List of FMF three-letter codes: Difference between revisions
(239 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!width=60| Confederation | !width=60| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Aemilia|football}} || AEM || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Aerla|football}} || AER || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Akhidia|football}} || AKH || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} || OIL || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Alrig|football}} || OIL || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} || AMK || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} || AMK || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Anahuaco|football}} || ANA || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Arboria|football}} || ARB || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team | |align=left|{{team flagn|Ashinthael|football}} || ASH || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} || ATH || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Athlon|football}} || ATH || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Bassaridia Vaeringheim|football}} || BVR || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} || BAT || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Batavia|football}} || BAT || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team | |align=left|{{team flagn|Çakaristan|football}} || CKR || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} || CAL || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} || CAL || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Castilona|football}} || CAS || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team | |align=left|{{team flagn|Celebarad|football}} || CEL || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Cerulea|football}} || KRL || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Chryse|football}} || CRY || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Cisamarra|football}} || CIS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Daau|football}} || DAU || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Dark Berry Islands|football}} || DBI || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Davinson Islands|football}} || DAV || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|football}} || EZW || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|football}} || EMR || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} || ELW || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Eternia|football}} || USE || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} || ETN || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Etzeland|football}} || ETZ || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Floria|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} || FLE || [[AEFA]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Forajasaki|football}} || FRJ || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} || FKI || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} || GSA || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} || HUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Imperial Federation|football}} || IFR ||[[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|International Mandate|football}} || IAM ||[[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Iselande|football}} || ISE ||[[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}} || KAL ||[[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Krasnovlac|football}} || KSN ||[[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kunapura|football}} || KNP ||[[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|football}} || KUR ||[[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Lac Glacei|football}} || GLA || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lusa|football}} || LUS || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Lusa|football}} || LUS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lysstyrer|football}} || LYS || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mar Sara|football}} || MRS || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Mar Sara|football}} || MRS || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mataba|football}} || MTB || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} || MCK || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} || MCK || [[AEFA]] | ||
Line 113: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mishalacia|football}} || MIS || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Mishalacia|football}} || MIS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Moorland|football}} || KML || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Batavia|football}} || NBA ||[[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nidaros|football}} || NID || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} || NOR || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} || NOR || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Northbloom|football}} || NBM || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|football}} || NAX || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 145: | Line 147: | ||
!width="60"| Confederation | !width="60"| Confederation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Oportia|football}} || OPO || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} || OSK || [[EMUFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} || PHI || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} || PHI || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Polonias|football}} || POL || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Port Balaine|football}} || PBN || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} || QQQ || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ransenar|football}} || RNS || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Ransenar|football}} || RNS || [[WMFA]] | ||
Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Riskai|football}} || RIS || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} || AND || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Saint | |align=left|{{team flag|Saint Salvation|football}} || SSV || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} || SNM || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} || SNM || [[WMFA]] | ||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} || IRS || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} || IRS || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|South Sea Islands|football}} || SSI || [[CTFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} || CSN || [[WMFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} || CSN || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Steerswick|football}} || STW || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Suren|football}} || SUR || [[AEFA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Svetostrov|football}} || SVE || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} || TLN || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|Talenore|football}} || TLN || [[EMUFA]] | ||
Line 189: | Line 193: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} || HEX || [[EMUFA]] | |align=left|{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} || HEX || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Tiana|football}} || TIA || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} || UGB || [[WMFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|United Principalities|football}} || UPC || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Vales|football}} || UCV || [[EMUFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Vegno|football}} || VEG || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} || VIC || [[AEFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Whales|football}} || WHA || [[CTFA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Zeed|football}} || ZEE || [[AEFA]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 213: | Line 217: | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|+ ADR – | |+ ADR – FHA | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
Line 220: | Line 224: | ||
|ADR | |ADR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Adraisia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Adraisia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|AER | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Aemilia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|AER | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Aerla|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AFR | |AFR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Afrikaana|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Afrikaana|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|AKH | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Akhidia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|AKI | |AKI | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Antakia|football}} | ||
Line 232: | Line 245: | ||
|ALB | |ALB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Albion|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Albion|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ALD | |ALD | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alduria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Alduria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ALP | |ALP | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Alperkin|football}} | ||
Line 247: | Line 260: | ||
