List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
(79 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=60| Confederation | !width=60| Confederation | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Aemilia|football}} || AEM || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Aerla|football}} || AER || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Akhidia|football}} || AKH || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Akhidia|football}} || AKH || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} || OIL || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} || OIL || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Anahuaco|football}} || ANA || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Anahuaco|football}} || ANA || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} || ATH || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} || ATH || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Bassaridia Vaeringheim|football}} || BVR || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} || BAT || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} || BAT || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Çakaristan|football}} || CKR || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flagn|Çakaristan|football}} || CKR || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Castilona|football}} || CAS || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Castilona|football}} || CAS || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Celebarad|football}} || CEL || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cerulea|football}} || KRL || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Chryse|football}} || CRY || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Chryse|football}} || CRY || [[WMFA]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Daau|football}} || DAU || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Dark Berry Islands|football}} || DBI || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Dark Berry Islands|football}} || DBI || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Davinson Islands|football}} || DAV || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|football}} || EZW || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|football}} || EMR || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|football}} || EMR || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} || ELW || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} || ELW || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Eternia|football}} || USE || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} || ETN || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} || ETN || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} || FLE || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} || FLE || [[AEFA]] | ||
|} | |||
{{Col-3}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
!width="40"| Code | |||
!width="60"| Confederation | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Forajasaki|football}} || FRJ || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Forajasaki|football}} || FRJ || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 69: | Line 86: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} || GSA || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} || GSA || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} || HUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Imperial Federation|football}} || IFR ||[[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|International Mandate|football}} || IAM ||[[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Iselande|football}} || ISE ||[[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}} || KAL ||[[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}} || KAL ||[[WMFA]] | ||
Line 101: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lusa|football}} || LUS || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Lusa|football}} || LUS || [[WMFA]] | ||
Line 109: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mar Sara|football}} || MRS || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Mar Sara|football}} || MRS || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mataba|football}} || MTB || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} || MCK || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} || MCK || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 117: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mishalacia|football}} || MIS || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Mishalacia|football}} || MIS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Moorland|football}} || KML || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 123: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nidaros|football}} || NID || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} || NOR || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} || NOR || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Northbloom|football}} || NBM || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Northbloom|football}} || NBM || [[WMFA]] | ||
Line 133: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|} | |||
{{Col-3}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
!width="40"| Code | |||
!width="60"| Confederation | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oportia|football}} || OPO || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Oportia|football}} || OPO || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 138: | Line 151: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} || OSK || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} || OSK || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} || PHI || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Polonias|football}} || POL || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Port Balaine|football}} || PBN || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} || QQQ || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ransenar|football}} || RNS || [[WMFA]] | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ransenar|football}} || RNS || [[WMFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Riskai|football}} || RIS || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Riskai|football}} || RIS || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} || AND || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} || AND || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Saint Salvation|football}} || SSV || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} || SNM || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} || SNM || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} || SPT || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} || SPT || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 178: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} || IRS || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} || IRS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|South Sea Islands|football}} || SSI || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|South Sea Islands|football}} || SSI || [[CTFA]] | ||
Line 187: | Line 183: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Steerswick|football}} || STW || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Steerswick|football}} || STW || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team | |align=left|{{team flagn|Suren|football}} || SUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team | |align=left|{{team flag|Svetostrov|football}} || SVE || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} || TLN || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} || TLN || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 196: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} || HEX || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} || HEX || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} || TIA || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} || TIA || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} || UGB || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} || UGB || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|United | |align=left|{{team flag|United Principalities|football}} || UPC || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Vales|football}} || UCV || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vegno|football}} || VEG || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Vegno|football}} || VEG || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 216: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Whales|football}} || WHA || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Whales|football}} || WHA || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zeed|football}} || ZEE || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Zeed|football}} || ZEE || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 229: | Line 217: | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|+ ADR – | |+ ADR – FHA | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
