List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
(38 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Caradia|football}} || CRD || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Caradia|football}} || CRD || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cira|football}} || CIR || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Dragonera|football}} || IDD || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} || DRM || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} || DRM || [[WMFA]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Francia|football}} || FRC || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} || FKI || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} || FKI || [[WMFA]] | ||
Line 63: | Line 69: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Guttuli|football}} || GUT || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Guttuli|football}} || GUT || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hazar|football}} || HAZ || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} || HEL || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} || HEL || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} || ICT || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} || ICT || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 77: | Line 81: | ||
!width="40"| Code | !width="40"| Code | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Inner Benacia|football}} || RIB || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} || ICL ||[[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} || ICL ||[[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jääland|football}} || JAA ||[[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jezeraah|football}} || ROJ ||[[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Jezeraah|football}} || ROJ ||[[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 111: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} || MLV || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} || MLV || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mishalacia|football}} || MIS || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 120: | Line 128: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} || NVD || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} || NVD || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} || NOR || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 129: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} || OSK || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} || PLM || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} || PLM || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 158: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ravaria|football}} || RAV || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Réunion|football}} || REU || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Réunion|football}} || REU || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|River Warriors|football}} || RVW || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|River Warriors|football}} || RVW || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Rulak|football}} || RUL || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} || AND || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} || AND || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} || | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} || SNM || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} || RSL || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} || SPT || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} || SPT || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 200: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} || WEC || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} || WEC || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} || ZND || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} || ZND || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 212: | Line 226: | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|- | |+ ADR – FLE | ||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
Line 243: | Line 258: | ||
|AMK | |AMK | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AMW | |AMW | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|West Amokolia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|West Amokolia|football}} | ||
Line 357: | Line 372: | ||
|CHM | |CHM | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Chambuur|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Chambuur|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|CIR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cira|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CNZ | |CNZ | ||
Line 471: | Line 489: | ||
|FKI | |FKI | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FLA | |FLA | ||
Line 483: | Line 495: | ||
|FLE | |FLE | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | ||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ FLO – LOL | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|FLO | |FLO | ||
Line 492: | Line 511: | ||
|FRA | |FRA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|A1|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|A1|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|FRC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Francia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FRE | |FRE | ||
Line 501: | Line 523: | ||
|FRZ | |FRZ | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Frazenland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Frazenland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|FSA | |FSA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanilla and Amarra|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GAI | |GAI | ||
Line 559: | Line 581: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|HAZ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hazar|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|HDL | |HDL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hadlow|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hadlow|football}} | ||
Line 594: | Line 619: | ||
|HUR | |HUR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|ICL | |ICL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} | ||
Line 600: | Line 625: | ||
|ICT | |ICT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|IDD | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Dragonera|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|IIR | |IIR | ||
Line 627: | Line 655: | ||
|IVR | |IVR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Itavr|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Itavr|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|JAA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jääland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|JEX | |JEX | ||
Line 732: | Line 763: | ||
|LNV | |LNV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Leon and Venezia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Leon and Venezia|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|LOL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lolland|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|+ LOS – RKJ | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|LOS | |LOS | ||