|AMW | |AMW | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|West Amokolia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|West Amokolia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ANA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Anahuaco|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|AND | |AND | ||
Line 268: | Line 284: | ||
|ARC | |ARC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arcadia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Arcadia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|ARM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arama|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ARS | |ARS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Apollonian Republic|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Apollonian Republic|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|ARV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arevacía|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ARY | |ARY | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Aryasht|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Aryasht|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|ASH | |ASH | ||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Ashinthael|football}} | |align=left|{{team flagn|Ashinthael|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AST | |AST | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Astaronia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Astaronia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|ASX | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Angsax|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|ATH | |ATH | ||
Line 295: | Line 320: | ||
|BAB | |BAB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Babkha|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Babkha|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|BAK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Barikalus|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BAR | |BAR | ||
Line 328: | Line 356: | ||
|BOS | |BOS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Bosworth|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Bosworth|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BRB | |BRB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Barbary|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Barbary|football}} | ||
Line 334: | Line 362: | ||
|BRE | |BRE | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Brettish Isles|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Brettish Isles|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BRG | |BRG | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} | ||
Line 340: | Line 368: | ||
|BRO | |BRO | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Brogenia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Brogenia|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|BTR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Batır|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BUR | |BUR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Burkland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Burkland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|BVR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Bassaridia Vaeringheim|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|BYA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Byalia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|CAL | |CAL | ||
Line 352: | Line 389: | ||
|CAP | |CAP | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Caputia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|CAS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Castilona|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CDG | |CDG | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Çeridgul|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Çeridgul|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|CEL | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Celebarad|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|CET | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Theogiorick|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CHL | |CHL | ||
Line 364: | Line 410: | ||
|CIR | |CIR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cira|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Cira|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|CIS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cisamarra|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|CKR | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Çakaristan|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CNZ | |CNZ | ||
Line 400: | Line 452: | ||
|CYA | |CYA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Centralya|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Centralya|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DAO | |DAO | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|DES | |DAU | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Daau|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|DAV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Davinson Islands|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|DBI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Dark Berry Islands|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|DES | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 411: | Line 472: | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|DOM | |DOM | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Dominion|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|The Dominion|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|DRA | |DRA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Drakenland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Drakenland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DRM | |DRM | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} | ||
Line 427: | Line 488: | ||
|DSM | |DSM | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Democratic Monovia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Democratic Monovia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DUR | |DUR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Dura|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Dura|football}} | ||
Line 448: | Line 509: | ||
|EMP | |EMP | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Imperial Empire|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Imperial Empire|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|EMR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ecclesiastical Mountain Republic|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|ENA | |ENA | ||
Line 457: | Line 521: | ||
|ENT | |ENT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Enthdover|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Enthdover|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|EOA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Arbor|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ERA | |ERA | ||
Line 472: | Line 539: | ||
|ETN | |ETN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ETZ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Etzeland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|EZW | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|FER | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Free Elwynn|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|FHA | |FHA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Havnesgade-Amager|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Havnesgade-Amager|football}} | ||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ FKG – LRK | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FKG | |FKG | ||
Line 488: | Line 571: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|FLO | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|FLO | |FLO | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FLS | |FLS | ||
Line 509: | Line 588: | ||
|FRE | |FRE | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Freedomia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Freedomia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|FRJ | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Forajasaki|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|FRK | |FRK | ||
Line 533: | Line 615: | ||
|GER | |GER | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Germania|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Germania|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|GLA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lac Glacei|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|GOD | |GOD | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gong|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Gong|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GOE | |GOE | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Goëtia|football}} | ||
Line 545: | Line 630: | ||
|GRN | |GRN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|GSA | |GSA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} | ||
Line 560: | Line 645: | ||
|GUK | |GUK | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Greenuk|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Greenuk|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GUT | |GUT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Guttuli|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Guttuli|football}} | ||
Line 575: | Line 660: | ||
|HAT | |HAT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HAZ | |HAZ | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hazar|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hazar|football}} | ||
Line 581: | Line 666: | ||
