List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
==List of nations by code== | ==List of nations by code== | ||
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of [[FMF member nations#Former member nations|Former member nations]]. | This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of [[FMF member nations#Former member nations|Former member nations]]. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership. | ||
{{Col-begin}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Abbr. | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ALX | |||
|align=left|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|border|25px|Alexandria]] [[Alexandria national football team|Alexandria]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|AMK | |||
|align=left|[[File:Amokolia flag.png|border|25px|Amokolia]] [[Amokolia national football team|Amokolia]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|AND | |||
|align=left|[[File:Saint andre flag.png|border|25px|Saint Andre]] [[Saint Andre national football team|Saint Andre]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ARS | |||
|align=left|[[File:Apollonian republic flag.png|border|25px|Apollonian Republic]] [[Apollonian Republic national football team|Apollonian Republic]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ARY | |||
|align=left|[[File:Aryasht flag.png|border|25px|Aryasht]] [[Aryasht national football team|Aryasht]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ATH | |||
|align=left|[[File:Athlon flag.png|border|25px|Athlon]] [[Athlon national football team|Athlon]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|AUS | |||
|align=left|[[File:Austbard flag.png|border|25px|Austbard]] [[Austbard national football team|Austbard]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|BAT | |||
|align=left|[[File:Batavia flag.png|border|25px|Batavia]] [[Batavia national football team|Batavia]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|BRE | |||
|align=left|[[File:Brettish isles flag.png|border|25px|Brettish Isles]] [[Brettish Isles national football team|Brettish Isles]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|BRG | |||
|align=left|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|border|25px|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir national football team|Birgeshir]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|CLB | |||
|align=left|[[File:Calbion flag.png|border|25px|Calbion]] [[Calbion national football team|Calbion]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|CRA | |||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Craitland national football team|Craitland]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|DES | |||
|align=left|[[File:Senya flag.png|border|25px|Senya]] [[Senya national football team|Senya]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|DUR | |||
|align=left|[[File:Dura flag.png|border|25px|Dura]] [[Dura national football team|Dura]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ELW | |||
|align=left|[[File:Elwynn flag.png|border|25px|Elwynn]] [[Elwynn national football team|Elwynn]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ERG | |||
|align=left|[[File:Ergonia flag.png|border|25px|Ergonia]] [[Ergonia national football team|Ergonia]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|FKG | |||
|align=left|[[File:Fort kolgrad flag.png|border|25px|Fort Kolgrad]] [[Fort Kolgrad national football team|Fort Kolgrad]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|FKI | |||
|align=left|[[File:Franklin islands flag.png|border|25px|Franklin Islands]] [[Franklin Islands national football team|Franklin Islands]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|FRW | |||
|align=left|[[File:Wayne flag.png|border|25px|Wayne]] [[Wayne national football team|Wayne]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Abbr. | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|GOD | |||
|align=left|[[File:Gong flag.png|border|25px|Gong]] [[Gong national football team|Gong]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|GRN | |||
|align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|border|25px|Gerenia]] [[Gerenia national football team|Gerenia]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|GSA | |||
|align=left|[[File:Greater sangun flag.png|border|25px|Greater Sangun]] [[Greater Sangun national football team|Greater Sangun]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|GTZ | |||
|align=left|[[File:Gotzborg flag.png|border|25px|Gotzborg]] [[Gotzborg national football team|Gotzborg]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|HAM | |||
|align=left|[[File:Hamland flag.png|border|25px|Hamland]] [[Hamland national football team|Hamland]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|HMO | |||
|align=left|[[File:Hammish monovia flag.png|border|25px|Hammish Monovia]] [[Hammish Monovia national football team|Hammish Monovia]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ICT | |||
|align=left|[[File:Incontinentia flag.png|border|25px|Incontinentia]] [[Incontinentia national football team|Incontinentia]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|IKT | |||
|align=left|[[File:Indokistan flag.png|border|25px|Indokistan]] [[Indokistan national football team|Indokistan]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|INT | |||
|align=left|[[File:Interland flag.png|border|25px|Interland]] [[Interland national football team|Interland]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|IRS | |||
|align=left|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|border|25px|Shireroth]] [[Shireroth national football team|Shireroth]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|JUC | |||
|align=left|[[File:Juclandia flag.png|border|25px|Juclandia]] [[Juclandia national football team|Juclandia]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|KAR | |||
|align=left|[[File:Karalakh flag.png|border|25px|Karalakh]] [[Karalakh national football team|Karalakh]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|KRW | |||
|align=left|[[File:Kujirashi-walstadt flag.png|border|25px|Kujirashi-Walstadt]] [[Kujirashi-Walstadt national football team|Kujirashi-Walstadt]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|LCH | |||
|align=left|[[File:Leichenberg flag.png|border|25px|Leichenberg]] [[Leichenberg national football team|Leichenberg]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|LKV | |||
|align=left|[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|border|25px|Lakkvia]] [[Lakkvia national football team|Lakkvia]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|LOS | |||
|align=left|[[File:Lostisland flag.png|border|25px|Lostisland]] [[Lostisland national football team|Lostisland]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|LUC | |||
|align=left|[[File:Lucerne flag.png|border|25px|Lucerne]] [[Lucerne national football team|Lucerne]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|MAN | |||
|align=left|[[File:Mancunia flag.png|border|25px|Mancunia]] [[Mancunia national football team|Mancunia]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|MER | |||
|align=left|[[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[Mercury national football team|Mercury]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Abbr. | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|MLV | |||
