List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
(46 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || BRG || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || BRG || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Caradia|football}} || CRD || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cira|football}} || CIR || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Dragonera|football}} || IDD || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} || DRM || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} || DRM || [[WMFA]] | ||
Line 46: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Francia|football}} || FRC || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} || FKI || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} || FKI || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} || PRF || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} || GOE || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} || GOE || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 69: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Guttuli|football}} || GUT || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Guttuli|football}} || GUT || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hazar|football}} || HAZ || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} || HEL || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} || HEL || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} || ICT || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} || ICT || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 77: | Line 81: | ||
!width="40"| Code | !width="40"| Code | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Inner Benacia|football}} || RIB || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} || ICL ||[[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jääland|football}} || JAA ||[[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jezeraah|football}} || ROJ ||[[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || DAO ||[[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || DAO ||[[AEFA]] | ||
Line 107: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} || MLV || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} || MLV || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mishalacia|football}} || MIS || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 116: | Line 128: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} || NVD || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} || NVD || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} || NOR || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} || OSK || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} || PLM || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} || PLM || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 133: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} || PSC || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} || PSC || [[CTFA]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 142: | Line 154: | ||
!width="40"| Code | !width="40"| Code | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} || PHI || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Port Ulje|football}} || ULJ || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Port Ulje|football}} || ULJ || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 154: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ravaria|football}} || RAV || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Réunion|football}} || REU || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Réunion|football}} || REU || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|River Warriors|football}} || RVW || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|River Warriors|football}} || RVW || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Rulak|football}} || RUL || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} || AND || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} || AND || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} || | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} || SNM || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} || RSL || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} || SPT || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} || SPT || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 196: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} || WEC || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} || WEC || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} || ZND || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} || ZND || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 208: | Line 226: | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|- | |+ ADR – FLE | ||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
Line 239: | Line 258: | ||
|AMK | |AMK | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AMW | |AMW | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|West Amokolia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|West Amokolia|football}} | ||
Line 353: | Line 372: | ||
|CHM | |CHM | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Chambuur|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Chambuur|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|CIR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cira|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CNZ | |CNZ | ||
Line 371: | Line 393: | ||
|CRA | |CRA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|CRD | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Caradia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CRL | |CRL | ||
Line 467: | Line 492: | ||
|FLA | |FLA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|FLE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|+ FLO – LOL | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|FLO | |FLO | ||
Line 485: | Line 511: | ||
|FRA | |FRA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|A1|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|A1|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|FRC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Francia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FRE | |FRE | ||
Line 494: | Line 523: | ||
|FRZ | |FRZ | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Frazenland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Frazenland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|FSA | |FSA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanilla and Amarra|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GAI | |GAI | ||
Line 552: | Line 581: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|HAZ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hazar|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|HDL | |HDL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hadlow|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hadlow|football}} | ||
Line 593: | Line 625: | ||
|ICT | |ICT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|IDD | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Dragonera|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|IIR | |IIR | ||
Line 620: | Line 655: | ||