|HDL | |HDL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hadlow|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hadlow|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HEL | |HEL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} | ||
Line 611: | Line 696: | ||
|HRD | |HRD | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurdania|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hurdania|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HRE | |HRE | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ralgon|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Ralgon|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HTT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu Trust Territory|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|HUR | |HUR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|IAM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|International Mandate|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|ICL | |ICL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ICT | |ICT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} | ||
Line 626: | Line 717: | ||
|IDD | |IDD | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Dragonera|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Dragonera|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|IFR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Imperial Federation|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|IIR | |IIR | ||
Line 635: | Line 729: | ||
|IMP | |IMP | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Imperium Incognita|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Imperium Incognita|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|INS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Insulia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|INT | |INT | ||
Line 644: | Line 741: | ||
|IRS | |IRS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ISE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Iselande|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|IST | |IST | ||
Line 653: | Line 753: | ||
|IVR | |IVR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Itavr|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Itavr|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JAA | |JAA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jääland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Jääland|football}} | ||
Line 677: | Line 777: | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Karalakh|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Karalakh|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAS | |KAS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kasterburg|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Kasterburg|football}} | ||
Line 692: | Line 792: | ||
|KFR | |KFR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kefr Zeh|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Kefr Zeh|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|KIL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kildare|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|KML | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Moorland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|KNP | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kunapura|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KNV | |KNV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Victoria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Victoria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KOR | |KOR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} | ||
Line 704: | Line 813: | ||
|KRK | |KRK | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kirkland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Kirkland|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|KRL | |KRL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Cerulea|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Cerulea|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KRS | |KRS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Krasnarus|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Krasnarus|football}} | ||
Line 713: | Line 822: | ||
|KRW | |KRW | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kujirashi-Walstadt|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Kujirashi-Walstadt|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|KSN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Krasnovlac|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|KUR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KYR | |KYR | ||
Line 728: | Line 843: | ||
|LBP | |LBP | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Los Bay Petros|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Los Bay Petros|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|LBT | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Liberty|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LCH | |LCH | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Leichenberg|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Leichenberg|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LEL | |LEL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Leylstadt|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Leylstadt|football}} | ||
Line 737: | Line 855: | ||
|LGA | |LGA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Liga|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Liga|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LIB | |LIB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Los Liberados|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Los Liberados|football}} | ||
Line 752: | Line 870: | ||
|LJO | |LJO | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jokerdom|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Jokerdom|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LKV | |LKV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Lakkvia|football}} | ||
Line 764: | Line 882: | ||
|LOL | |LOL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lolland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Lolland|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOS | |LOS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|LRK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lurk|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | ||
|+ | |+ LUC – RSA | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Nation | !width=250| Nation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LUC | |LUC | ||
Line 789: | Line 907: | ||
|LUV | |LUV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lovely|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Lovely|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|LYS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lysstyrer|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MAN | |MAN | ||
Line 844: | Line 965: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mishalan|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Mishalan|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|MTB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mataba|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NAD | |NAD | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NAP | |NAP | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctica|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctica|football}} | ||
Line 855: | Line 979: | ||
|NAT | |NAT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NAX | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NBA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Batavia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NBL | |NBL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Northern Beneluccas|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Northern Beneluccas|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NBM | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Northbloom|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NBR | |NBR | ||
Line 869: | Line 1,002: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NED | |NED | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Netherlands|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|NEK | |NEK | ||
Line 879: | Line 1,012: | ||
|NEM | |NEM | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New-Empire|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New-Empire|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NEN | |NEN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|NER | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Neringa|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NES | |NES | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nessus|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Nessus|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|NID | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nidaros|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|NJM | |NJM | ||
Line 924: | Line 1,063: | ||
|NUM | |NUM | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Númenor|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Númenor|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NVC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova Caradia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|NVD | |NVD | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} | ||
Line 945: | Line 1,087: | ||
|OIL | |OIL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Old Oil Rig|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|OPO | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oportia|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ORO | |ORO | ||