Line 786: | Line 818: | ||
|MIN | |MIN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Minarboria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Minarboria|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|MIS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mishalacia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|MLV | |MLV | ||
Line 849: | Line 884: | ||
|NES | |NES | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nessus|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nessus|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|NJM | |NJM | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nijima|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nijima|football}} | ||
Line 864: | Line 899: | ||
|NOR | |NOR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|NOR | |NOR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | ||
Line 876: | Line 911: | ||
|NRL | |NRL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Norrland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Norrland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|NRV | |NRV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Riverina|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Riverina|football}} | ||
Line 918: | Line 953: | ||
|OSC | |OSC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|OSK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|PAC | |PAC | ||
Line 975: | Line 1,013: | ||
|RAN | |RAN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ranentsi|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Ranentsi|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RAV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ravaria|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|REI | |REI | ||
Line 993: | Line 1,034: | ||
|RIV | |RIV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Riverstone|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Riverstone|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|RKJ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kyō-Jima|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|+ RNN – ZND | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RNN | |RNN | ||
Line 1,017: | Line 1,059: | ||
|RSA | |RSA | ||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} | |align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RSL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RUL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Rulak|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|RUR | |RUR | ||
Line 1,059: | Line 1,107: | ||
|SNL | |SNL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanilla|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanilla|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SNM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|SOH | |SOH | ||
Line 1,304: | Line 1,355: | ||
==Conditional codes== | ==Conditional codes== | ||
These codes | These codes have been issued to teams which have yet to become full FMF members, but which have been granted conditional membership during the FMF's existence. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Conditional member nation | !width=250| Conditional member nation | ||
|- | |||
|CAS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Castilona|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CIB | |CIB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cibolan Confederation|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Cibolan Confederation|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|GVR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gran Verionia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|REF | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Refliasia|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,330: | Line 1,390: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Britannic Sandwich Islands}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Britannic Sandwich Islands}} | ||
|align=left|[[Image:Cricket pictogram.png|20px|link=Britannic Sandwich Islands national cricket team]] | |align=left|[[Image:Cricket pictogram.png|20px|link=Britannic Sandwich Islands national cricket team]] | ||
|- | |||
|HPI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Tennis pictogram.png|20px|link=Haifo-Pallisica national tennis team]] | |||
|- | |||
|KRC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Athletics pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national athletics team]] [[Image:Ice hockey pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national ice hockey team]] [[Image:Tennis pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national tennis team]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MNE | |MNE | ||
Line 1,342: | Line 1,410: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oleslääd-Svensland}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Oleslääd-Svensland}} | ||
|align=left|[[Image:Rugby union pictogram.png|20px|link=Oleslääd-Svensland national rugby union team]] | |align=left|[[Image:Rugby union pictogram.png|20px|link=Oleslääd-Svensland national rugby union team]] | ||
|- | |||
|OTH | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oriental Taemhwan}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Athletics pictogram.png|20px|link=Oriental Taemhwan national athletics team]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|VLN | |VLN | ||
Line 1,355: | Line 1,427: | ||
{{FMF nav}} | {{FMF nav}} | ||
[[Category:Lists | [[Category:Lists]] [[Category:Football]] |
Revision as of 11:51, 25 May 2020
The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.
List of currently-used codes by nation
This is a list of codes which are in current use by the FMF.
List of all-time nations by code
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.
|
|
|
|
Re-used codes
A small number of codes have been re-used by the FMF; typically by official successor teams with similar names to their predecessor team.
Code | Originally issued to | Re-issued to |
---|---|---|
CAL | Calbion | New Calbion |
NBR | New Brittania | Britannia |
NOR | Normark | Nordic Union |
OIL | Old Oil Rig | Alrig |
OSC | New Oscland | Oscland |
SRB | Srbozemlje | Srbozemska |
TOK | Tokidoki | Toketi |
WST | Walstadt | Greater Walstadt |
XHU | Xhusor | Xhusovo |
Conditional codes
These codes have been issued to teams which have yet to become full FMF members, but which have been granted conditional membership during the FMF's existence.
Code | Conditional member nation |
---|---|
CAS | Castilona |
CIB | Cibolan Confederation |
GVR | Gran Verionia |
REF | Refliasia |
Unused codes
These codes have yet to be issued to any FMF members, but have otherwise been issued by the FMS to national teams in other sporting branches within the federation, and are therefore reserved for potential future FMF usage.
Code | FMS member nation | Sports |
---|---|---|
BAY | Bayen | |
BSI | Britannic Sandwich Islands | |
HPI | Haifo-Pallisica | |
KRC | Krasnocoria | |
MNE | Mercurian Nova England | |
NZM | New Zimia | |
OSL | Oleslääd-Svensland | |
OTH | Oriental Taemhwan | |
VLN | Valenciennes | |
WAL | Wallis Islands |
|