Difference between revisions of "List of FMF three-letter codes"

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(50 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 30: Line 30:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || BRG || [[CTFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} || BRG || [[CTFA]]
 +
|-
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Caradia|football}} || CRD || [[CTFA]]
 +
|-
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Cira|football}} || CIR || [[CTFA]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Constancia|football}} || CON || [[AEFA]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} || CRA || [[WMFA]]
 +
|-
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Dragonera|football}} || IDD || [[CTFA]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} || DRM || [[WMFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} || DRM || [[WMFA]]
Line 46: Line 52:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} || FLO || [[AEFA]]
 +
|-
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Francia|football}} || FRC || [[WMFA]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} || FKI || [[WMFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|football}} || FKI || [[WMFA]]
Line 61: Line 69:
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Guttuli|football}} || GUT || [[WMFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Guttuli|football}} || GUT || [[WMFA]]
 
|-
 
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Hadlow|football}} || HDL || [[EMUFA]]
+
|align=left|{{team flag|Hazar|football}} || HAZ || [[CTFA]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} || HEL || [[CTFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|football}} || HEL || [[CTFA]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} || ICT || [[EMUFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}} || ICT || [[EMUFA]]
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Inner Benacia|football}} || RIB || [[WMFA]]
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} || ICL || [[WMFA]]
 
 
|}
 
|}
 
{{Col-3}}
 
{{Col-3}}
Line 77: Line 81:
 
!width="40"| Code
 
!width="40"| Code
 
!width="60"| Confederation
 
!width="60"| Confederation
 +
|-
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Inner Benacia|football}} || RIB || [[WMFA]]
 +
|-
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Iron Cult|football}} || ICL ||[[WMFA]]
 +
|-
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Jääland|football}} || JAA ||[[AEFA]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Jezeraah|football}} || ROJ ||[[EMUFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Jezeraah|football}} || ROJ ||[[EMUFA]]
Line 95: Line 105:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} || LAM || [[AEFA]]
 +
|-
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Leylstadt|football}} || LEL || [[AEFA]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Los Liberados|football}} || LIB || [[AEFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Los Liberados|football}} || LIB || [[AEFA]]
Line 107: Line 119:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} || MLV || [[WMFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} || MLV || [[WMFA]]
 +
|-
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Mishalacia|football}} || MIS || [[WMFA]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Natopia|football}} || NAT || [[CTFA]]
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|New Riverina|football}} || NRV || [[AEFA]]
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|New Sussex|football}} || NSX || [[EMUFA]]
Line 116: Line 128:
 
|align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} || NVD || [[EMUFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} || NVD || [[EMUFA]]
 
|-
 
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Nijima|football}} || NJM || [[EMUFA]]
+
|align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}} || NOR || [[EMUFA]]
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Norrland|football}} || NRL || [[AEFA]]
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} || NAD || [[CTFA]]
Line 127: Line 137:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|football}} || NEK || [[EMUFA]]
 +
|-
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}} || OSK || [[EMUFA]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} || PLM || [[EMUFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Palesmenia|football}} || PLM || [[EMUFA]]
Line 135: Line 147:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} || PSC || [[CTFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|football}} || PSC || [[CTFA]]
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} || PHI || [[EMUFA]]
 
 
|}
 
|}
 
{{Col-3}}
 
{{Col-3}}
Line 144: Line 154:
 
!width="40"| Code
 
!width="40"| Code
 
!width="60"| Confederation
 
!width="60"| Confederation
 +
|-
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} || PHI || [[EMUFA]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Port Ulje|football}} || ULJ || [[AEFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Port Ulje|football}} || ULJ || [[AEFA]]
Line 156: Line 168:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} || RUR || [[AEFA]]
 +
|-
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Ravaria|football}} || RAV || [[WMFA]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Réunion|football}} || REU || [[AEFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Réunion|football}} || REU || [[AEFA]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|River Warriors|football}} || RVW || [[AEFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|River Warriors|football}} || RVW || [[AEFA]]
 +
|-
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Rulak|football}} || RUL || [[AEFA]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} || AND || [[AEFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Saint Andre|football}} || AND || [[AEFA]]
 
|-
 
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} || FSA || [[WMFA]]
+
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} || SNM || [[WMFA]]
 +
|-
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}} || RSL || [[CTFA]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} || SPT || [[EMUFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|football}} || SPT || [[EMUFA]]
Line 198: Line 216:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} || WEC || [[EMUFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Wechua|football}} || WEC || [[EMUFA]]
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|West Amokolia|football}} || AMW || [[WMFA]]
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} || ZND || [[CTFA]]
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} || ZND || [[CTFA]]
Line 210: Line 226:
 
