List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|football}} || AKI || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|football}} || AKI || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arbor|football}} || EOA || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} || BAT || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} || BAT || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batır|football}} || BTR || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Byalia|football}} || BYA || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Çakaristan|football}} || CKR || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Çakaristan|football}} || CKR || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hazarese Taka'atui|football}} || TKT || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Hazarese Taka'atui|football}} || TKT || [[WMFA]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
!width="40"| Code | !width="40"| Code | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} || HUR || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|International Mandate|football}} || IAM ||[[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} || ICL ||[[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} || ICL ||[[WMFA]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}} || KAL ||[[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}} || KAL ||[[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 104: | Line 106: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|New Batavia|football}} || NBA ||[[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} || NOR || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} || NOR || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova Caradia|football}} || NVC || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} || NEN || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} || NEN || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} || SNM || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} || SNM || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} || RSL || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} || DES || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} || DES || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 207: | Line 209: | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|+ ADR – | |+ ADR – FLA | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
Line 337: | Line 339: | ||
|BRO | |BRO | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Brogenia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Brogenia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|BTR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batır|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BUR | |BUR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Burkland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Burkland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|BYA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Byalia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|CAL | |CAL | ||
Line 463: | Line 471: | ||
|ENT | |ENT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Enthdover|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Enthdover|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|EOA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arbor|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ERA | |ERA | ||
Line 490: | Line 501: | ||
|FLA | |FLA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}} | ||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ FLE – LRK | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|FLE | |FLE | ||
Line 496: | Line 514: | ||
|FLO | |FLO | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Floria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FLO | |FLO | ||
Line 623: | Line 634: | ||
|HRE | |HRE | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ralgon|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Ralgon|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HTT | |HTT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu Trust Territory|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu Trust Territory|football}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|HUR | |HUR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} | ||
Line 635: | Line 646: | ||
|ICL | |ICL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ICT | |ICT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} | ||
Line 767: | Line 778: | ||
|LJO | |LJO | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jokerdom|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Jokerdom|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LKV | |LKV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | ||
Line 785: | Line 796: | ||
|LRK | |LRK | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lurk|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Lurk|football}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|+ | |+ LUC – RNS | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|- | |||
|LUC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lucerne|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|LUS | |LUS | ||
Line 870: | Line 881: | ||
|NAT | |NAT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NBA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Batavia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NBL | |NBL | ||
Line 884: | Line 898: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NED | |NED | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Netherlands|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|NEK | |NEK | ||
Line 897: | Line 911: | ||
|NEN | |NEN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|NER | |NER | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Neringa|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Neringa|football}} | ||
Line 943: | Line 957: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Númenor|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Númenor|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|NVC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova Caradia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NVD | |NVD | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} | ||
Line 1,074: | Line 1,091: | ||
|RNS | |RNS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ransenar|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Ransenar|football}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|+ | |+ ROJ – ZND | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|- | |||
|ROJ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jezeraah|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|ROT | |ROT | ||
Line 1,090: | Line 1,107: | ||
|RSA | |RSA | ||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} | |align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|RSL | |RSL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} | ||
Line 1,147: | Line 1,164: | ||
|SPR | |SPR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Saint Peters Republic|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Saint Peters Republic|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SPT | |SPT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} |
Revision as of 13:45, 14 January 2021
The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.
List of currently-used codes by nation
This is a list of codes which are in current use by the FMF.
List of all-time nations by code
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.
|
|
|
|
Re-used codes
A small number of codes have been re-used by the FMF; typically by official successor teams with similar names to their predecessor team.
Code | Originally issued to | Re-issued to |
---|---|---|
CAL | Calbion | New Calbion |
FLO | Florian Republic | Floria |
NBR | New Brittania | Britannia |
NOR | Normark | Nordic Union |
OIL | Old Oil Rig | Alrig |
OSC | New Oscland | Oscland |
SRB | Srbozemlje | Srbozemska |
TOK | Tokidoki | Toketi |
WST | Walstadt | Greater Walstadt |
XHU | Xhusor | Xhusovo |
Conditional codes
These codes have been issued to teams which have yet to become full FMF members, but which have been granted conditional membership during the FMF's existence.
Code | Conditional member nation |
---|---|
CIB | Cibolan Confederation |
GVR | Gran Verionia |
LBT | Lower Batavia |
Unused codes
These codes have yet to be issued to any FMF members, but have otherwise been issued by the FMS to national teams in other sporting branches within the federation, and are therefore reserved for potential future FMF usage.
Code | FMS member nation | Sports |
---|---|---|
BAY | Bayen | |
BSI | Britannic Sandwich Islands | |
HPI | Haifo-Pallisica | |
KRC | Krasnocoria | |
MNE | Mercurian Nova England | |
NZM | New Zimia | |
OSL | Oleslääd-Svensland | |
OTH | Oriental Taemhwan | |
VLN | Valenciennes | |
WAL | Wallis Islands |
|