List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
(36 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} || BAT || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} || BAT || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Beneluccas|football}} || BNL || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || BRG || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || BRG || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} || FKI || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} || PRF || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} || PRF || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Genovia|football}} || GEN || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} || GOE || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} || GTZ || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} || GTZ || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} || GSA || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} || GSA || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} || HEL || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} || HON || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} || HON || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} || ICT || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} || ICT || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 68: | Line 74: | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flagn|Inner Benacia|football}} || RIB || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} || ICL || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jezeraah|football}} || ROJ ||[[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || DAO ||[[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} || DAO ||[[AEFA]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Los Liberados|football}} || LIB || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} || LOS || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} || LOS || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} || NVD || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} || NVD || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Norrland|football}} || NRL || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 111: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Pacificonia|football}} || PAC || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} || PLM || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} || PLM || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 126: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} || PSC || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} || PSC || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} || PHI || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Phokland|football}} || PHK || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Port Ulje|football}} || ULJ || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} || QQQ || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} || QQQ || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football}} || QYZ || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football}} || QYZ || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ralgon|football}} || HRE || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 154: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|football}} || TEL || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|football}} || TEL || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} || ROT || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} || TIA || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} || TIA || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Two Martyrs|football}} || VTM || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Two Martyrs|football}} || VTM || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 163: | Line 187: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} || VIC || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} || VIC || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Vi'Ix|football}} || VIX || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} || WEC || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} || WEC || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 272: | Line 296: | ||
|BLS | |BLS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Beaulosagñe|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Beaulosagñe|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|BNL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Beneluccas|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BOB | |BOB | ||
Line 323: | Line 350: | ||
|COR | |COR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Republic of Coria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Republic of Coria|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|COS | |COS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Coastalis|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Coastalis|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|CRA | |CRA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} | ||
Line 413: | Line 440: | ||
|FKG | |FKG | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|football}} | ||
| | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|FKI | |FKI | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | ||
Line 428: | Line 449: | ||
|FLE | |FLE | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | ||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|FLO | |FLO | ||
Line 452: | Line 479: | ||
|GAS | |GAS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gaston|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Gaston|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|GEN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Genovia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|GER | |GER | ||
Line 458: | Line 488: | ||
|GOD | |GOD | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gong|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Gong|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|GOE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|GRN | |GRN | ||
Line 476: | Line 509: | ||
|GUK | |GUK | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Greenuk|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Greenuk|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GWA | |GWA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Galactic Wyrm Assembly|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Galactic Wyrm Assembly|football}} | ||
Line 488: | Line 521: | ||
|HAT | |HAT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|HEL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HLZ | |HLZ | ||
Line 512: | Line 548: | ||
|HRD | |HRD | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurdania|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hurdania|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|HRE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ralgon|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HUR | |HUR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ICL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|ICT | |ICT | ||
Line 539: | Line 581: | ||
|IST | |IST | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Istvanistan|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Istvanistan|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|ITR | |ITR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iteru|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Iteru|football}} | ||
Line 623: | Line 665: | ||
|LGA | |LGA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Liga|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Liga|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|LIB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Los Liberados|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LIC | |LIC | ||
Line 782: | Line 827: | ||
|NPT | |NPT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NRL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Norrland|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NSV | |NSV | ||
Line 821: | Line 869: | ||
|OSC | |OSC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|PAC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Pacificonia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PAL | |PAL | ||
Line 830: | Line 881: | ||
|PAT | |PAT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Patrova|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Patrova|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|PHI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|PHK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Phokland|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PHM | |PHM | ||
Line 896: | Line 953: | ||
|RNN | |RNN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Nsawam|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Nsawam|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ROJ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jezeraah|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ROT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|RSA | |RSA | ||
Line 1,013: | Line 1,076: | ||
|TRI | |TRI | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Trinovantium|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Trinovantium|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TRS | |TRS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Treisenberg|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Treisenberg|football}} | ||
Line 1,031: | Line 1,094: | ||
|UEM | |UEM | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|United Empire|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|United Empire|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ULJ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Port Ulje|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|UNI | |UNI | ||
Line 1,049: | Line 1,115: | ||
|VIC | |VIC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|VIX | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vi'Ix|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|VLA | |VLA | ||
Line 1,058: | Line 1,127: | ||
|VTM | |VTM | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Two Martyrs|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Two Martyrs|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VYK | |VYK | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vyktory|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Vyktory|football}} |
Revision as of 22:53, 17 April 2019
The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.
List of currently-used codes by nation
This is a list of codes which are in current use by the FMF.
List of all-time nations by code
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.
|
|
|
|
Re-used codes
A small number of codes have been re-used by the FMF; typically by official successor teams with similar names to their predecessor team.
Code | Originally issued to | Re-issued to |
---|---|---|
CAL | Calbion | New Calbion |
NBR | New Brittania | Britannia |
NOR | Normark | Nordic Union |
OIL | Old Oil Rig | Alrig |
OSC | New Oscland | Oscland |
SRB | Srbozemlje | Srbozemska |
TOK | Tokidoki | Toketi |
WST | Walstadt | Greater Walstadt |
XHU | Xhusor | Xhusovo |
Conditional codes
These codes were issued to teams which were never full FMF members but which had conditional membership for a short period of time.
Code | Conditional member nation |
---|---|
CIB | Cibolan Confederation |
Unused codes
These codes have yet to be issued to any FMF members, but have otherwise been issued by the FMS to national teams in other sporting branches within the federation, and are therefore reserved for potential future FMF usage.
Code | FMS member nation | Sports |
---|---|---|
BAY | Bayen | |
BSI | Britannic Sandwich Islands | |
MNE | Mercurian Nova England | |
NZM | New Zimia | |
VLN | Valenciennes | |
WAL | Wallis Islands |
|