{{Col-begin}}
 
{{Col-begin}}
 
{{Col-4}}
 
{{Col-4}}
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;"
+
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%"
|-  
+
|+ ADR – FLE
 +
|-
 
!width=40| Code
 
!width=40| Code
 
!width=250| Nation
 
!width=250| Nation
Line 241: Line 258:
 
|AMK
 
|AMK
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}}
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
+
|-
 
|AMW
 
|AMW
 
|align=left|{{team flag|West Amokolia|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|West Amokolia|football}}
Line 355: Line 372:
 
|CHM
 
|CHM
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Chambuur|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Chambuur|football}}
 +
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 +
|CIR
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Cira|football}}
 
|-
 
|-
 
|CNZ
 
|CNZ
Line 373: Line 393:
 
|CRA
 
|CRA
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}}
 +
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 +
|CRD
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Caradia|football}}
 
|-
 
|-
 
|CRL
 
|CRL
Line 469: Line 492:
 
|FLA
 
|FLA
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Flatland|football}}
 +
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 +
|FLE
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}}
 
|}
 
|}
 
{{Col-4}}
 
{{Col-4}}
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;"
+
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%"
 +
|+ FLO – LOL
 
|-  
 
|-  
 
!width=40| Code
 
!width=40| Code
 
!width=250| Nation
 
!width=250| Nation
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 
|FLE
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}}
 
 
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 
|FLO
 
|FLO
Line 487: Line 511:
 
|FRA
 
|FRA
 
|align=left|{{team flag|A1|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|A1|football}}
 +
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 +
|FRC
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Francia|football}}
 
|-
 
|-
 
|FRE
 
|FRE
Line 496: Line 523:
 
|FRZ
 
|FRZ
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Frazenland|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Frazenland|football}}
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
+
|-bgcolor="ffcccc"
 
|FSA
 
|FSA
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}}
+
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanilla and Amarra|football}}
 
|-
 
|-
 
|GAI
 
|GAI
Line 554: Line 581:
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Hatay|football}}
 
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 +
|HAZ
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Hazar|football}}
 +
|-bgcolor="ffcccc"
 
|HDL
 
|HDL
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Hadlow|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Hadlow|football}}
Line 595: Line 625:
 
|ICT
 
|ICT
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Incontinentia|football}}
 +
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 +
|IDD
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Dragonera|football}}
 
|-
 
|-
 
|IIR
 
|IIR
Line 622: Line 655:
 
|IVR
 
|IVR
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Itavr|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Itavr|football}}
 +
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 +
|JAA
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Jääland|football}}
 
|-bgcolor="ffcccc"
 
|-bgcolor="ffcccc"
 
|JEX
 
|JEX
Line 697: Line 733:
 
|LCH
 
|LCH
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Leichenberg|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Leichenberg|football}}
 +
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 +
|LEL
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Leylstadt|football}}
 
|-bgcolor="ffcccc"
 
|-bgcolor="ffcccc"
 
|LGA
 
|LGA
Line 727: Line 766:
 
|LOL
 
|LOL
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Lolland|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Lolland|football}}
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 
|LOS
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}}
 
 
|}
 
|}
 
{{Col-4}}
 
{{Col-4}}
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;"
+
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%; width: 80%"
 +
|+ LOS – RKJ
 
|-  
 
|-  
 
!width=40| Code
 
!width=40| Code
 
!width=250| Nation
 
!width=250| Nation
 +
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 +
|LOS
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Lostisland|football}}
 
|-
 
|-
 
|LRK
 
|LRK
Line 778: Line 818:
 
|MIN
 
|MIN
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Minarboria|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Minarboria|football}}
 +
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 +
|MIS
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Mishalacia|football}}
 