|align=left|[[File:Merenolitovina flag.png|border|25px|Merenolitovina]] [[Merenolitovina national football team|Merenolitovina]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|MRS | |||
|align=left|[[File:Mar sara flag.png|border|25px|Mar Sara]] [[Mar Sara national football team|Mar Sara]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NAP | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|border|25px|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national football team|North Antarctica]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NAT | |||
|align=left|[[File:Natopia flag.png|border|25px|Natopia]] [[Natopia national football team|Natopia]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NEN | |||
|align=left|[[File:Nova england flag.png|border|25px|Nova England]] [[Nova England national football team|Nova England]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NEK | |||
|align=left|[[File:Nova english korea flag.png|border|25px|Nova English Korea]] [[Nova English Korea national football team|Nova English Korea]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NES | |||
|align=left|[[File:Nessus flag.png|border|25px|Nessus]] [[Nessus national football team|Nessus]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NOV | |||
|align=left|[[File:Novatainia flag.png|border|25px|Novatainia]] [[Novatainia national football team|Novatainia]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NPT | |||
|align=left|[[File:Neo patrova flag.png|border|25px|Neo Patrova]] [[Neo Patrova national football team|Neo Patrova]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NVD | |||
|align=left|[[File:New vaduz flag.png|border|25px|New Vaduz]] [[New Vaduz national football team|New Vaduz]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NZB | |||
|align=left|[[File:Nordzibola flag.png|border|25px|Nordzibola]] [[Nordzibola national football team|Nordzibola]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|PAS | |||
|align=left|[[File:Passas flag.png|border|25px|Passas]] [[Passas national football team|Passas]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|PHM | |||
|align=left|[[File:Høgmårk flag.png|border|25px|Høgmårk]] [[Høgmårk national football team|Høgmårk]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|PON | |||
|align=left|[[File:Pontus flag.png|border|25px|Pontus]] [[Pontus national football team|Pontus]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|PSC | |||
|align=left|[[File:Passio-corum flag.png|border|25px|Passio-Corum]] [[Passio-Corum national football team|Passio-Corum]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|PUT | |||
|align=left|[[File:Passasian unincorporated territory flag.png|border|25px|Passasian Unincorporated Territory]] [[Passasian Unincorporated Territory national football team|Passasian Unincorporated Territory]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|QQQ | |||
|align=left|[[File:Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq flag.png|border|25px|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq]] [[Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq national football team|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RAN | |||
|align=left|[[File:Ranentsi flag.png|border|25px|Ranentsi]] [[Ranentsi national football team|Ranentsi]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Abbr. | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|REI | |||
|align=left|[[File:Reindeer herders flag.png|border|25px|Reindeer Herders]] [[Reindeer Herders national football team|Reindeer Herders]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|REU | |||
|align=left|[[File:Réunion flag.png|border|25px|Réunion]] [[Réunion national football team|Réunion]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RVW | |||
|align=left|[[File:River warriors flag.png|border|25px|River Warriors]] [[River Warriors national football team|River Warriors]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SFR | |||
|align=left|[[File:Safiria flag.png|border|25px|Safiria]] [[Safiria national football team|Safiria]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|STA | |||
|align=left|[[File:Stars flag.png|border|25px|Stars]] [[Stars national football team|Stars]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|STM | |||
|align=left|[[File:Steeria flag.png|border|25px|Steeria]] [[Steeria national football team|Steeria]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|STO | |||
|align=left|[[File:Stormark flag.png|border|25px|Stormark]] [[Stormark national football team|Stormark]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|TAL | |||
|align=left|[[File:Taeland flag.png|border|25px|Taeland]] [[Taeland national football team|Taeland]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|TEL | |||
|align=left|[[File:Tellia flag.png|border|25px|Tellia]] [[Tellia national football team|Tellia]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|TIE | |||
|align=left|[[File:Tiěyá flag.png|border|25px|Tiěyá]] [[Tiěyá national football team|Tiěyá]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|TLN | |||
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|border|25px|Talenore]] [[Talenore national football team|Talenore]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|TOK | |||
|align=left|[[File:Toketi flag.png|border|25px|Toketi]] [[Toketi national football team|Toketi]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|UAN | |||
|align=left|[[File:Uantir flag.png|border|25px|Uantir]] [[Uantir national football team|Uantir]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|VAL | |||
|align=left|[[File:Valencia flag.png|border|25px|Valencia]] [[Valencia national football team|Valencia]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|VIC | |||
|align=left|[[File:Victoria flag.png|border|25px|Victoria]] [[Victoria national football team|Victoria]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|VLA | |||
|align=left|[[File:Flanders flag.png|border|25px|Flanders]] [[Flanders national football team|Flanders]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|VYK | |||
|align=left|[[File:Vyktory flag.png|border|25px|Vyktory]] [[Vyktory national football team|Vyktory]] | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ZND | |||
|align=left|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|border|25px|Zandarijn]] [[Zandarijn national football team|Zandarijn]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-end}} | |||
==Non-FMF nations== | ==Non-FMF nations== | ||
Line 182: | Line 431: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
!width= | !width=40| Abbr. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Passio-corum flag.png|border|25px|Passian North Antarctic Territory]] [[Passian North Antarctic Territory]] || PNA | |align=left|[[File:Passio-corum flag.png|border|25px|Passian North Antarctic Territory]] [[Passian North Antarctic Territory]] || PNA |
Revision as of 04:11, 7 January 2015
The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.
List of codes by nation
List of nations by code
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of Former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.
|
|
|
|
Non-FMF nations
The following codes are for nations not affiliated to the FMF.
Nation | Abbr. |
---|---|
Passian North Antarctic Territory | PNA |
Riskai and the Idunn Isles | RSI |
Sangun and South Cibola | SSC |