List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || BRG || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || BRG || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} || FKI || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} || FKI || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} || GOE || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} || GOE || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 64: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Guttuli|football}} || GUT || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Guttuli|football}} || GUT || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hadlow|football}} || HDL || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} || HEL || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} || HEL || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 70: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Inner Benacia|football}} || RIB || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Inner Benacia|football}} || RIB || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} || ICL || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jezeraah|football}} || ROJ ||[[EMUFA]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
!width="40"| Code | !width="40"| Code | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || DAO ||[[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || DAO ||[[AEFA]] | ||
Line 97: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Leylstadt|football}} || LEL || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Los Liberados|football}} || LIB || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Los Liberados|football}} || LIB || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 119: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nijima|football}} || NJM || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Nijima|football}} || NJM || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 129: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} || PLM || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} || PLM || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 139: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} || PSC || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} || PSC || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} || PHI || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 146: | Line 142: | ||
!width="40"| Code | !width="40"| Code | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Port Ulje|football}} || ULJ || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Port Ulje|football}} || ULJ || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 195: | Line 189: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} || UGB || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} || UGB || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team | |align=left|{{team flagn|Verionian Empire|football}} || VRE || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} || VIC || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} || VIC || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 350: | Line 344: | ||
|CAP | |CAP | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CDG | |CDG | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Çeridgul|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Çeridgul|football}} | ||
Line 470: | Line 464: | ||
|FKI | |FKI | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|FLA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
Line 476: | Line 473: | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|FLE | |FLE | ||
Line 509: | Line 503: | ||
|GAS | |GAS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gaston|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Gaston|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|GEN | |GEN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Genovia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Genovia|football}} | ||
Line 557: | Line 551: | ||
|HAT | |HAT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|HDL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hadlow|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|HEL | |HEL | ||
Line 698: | Line 695: | ||
|LCH | |LCH | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Leichenberg|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Leichenberg|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|LEL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Leylstadt|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|LGA | |LGA | ||
Line 866: | Line 866: | ||
|NPT | |NPT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRL | |NRL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Norrland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Norrland|football}} | ||
Line 911: | Line 911: | ||
|OSC | |OSC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|PAC | |PAC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Pacificonia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Pacificonia|football}} | ||
Line 944: | Line 944: | ||
|PON | |PON | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Pontus|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Pontus|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PRF | |PRF | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} | ||
Line 986: | Line 986: | ||
|RIV | |RIV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Riverstone|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Riverstone|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|RKJ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kyō-Jima|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
Line 992: | Line 995: | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RNN | |RNN | ||
Line 1,179: | Line 1,179: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Voltrue|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Voltrue|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|VRE | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Verionian Empire|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|VRS | |VRS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Verionist Republic|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Verionist Republic|football}} |
Revision as of 17:54, 3 October 2019
The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.
List of currently-used codes by nation
This is a list of codes which are in current use by the FMF.
List of all-time nations by code
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.
|
|
|
|
Re-used codes
A small number of codes have been re-used by the FMF; typically by official successor teams with similar names to their predecessor team.
Code | Originally issued to | Re-issued to |
---|---|---|
CAL | Calbion | New Calbion |
NBR | New Brittania | Britannia |
NOR | Normark | Nordic Union |
OIL | Old Oil Rig | Alrig |
OSC | New Oscland | Oscland |
SRB | Srbozemlje | Srbozemska |
TOK | Tokidoki | Toketi |
WST | Walstadt | Greater Walstadt |
XHU | Xhusor | Xhusovo |
Conditional codes
These codes were issued to teams which were never full FMF members but which had conditional membership for a short period of time.
Code | Conditional member nation |
---|---|
CIB | Cibolan Confederation |
Unused codes
These codes have yet to be issued to any FMF members, but have otherwise been issued by the FMS to national teams in other sporting branches within the federation, and are therefore reserved for potential future FMF usage.
Code | FMS member nation | Sports |
---|---|---|
BAY | Bayen | |
BSI | Britannic Sandwich Islands | |
MNE | Mercurian Nova England | |
NZM | New Zimia | |
OSL | Oleslääd-Svensland | |
VLN | Valenciennes | |
WAL | Wallis Islands |
|