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 
|MLV
 
|MLV
Line 841: Line 884:
 
|NES
 
|NES
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Nessus|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Nessus|football}}
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
+
|-bgcolor="ffcccc"
 
|NJM
 
|NJM
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Nijima|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Nijima|football}}
Line 856: Line 899:
 
|NOR
 
|NOR
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Nordic Union|football}}
|-
+
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 
|NOR
 
|NOR
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Normark|football}}
Line 865: Line 908:
 
|NPT
 
|NPT
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|football}}
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
+
|-
 
|NRL
 
|NRL
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Norrland|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Norrland|football}}
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
+
|-bgcolor="ffcccc"
 
|NRV
 
|NRV
 
|align=left|{{team flag|New Riverina|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|New Riverina|football}}
Line 910: Line 953:
 
|OSC
 
|OSC
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Oscland|football}}
 +
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 +
|OSK
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Osktrava|football}}
 
|-bgcolor="ffcccc"
 
|-bgcolor="ffcccc"
 
|PAC
 
|PAC
Line 967: Line 1,013:
 
|RAN
 
|RAN
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Ranentsi|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Ranentsi|football}}
 +
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 +
|RAV
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Ravaria|football}}
 
|-
 
|-
 
|REI
 
|REI
Line 990: Line 1,039:
 
|}
 
|}
 
{{Col-4}}
 
{{Col-4}}
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; font-size: 75%;"
+
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 75%; width: 80%"
 +
|+ RNN – ZND
 
|-  
 
|-  
 
!width=40| Code
 
!width=40| Code
Line 1,009: Line 1,059:
 
|RSA
 
|RSA
 
|align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|football}}
 +
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 +
|RSL
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen|football}}
 +
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 +
|RUL
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Rulak|football}}
 
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 
|RUR
 
|RUR
Line 1,051: Line 1,107:
 
|SNL
 
|SNL
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanilla|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanilla|football}}
 +
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 +
|SNM
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}}
 
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 
|-bgcolor="ccffcc"
 
|SOH
 
|SOH
Line 1,296: Line 1,355:
  
 
==Conditional codes==
 
==Conditional codes==
These codes were issued to teams which were never full FMF members but which had conditional membership for a short period of time.
+
These codes have been issued to teams which have yet to become full FMF members, but which have been granted conditional membership during the FMF's existence.
 
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center"
 
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center"
 
|-
 
|-
 
!width=40| Code
 
!width=40| Code
 
!width=250| Conditional member nation
 
!width=250| Conditional member nation
 +
|-
 +
|CAS
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Castilona|football}}
 
|-
 
|-
 
|CIB
 
|CIB
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Cibolan Confederation|football}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Cibolan Confederation|football}}
 +
|-
 +
|GVR
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Gran Verionia|football}}
 +
|-
 +
|REF
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Refliasia|football}}
 
|}
 
|}
  
Line 1,322: Line 1,390:
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Britannic Sandwich Islands}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Britannic Sandwich Islands}}
 
|align=left|[[Image:Cricket pictogram.png|20px|link=Britannic Sandwich Islands national cricket team]]
 
|align=left|[[Image:Cricket pictogram.png|20px|link=Britannic Sandwich Islands national cricket team]]
 +
|-
 +
|HPI
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}}
 +
|align=left|[[Image:Tennis pictogram.png|20px|link=Haifo-Pallisica national tennis team]]
 +
|-
 +
|KRC
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Krasnocoria}}
 +
|align=left|[[Image:Athletics pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national athletics team]] [[Image:Ice hockey pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national ice hockey team]] [[Image:Tennis pictogram.png|20px|link=Krasnocoria national tennis team]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|MNE
 
|MNE
Line 1,334: Line 1,410:
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Oleslääd-Svensland}}
 
|align=left|{{team flag|Oleslääd-Svensland}}
 
|align=left|[[Image:Rugby union pictogram.png|20px|link=Oleslääd-Svensland national rugby union team]]
 
|align=left|[[Image:Rugby union pictogram.png|20px|link=Oleslääd-Svensland national rugby union team]]
 +
|-
 +
|OTH
 +
|align=left|{{team flag|Oriental Taemhwan}}
 +
|align=left|[[Image:Athletics pictogram.png|20px|link=Oriental Taemhwan national athletics team]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|VLN
 
|VLN
Line 1,347: Line 1,427:
 
