List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
(490 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!width=60| Confederation | !width=60| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Aemilia|football}} || AEM || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Aerla|football}} || AER || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Akhidia|football}} || AKH || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} || OIL || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} || AMK || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Anahuaco|football}} || ANA || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flagn|Ashinthael|football}} || ASH || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} || ATH || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Bassaridia Vaeringheim|football}} || BVR || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} || BAT || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flagn|Çakaristan|football}} || CKR || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} || CAL || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Castilona|football}} || CAS || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flagn|Celebarad|football}} || CEL || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Cerulea|football}} || KRL || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Chryse|football}} || CRY || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Cisamarra|football}} || CIS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Daau|football}} || DAU || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Dark Berry Islands|football}} || DBI || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Davinson Islands|football}} || DAV || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|football}} || EZW || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|football}} || EMR || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} || ELW || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Eternia|football}} || USE || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} || ETN || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Etzeland|football}} || ETZ || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} || FLE || [[AEFA]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 70: | Line 80: | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Forajasaki|football}} || FRJ || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} || FKI || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} || GSA || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} || HUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Imperial Federation|football}} || IFR ||[[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|International Mandate|football}} || IAM ||[[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Iselande|football}} || ISE ||[[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}} || KAL ||[[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Krasnovlac|football}} || KSN ||[[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kunapura|football}} || KNP ||[[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|football}} || KUR ||[[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lac Glacei|football}} || GLA || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lusa|football}} || LUS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lysstyrer|football}} || LYS || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mar Sara|football}} || MRS || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mataba|football}} || MTB || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} || MCK || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} || MER || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} || MLV || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mishalacia|football}} || MIS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Moorland|football}} || KML || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|New Batavia|football}} || NBA ||[[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|{{team flag|Nidaros|football}} || NID || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} || NOR || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Northbloom|football}} || NBM || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|football}} || NAX || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 129: | Line 147: | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Oportia|football}} || OPO || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} || OSK || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} || PHI || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Polonias|football}} || POL || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Port Balaine|football}} || PBN || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} || QQQ || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Ransenar|football}} || RNS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Riskai|football}} || RIS || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} || AND || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Saint Salvation|football}} || SSV || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} || SNM || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} || SPT || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} || DES || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} || IRS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|South Sea Islands|football}} || SSI || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} || CSN || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Steerswick|football}} || STW || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flagn|Suren|football}} || SUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Svetostrov|football}} || SVE || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} || TLN || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|football}} || TEL || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} || HEX || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} || TIA || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} || UGB || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|{{team flag|United Principalities|football}} || UPC || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vales|football}} || UCV || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vegno|football}} || VEG || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} || VIC || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Whales|football}} || WHA || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zeed|football}} || ZEE || [[AEFA]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 188: | Line 216: | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|- | |+ ADR – FHA | ||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ADR | |ADR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Adraisia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|AER | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Aemilia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|AER | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Aerla|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AFR | |AFR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Afrikaana|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|AKH | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Akhidia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|AKI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AKN | |AKN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Ashkenatza|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|ALB | |ALB | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Albion|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|ALD | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alduria|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ALP | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ALX | |ALX | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Alexandria|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|AMK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AMW | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|West Amokolia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ANA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Anahuaco|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|AND | |AND | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ANT | |ANT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Antica|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|API | |API | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Apiya|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|APL | |APL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Apollantis|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ARA | |ARA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Aran|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|ARB | |ARB | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|ARC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arcadia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|ARM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arama|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ARS | |ARS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Apollonian Republic|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|ARV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arevacía|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ARY | |ARY | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Aryasht|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|ASH | |ASH | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flagn|Ashinthael|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AST | |AST | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Astaronia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|ASX | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Angsax|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|ATH | |ATH | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AUS | |AUS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Austbard|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AVL | |AVL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Avalon|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|BAA | |BAA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Baatharz|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BAB | |BAB | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Babkha|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|BAK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Barikalus|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BAR | |BAR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Barrington|football}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|BAT | |BAT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BEA | |BEA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Beaugium|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BEN | |BEN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Benevolent|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BLA | |BLA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Blackstone|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|BLP | |BLP | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Blepia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BLS | |BLS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Beaulosagñe|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|BNL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Beneluccas|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BOB | |BOB | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Bobalania|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BOR | |BOR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Brettish Orient|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BOS | |BOS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Bosworth|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BRB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Barbary|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|BRE | |BRE | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Brettish Isles|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BRG | |BRG | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BRO | |BRO | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Brogenia|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|BTR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batır|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BUR | |BUR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Burkland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|BVR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Bassaridia Vaeringheim|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|BYA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Byalia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|CAL | |CAL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|CAL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Calbion|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|CAP | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| | |CAS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Castilona|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|CDG | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Çeridgul|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|CEL | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Celebarad|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|CET | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Theogiorick|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CHL | |CHL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Cheltia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|CHM | |CHM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Chambuur|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|CIR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cira|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|CIS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cisamarra|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|CKR | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Çakaristan|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CNZ | |CNZ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Castrum Nazarene|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|COL | |COL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Col|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|CON | |CON | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|COR | |COR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Republic of Coria|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|COS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Coastalis|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|CRA | |CRA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|CRD | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Caradia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CRL | |CRL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Carlswald|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|CRY | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Chryse|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|CSN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|CTO | |CTO | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Ctoria|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|CYA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Centralya|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|DAO | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| | |DAU | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Daau|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|DAV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Davinson Islands|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| | |DBI | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Dark Berry Islands|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|DES | |DES | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DML | |DML | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Domolica|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|DOM | |DOM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|The Dominion|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|DRA | |DRA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Drakenland|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|DRM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DRN | |DRN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Durntkinstan|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DRO | |DRO | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|West Ocia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DSM | |DSM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Democratic Monovia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DUR | |DUR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Dura|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|EAL | |EAL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Anterreich-Launderschnell|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EES | |EES | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Eesha|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EGN | |EGN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|East Gerenia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EKL | |EKL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Eklesia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|ELW | |ELW | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EMP | |EMP | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Imperial Empire|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|EMR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|ENA | |ENA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Enalia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ENG | |ENG | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Engliriace|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ENT | |ENT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Enthdover|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|EOA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arbor|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ERA | |ERA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Eragia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ERG | |ERG | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Ergonia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ERU | |ERU | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Eruditia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|EST | |EST | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Est-Lithiem|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|ETN | |ETN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ETZ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Etzeland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|EZW | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|FER | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Free Elwynn|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|FHA | |FHA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Havnesgade-Amager|football}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|+ FKG – LRK | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|- | |||
|FKG | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|FKI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FLA | |FLA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|FLE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|FLO | |FLO | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Floria|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|FLO | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FLS | |FLS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Flandria Secunda|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FRA | |FRA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|A1|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|FRC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Francia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FRE | |FRE | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Freedomia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|FRJ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Forajasaki|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|FRK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Frankish Empire|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FRW | |FRW | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Wayne|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|FRZ | |FRZ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Frazenland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|FSA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanilla and Amarra|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|GAI | |GAI | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Gaia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GAS | |GAS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Gaston|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|GEN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Genovia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|GER | |GER | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Germania|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|GLA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lac Glacei|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|GOD | |GOD | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Gong|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GOE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|GRA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Graustark|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|GRN | |GRN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|GSA | |GSA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GSK | |GSK | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Gerenian South Keltia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GTZ | |GTZ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|GUA | |GUA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Amoria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GUK | |GUK | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Greenuk|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|GUT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Guttuli|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|GWA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Galactic Wyrm Assembly|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HAI | |HAI | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Haifa|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HAM | |HAM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hamland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HAT | |HAT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|HAZ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hazar|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|HDL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hadlow|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|HEL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|HEX | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HLZ | |HLZ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Holzborg|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HMO | |HMO | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HND | |HND | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hondon|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOL | |HOL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Holmes|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HON | |HON | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hoenn|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOU | |HOU | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Houland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HPS | |HPS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Highpass|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HRD | |HRD | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hurdania|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HRE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ralgon|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|HTT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu Trust Territory|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|HUR | |HUR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|IAM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|International Mandate|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ICL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ICT | |ICT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|IDD | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Dragonera|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|IFR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Imperial Federation|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|IIR | |IIR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Islamic Internet Republic|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IKT | |IKT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Indokistan|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IMP | |IMP | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Imperium Incognita|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|INS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Insulia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|INT | |INT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Interland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IRI | |IRI | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Iridia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|IRS | |IRS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ISE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iselande|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|IST | |IST | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Istvanistan|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|ITR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iteru|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|IVR | |IVR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Itavr|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|JAA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jääland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|JEX | |JEX | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Jexit|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JMZ | |JMZ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Jamzinia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUC | |JUC | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Juclandia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAI | |KAI | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kaikias-Overseas|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|KAL | |KAL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAM | |KAM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kampong|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Karalakh|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAS | |KAS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kasterburg|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAT | |KAT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kataria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAV | |KAV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kavalos|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAZ | |KAZ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kazoku|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KFR | |KFR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kefr Zeh|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|KIL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kildare|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|KML | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Moorland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|KNP | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kunapura|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KNV | |KNV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|New Victoria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KOR | |KOR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KOZ | |KOZ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kozuc|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KRK | |KRK | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kirkland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|KRL | |KRL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Cerulea|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KRS | |KRS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Krasnarus|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KRW | |KRW | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kujirashi-Walstadt|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|KSN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Krasnovlac|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|KUR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KYR | |KYR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kyrovistan|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|LAM | |LAM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LAN | |LAN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Landashir|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|LAU | |LAU | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Laurant|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LBP | |LBP | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Los Bay Petros|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|LBT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Liberty|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LCH | |LCH | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Leichenberg|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|LEL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Leylstadt|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|LGA | |LGA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Liga|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|LIB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Los Liberados|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LIC | |LIC | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Licentia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LIG | |LIG | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lighthaven|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|LIV | |LIV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Livlandia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LJO | |LJO | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Jokerdom|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LKV | |LKV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LNG | |LNG | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Llæng|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LNV | |LNV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Leon and Venezia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOL | |LOL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lolland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOS | |LOS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|LRK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lurk|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|+ LUC – RSA | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LUC | |LUC | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lucerne|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|LUS | |LUS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lusa|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|LUT | |LUT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Luthoria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LUV | |LUV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lovely|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|LYS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lysstyrer|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MAN | |MAN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mania|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MAR | |MAR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Maraguo|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MAT | |MAT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Matbaa|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|MCK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MDG | |MDG | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mailong|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|MER | |MER | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MEX | |MEX | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mexihco|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MFR | |MFR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Maritime Free Republic|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MHS | |MHS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mahoz HaSephardim|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MIN | |MIN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Minarboria|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|MIS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mishalacia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|MLV | |MLV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MNC | |MNC | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mancunia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MND | |MND | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mondero|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MON | |MON | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Monovia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|MOR | |MOR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mornemici|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|MRS | |MRS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mar Sara|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MSH | |MSH | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Mishalan|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|MTB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mataba|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NAD | |NAD | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NAP | |NAP | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctica|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NAQ | |NAQ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nouveau Aquitaine|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|NAT | |NAT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NAX | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NBA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Batavia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NBL | |NBL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Northern Beneluccas|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NBM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Northbloom|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NBR | |NBR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Britannia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NBR | |NBR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|New Brittania|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NDL | |NDL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nedland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NED | |NED | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Netherlands|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|NEK | |NEK | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NEL | |NEL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nelaga|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NEM | |NEM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|New-Empire|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NEN | |NEN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|NER | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Neringa|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NES | |NES | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nessus|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NID | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nidaros|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|NJM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nijima|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|NKC | |NKC | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|North Keltia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NOH | |NOH | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nohavland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NOL | |NOL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nolland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NOR | |NOR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|NOR | |NOR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NOV | |NOV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Novatainia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NPT | |NPT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|NRL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Norrland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|NRV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Riverina|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NSV | |NSV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|New South Vietnam|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NSX | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUM | |NUM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Númenor|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NVC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova Caradia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NVD | |NVD | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|NWL | |NWL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|New Wales|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NZB | |NZB | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nordzibola|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OCF | |OCF | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|East Ocia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OCI | |OCI | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Ocia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|OIL | |OIL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|OIL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|OPO | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oportia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ORO | |ORO | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Orontea|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSC | |OSC | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSC | |OSC | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|OSK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|OST | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ostland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|PAC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Pacificonia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PAL | |PAL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Palasia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PAS | |PAS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PAT | |PAT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Patrova|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|PBN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Port Balaine|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|PCR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Pacary|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|PDI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Plazas de Irian|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|PHI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|PHK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Phokland|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PHM | |PHM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Høgmårk|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|PKW | |PKW | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flagn|Kujirashi-Wahlstadt|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PLA | |PLA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Plagaia|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|PLM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|POL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Polonias|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|PON | |PON | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Pontus|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PRF | |PRF | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|PRG | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Graecia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PRS | |PRS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Presburn|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PSC | |PSC | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PUT | |PUT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|QQQ | |QQQ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|QYZ | |QYZ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|RAC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Crisco|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|RAN | |RAN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Ranentsi|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|RAV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ravaria|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|REF | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Refliasia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|REI | |REI | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Reindeer Herders|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|REL | |REL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Relaram|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|REU | |REU | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Réunion|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|RIB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Inner