Line 236: | Line 224: | ||
|ADR | |ADR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Adraisia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Adraisia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|AER | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Aemilia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|AER | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Aerla|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AFR | |AFR | ||
Line 242: | Line 236: | ||
|AKH | |AKH | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Akhidia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Akhidia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AKI | |AKI | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|football}} | ||
Line 254: | Line 248: | ||
|ALD | |ALD | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alduria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Alduria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ALP | |ALP | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}} | ||
Line 296: | Line 290: | ||
|ARS | |ARS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Apollonian Republic|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Apollonian Republic|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|ARV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arevacía|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ARY | |ARY | ||
Line 305: | Line 302: | ||
|AST | |AST | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Astaronia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Astaronia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|ASX | |ASX | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Angsax|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Angsax|football}} | ||
Line 371: | Line 368: | ||
|BRO | |BRO | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Brogenia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Brogenia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BTR | |BTR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batır|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Batır|football}} | ||
Line 377: | Line 374: | ||
|BUR | |BUR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Burkland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Burkland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|BVR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Bassaridia Vaeringheim|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BYA | |BYA | ||
Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
|CDG | |CDG | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Çeridgul|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Çeridgul|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|CEL | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Celebarad|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|CET | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Theogiorick|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CHL | |CHL | ||
Line 449: | Line 455: | ||
|DAO | |DAO | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|DAU | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Daau|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|DAV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Davinson Islands|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|DBI | |DBI | ||
Line 530: | Line 542: | ||
|ETZ | |ETZ | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Etzeland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Etzeland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|EZW | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FER | |FER | ||
Line 536: | Line 551: | ||
|FHA | |FHA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Havnesgade-Amager|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Havnesgade-Amager|football}} | ||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ FKG – LRK | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FKG | |FKG | ||
Line 545: | Line 567: | ||
|FLA | |FLA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|FLE | |FLE | ||
Line 645: | Line 660: | ||
|HAT | |HAT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HAZ | |HAZ | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hazar|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hazar|football}} | ||
Line 675: | Line 690: | ||
|HOU | |HOU | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Houland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Houland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HPS | |HPS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Highpass|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Highpass|football}} | ||
Line 693: | Line 708: | ||
|IAM | |IAM | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|International Mandate|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|International Mandate|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ICL | |ICL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} | ||
Line 714: | Line 729: | ||
|IMP | |IMP | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Imperium Incognita|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Imperium Incognita|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|INS | |INS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Insulia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Insulia|football}} | ||
Line 726: | Line 741: | ||
|IRS | |IRS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ISE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iselande|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|IST | |IST | ||
Line 777: | Line 795: | ||
|KIL | |KIL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kildare|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Kildare|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|KML | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Moorland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|KNP | |KNP | ||
Line 792: | Line 813: | ||
|KRK | |KRK | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kirkland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Kirkland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|KRL | |KRL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cerulea|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Cerulea|football}} | ||
Line 861: | Line 882: | ||
|LOL | |LOL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lolland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Lolland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOS | |LOS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|LRK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lurk|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|+ | |+ LUC – RSA | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LUC | |LUC | ||
Line 944: | Line 965: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mishalan|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Mishalan|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|MTB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mataba|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NAD | |NAD | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} | ||
Line 997: | Line 1,021: | ||
|NES | |NES | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nessus|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nessus|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NID | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nidaros|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|NJM | |NJM | ||
Line 1,075: | Line 1,102: | ||
|OSK | |OSK | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|OST | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ostland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|PAC | |PAC | ||
Line 1,081: | Line 1,111: | ||
|PAL | |PAL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Palasia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Palasia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PAS | |PAS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} | ||
Line 1,090: | Line 1,120: | ||
|PBN | |PBN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Port Balaine|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Port Balaine|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PCR | |PCR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Pacary|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Pacary|football}} | ||
Line 1,114: | Line 1,144: | ||
|PLM | |PLM | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|POL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Polonias|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PON | |PON | ||
Line 1,126: | Line 1,159: | ||
|PRS | |PRS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Presburn|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Presburn|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PSC | |PSC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PUT | |PUT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|football}} | ||