{{FMF nav}}
 
{{FMF nav}}
  
[[Category:Lists]] [[Category:Micras]] [[Category:Nations]] [[Category:Football]]
+
[[Category:Lists]] [[Category:Football]]

Latest revision as of 11:51, 25 May 2020

The following is a list of nations' three-letter codes used by the FMF.

List of currently-used codes by nation

This is a list of codes which are in current use by the FMF.

Nation Code Confederation
Alduria Alduria ALD AEFA
Alperkin Alperkin ALP EMUFA
Alrig Alrig OIL AEFA
Antakia Antakia AKI AEFA
Arboria Arboria ARB AEFA
Arcadia Arcadia ARC CTFA
Astaronia Astaronia AST AEFA
Athlon Athlon ATH CTFA
Batavia Batavia BAT WMFA
Birgeshir Birgeshir BRG CTFA
Caradia Caradia CRD CTFA
Cira Cira CIR CTFA
Constancia Constancia CON AEFA
Craitland Craitland CRA WMFA
Dragonera Dragonera IDD CTFA
Drak-Modan Drak-Modan DRM WMFA
Dura Dura DUR AEFA
Elwynn Elwynn ELW WMFA
Etourney Etourney ETN CTFA
Florian Eura Florian Eura FLE AEFA
Florian Republic Florian Republic FLO AEFA
Francia Francia FRC WMFA
Franklin Islands Franklin Islands FKI WMFA
Freeland Freeland PRF AEFA
Goëtia Goëtia GOE CTFA
Gotzborg Gotzborg GTZ AEFA
Graustark Graustark GRA AEFA
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun GSA CTFA
Guttuli Guttuli GUT WMFA
Hazar Hazar HAZ CTFA
Helderbourgh Helderbourgh HEL CTFA
Incontinentia Incontinentia ICT EMUFA

Nation Code Confederation
Inner Benacia Inner Benacia RIB WMFA
Iron Cult Iron Cult ICL WMFA
Jääland Jääland JAA AEFA
Jezeraah Jezeraah ROJ EMUFA
Jingdao Jingdao DAO AEFA
Juclandia Juclandia JUC EMUFA
Kalgachia Kalgachia KAL WMFA
Kasterburg Kasterburg KAS WMFA
Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria KOR AEFA
Krasnarus Krasnarus KRS AEFA
Lakkvia Lakkvia LKV AEFA
Lamantia Lamantia LAM AEFA
Leylstadt Leylstadt LEL AEFA
Los Liberados Los Liberados LIB AEFA
Lostisland Lostisland LOS EMUFA
Lusa Lusa LUS CTFA
Mar Sara Mar Sara MRS CTFA
Mercury Mercury MER EMUFA
Merenolitovina Merenolitovina MLV WMFA
Mishalacia Mishalacia MIS WMFA
Natopia Natopia NAT CTFA
New Sussex New Sussex NSX EMUFA
New Vaduz New Vaduz NVD EMUFA
Normark Normark NOR EMUFA
North Antarctic Domain North Antarctic Domain NAD CTFA
North Antarctica North Antarctica NAP CTFA
Nova England Nova England NEN EMUFA
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea NEK EMUFA
Osktrava Osktrava OSK EMUFA
Palesmenia Palesmenia PLM EMUFA
Passas Passas PAS EMUFA
Passasian Unincorporated Territory Passasian Unincorporated Territory PUT EMUFA
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum PSC CTFA

