List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
(23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Dragonera|football}} || IDD || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} || DRM || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} || DRM || [[WMFA]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Guttuli|football}} || GUT || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Guttuli|football}} || GUT || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hazar|football}} || HAZ || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} || HEL || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} || HEL || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 115: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} || MLV || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} || MLV || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mishalacia|football}} || MIS || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 121: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} || NVD || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} || NVD || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} || NOR || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 129: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} || OSK || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} || PLM || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} || PLM || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 158: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ravaria|football}} || RAV || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Réunion|football}} || REU || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Réunion|football}} || REU || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 167: | Line 179: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} || AND || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} || AND || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} || | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} || SNM || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} || RSL || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} || SPT || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} || SPT || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 212: | Line 226: | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|- | |+ ADR – FLE | ||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
Line 474: | Line 489: | ||
|FKI | |FKI | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FLA | |FLA | ||
Line 486: | Line 495: | ||
|FLE | |FLE | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | ||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ FLO – LOL | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|FLO | |FLO | ||
Line 507: | Line 523: | ||
|FRZ | |FRZ | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Frazenland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Frazenland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|FSA | |FSA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanilla and Amarra|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GAI | |GAI | ||
Line 564: | Line 580: | ||
|HAT | |HAT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|HAZ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hazar|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|HDL | |HDL | ||
Line 606: | Line 625: | ||
|ICT | |ICT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|IDD | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Dragonera|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|IIR | |IIR | ||
Line 738: | Line 760: | ||
|LNG | |LNG | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Llæng|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Llæng|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LNV | |LNV | ||
Line 750: | Line 766: | ||
|LOL | |LOL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lolland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Lolland|football}} | ||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ LOS – RKJ | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|LOS | |LOS | ||
Line 795: | Line 818: | ||
|MIN | |MIN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Minarboria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Minarboria|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|MIS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mishalacia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|MLV | |MLV | ||
Line 873: | Line 899: | ||
|NOR | |NOR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|NOR | |NOR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | ||
Line 927: | Line 953: | ||
|OSC | |OSC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|OSK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|PAC | |PAC | ||
Line 984: | Line 1,013: | ||
|RAN | |RAN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ranentsi|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Ranentsi|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RAV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ravaria|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|REI | |REI | ||
Line 1,002: | Line 1,034: | ||
|RIV | |RIV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Riverstone|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Riverstone|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|RKJ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kyō-Jima|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|+ RNN – ZND | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RNN | |RNN | ||
Line 1,026: | Line 1,059: | ||
|RSA | |RSA | ||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} | |align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RSL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|RUL | |RUL | ||
Line 1,071: | Line 1,107: | ||
|SNL | |SNL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanilla|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanilla|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SNM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|SOH | |SOH | ||
Line 1,316: | Line 1,355: | ||
==Conditional codes== | ==Conditional codes== | ||
These codes | These codes have been issued to teams which have yet to become full FMF members, but which have been granted conditional membership during the FMF's existence. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Conditional member nation | !width=250| Conditional member nation | ||
|- | |||
|CAS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Castilona|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CIB | |CIB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cibolan Confederation|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Cibolan Confederation|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|GVR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gran Verionia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|REF | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Refliasia|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,342: | Line 1,390: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Britannic Sandwich Islands}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Britannic Sandwich Islands}} | ||
|align=left|[[Image:Cricket pictogram.png|20px|link=Britannic Sandwich Islands national cricket team]] | |align=left|[[Image:Cricket pictogram.png|20px|link=Britannic Sandwich Islands national cricket team]] | ||
|- | |||
|HPI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Tennis pictogram.png|20px|link=Haifo-Pallisica national tennis team]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KRC | |KRC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | ||
|align=left|[[Image:Ice hockey pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national ice hockey team]] | |align=left|[[Image:Athletics pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national athletics team]] [[Image:Ice hockey pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national ice hockey team]] [[Image:Tennis pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national tennis team]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MNE | |MNE | ||
Line 1,358: | Line 1,410: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oleslääd-Svensland}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Oleslääd-Svensland}} | ||
|align=left|[[Image:Rugby union pictogram.png|20px|link=Oleslääd-Svensland national rugby union team]] | |align=left|[[Image:Rugby union pictogram.png|20px|link=Oleslääd-Svensland national rugby union team]] | ||
|- | |||
|OTH | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oriental Taemhwan}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Athletics pictogram.png|20px|link=Oriental Taemhwan national athletics team]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|VLN | |VLN | ||
Line 1,371: | Line 1,427: | ||
{{FMF nav}} | {{FMF nav}} | ||
[[Category:Lists | [[Category:Lists]] [[Category:Football]] |
Revision as of 11:51, 25 May 2020
The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.
List of currently-used codes by nation
This is a list of codes which are in current use by the FMF.
List of all-time nations by code
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.
|
|
|
|
Re-used codes
A small number of codes have been re-used by the FMF; typically by official successor teams with similar names to their predecessor team.
Code | Originally issued to | Re-issued to |
---|---|---|
CAL | Calbion | New Calbion |
NBR | New Brittania | Britannia |
NOR | Normark | Nordic Union |
OIL | Old Oil Rig | Alrig |
OSC | New Oscland | Oscland |
SRB | Srbozemlje | Srbozemska |
TOK | Tokidoki | Toketi |
WST | Walstadt | Greater Walstadt |
XHU | Xhusor | Xhusovo |
Conditional codes
These codes have been issued to teams which have yet to become full FMF members, but which have been granted conditional membership during the FMF's existence.
Code | Conditional member nation |
---|---|
CAS | Castilona |
CIB | Cibolan Confederation |
GVR | Gran Verionia |
REF | Refliasia |
Unused codes
These codes have yet to be issued to any FMF members, but have otherwise been issued by the FMS to national teams in other sporting branches within the federation, and are therefore reserved for potential future FMF usage.
Code | FMS member nation | Sports |
---|---|---|
BAY | Bayen | |
BSI | Britannic Sandwich Islands | |
HPI | Haifo-Pallisica | |
KRC | Krasnocoria | |
MNE | Mercurian Nova England | |
NZM | New Zimia | |
OSL | Oleslääd-Svensland | |
OTH | Oriental Taemhwan | |
VLN | Valenciennes | |
WAL | Wallis Islands |
|