|IVR | |IVR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Itavr|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Itavr|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|JAA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jääland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|JEX | |JEX | ||
Line 730: | Line 768: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|+ LOS – RKJ | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
Line 779: | Line 818: | ||
|MIN | |MIN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Minarboria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Minarboria|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|MIS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mishalacia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|MLV | |MLV | ||
Line 842: | Line 884: | ||
|NES | |NES | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nessus|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nessus|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|NJM | |NJM | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nijima|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nijima|football}} | ||
Line 857: | Line 899: | ||
|NOR | |NOR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|NOR | |NOR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | ||
Line 866: | Line 908: | ||
|NPT | |NPT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRL | |NRL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Norrland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Norrland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|NRV | |NRV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Riverina|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Riverina|football}} | ||
Line 911: | Line 953: | ||
|OSC | |OSC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|OSK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|PAC | |PAC | ||
Line 968: | Line 1,013: | ||
|RAN | |RAN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ranentsi|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Ranentsi|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RAV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ravaria|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|REI | |REI | ||
Line 991: | Line 1,039: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|+ RNN – ZND | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
Line 1,010: | Line 1,059: | ||
|RSA | |RSA | ||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} | |align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RSL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RUL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Rulak|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|RUR | |RUR | ||
Line 1,052: | Line 1,107: | ||
|SNL | |SNL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanilla|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanilla|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SNM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|SOH | |SOH | ||
Line 1,297: | Line 1,355: | ||
==Conditional codes== | ==Conditional codes== | ||
These codes | These codes have been issued to teams which have yet to become full FMF members, but which have been granted conditional membership during the FMF's existence. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Conditional member nation | !width=250| Conditional member nation | ||
|- | |||
|CAS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Castilona|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CIB | |CIB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cibolan Confederation|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Cibolan Confederation|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|GVR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gran Verionia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|REF | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Refliasia|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,323: | Line 1,390: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Britannic Sandwich Islands}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Britannic Sandwich Islands}} | ||
|align=left|[[Image:Cricket pictogram.png|20px|link=Britannic Sandwich Islands national cricket team]] | |align=left|[[Image:Cricket pictogram.png|20px|link=Britannic Sandwich Islands national cricket team]] | ||
|- | |||
|HPI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Tennis pictogram.png|20px|link=Haifo-Pallisica national tennis team]] | |||
|- | |||
|KRC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Athletics pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national athletics team]] [[Image:Ice hockey pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national ice hockey team]] [[Image:Tennis pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national tennis team]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MNE | |MNE | ||
Line 1,335: | Line 1,410: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oleslääd-Svensland}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Oleslääd-Svensland}} | ||
|align=left|[[Image:Rugby union pictogram.png|20px|link=Oleslääd-Svensland national rugby union team]] | |align=left|[[Image:Rugby union pictogram.png|20px|link=Oleslääd-Svensland national rugby union team]] | ||
|- | |||
|OTH | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oriental Taemhwan}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Athletics pictogram.png|20px|link=Oriental Taemhwan national athletics team]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|VLN | |VLN | ||
Line 1,348: | Line 1,427: | ||
{{FMF nav}} | {{FMF nav}} | ||
[[Category:Lists | [[Category:Lists]] [[Category:Football]] |
Revision as of 11:51, 25 May 2020
The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.
List of currently-used codes by nation
This is a list of codes which are in current use by the FMF.
List of all-time nations by code
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.
|
|
|
|
Re-used codes
A small number of codes have been re-used by the FMF; typically by official successor teams with similar names to their predecessor team.
Code | Originally issued to | Re-issued to |
---|---|---|
CAL | Calbion | New Calbion |
NBR | New Brittania | Britannia |
NOR | Normark | Nordic Union |
OIL | Old Oil Rig | Alrig |
OSC | New Oscland | Oscland |
SRB | Srbozemlje | Srbozemska |
TOK | Tokidoki | Toketi |
WST | Walstadt | Greater Walstadt |
XHU | Xhusor | Xhusovo |
Conditional codes
These codes have been issued to teams which have yet to become full FMF members, but which have been granted conditional membership during the FMF's existence.
Code | Conditional member nation |
---|---|
CAS | Castilona |
CIB | Cibolan Confederation |
GVR | Gran Verionia |
REF | Refliasia |
Unused codes
These codes have yet to be issued to any FMF members, but have otherwise been issued by the FMS to national teams in other sporting branches within the federation, and are therefore reserved for potential future FMF usage.
Code | FMS member nation | Sports |
---|---|---|
BAY | Bayen | |
BSI | Britannic Sandwich Islands | |
HPI | Haifo-Pallisica | |
KRC | Krasnocoria | |
MNE | Mercurian Nova England | |
NZM | New Zimia | |
OSL | Oleslääd-Svensland | |
OTH | Oriental Taemhwan | |
VLN | Valenciennes | |
WAL | Wallis Islands |
|