were issued to teams which were never full FMF members but which had conditional membership for a short period of time.
Code | Conditional member nation |
---|---|
CIB | Cibolan Confederation |
COS | Coastalis |
|