List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with 'The following is a list of nations three-letter codes used by the FMF. Dependent territories are ''italicised'' and listed in alphabetical order below their parent country. …') |
No edit summary |
||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Steeria flag.png|25px|border|Steeria]] [[Steeria national football team|Steeria]] || STM || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|[[File:Steeria flag.png|25px|border|Steeria]] [[Steeria national football team|Steeria]] || STM || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Stars flag.png|border|25px|Stars]] [[Stars national football team|Stars]] || STA || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|[[File:Stars flag.png|border|25px|Stars]] [[Stars national football team|Stars]] || STA || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 141: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Tellia flag.png|border|25px|Tellia]] [[Tellia national football team|Tellia]] || TEL || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|[[File:Tellia flag.png|border|25px|Tellia]] [[Tellia national football team|Tellia]] || TEL || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Tiěyá flag.png|25px|border|Tiěyá]] [[Tiěyá national football team|Tiěyá]] || TIE || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Toketi flag.png|25px|border|Toketi]] [[Toketi national football team|Toketi]] || TOK || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|[[File:Toketi flag.png|25px|border|Toketi]] [[Toketi national football team|Toketi]] || TOK || [[AEFA]] |
Revision as of 01:32, 7 January 2015
The following is a list of nations three-letter codes used by the FMF. Dependent territories are italicised and listed in alphabetical order below their parent country.
List of codes
Non-FMF nations
The following codes are for nations not affiliated to the FMF.
Nation | Abbr. |
---|---|
Passian North Antarctic Territory | PNA |
Riskai and the Idunn Isles | RSI |
Sangun and South Cibola | SSC |