Nation Code Confederation
Phinbella Phinbella PHI EMUFA
Port Ulje Port Ulje ULJ AEFA
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq QQQ CTFA
Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan QYZ AEFA
Ralgon Ralgon HRE CTFA
Ransenar Ransenar RNS WMFA
Raspur Raspur RUR AEFA
Ravaria Ravaria RAV WMFA
Réunion Réunion REU AEFA
River Warriors River Warriors RVW AEFA
Rulak Rulak RUL AEFA
Saint Andre Saint Andre AND AEFA
Sanama Sanama SNM WMFA
Sankt Ludwigshafen Sankt Ludwigshafen RSL CTFA
Sanpantul Sanpantul SPT EMUFA
Senya Senya DES AEFA
Shireroth Shireroth IRS WMFA
Sovereign Confederation Sovereign Confederation CSN WMFA
Srbozemska Srbozemska SRB AEFA
Stormark Stormark STO AEFA
Strait of Haifa Strait of Haifa SOH EMUFA
Talenore Talenore TLN EMUFA
Tellia Tellia TEL WMFA
Thracistan Thracistan ROT AEFA
Tiana Tiana TIA AEFA
Two Martyrs Two Martyrs VTM CTFA
Unified Governorates Unified Governorates UGB WMFA
Verionian Empire Verionian Empire VRE EMUFA
Victoria Victoria VIC AEFA
Vi'Ix Vi'Ix VIX EMUFA
Wechua Wechua WEC EMUFA
Zandarijn Zandarijn ZND CTFA

List of all-time nations by code

This list includes all codes ever used by the FMF, including those of former member nations. Active nations are highlighted in green. Nations highlighted in red were never represented in an FMF-sanctioned match during their membership.

ADR – FLE
Code Nation
ADR Adraisia Adraisia
AFR Afrikaana Afrikaana
AKI Antakia Antakia
AKN Ashkenatza Ashkenatza
ALB Albion Albion
ALD Alduria Alduria
ALP Alperkin Alperkin
ALX Alexandria Alexandria
AMK Amokolia Amokolia
AMW West Amokolia West Amokolia
AND Saint Andre Saint Andre
ANT Antica Antica
API Apiya Apiya
APL Apollantis Apollantis
ARA Aran Aran
ARB Arboria Arboria
ARC Arcadia Arcadia
ARS Apollonian Republic Apollonian Republic
ARY Aryasht Aryasht
ASH Ashinthael Ashinthael
AST Astaronia Astaronia
ATH Athlon Athlon
AUS Austbard Austbard
AVL Avalon Avalon
BAA Baatharz Baatharz
BAB Babkha Babkha
BAR Barrington Barrington
BAT Batavia Batavia
BEA Beaugium Beaugium
BEN Benevolent Benevolent
BLA Blackstone Blackstone
BLP Blepia Blepia
BLS Beaulosagñe Beaulosagñe
BNL Beneluccas Beneluccas
BOB Bobalania Bobalania
BOR Brettish Orient Brettish Orient
BOS Bosworth Bosworth
BRE Brettish Isles Brettish Isles
BRG Birgeshir Birgeshir
BRO Brogenia Brogenia
BUR Burkland Burkland
CAL Calbion Calbion
CAL New Calbion New Calbion
CAP Caputia Caputia
CDG Çeridgul Çeridgul
CHL Cheltia Cheltia
CHM Chambuur Chambuur
CIR Cira Cira
CNZ Castrum Nazarene Castrum Nazarene
COL Col Col
CON Constancia Constancia
COR Republic of Coria Republic of Coria
COS Coastalis Coastalis
CRA Craitland Craitland
CRD Caradia Caradia
CRL Carlswald Carlswald
CSN Sovereign Confederation Sovereign Confederation
CTO Ctoria Ctoria
CYA Centralya Centralya
DAO Jingdao Jingdao
DES Senya Senya
DML Domolica Domolica
DOM Dominion Dominion
DRA Drakenland Drakenland
DRM Drak-Modan Drak-Modan
DRN Durntkinstan Durntkinstan
DRO West Ocia West Ocia
DSM Democratic Monovia Democratic Monovia
DUR Dura Dura
EAL Anterreich-Launderschnell Anterreich-Launderschnell
EES Eesha Eesha
EGN East Gerenia East Gerenia
EKL Eklesia Eklesia
ELW Elwynn Elwynn
EMP Imperial Empire Imperial Empire
ENA Enalia Enalia
ENG Engliriace Engliriace
ENT Enthdover Enthdover
ERA Eragia Eragia
ERG Ergonia Ergonia
ERU Eruditia Eruditia
EST Est-Lithiem Est-Lithiem
ETN Etourney Etourney
FHA Havnesgade-Amager Havnesgade-Amager
FKG Fort Kolgrad Fort Kolgrad
FKI Franklin Islands Franklin Islands
FLA Flatland Flatland
FLE Florian Eura Florian Eura

