List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
(40 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} || OIL || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} || OIL || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|football}} || AKI || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || BRG || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || BRG || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Dura|football}} || DUR || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Dura|football}} || DUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} || ELW || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} || ELW || [[WMFA]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} || FKI || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} || FKI || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} || GOE || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} || GOE || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} || GTZ || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} || GTZ || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Graustark|football}} || GRA || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} || GSA || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} || GSA || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Guttuli|football}} || GUT || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Guttuli|football}} || GUT || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hadlow|football}} || HDL || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} || HEL || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} || HEL || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} || ICT || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Inner Benacia|football}} || RIB || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} || ICL || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jezeraah|football}} || ROJ ||[[EMUFA]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 75: | Line 77: | ||
!width="40"| Code | !width="40"| Code | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || DAO ||[[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || DAO ||[[AEFA]] | ||
Line 99: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Leylstadt|football}} || LEL || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Los Liberados|football}} || LIB || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Los Liberados|football}} || LIB || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 113: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Riverina|football}} || NRV || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 118: | Line 116: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} || NVD || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} || NVD || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nijima|football}} || NJM || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 127: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} || PLM || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} || PLM || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 135: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|football}} || PUT || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|football}} || PUT || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} || PSC || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} || PHI || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
!width="40"| Code | !width="40"| Code | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Port Ulje|football}} || ULJ || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Port Ulje|football}} || ULJ || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 156: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ralgon|football}} || HRE || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Ralgon|football}} || HRE || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ransenar|football}} || RNS || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 165: | Line 161: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} || AND || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} || AND || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} || FSA || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} || SPT || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} || DES || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} || DES || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 192: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} || UGB || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} || UGB || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Verionian Empire|football}} || VRE || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} || VIC || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} || VIC || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 197: | Line 195: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vi'Ix|football}} || VIX || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Vi'Ix|football}} || VIX || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} || WEC || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|West Amokolia|football}} || AMW || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} || ZND || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} || ZND || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|AFR | |AFR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Afrikaana|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Afrikaana|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|AKI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AKN | |AKN | ||
Line 233: | Line 236: | ||
|ALX | |ALX | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alexandria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Alexandria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AMK | |AMK | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|AMW | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|West Amokolia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|AND | |AND | ||
Line 338: | Line 344: | ||
|CAP | |CAP | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CDG | |CDG | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Çeridgul|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Çeridgul|football}} | ||
Line 416: | Line 422: | ||
|EGN | |EGN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|East Gerenia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|East Gerenia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EKL | |EKL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Eklesia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Eklesia|football}} | ||
Line 458: | Line 464: | ||
|FKI | |FKI | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|FLA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
Line 464: | Line 473: | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|FLE | |FLE | ||
Line 497: | Line 503: | ||
|GAS | |GAS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gaston|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Gaston|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|GEN | |GEN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Genovia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Genovia|football}} | ||
Line 509: | Line 515: | ||
|GOE | |GOE | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|GRA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Graustark|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|GRN | |GRN | ||
Line 542: | Line 551: | ||
|HAT | |HAT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|HDL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hadlow|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|HEL | |HEL | ||