Benacia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|RIP | |RIP | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Riponia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RIS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Riskai|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|RIV | |RIV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Riverstone|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RKJ | |RKJ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kyō-Jima|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|RNN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Nsawam|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RNS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ransenar|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ROJ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jezeraah|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ROT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|RSA | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|+ RSB – ZYR | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|RSB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sint Barentsz|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|RSL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lanzerwald|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |RSL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|RUL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Rulak|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|RUR | |RUR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RVW | |RVW | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|River Warriors|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SAN | |SAN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sandus|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|SCH | |SCH | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Schwanensee|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SCO | |SCO | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Scotannia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SEG | |SEG | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Ségon|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SFR | |SFR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Safiria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SHV | |SHV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sharovia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SIR | |SIR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sirocco|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|SIX | |SIX | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Six Islands|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SKR | |SKR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Skerry Isles|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMV | |SMV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|South Mehlville|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|SNG | |SNG | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sangun and Riskai|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SNL | |SNL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanilla|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|SNM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|SOH | |SOH | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SPR | |SPR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Saint Peters Republic|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SPT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|SRB | |SRB | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemlje|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|SRB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SRI | |SRI | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sangun, Riskai and the Idunn Isles|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SRJ | |SRJ | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Storej|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SRS | |SRS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sarasovia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SSI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|South Sea Islands|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SSV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Saint Salvation|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|SSW | |SSW | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Woodstania|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|STA | |STA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Stars|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|STH | |STH | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Steeria and Highfield|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|STM | |STM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Steeria|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|STO | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|STW | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Steerswick|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| | |SUR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flagn|Suren|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SVE | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Svetostrov|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|SYL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sylvania|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TAE | |TAE | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Taesong|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|TAK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Taktwinkel|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TAL | |TAL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Taeland|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|TBV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Transbatavia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|TEL | |TEL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|THA | |THA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Thantias|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|THR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Thraci Confederation|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|TIA | |TIA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIE | |TIE | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Tiěyá|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|TIG | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tiginsky|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|TKT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hazarese Taka'atui|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|TLN | |TLN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOK | |TOK | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Toketi|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOK | |TOK | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Tokidoki|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOR | |TOR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Torrington Islands|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TRI | |TRI | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Trinovantium|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|TRN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Transnordata|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|TRS | |TRS | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Treisenberg|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|TUA | |TUA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Tuatha Aontaithe|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TWD | |TWD | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Walker Democracy|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TYR | |TYR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Tyrenia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UAN | |UAN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Uantir|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|UCV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vales|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|UEM | |UEM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|United Empire|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|UGB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|UIS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|United Isles|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ULJ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Port Ulje|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|UNI | |UNI | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Universalis|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|UPC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|United Principalities|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|USE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Eternia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|UVW | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Voxland and Westland|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|VAL | |VAL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Valencia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VCC | |VCC | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Cyberia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VDV | |VDV | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Vanderveer|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|VEG | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vegno|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|VER | |VER | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Verac|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|VIC | |VIC | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|VIX | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vi'Ix|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|VLA | |VLA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Flanders|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VLR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Valora|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|VOL | |VOL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Voltrue|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |- | ||