Line 957: | Line 1,102: | ||
|OSK | |OSK | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|OST | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ostland|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|PAC | |PAC | ||
Line 963: | Line 1,111: | ||
|PAL | |PAL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Palasia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Palasia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PAS | |PAS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Passas|football}} | ||
Line 969: | Line 1,117: | ||
|PAT | |PAT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Patrova|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Patrova|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|PBN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Port Balaine|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|PCR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Pacary|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|PDI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Plazas de Irian|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|PHI | |PHI | ||
Line 984: | Line 1,141: | ||
|PLA | |PLA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Plagaia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Plagaia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PLM | |PLM | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|POL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Polonias|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PON | |PON | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Pontus|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Pontus|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PRF | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Freeland|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|PRG | |PRG | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Graecia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Graecia|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PRS | |PRS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Presburn|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Presburn|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PSC | |PSC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PUT | |PUT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Passasian Unincorporated Territory|football}} | ||
Line 1,008: | Line 1,168: | ||
|QQQ | |QQQ | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|QYZ | |QYZ | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Qyzylqaystan|football}} | ||
Line 1,020: | Line 1,180: | ||
|RAV | |RAV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Ravaria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Ravaria|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|REF | |REF | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Refliasia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Refliasia|football}} | ||
Line 1,029: | Line 1,189: | ||
|REL | |REL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Relaram|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Relaram|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|REU | |REU | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Réunion|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Réunion|football}} | ||
Line 1,038: | Line 1,198: | ||
|RIP | |RIP | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Riponia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Riponia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|RIS | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Riskai|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|RIV | |RIV | ||
Line 1,044: | Line 1,207: | ||
|RKJ | |RKJ | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kyō-Jima|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Kyō-Jima|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RNN | |RNN | ||
Line 1,060: | Line 1,216: | ||
|ROJ | |ROJ | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jezeraah|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Jezeraah|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ROT | |ROT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Thracistan|football}} | ||
Line 1,066: | Line 1,222: | ||
|RSA | |RSA | ||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} | |align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}} | ||
|} | |||
{{Col-4}} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%" | |||
|+ RSB – ZYR | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Code | |||
!width=250| Nation | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|RSB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sint Barentsz|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|RSL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lanzerwald|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|RSL | |RSL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} | ||
Line 1,075: | Line 1,244: | ||
|RUR | |RUR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RVW | |RVW | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|River Warriors|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|River Warriors|football}} | ||
Line 1,117: | Line 1,286: | ||
|SNM | |SNM | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SOH | |SOH | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|football}} | ||
Line 1,129: | Line 1,298: | ||
|SRB | |SRB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemlje|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemlje|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SRB | |SRB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | ||
Line 1,141: | Line 1,310: | ||
|SRS | |SRS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sarasovia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Sarasovia|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SSI | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|South Sea Islands|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SSV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Saint Salvation|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|SSW | |SSW | ||
Line 1,156: | Line 1,331: | ||
|STO | |STO | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Stormark|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|STW | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Steerswick|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SUR | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Suren|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|SVE | |||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Svetostrov|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|SYL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sylvania|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TAE | |TAE | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Taesong|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Taesong|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|TAK | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Taktwinkel|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TAL | |TAL | ||
Line 1,171: | Line 1,361: | ||
|THA | |THA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Thantias|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Thantias|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|THR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Thraci Confederation|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|TIA | |TIA | ||
Line 1,177: | Line 1,370: | ||
|TIE | |TIE | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tiěyá|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Tiěyá|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIG | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tiginsky|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|TKT | |TKT | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hazarese Taka'atui|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hazarese Taka'atui|football}} | ||
Line 1,195: | Line 1,391: | ||
|TRI | |TRI | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Trinovantium|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Trinovantium|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|TRN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Transnordata|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TRS | |TRS | ||
Line 1,210: | Line 1,409: | ||
|UAN | |UAN | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Uantir|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Uantir|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|UCV | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vales|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|UEM | |UEM | ||
Line 1,216: | Line 1,418: | ||
|UGB | |UGB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UIS | |UIS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|United Isles|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|United Isles|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ULJ | |ULJ | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Port Ulje|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Port Ulje|football}} | ||
Line 1,225: | Line 1,427: | ||
|UNI | |UNI | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Universalis|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Universalis|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|UPC | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|United Principalities|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|USE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Eternia|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|UVW | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Voxland and Westland|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|VAL | |VAL | ||
