List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} || PRF || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} || PRF || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Genovia|football}} || GEN || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} || GOE || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} || GOE || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} || HEL || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} || HEL || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} || HON || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} || ICT || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
!width="40"| Code | !width="40"| Code | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Inner Benacia|football}} || RIB || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flagn|Inner Benacia|football}} || RIB || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} || ICL || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} || ICL || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jezeraah|football}} || ROJ ||[[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || DAO ||[[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || DAO ||[[AEFA]] | ||
Line 91: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Los Liberados|football}} || LIB || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} || LOS || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} || LOS || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 119: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Pacificonia|football}} || PAC || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} || PLM || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} || PAS || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 126: | Line 138: | ||
!width="40"| Code | !width="40"| Code | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|football}} || PUT || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|football}} || PUT || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 136: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} || PHI || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} || PHI || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Phokland|football}} || PHK || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Port Ulje|football}} || ULJ || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} || QQQ || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} || QQQ || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football}} || QYZ || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football}} || QYZ || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ralgon|football}} || HRE || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 164: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|football}} || TEL || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|football}} || TEL || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} || ROT || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} || TIA || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} || TIA || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 170: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} || VIC || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} || VIC || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vi'Ix|football}} || VIX || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} || WEC || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} || WEC || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 278: | Line 296: | ||
|BLS | |BLS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Beaulosagñe|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Beaulosagñe|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|BNL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Beneluccas|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BOB | |BOB | ||
Line 422: | Line 443: | ||
|FKI | |FKI | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|FLA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|FLE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
Line 428: | Line 455: | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|FLO | |FLO | ||
Line 458: | Line 479: | ||
|GAS | |GAS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gaston|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Gaston|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|GEN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Genovia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|GER | |GER | ||
Line 524: | Line 548: | ||
|HRD | |HRD | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurdania|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hurdania|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|HRE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ralgon|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HUR | |HUR | ||
Line 638: | Line 665: | ||
|LGA | |LGA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Liga|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Liga|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|LIB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Los Liberados|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LIC | |LIC | ||
Line 662: | Line 692: | ||
|LOL | |LOL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lolland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Lolland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|LOS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
Line 668: | Line 701: | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LRK | |LRK | ||
Line 839: | Line 869: | ||
|OSC | |OSC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|PAC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Pacificonia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PAL | |PAL | ||
Line 851: | Line 884: | ||
|PHI | |PHI | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|PHK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Phokland|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PHM | |PHM | ||
Line 902: | Line 938: | ||
|RIP | |RIP | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Riponia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Riponia|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|RIV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Riverstone|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
Line 908: | Line 947: | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RKJ | |RKJ | ||
Line 917: | Line 953: | ||
|RNN | |RNN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Nsawam|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Nsawam|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ROJ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jezeraah|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ROT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|RSA | |RSA | ||
Line 1,052: | Line 1,094: | ||
|UEM | |UEM | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|United Empire|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|United Empire|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ULJ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Port Ulje|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|UNI | |UNI | ||
Line 1,070: | Line 1,115: | ||
|VIC | |VIC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|VIX | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vi'Ix|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|VLA | |VLA |
Revision as of 22:53, 17 April 2019
The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.
List of currently-used codes by nation
This is a list of codes which are in current use by the FMF.
List of all-time nations by code
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.
|
|
|
|
Re-used codes
A small number of codes have been re-used by the FMF; typically by official successor teams with similar names to their predecessor team.
Code | Originally issued to | Re-issued to |
---|---|---|
CAL | Calbion | New Calbion |
NBR | New Brittania | Britannia |
NOR | Normark | Nordic Union |
OIL | Old Oil Rig | Alrig |
OSC | New Oscland | Oscland |
SRB | Srbozemlje | Srbozemska |
TOK | Tokidoki | Toketi |
WST | Walstadt | Greater Walstadt |
XHU | Xhusor | Xhusovo |
Conditional codes
These codes were issued to teams which were never full FMF members but which had conditional membership for a short period of time.
Code | Conditional member nation |
---|---|
CIB | Cibolan Confederation |
Unused codes
These codes have yet to be issued to any FMF members, but have otherwise been issued by the FMS to national teams in other sporting branches within the federation, and are therefore reserved for potential future FMF usage.
Code | FMS member nation | Sports |
---|---|---|
BAY | Bayen | |
BSI | Britannic Sandwich Islands | |
MNE | Mercurian Nova England | |
NZM | New Zimia | |
VLN | Valenciennes | |
WAL | Wallis Islands |
|