List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
(442 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of [[FMF member nations|nations']] three-letter codes used by the [[FMF]]. | The following is a list of [[FMF member nations|nations']] '''three-letter codes used by the [[FMF]]'''. | ||
==List of codes by nation== | ==List of currently-used codes by nation== | ||
This is a list of codes which are in current use by the FMF. | |||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 7: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
!width=40| | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=60| Confederation | !width=60| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Alduria|football}} || ALD || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}} || ALP || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} || OIL || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} || AMK || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|football}} || AKI || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Astaronia|football}} || AST || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} || ATH || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Barbary|football}} || BRB || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} || BAT || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || BRG || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} || CAL || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Chryse|football}} || CRY || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} || DRM || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Dura|football}} || DUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} || ELW || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} || ETN || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} || FLE || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} || FKI || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} || PRF || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} || GOE || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|{{team flag|Guttuli|football}} || GUT || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hazar|football}} || HAZ || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hazarese Taka'atui|football}} || TKT || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} || HEL || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} || ICT || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 64: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
!width="40"| | !width="40"| Code | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} || ICL ||[[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Jääland|football}} || JAA ||[[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || DAO ||[[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}} || KAL ||[[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kasterburg|football}} || KAS ||[[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} || KOR ||[[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Krasnarus|football}} || KRS || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} || LKV || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Leylstadt|football}} || LEL || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Los Liberados|football}} || LIB || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} || LOS || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lusa|football}} || LUS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mar Sara|football}} || MRS || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} || MCK || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} || MER || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} || MLV || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mishalacia|football}} || MIS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} || NVD || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} || NOR || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctica|football}} || NAP || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} || NEN || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} || OSK || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} || PLM || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} || PAS || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|football}} || PUT || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 121: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
!width="40"| | !width="40"| Code | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} || PSC || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} || PHI || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Port Ulje|football}} || ULJ || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} || QQQ || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football}} || QYZ || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Ralgon|football}} || HRE || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Ransenar|football}} || RNS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Refliasia|football}} || REF || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Réunion|football}} || REU || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|River Warriors|football}} || RVW || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} || AND || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} || SNM || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} || SPT || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} || DES || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} || IRS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} || CSN || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} || SRB || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|football}} || SOH || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} || TLN || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|football}} || TEL || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} || ROT || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} || TIA || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|{{team flag|Two Martyrs|football}} || VTM || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} || UGB || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|United Isles|football}} || UIS || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} || WEC || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|West Skerry and Sri Pashana|football}} || WSP || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} || ZND || [[CTFA]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
==List of nations by code== | ==List of all-time nations by code== | ||
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of [[FMF member nations#Former member nations| | This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of [[FMF member nations#Former member nations|former member nations]]. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership. | ||
{{Col-begin}} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ ADR – FLE | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
|- | |||
|ADR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Adraisia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|AFR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Afrikaana|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|AKI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|AKN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ashkenatza|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|ALB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Albion|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ALD | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alduria|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ALP | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ALX | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alexandria|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|AMK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|AMW | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|West Amokolia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|AND | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ANT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Antica|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|API | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Apiya|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|APL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Apollantis|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ARA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Aran|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ARB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ARC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arcadia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ARS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Apollonian Republic|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ARY | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Aryasht|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|ASH | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Ashinthael|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|AST | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Astaronia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ATH | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|AUS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Austbard|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|AVL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Avalon|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|BAA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Baatharz|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|BAB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Babkha|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|BAR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Barrington|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|BAT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|BEA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Beaugium|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|BEN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Benevolent|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|BLA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Blackstone|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|BLP | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Blepia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|BLS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Beaulosagñe|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|BNL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Beneluccas|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|BOB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Bobalania|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|BOR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Brettish Orient|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|BOS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Bosworth|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|BRB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Barbary|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|BRE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Brettish Isles|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|BRG | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|BRO | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Brogenia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|BUR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Burkland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|CAL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|CAL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Calbion|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|CAP | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|CDG | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Çeridgul|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|CHL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cheltia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|CHM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Chambuur|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|CIR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cira|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|CNZ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Castrum Nazarene|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|COL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Col|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|CON | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|COR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Republic of Coria|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|COS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Coastalis|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|CRA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|CRD | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Caradia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|CRL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Carlswald|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|CRY | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Chryse|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|CSN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|CTO | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ctoria|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|CYA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Centralya|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|DAO | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|DES | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|DML | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Domolica|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|DOM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Dominion|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|DRA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Drakenland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|DRM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|DRN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Durntkinstan|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|DRO | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|West Ocia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|DSM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Democratic Monovia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|DUR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Dura|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|EAL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Anterreich-Launderschnell|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|EES | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Eesha|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|EGN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|East Gerenia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|EKL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Eklesia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ELW | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|EMP | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Imperial Empire|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|ENA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Enalia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ENG | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Engliriace|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ENT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Enthdover|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ERA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Eragia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ERG | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ergonia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ERU | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Eruditia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|EST | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Est-Lithiem|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ETN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|FHA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Havnesgade-Amager|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|FKG | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|FKI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|FLA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|FLE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ FLO – LOS | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|FLO | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|FLS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Flandria Secunda|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|FRA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|A1|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|FRC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Francia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|FRE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Freedomia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|FRK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Frankish Empire|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|FRW | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wayne|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|FRZ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Frazenland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|FSA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanilla and Amarra|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|GAI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gaia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|GAS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gaston|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|GEN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Genovia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|GER | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Germania|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|GOD | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gong|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|GOE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|GRA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Graustark|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|GRN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|GSA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|GSK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenian South Keltia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|GTZ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|GUA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Amoria|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|GUK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Greenuk|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|GUT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Guttuli|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|GWA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Galactic Wyrm Assembly|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|HAI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Haifa|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|HAM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hamland|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|HAT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|HAZ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hazar|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|HDL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hadlow|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|HEL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|HLZ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Holzborg|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|HMO | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|HND | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hondon|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|HOL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Holmes|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|HON | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|HOU | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Houland|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|HPS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Highpass|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|HRD | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurdania|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|HRE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ralgon|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|HUR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ICL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ICT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|IDD | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Dragonera|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|IIR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Islamic Internet Republic|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|IKT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Indokistan|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|IMP | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Imperium Incognita|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|INT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Interland|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|IRI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iridia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|IRS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|IST | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Istvanistan|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|ITR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iteru|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|IVR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Itavr|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|JAA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jääland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|JEX | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jexit|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|JMZ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jamzinia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|JUC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Juclandia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|KAI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kaikias-Overseas|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|KAL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|KAM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kampong|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Karalakh|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|KAS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kasterburg|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|KAT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kataria|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|KAV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kavalos|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|KAZ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kazoku|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|KFR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kefr Zeh|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|KNV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Victoria|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|KOR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|KOZ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kozuc|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|KRK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kirkland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|KRL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cerulea|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|KRS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Krasnarus|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|KRW | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kujirashi-Walstadt|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|KYR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kyrovistan|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|LAM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|LAN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Landashir|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|LAU | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Laurant|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|LBP | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Los Bay Petros|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|LCH | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Leichenberg|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|LEL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Leylstadt|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|LGA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Liga|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|LIB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Los Liberados|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|LIC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Licentia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|LIG | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lighthaven|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|LIV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Livlandia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|LJO | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jokerdom|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|LKV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|LNG | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Llæng|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|LNV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Leon and Venezia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|LOL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lolland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|LOS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ LRK – RNN | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