FLO – LOL
Code Nation
FLO Florian Republic Florian Republic
FLS Flandria Secunda Flandria Secunda
FRA A1 A1
FRC Francia Francia
FRE Freedomia Freedomia
FRW Wayne Wayne
FRZ Frazenland Frazenland
FSA Sanilla and Amarra Sanilla and Amarra
GAI Gaia Gaia
GAS Gaston Gaston
GEN Genovia Genovia
GER Germania Germania
GOD Gong Gong
GOE Goëtia Goëtia
GRA Graustark Graustark
GRN Gerenia Gerenia
GSA Greater Sangun Greater Sangun
GSK Gerenian South Keltia Gerenian South Keltia
GTZ Gotzborg Gotzborg
GUA Amoria Amoria
GUK Greenuk Greenuk
GUT Guttuli Guttuli
GWA Galactic Wyrm Assembly Galactic Wyrm Assembly
HAI Haifa Haifa
HAM Hamland Hamland
HAT Hatay Hatay
HAZ Hazar Hazar
HDL Hadlow Hadlow
HEL Helderbourgh Helderbourgh
HLZ Holzborg Holzborg
HMO Hammish Monovia Hammish Monovia
HND Hondon Hondon
HOL Holmes Holmes
HON Hoenn Hoenn
HOU Houland Houland
HPS Highpass Highpass
HRD Hurdania Hurdania
HRE Ralgon Ralgon
HUR Hurmu Hurmu
ICL Iron Cult Iron Cult
ICT Incontinentia Incontinentia
IDD Dragonera Dragonera
IIR Islamic Internet Republic Islamic Internet Republic
IKT Indokistan Indokistan
IMP Imperium Incognita Imperium Incognita
INT Interland Interland
IRI Iridia Iridia
IRS Shireroth Shireroth
IST Istvanistan Istvanistan
ITR Iteru Iteru
IVR Itavr Itavr
JAA Jääland Jääland
JEX Jexit Jexit
JMZ Jamzinia Jamzinia
JUC Juclandia Juclandia
KAI Kaikias-Overseas Kaikias-Overseas
KAL Kalgachia Kalgachia
KAM Kampong Kampong
KAR Karalakh Karalakh
KAS Kasterburg Kasterburg
KAT Kataria Kataria
KAV Kavalos Kavalos
KAZ Kazoku Kazoku
KFR Kefr Zeh Kefr Zeh
KNV New Victoria New Victoria
KOR Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria
KOZ Kozuc Kozuc
KRK Kirkland Kirkland
KRL Cerulea Cerulea
KRS Krasnarus Krasnarus
KRW Kujirashi-Walstadt Kujirashi-Walstadt
KYR Kyrovistan Kyrovistan
LAM Lamantia Lamantia
LAN Landashir Landashir
LAU Laurant Laurant
LBP Los Bay Petros Los Bay Petros
LCH Leichenberg Leichenberg
LEL Leylstadt Leylstadt
LGA Liga Liga
LIB Los Liberados Los Liberados
LIC Licentia Licentia
LIG Lighthaven Lighthaven
LIV Livlandia Livlandia
LJO Jokerdom Jokerdom
LKV Lakkvia Lakkvia
LNG Llæng Llæng
LNV Leon and Venezia Leon and Venezia
LOL Lolland Lolland

