List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
(47 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|football}} || AKI || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|football}} || AKI || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arbor|football}} || EOA || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} || ATH || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} || ATH || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} || BAT || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batır|football}} || BTR || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Byalia|football}} || BYA || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Çakaristan|football}} || CKR || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} || CAL || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} || CAL || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Dark Berry Islands|football}} || DBI || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} || DRM || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} || DRM || [[WMFA]] | ||
Line 60: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hazarese Taka'atui|football}} || TKT || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Hazarese Taka'atui|football}} || TKT || [[WMFA]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 71: | Line 75: | ||
!width="40"| Code | !width="40"| Code | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} || HUR || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|International Mandate|football}} || IAM ||[[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} || ICL ||[[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jääland|football}} || JAA ||[[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Jääland|football}} || JAA ||[[AEFA]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}} || KAL ||[[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}} || KAL ||[[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} || LOS || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} || LOS || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 101: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Batavia|football}} || NBA ||[[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} || NOR || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} || NOR || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova Caradia|football}} || NVC || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} || NEN || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} || NEN || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} || PHI || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} || PHI || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Plazas de Irian|football}} || PDI || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Port Balaine|football}} || PBN || [[AEFA]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 151: | Line 161: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} || SNM || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} || SNM || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} || RSL || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} || DES || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} || DES || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} || IRS || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} || IRS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|South Sea Islands|football}} || SSI || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} || CSN || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} || CSN || [[WMFA]] | ||
Line 172: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} || TIA || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} || TIA || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} || UGB || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} || UGB || [[WMFA]] | ||
Line 179: | Line 189: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|United Isles|football}} || UIS || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|United Isles|football}} || UIS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Voxland|football}} || VOX || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} || WEC || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} || WEC || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|West Skerry and Sri Pashana|football}} || WSP || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|West Skerry and Sri Pashana|football}} || WSP || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Whales|football}} || WHA || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} || ZND || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} || ZND || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zeed|football}} || ZEE || [[AEFA]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 195: | Line 209: | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|+ ADR – | |+ ADR – FLA | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
Line 250: | Line 264: | ||
|ARC | |ARC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arcadia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Arcadia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|ARM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arama|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ARS | |ARS | ||
Line 310: | Line 327: | ||
|BOS | |BOS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Bosworth|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Bosworth|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BRB | |BRB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Barbary|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Barbary|football}} | ||
Line 322: | Line 339: | ||
|BRO | |BRO | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Brogenia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Brogenia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|BTR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batır|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BUR | |BUR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Burkland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Burkland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|BYA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Byalia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|CAL | |CAL | ||
Line 349: | Line 372: | ||
|CIR | |CIR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cira|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Cira|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|CKR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Çakaristan|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CNZ | |CNZ | ||
Line 388: | Line 414: | ||
|DAO | |DAO | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|DBI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Dark Berry Islands|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|DES | |DES | ||
Line 442: | Line 471: | ||
|ENT | |ENT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Enthdover|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Enthdover|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|EOA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arbor|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ERA | |ERA | ||
Line 469: | Line 501: | ||
|FLA | |FLA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|+ | |+ FLE – LRK | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|FLE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|FLO | |FLO | ||
Line 603: | Line 635: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ralgon|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Ralgon|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HTT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu Trust Territory|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|HUR | |HUR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|IAM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|International Mandate|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|ICL | |ICL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ICT | |ICT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} | ||