|- | |||
|LRK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lurk|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|LUC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lucerne|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|LUS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lusa|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|LUT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Luthoria|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|LUV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lovely|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|MAN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mania|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|MAR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Maraguo|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|MAT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Matbaa|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|MCK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|MDG | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mailong|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|MER | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|MEX | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mexihco|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|MFR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Maritime Free Republic|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|MHS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mahoz HaSephardim|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|MIN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Minarboria|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|MIS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mishalacia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|MLV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|MNC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mancunia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|MND | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mondero|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|MON | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Monovia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|MOR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mornemici|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|MRS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mar Sara|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|MSH | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mishalan|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NAD | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NAP | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctica|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NAQ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nouveau Aquitaine|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NAT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NBL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Northern Beneluccas|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NBR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Britannia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NBR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Brittania|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NDL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nedland|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NED | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nederlands|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NEK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NEL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nelaga|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NEM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New-Empire|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NEN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NES | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nessus|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|NJM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nijima|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|NKC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Keltia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NOH | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nohavland|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NOL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nolland|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NOR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NOR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NOV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Novatainia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NPT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NRL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Norrland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|NRV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Riverina|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NSV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New South Vietnam|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NSX | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NUM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Númenor|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NVD | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|NWL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Wales|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NZB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nordzibola|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|OCF | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|East Ocia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|OCI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ocia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|OIL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|OIL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ORO | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Orontea|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|OSC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|OSC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|OSK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|PAC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Pacificonia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|PAL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Palasia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|PAS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|PAT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Patrova|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|PHI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|PHK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Phokland|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|PHM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Høgmårk|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|PKW | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Kujirashi-Wahlstadt|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|PLA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Plagaia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|PLM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|PON | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Pontus|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|PRF | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|PRS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Presburn|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|PSC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|PUT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|QQQ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|QYZ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|RAC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Crisco|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|RAN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ranentsi|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|RAV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ravaria|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|REF | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Refliasia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|REI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Reindeer Herders|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|REL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Relaram|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|REU | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Réunion|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|RIB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Inner Benacia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|RIP | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Riponia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|RIV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Riverstone|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|RKJ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kyō-Jima|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|RNN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Nsawam|football}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ RNS – ZND | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RNS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ransenar|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ROJ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jezeraah|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ROT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|RSA | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|RSL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|RUL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Rulak|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RUR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RVW | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|River Warriors|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|SAN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sandus|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|SCH | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Schwanensee|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|SCO | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Scotannia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|SEG | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ségon|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|SFR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Safiria|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|SHV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sharovia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|SIR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sirocco|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|SIX | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Six Islands|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|SKR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Skerry Isles|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|SMV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|South Mehlville|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|SNG | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sangun and Riskai|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|SNL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanilla|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SNM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SOH | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|SPR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Saint Peters Republic|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SPT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|SRB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemlje|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SRB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|SRI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sangun, Riskai and the Idunn Isles|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|SRJ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Storej|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|SRS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sarasovia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|SSW | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Woodstania|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|STA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Stars|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|STH | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Steeria and Highfield|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|STM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Steeria|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|STO | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|TAE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Taesong|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|TAL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Taeland|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|TBV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Transbatavia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|TEL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|THA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Thantias|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|TIA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|TIE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tiěyá|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|TKT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hazarese Taka'atui|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|TLN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|TOK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Toketi|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|TOK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tokidoki|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|TOR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Torrington Islands|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|TRI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Trinovantium|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|TRS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Treisenberg|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|TUA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tuatha Aontaithe|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|TWD | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Walker Democracy|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|TYR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tyrenia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|UAN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Uantir|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|UEM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|United Empire|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|UGB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|UIS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|United Isles|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ULJ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Port Ulje|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|UNI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Universalis|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|VAL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Valencia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|VCC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cyberia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|VDV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vanderveer|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|VER | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Verac|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|VIC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|VIX | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vi'Ix|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|VLA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Flanders|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|VOL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Voltrue|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|VRE | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Verionian Empire|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|VRS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Verionist Republic|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|VTM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Two Martyrs|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|VYK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vyktory|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|WAC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wachensburg|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|WAD | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wadonstol|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|WEC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|WSL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Walstadt-Light|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|WSP | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|West Skerry and Sri Pashana|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|WST | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Greater Walstadt|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|WST | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Walstadt|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|WYK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wyke|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|XHU | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Xhusor|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|XHU | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Xhusovo|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|XNG | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Xang Muang|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|YAB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Yabloko|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ZBT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|South Batavia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ZEA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zealandia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ZEB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zeeburg|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|ZEP | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zephyr|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|ZHO | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zhongjing|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ZIN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zindaria|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ZMR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zemlya Moroz|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ZND | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-end}} | |||
==Re-used codes== | |||
A small number of codes have been re-used by the [[FMF]]; typically by official successor teams with similar names to their predecessor team. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=250| | !width=40| Code | ||
!width="40"| | !width=250| Originally issued to | ||
!width=250| Re-issued to | |||
|- | |||
|CAL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Calbion|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NBR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Brittania|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Britannia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NOR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|OIL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|OSC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|SRB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemlje|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|TOK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tokidoki|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Toketi|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|WST | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Walstadt|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Greater Walstadt|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|XHU | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Xhusor|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Xhusovo|football}} | |||
|} | |||
==Conditional codes== | |||
These codes have been issued to teams which have yet to become full FMF members, but which have been granted conditional membership during the FMF's existence. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | |||
!width=250| Conditional member nation | |||
|- | |||
|CAS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Castilona|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|CIB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cibolan Confederation|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|GVR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gran Verionia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|LBT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lower Batavia|football}} | |||
|} | |||
==Unused codes== | |||
These codes have yet to be issued to any FMF members, but have otherwise been issued by the [[FMS]] to national teams in other sporting branches within the federation, and are therefore reserved for potential future FMF usage. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | |||
!width=250| FMS member nation | |||
!width=80| Sports | |||
|- | |||
|BAY | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Bayen|flag}} [[Realm of Bayen|Bayen]] | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Basketball pictogram.png|20px|link=Bayen national basketball team]] | |||
|- | |||
|BSI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Britannic Sandwich Islands}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Cricket pictogram.png|20px|link=Britannic Sandwich Islands national cricket team]] | |||
|- | |||
|HPI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Tennis pictogram.png|20px|link=Haifo-Pallisica national tennis team]] | |||
|- | |||
|KRC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Athletics pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national athletics team]] [[Image:Ice hockey pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national ice hockey team]] [[Image:Tennis pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national tennis team]] | |||
|- | |||
|MNE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercurian Nova England}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Ice hockey pictogram.png|20px|link=Mercurian Nova England national ice hockey team]] | |||
|- | |||
|NZM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Zimia|flag}} [[Kingdom of New Zimia|New Zimia]] | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Basketball pictogram.png|20px|link=New Zimia national basketball team]] | |||
|- | |||
|OSL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oleslääd-Svensland}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Rugby union pictogram.png|20px|link=Oleslääd-Svensland national rugby union team]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[ | |OTH | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oriental Taemhwan}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Athletics pictogram.png|20px|link=Oriental Taemhwan national athletics team]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[ | |VLN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Valenciennes}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Cricket pictogram.png|20px|link=Valenciennes national cricket team]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[ | |WAL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wallis Islands}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Basketball pictogram.png|20px|link=Wallis Islands national basketball team]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists | |||
{{FMF nav}} | |||
[[Category:Lists]] [[Category:Football]] |
Revision as of 12:40, 26 June 2020
The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.
List of currently-used codes by nation
This is a list of codes which are in current use by the FMF.
List of all-time nations by code
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.
|
|
|
|
Re-used codes
A small number of codes have been re-used by the FMF; typically by official successor teams with similar names to their predecessor team.
Code | Originally issued to | Re-issued to |
---|---|---|
CAL | Calbion | New Calbion |
NBR | New Brittania | Britannia |
NOR | Normark | Nordic Union |
OIL | Old Oil Rig | Alrig |
OSC | New Oscland | Oscland |
SRB | Srbozemlje | Srbozemska |
TOK | Tokidoki | Toketi |
WST | Walstadt | Greater Walstadt |
XHU | Xhusor | Xhusovo |
Conditional codes
These codes have been issued to teams which have yet to become full FMF members, but which have been granted conditional membership during the FMF's existence.
Code | Conditional member nation |
---|---|
CAS | Castilona |
CIB | Cibolan Confederation |
GVR | Gran Verionia |
LBT | Lower Batavia |
Unused codes
These codes have yet to be issued to any FMF members, but have otherwise been issued by the FMS to national teams in other sporting branches within the federation, and are therefore reserved for potential future FMF usage.
Code | FMS member nation | Sports |
---|---|---|
BAY | Bayen | |
BSI | Britannic Sandwich Islands | |
HPI | Haifo-Pallisica | |
KRC | Krasnocoria | |
MNE | Mercurian Nova England | |
NZM | New Zimia | |
OSL | Oleslääd-Svensland | |
OTH | Oriental Taemhwan | |
VLN | Valenciennes | |
WAL | Wallis Islands |
|