LOS – RKJ
Code Nation
LOS Lostisland Lostisland
LRK Lurk Lurk
LUC Lucerne Lucerne
LUS Lusa Lusa
LUT Luthoria Luthoria
LUV Lovely Lovely
MAN Mania Mania
MAR Maraguo Maraguo
MAT Matbaa Matbaa
MDG Mailong Mailong
MER Mercury Mercury
MEX Mexihco Mexihco
MFR Maritime Free Republic Maritime Free Republic
MHS Mahoz HaSephardim Mahoz HaSephardim
MIN Minarboria Minarboria
MIS Mishalacia Mishalacia
MLV Merenolitovina Merenolitovina
MNC Mancunia Mancunia
MND Mondero Mondero
MON Monovia Monovia
MOR Mornemici Mornemici
MRS Mar Sara Mar Sara
MSH Mishalan Mishalan
NAD North Antarctic Domain North Antarctic Domain
NAP North Antarctica North Antarctica
NAQ Nouveau Aquitaine Nouveau Aquitaine
NAT Natopia Natopia
NBL Northern Beneluccas Northern Beneluccas
NBR Britannia Britannia
NBR New Brittania New Brittania
NDL Nedland Nedland
NED Nederlands Nederlands
NEK Nova English Korea Nova English Korea
NEL Nelaga Nelaga
NEM New-Empire New-Empire
NEN Nova England Nova England
NES Nessus Nessus
NJM Nijima Nijima
NKC North Keltia North Keltia
NOH Nohavland Nohavland
NOL Nolland Nolland
NOR Nordic Union Nordic Union
NOR Normark Normark
NOV Novatainia Novatainia
NPT Neo Patrova Neo Patrova
NRL Norrland Norrland
NRV New Riverina New Riverina
NSV New South Vietnam New South Vietnam
NSX New Sussex New Sussex
NUM Númenor Númenor
NVD New Vaduz New Vaduz
NWL New Wales New Wales
NZB Nordzibola Nordzibola
OCF East Ocia East Ocia
OCI Ocia Ocia
OIL Alrig Alrig
OIL Old Oil Rig Old Oil Rig
ORO Orontea Orontea
OSC New Oscland New Oscland
OSC Oscland Oscland
OSK Osktrava Osktrava
PAC Pacificonia Pacificonia
PAL Palasia Palasia
PAS Passas Passas
PAT Patrova Patrova
PHI Phinbella Phinbella
PHK Phokland Phokland
PHM Høgmårk Høgmårk
PKW Kujirashi-Wahlstadt Kujirashi-Wahlstadt
PLA Plagaia Plagaia
PLM Palesmenia Palesmenia
PON Pontus Pontus
PRF Freeland Freeland
PRS Presburn Presburn
PSC Passio-Corum Passio-Corum
PUT Passasian Unincorporated Territory Passasian Unincorporated Territory
QQQ Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
QYZ Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan
RAC Crisco Crisco
RAN Ranentsi Ranentsi
RAV Ravaria Ravaria
REI Reindeer Herders Reindeer Herders
REL Relaram Relaram
REU Réunion Réunion
RIB Inner Benacia Inner Benacia
RIP Riponia Riponia
RIV Riverstone Riverstone
RKJ Kyō-Jima Kyō-Jima