Line 665: | Line 703: | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Karalakh|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Karalakh|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAS | |KAS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kasterburg|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Kasterburg|football}} | ||
Line 719: | Line 757: | ||
|LCH | |LCH | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Leichenberg|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Leichenberg|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LEL | |LEL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Leylstadt|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Leylstadt|football}} | ||
Line 740: | Line 778: | ||
|LJO | |LJO | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jokerdom|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Jokerdom|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LKV | |LKV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | ||
Line 752: | Line 790: | ||
|LOL | |LOL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lolland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Lolland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|LOS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|LRK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lurk|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|+ | |+ LUC – RNS | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LUC | |LUC | ||
Line 843: | Line 881: | ||
|NAT | |NAT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NBA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Batavia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NBL | |NBL | ||
Line 857: | Line 898: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NED | |NED | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Netherlands|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|NEK | |NEK | ||
Line 870: | Line 911: | ||
|NEN | |NEN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|NER | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Neringa|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NES | |NES | ||
Line 913: | Line 957: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Númenor|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Númenor|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|NVC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova Caradia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NVD | |NVD | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} | ||
Line 957: | Line 1,004: | ||
|PAT | |PAT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Patrova|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Patrova|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|PBN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Port Balaine|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|PDI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Plazas de Irian|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|PHI | |PHI | ||
Line 1,032: | Line 1,085: | ||
|RKJ | |RKJ | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kyō-Jima|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Kyō-Jima|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|RNN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Nsawam|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RNS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ransenar|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|+ | |+ ROJ – ZND | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ROJ | |ROJ | ||
Line 1,054: | Line 1,107: | ||
|RSA | |RSA | ||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} | |align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|RSL | |RSL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} | ||
Line 1,111: | Line 1,164: | ||
|SPR | |SPR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Saint Peters Republic|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Saint Peters Republic|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SPT | |SPT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} | ||
Line 1,129: | Line 1,182: | ||
|SRS | |SRS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sarasovia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Sarasovia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SSI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|South Sea Islands|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|SSW | |SSW | ||
Line 1,144: | Line 1,200: | ||
|STO | |STO | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SUR | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Suren|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|SYL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sylvania|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TAE | |TAE | ||
Line 1,237: | Line 1,299: | ||
|VOL | |VOL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Voltrue|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Voltrue|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|VOX | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Voxland|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|VRE | |VRE | ||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Verionian Empire|football}} | |align=left|{{team flagn|Verionian Empire|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|VRO | |VRO | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Verionia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Verionia|football}} | ||
Line 1,246: | Line 1,311: | ||
|VRS | |VRS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Verionist Republic|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Verionist Republic|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VTM | |VTM | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Two Martyrs|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Two Martyrs|football}} | ||
Line 1,261: | Line 1,326: | ||
|WEC | |WEC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|WHA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Whales|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|WSL | |WSL | ||
Line 1,297: | Line 1,365: | ||
|ZEB | |ZEB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zeeburg|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Zeeburg|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ZEE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zeed|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|ZEP | |ZEP |
Revision as of 13:45, 14 January 2021
The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.
List of currently-used codes by nation
This is a list of codes which are in current use by the FMF.
List of all-time nations by code
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.
|
|
|
|
Re-used codes
A small number of codes have been re-used by the FMF; typically by official successor teams with similar names to their predecessor team.
Code | Originally issued to | Re-issued to |
---|---|---|
CAL | Calbion | New Calbion |
FLO | Florian Republic | Floria |
NBR | New Brittania | Britannia |
NOR | Normark | Nordic Union |
OIL | Old Oil Rig | Alrig |
OSC | New Oscland | Oscland |
SRB | Srbozemlje | Srbozemska |
TOK | Tokidoki | Toketi |
WST | Walstadt | Greater Walstadt |
XHU | Xhusor | Xhusovo |
Conditional codes
These codes have been issued to teams which have yet to become full FMF members, but which have been granted conditional membership during the FMF's existence.
Code | Conditional member nation |
---|---|
CIB | Cibolan Confederation |
GVR | Gran Verionia |
LBT | Lower Batavia |
Unused codes
These codes have yet to be issued to any FMF members, but have otherwise been issued by the FMS to national teams in other sporting branches within the federation, and are therefore reserved for potential future FMF usage.
Code | FMS member nation | Sports |
---|---|---|
BAY | Bayen | |
BSI | Britannic Sandwich Islands | |
HPI | Haifo-Pallisica | |
KRC | Krasnocoria | |
MNE | Mercurian Nova England | |
NZM | New Zimia | |
OSL | Oleslääd-Svensland | |
OTH | Oriental Taemhwan | |
VLN | Valenciennes | |
WAL | Wallis Islands |
|