|VOX | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Voxland|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|VRE | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Verionian Empire|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|VRO | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Verionia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|VRS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Verionist Republic|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|VTM | |VTM | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Two Martyrs|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VYK | |VYK | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Vyktory|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WAC | |WAC | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Wachensburg|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|WAD | |WAD | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Wadonstol|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|WEC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
| | |WHA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Whales|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|WSL | |WSL | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Walstadt-Light|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|WSP | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|West Skerry and Sri Pashana|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WST | |WST | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Greater Walstadt|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WST | |WST | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Walstadt|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|WYK | |WYK | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Wyke|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|XHU | |XHU | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Xhusor|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|XHU | |XHU | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Xhusovo|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|XNG | |XNG | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Xang Muang|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAB | |YAB | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Yabloko|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|YEN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Yenihazar|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ZBT | |ZBT | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|South Batavia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZEA | |ZEA | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Zealandia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZEB | |ZEB | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Zeeburg|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ZEE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zeed|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|ZEP | |ZEP | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Zephyr|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|ZHO | |ZHO | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Zhongjing|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZIN | |ZIN | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Zindaria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZMR | |ZMR | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Zemlya Moroz|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZND | |ZND | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|ZYR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zyrkistan|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 1,094: | Line 1,567: | ||
!width=250| Originally issued to | !width=250| Originally issued to | ||
!width=250| Re-issued to | !width=250| Re-issued to | ||
|- | |||
|CAL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Calbion|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|FLO | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NBR | |NBR | ||
Line 1,102: | Line 1,583: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|OIL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|OSC | |OSC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|RSL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lanzerwald|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|SRB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemlje|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TOK | |TOK | ||
Line 1,121: | Line 1,614: | ||
==Conditional codes== | ==Conditional codes== | ||
These codes | These codes have been issued to teams which have yet to become full FMF members, but which have been granted conditional membership during the FMF's existence. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,128: | Line 1,621: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CIB | |CIB | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|{{team flag|Cibolan Confederation|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|GVR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gran Verionia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|LBT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lower Batavia|football}} | |||
|} | |||
==Unused codes== | |||
These codes have yet to be issued to any FMF members, but have otherwise been issued by the [[FMS]] to national teams in other sporting branches within the federation, and are therefore reserved for potential future FMF usage. Nations which do not participate in any [[FMS]]-recognised sport as a singluar entity, but instead are represented by numerous constituent teams may also reserve a code for use within the auspices of the [[Micras Organisation for Standardisation]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | |||
!width=250| FMS member nation | |||
!width=80| Sports | |||
|- | |||
|BAY | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Bayen|flag}} [[Realm of Bayen|Bayen]] | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Basketball pictogram.png|20px|link=Bayen national basketball team]] | |||
|- | |||
|BSI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Britannic Sandwich Islands}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Cricket pictogram.png|20px|link=Britannic Sandwich Islands national cricket team]] | |||
|- | |||
|BUN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Benacian Union}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Motorsport pictogram.png|20px|link=Typhon Group]] | |||
|- | |||
|HPI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Tennis pictogram.png|20px|link=Haifo-Pallisica national tennis team]] | |||
|- | |||
|KRC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Athletics pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national athletics team]] [[Image:Ice hockey pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national ice hockey team]] [[Image:Tennis pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national tennis team]] | |||
|- | |||
|MDO | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mondosphere}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Motorsport pictogram.png|20px|link=EMW MondoZoom Racing]] | |||
|- | |||
|MNE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mercurian Nova England}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Ice hockey pictogram.png|20px|link=Mercurian Nova England national ice hockey team]] | |||
|- | |||
|NZM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Zimia|flag}} [[Kingdom of New Zimia|New Zimia]] | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Basketball pictogram.png|20px|link=New Zimia national basketball team]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |OSL | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|{{team flag|Oleslääd-Svensland}} | ||
|align=left|[[Image:Rugby union pictogram.png|20px|link=Oleslääd-Svensland national rugby union team]] | |||
|- | |||
|OTH | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oriental Taemhwan}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Athletics pictogram.png|20px|link=Oriental Taemhwan national athletics team]] | |||
|- | |||
|VLN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Valenciennes}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Cricket pictogram.png|20px|link=Valenciennes national cricket team]] | |||
|- | |||
|WAL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wallis Islands}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Basketball pictogram.png|20px|link=Wallis Islands national basketball team]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,137: | Line 1,691: | ||
{{FMF nav}} | {{FMF nav}} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] [[Category: | [[Category:Lists]] [[Category:Football]] [[Category:Micras Organisation for Standardisation]] |
Latest revision as of 00:16, 16 March 2024
The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.
List of currently-used codes by nation
This is a list of codes which are in current use by the FMF.
List of all-time nations by code
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.
|
|
|
|
Re-used codes
A small number of codes have been re-used by the FMF; typically by official successor teams with similar names to their predecessor team.
Code | Originally issued to | Re-issued to |
---|---|---|
CAL | Calbion | New Calbion |
FLO | Florian Republic | Floria |
NBR | New Brittania | Britannia |
NOR | Normark | Nordic Union |
OIL | Old Oil Rig | Alrig |
OSC | New Oscland | Oscland |
RSL | Sankt Ludwigshafen | Lanzerwald |
SRB | Srbozemlje | Srbozemska |
TOK | Tokidoki | Toketi |
WST | Walstadt | Greater Walstadt |
XHU | Xhusor | Xhusovo |
Conditional codes
These codes have been issued to teams which have yet to become full FMF members, but which have been granted conditional membership during the FMF's existence.
Code | Conditional member nation |
---|---|
CIB | Cibolan Confederation |
GVR | Gran Verionia |
LBT | Lower Batavia |
Unused codes
These codes have yet to be issued to any FMF members, but have otherwise been issued by the FMS to national teams in other sporting branches within the federation, and are therefore reserved for potential future FMF usage. Nations which do not participate in any FMS-recognised sport as a singluar entity, but instead are represented by numerous constituent teams may also reserve a code for use within the auspices of the Micras Organisation for Standardisation.
Code | FMS member nation | Sports |
---|---|---|
BAY | Bayen | |
BSI | Britannic Sandwich Islands | |
BUN | Benacian Union | |
HPI | Haifo-Pallisica | |
KRC | Krasnocoria | |
MDO | Mondosphere | |
MNE | Mercurian Nova England | |
NZM | New Zimia | |
OSL | Oleslääd-Svensland | |
OTH | Oriental Taemhwan | |
VLN | Valenciennes | |
WAL | Wallis Islands |
|