RNN – ZND
Code Nation
RNN New Nsawam New Nsawam
RNS Ransenar Ransenar
ROJ Jezeraah Jezeraah
ROT Thracistan Thracistan
RSA Saint-Antoine Saint-Antoine
RSL Sankt Ludwigshafen Sankt Ludwigshafen
RUL Rulak Rulak
RUR Raspur Raspur
RVW River Warriors River Warriors
SAN Sandus Sandus
SCH Schwanensee Schwanensee
SCO Scotannia Scotannia
SEG Ségon Ségon
SFR Safiria Safiria
SHV Sharovia Sharovia
SIR Sirocco Sirocco
SIX Six Islands Six Islands
SKR Skerry Isles Skerry Isles
SMV South Mehlville South Mehlville
SNG Sangun and Riskai Sangun and Riskai
SNL Sanilla Sanilla
SNM Sanama Sanama
SOH Strait of Haifa Strait of Haifa
SPR Saint Peters Republic Saint Peters Republic
SPT Sanpantul Sanpantul
SRB Srbozemlje Srbozemlje
SRB Srbozemska Srbozemska
SRI Sangun, Riskai and the Idunn Isles Sangun, Riskai and the Idunn Isles
SRJ Storej Storej
SRS Sarasovia Sarasovia
SSW Woodstania Woodstania
STA Stars Stars
STH Steeria and Highfield Steeria and Highfield
STM Steeria Steeria
STO Stormark Stormark
TAE Taesong Taesong
TAL Taeland Taeland
TBV Transbatavia Transbatavia
TEL Tellia Tellia
THA Thantias Thantias
TIA Tiana Tiana
TIE Tiěyá Tiěyá
TLN Talenore Talenore
TOK Toketi Toketi
TOK Tokidoki Tokidoki
TOR Torrington Islands Torrington Islands
TRI Trinovantium Trinovantium
TRS Treisenberg Treisenberg
TUA Tuatha Aontaithe Tuatha Aontaithe
TWD Walker Democracy Walker Democracy
TYR Tyrenia Tyrenia
UAN Uantir Uantir
UEM United Empire United Empire
UGB Unified Governorates Unified Governorates
ULJ Port Ulje Port Ulje
UNI Universalis Universalis
VAL Valencia Valencia
VCC Cyberia Cyberia
VDV Vanderveer Vanderveer
VER Verac Verac
VIC Victoria Victoria
VIX Vi'Ix Vi'Ix
VLA Flanders Flanders
VOL Voltrue Voltrue
VRE Verionian Empire Verionian Empire
VRS Verionist Republic Verionist Republic
VTM Two Martyrs Two Martyrs
VYK Vyktory Vyktory
WAC Wachensburg Wachensburg
WAD Wadonstol Wadonstol
WEC Wechua Wechua
WSL Walstadt-Light Walstadt-Light
WST Greater Walstadt Greater Walstadt
WST Walstadt Walstadt
WYK Wyke Wyke
XHU Xhusor Xhusor
XHU Xhusovo Xhusovo
XNG Xang Muang Xang Muang
YAB Yabloko Yabloko
ZBT South Batavia South Batavia
ZEA Zealandia Zealandia
ZEB Zeeburg Zeeburg
ZEP Zephyr Zephyr
ZHO Zhongjing Zhongjing
ZIN Zindaria Zindaria
ZMR Zemlya Moroz Zemlya Moroz
ZND Zandarijn Zandarijn

Re-used codes

A small number of codes have been re-used by the FMF; typically by official successor teams with similar names to their predecessor team.

Code Originally issued to Re-issued to
CAL Calbion Calbion New Calbion New Calbion
NBR New Brittania New Brittania Britannia Britannia
NOR Normark Normark Nordic Union Nordic Union
OIL Old Oil Rig Old Oil Rig Alrig Alrig
OSC New Oscland New Oscland Oscland Oscland
SRB Srbozemlje Srbozemlje Srbozemska Srbozemska
TOK Tokidoki Tokidoki Toketi Toketi
WST Walstadt Walstadt Greater Walstadt Greater Walstadt
XHU Xhusor Xhusor Xhusovo Xhusovo

Conditional codes

These codes have been issued to teams which have yet to become full FMF members, but which have been granted conditional membership during the FMF's existence.

Code Conditional member nation
CAS Castilona Castilona
CIB Cibolan Confederation Cibolan Confederation
GVR Gran Verionia Gran Verionia
REF Refliasia Refliasia

Unused codes

These codes have yet to be issued to any FMF members, but have otherwise been issued by the FMS to national teams in other sporting branches within the federation, and are therefore reserved for potential future FMF usage.

Code FMS member nation Sports
BAY Bayen Bayen Basketball pictogram.png
BSI Britannic Sandwich Islands Britannic Sandwich Islands Cricket pictogram.png
HPI Haifo-Pallisica Haifo-Pallisica Tennis pictogram.png
KRC Krasnocoria Krasnocoria Athletics pictogram.png Ice hockey pictogram.png Tennis pictogram.png
MNE Mercurian Nova England Mercurian Nova England Ice hockey pictogram.png
NZM New Zimia New Zimia Basketball pictogram.png
OSL Oleslääd-Svensland Oleslääd-Svensland Rugby pictogram.png
OTH Oriental Taemhwan Oriental Taemhwan Athletics pictogram.png
VLN Valenciennes Valenciennes Cricket pictogram.png
WAL Wallis Islands Wallis Islands Basketball pictogram.png