Line 557: | Line 569: | ||
|HOL | |HOL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Holmes|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Holmes|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HON | |HON | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} | ||
Line 683: | Line 695: | ||
|LCH | |LCH | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Leichenberg|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Leichenberg|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|LEL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Leylstadt|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|LGA | |LGA | ||
Line 710: | Line 725: | ||
|LNV | |LNV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Leon and Venezia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Leon and Venezia|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|LOL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lolland|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
Line 716: | Line 734: | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|LOS | |LOS | ||
Line 827: | Line 842: | ||
|NES | |NES | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nessus|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nessus|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NJM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nijima|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|NKC | |NKC | ||
Line 848: | Line 866: | ||
|NPT | |NPT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRL | |NRL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Norrland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Norrland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NRV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Riverina|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NSV | |NSV | ||
Line 890: | Line 911: | ||
|OSC | |OSC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|PAC | |PAC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Pacificonia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Pacificonia|football}} | ||
Line 905: | Line 926: | ||
|PHI | |PHI | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|PHK | |PHK | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Phokland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Phokland|football}} | ||
Line 923: | Line 944: | ||
|PON | |PON | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Pontus|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Pontus|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PRF | |PRF | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} | ||
Line 941: | Line 962: | ||
|QYZ | |QYZ | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|RAC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Crisco|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|RAN | |RAN | ||
Line 955: | Line 979: | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|RIB | |RIB | ||
|align=left|{{team | |align=left|{{team flag|Inner Benacia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RIP | |RIP | ||
Line 962: | Line 986: | ||
|RIV | |RIV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Riverstone|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Riverstone|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|RKJ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kyō-Jima|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
Line 968: | Line 995: | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RNN | |RNN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Nsawam|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Nsawam|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RNS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ransenar|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|ROJ | |ROJ | ||
Line 980: | Line 1,007: | ||
|ROT | |ROT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RSA | |RSA | ||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} | |align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} | ||
Line 1,031: | Line 1,058: | ||
|SPR | |SPR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Saint Peters Republic|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Saint Peters Republic|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SPT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|SRB | |SRB | ||
Line 1,148: | Line 1,178: | ||
|VOL | |VOL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Voltrue|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Voltrue|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|VRE | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Verionian Empire|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|VRS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Verionist Republic|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|VTM | |VTM | ||
Line 1,160: | Line 1,196: | ||
|WAD | |WAD | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wadonstol|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Wadonstol|football}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|WEC | |WEC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} | ||
Line 1,181: | Line 1,217: | ||
|XHU | |XHU | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Xhusovo|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Xhusovo|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|XNG | |XNG | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Xang Muang|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Xang Muang|football}} | ||
Line 1,295: | Line 1,331: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Zimia|flag}} [[Kingdom of New Zimia|New Zimia]] | |align=left|{{team flag|New Zimia|flag}} [[Kingdom of New Zimia|New Zimia]] | ||
|align=left|[[Image:Basketball pictogram.png|20px|link=New Zimia national basketball team]] | |align=left|[[Image:Basketball pictogram.png|20px|link=New Zimia national basketball team]] | ||
|- | |||
|OSL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oleslääd-Svensland}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Rugby union pictogram.png|20px|link=Oleslääd-Svensland national rugby union team]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|VLN | |VLN |
Revision as of 17:54, 3 October 2019
The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.
List of currently-used codes by nation
This is a list of codes which are in current use by the FMF.
List of all-time nations by code
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.
|
|
|
|
Re-used codes
A small number of codes have been re-used by the FMF; typically by official successor teams with similar names to their predecessor team.
Code | Originally issued to | Re-issued to |
---|---|---|
CAL | Calbion | New Calbion |
NBR | New Brittania | Britannia |
NOR | Normark | Nordic Union |
OIL | Old Oil Rig | Alrig |
OSC | New Oscland | Oscland |
SRB | Srbozemlje | Srbozemska |
TOK | Tokidoki | Toketi |
WST | Walstadt | Greater Walstadt |
XHU | Xhusor | Xhusovo |
Conditional codes
These codes were issued to teams which were never full FMF members but which had conditional membership for a short period of time.
Code | Conditional member nation |
---|---|
CIB | Cibolan Confederation |
Unused codes
These codes have yet to be issued to any FMF members, but have otherwise been issued by the FMS to national teams in other sporting branches within the federation, and are therefore reserved for potential future FMF usage.
Code | FMS member nation | Sports |
---|---|---|
BAY | Bayen | |
BSI | Britannic Sandwich Islands | |
MNE | Mercurian Nova England | |
NZM | New Zimia | |
OSL | Oleslääd-Svensland | |
VLN | Valenciennes | |
WAL | Wallis Islands |
|