List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Shireroth national football team|Shireroth]] || IRS || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Shireroth national football team|Shireroth]] || IRS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Stars flag.png|border|25px|Stars]] [[Stars national football team|Stars]] || STA || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Steeria flag.png|25px|border|Steeria]] [[Steeria national football team|Steeria]] || STM || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|[[File:Steeria flag.png|25px|border|Steeria]] [[Steeria national football team|Steeria]] || STM || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Stormark national football team|Stormark]] || STO || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Stormark national football team|Stormark]] || STO || [[AEFA]] |
Revision as of 01:32, 7 January 2015
The following is a list of nations three-letter codes used by the FMF. Dependent territories are italicised and listed in alphabetical order below their parent country.
List of codes
Non-FMF nations
The following codes are for nations not affiliated to the FMF.
Nation | Abbr. |
---|---|
Passian North Antarctic Territory | PNA |
Riskai and the Idunn Isles | RSI |
Sangun and South Cibola | SSC |