Line 1,234: | Line 1,445: | ||
|VDV | |VDV | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vanderveer|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Vanderveer|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|VEG | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Vegno|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|VER | |VER | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Verac|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Verac|football}} | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|VIC | |VIC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} | ||
Line 1,246: | Line 1,460: | ||
|VLA | |VLA | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Flanders|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Flanders|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|VLR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Valora|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|VOL | |VOL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Voltrue|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Voltrue|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|VOX | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Voxland|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|VRE | |VRE | ||
|align=left|{{team flagn|Verionian Empire|football}} | |align=left|{{team flagn|Verionian Empire|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
|VRO | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Verionia|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|VRS | |VRS | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Verionist Republic|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Verionist Republic|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VTM | |VTM | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Two Martyrs|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Two Martyrs|football}} | ||
Line 1,267: | Line 1,490: | ||
|WAD | |WAD | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wadonstol|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Wadonstol|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WEC | |WEC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|WHA | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Whales|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|WSL | |WSL | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Walstadt-Light|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Walstadt-Light|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WSP | |WSP | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|West Skerry and Sri Pashana|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|West Skerry and Sri Pashana|football}} | ||
Line 1,297: | Line 1,523: | ||
|YAB | |YAB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Yabloko|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Yabloko|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|YEN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Yenihazar|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ZBT | |ZBT | ||
Line 1,306: | Line 1,535: | ||
|ZEB | |ZEB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zeeburg|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Zeeburg|football}} | ||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|ZEE | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zeed|football}} | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |-bgcolor="ffcccc" | ||
|ZEP | |ZEP | ||
Line 1,318: | Line 1,550: | ||
|ZMR | |ZMR | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zemlya Moroz|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Zemlya Moroz|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZND | |ZND | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|ZYR | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zyrkistan|football}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 1,336: | Line 1,571: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Calbion|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Calbion|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|FLO | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Floria|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NBR | |NBR | ||
Line 1,352: | Line 1,591: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|New Oscland|football}} | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|RSL | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lanzerwald|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SRB | |SRB | ||
Line 1,376: | Line 1,619: | ||
!width=40| Code | !width=40| Code | ||
!width=250| Conditional member nation | !width=250| Conditional member nation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CIB | |CIB | ||
Line 1,391: | Line 1,631: | ||
==Unused codes== | ==Unused codes== | ||
These codes have yet to be issued to any FMF members, but have otherwise been issued by the [[FMS]] to national teams in other sporting branches within the federation, and are therefore reserved for potential future FMF usage. | These codes have yet to be issued to any FMF members, but have otherwise been issued by the [[FMS]] to national teams in other sporting branches within the federation, and are therefore reserved for potential future FMF usage. Nations which do not participate in any [[FMS]]-recognised sport as a singluar entity, but instead are represented by numerous constituent teams may also reserve a code for use within the auspices of the [[Micras Organisation for Standardisation]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 1,406: | Line 1,646: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Britannic Sandwich Islands}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Britannic Sandwich Islands}} | ||
|align=left|[[Image:Cricket pictogram.png|20px|link=Britannic Sandwich Islands national cricket team]] | |align=left|[[Image:Cricket pictogram.png|20px|link=Britannic Sandwich Islands national cricket team]] | ||
|- | |||
|BUN | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Benacian Union}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Motorsport pictogram.png|20px|link=Typhon Group]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HPI | |HPI | ||
Line 1,414: | Line 1,658: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | ||
|align=left|[[Image:Athletics pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national athletics team]] [[Image:Ice hockey pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national ice hockey team]] [[Image:Tennis pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national tennis team]] | |align=left|[[Image:Athletics pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national athletics team]] [[Image:Ice hockey pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national ice hockey team]] [[Image:Tennis pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national tennis team]] | ||
|- | |||
|MDO | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Mondosphere}} | |||
|align=left|[[Image:Motorsport pictogram.png|20px|link=EMW MondoZoom Racing]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MNE | |MNE | ||
Line 1,443: | Line 1,691: | ||
{{FMF nav}} | {{FMF nav}} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] [[Category:Football]] | [[Category:Lists]] [[Category:Football]] [[Category:Micras Organisation for Standardisation]] |
Latest revision as of 00:16, 16 March 2024
The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.
List of currently-used codes by nation
This is a list of codes which are in current use by the FMF.
List of all-time nations by code
This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.
|
|
|
|
Re-used codes
A small number of codes have been re-used by the FMF; typically by official successor teams with similar names to their predecessor team.
Code | Originally issued to | Re-issued to |
---|---|---|
CAL | Calbion | New Calbion |
FLO | Florian Republic | Floria |
NBR | New Brittania | Britannia |
NOR | Normark | Nordic Union |
OIL | Old Oil Rig | Alrig |
OSC | New Oscland | Oscland |
RSL | Sankt Ludwigshafen | Lanzerwald |
SRB | Srbozemlje | Srbozemska |
TOK | Tokidoki | Toketi |
WST | Walstadt | Greater Walstadt |
XHU | Xhusor | Xhusovo |
Conditional codes
These codes have been issued to teams which have yet to become full FMF members, but which have been granted conditional membership during the FMF's existence.
Code | Conditional member nation |
---|---|
CIB | Cibolan Confederation |
GVR | Gran Verionia |
LBT | Lower Batavia |
Unused codes
These codes have yet to be issued to any FMF members, but have otherwise been issued by the FMS to national teams in other sporting branches within the federation, and are therefore reserved for potential future FMF usage. Nations which do not participate in any FMS-recognised sport as a singluar entity, but instead are represented by numerous constituent teams may also reserve a code for use within the auspices of the Micras Organisation for Standardisation.
Code | FMS member nation | Sports |
---|---|---|
BAY | Bayen | |
BSI | Britannic Sandwich Islands | |
BUN | Benacian Union | |
HPI | Haifo-Pallisica | |
KRC | Krasnocoria | |
MDO | Mondosphere | |
MNE | Mercurian Nova England | |
NZM | New Zimia | |
OSL | Oleslääd-Svensland | |
OTH | Oriental Taemhwan | |
VLN | Valenciennes | |
WAL | Wallis Islands |
|