List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 486: | Line 486: | ||
|KFR | |KFR | ||
|align=left|[[File:Kefr zeh flag.png|25px|border|Kefr Zeh]] [[Kefr Zeh national football team|Kefr Zeh]] | |align=left|[[File:Kefr zeh flag.png|25px|border|Kefr Zeh]] [[Kefr Zeh national football team|Kefr Zeh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KNV | |KNV | ||
Line 495: | Line 492: | ||
|KOZ | |KOZ | ||
|align=left|[[File:Kozuc flag.png|25px|border|Kozuc]] [[Kozuc national football team|Kozuc]] | |align=left|[[File:Kozuc flag.png|25px|border|Kozuc]] [[Kozuc national football team|Kozuc]] | ||
|- | |||
|KRK | |||
|align=left|[[File:Kirkland flag.png|25px|border|Kirkland]] [[Kirkland national football team|Kirkland]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|KRL | |KRL |
Revision as of 00:14, 8 January 2015
The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.
List of codes by nation
List of nations by code
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of Former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.
|
|
|
|
Re-used codes
A small number of codes have been re-used by the FMF. These are typically when a nation make a slight change to its name, that doesn't warrant a new code being issued.
Code | Originally issued to | Re-issued to |
---|---|---|
NBR | New Brittania | Britannia |
NOR | Normark | Nordic Union, Normark |
OSC | Oscland | New Oscland |
TOK | Tokidoki | Toketi |
Non-FMF nations
The following codes are for nations not affiliated to the FMF.
Nation | Code |
---|---|
Passian North Antarctic Territory | PNA |
Riskai and the Idunn Isles | RSI |
Sangun and South Cibola | SSC |