Line 1,156: | Line 1,189: | ||
|REL | |REL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Relaram|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Relaram|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|REU | |REU | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Réunion|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Réunion|football}} | ||
Line 1,180: | Line 1,213: | ||
|RNS | |RNS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ransenar|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Ransenar|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ROJ | |ROJ | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jezeraah|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Jezeraah|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ROT | |ROT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} | ||
Line 1,196: | Line 1,222: | ||
|RSA | |RSA | ||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} | |align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ RSB – ZYR | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|RSB | |RSB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sint Barentsz|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Sint Barentsz|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|RSL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lanzerwald|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|RSL | |RSL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} | ||
Line 1,250: | Line 1,286: | ||
|SNM | |SNM | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SOH | |SOH | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|football}} | ||
Line 1,277: | Line 1,313: | ||
|SSI | |SSI | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|South Sea Islands|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|South Sea Islands|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SSV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Saint Salvation|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|SSW | |SSW | ||
Line 1,298: | Line 1,337: | ||
|SUR | |SUR | ||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Suren|football}} | |align=left|{{team flagn|Suren|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SVE | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Svetostrov|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|SYL | |SYL | ||
Line 1,304: | Line 1,346: | ||
|TAE | |TAE | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Taesong|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Taesong|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|TAK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Taktwinkel|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TAL | |TAL | ||
Line 1,316: | Line 1,361: | ||
|THA | |THA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Thantias|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Thantias|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|THR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Thraci Confederation|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|TIA | |TIA | ||
Line 1,322: | Line 1,370: | ||
|TIE | |TIE | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tiěyá|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Tiěyá|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIG | |TIG | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tiginsky|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Tiginsky|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TKT | |TKT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hazarese Taka'atui|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hazarese Taka'atui|football}} | ||
Line 1,343: | Line 1,391: | ||
|TRI | |TRI | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Trinovantium|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Trinovantium|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|TRN | |TRN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Transnordata|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Transnordata|football}} | ||
Line 1,361: | Line 1,409: | ||
|UAN | |UAN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Uantir|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Uantir|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|UCV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vales|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|UEM | |UEM | ||
Line 1,367: | Line 1,418: | ||
|UGB | |UGB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UIS | |UIS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|United Isles|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|United Isles|football}} | ||
Line 1,376: | Line 1,427: | ||
|UNI | |UNI | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Universalis|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Universalis|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|UPC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|United Principalities|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|USE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Eternia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|UVW | |UVW | ||
Line 1,403: | Line 1,460: | ||
|VLA | |VLA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Flanders|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Flanders|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VLR | |VLR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Valora|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Valora|football}} | ||
Line 1,466: | Line 1,523: | ||
|YAB | |YAB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Yabloko|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Yabloko|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YEN | |YEN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Yenihazar|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Yenihazar|football}} | ||
Line 1,496: | Line 1,553: | ||
|ZND | |ZND | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|ZYR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zyrkistan|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 1,531: | Line 1,591: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|RSL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lanzerwald|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SRB | |SRB | ||
Line 1,582: | Line 1,646: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Britannic Sandwich Islands}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Britannic Sandwich Islands}} | ||
|align=left|[[Image:Cricket pictogram.png|20px|link=Britannic Sandwich Islands national cricket team]] | |align=left|[[Image:Cricket pictogram.png|20px|link=Britannic Sandwich Islands national cricket team]] | ||
|- | |||
|BUN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Benacian Union}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Motorsport pictogram.png|20px|link=Typhon Group]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HPI | |HPI |
Latest revision as of 00:16, 16 March 2024
The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.
List of currently-used codes by nation
This is a list of codes which are in current use by the FMF.
List of all-time nations by code
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.
|
|
|
|
Re-used codes
A small number of codes have been re-used by the FMF; typically by official successor teams with similar names to their predecessor team.
Code | Originally issued to | Re-issued to |
---|---|---|
CAL | Calbion | New Calbion |
FLO | Florian Republic | Floria |
NBR | New Brittania | Britannia |
NOR | Normark | Nordic Union |
OIL | Old Oil Rig | Alrig |
OSC | New Oscland | Oscland |
RSL | Sankt Ludwigshafen | Lanzerwald |
SRB | Srbozemlje | Srbozemska |
TOK | Tokidoki | Toketi |
WST | Walstadt | Greater Walstadt |
XHU | Xhusor | Xhusovo |
Conditional codes
These codes have been issued to teams which have yet to become full FMF members, but which have been granted conditional membership during the FMF's existence.
Code | Conditional member nation |
---|---|
CIB | Cibolan Confederation |
GVR | Gran Verionia |
LBT | Lower Batavia |
Unused codes
These codes have yet to be issued to any FMF members, but have otherwise been issued by the FMS to national teams in other sporting branches within the federation, and are therefore reserved for potential future FMF usage. Nations which do not participate in any FMS-recognised sport as a singluar entity, but instead are represented by numerous constituent teams may also reserve a code for use within the auspices of the Micras Organisation for Standardisation.
Code | FMS member nation | Sports |
---|---|---|
BAY | Bayen | |
BSI | Britannic Sandwich Islands | |
BUN | Benacian Union | |
HPI | Haifo-Pallisica | |
KRC | Krasnocoria | |
MDO | Mondosphere | |
MNE | Mercurian Nova England | |
NZM | New Zimia | |
OSL | Oleslääd-Svensland | |
OTH | Oriental Taemhwan | |
VLN | Valenciennes | |
WAL | Wallis Islands |
|