List of FMF World Cup records: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(37 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2008 FMF World Cup|2008]] | |[[2008 FMF World Cup|2008]] | ||
|{{team flag|Amokolia}} | |{{team flag|Amokolia||old}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|football}} | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} (11) | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} (11) | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2011 FMF World Cup|2011]] | |[[2011 FMF World Cup|2011]] | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old 2}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|football}} | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Freddie Gaärsen}} (6)<br>{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} (6) | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Freddie Gaärsen}} (6)<br>{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} (6) | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|{{team flag|Zandarijn}}<br>{{team flag|Hammish Monovia}} | |{{team flag|Zandarijn}}<br>{{team flag|Hammish Monovia}} | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland|football}} | |{{team flag|Hamland|football}} | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} (6)<br>{{team flag|Mercury| | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} (6)<br>{{team flag|Mercury|link=Joe Foxon (footballer)|alt=Joe Foxon}} (6) | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Rodney MacLeod}} | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=Rodney MacLeod}} | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2014 FMF World Cup|2014]] | |[[2014 FMF World Cup|2014]] | ||
|{{team flag|Indokistan| | |{{team flag|Indokistan|link=microwiki:Indokistan|alt=Indokistan}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Florent Lassana-Traoré}} (4)<br>{{team flag|Craitland|name=Freddie Gaärsen}} (4)<br>{{team flag|Mercury| | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Florent Lassana-Traoré}} (4)<br>{{team flag|Craitland|name=Freddie Gaärsen}} (4)<br>{{team flag|Mercury|link=Joe Foxon (footballer)|alt=Joe Foxon}} (4) | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Jules Scott}} | |{{team flag|Hamland|name=Jules Scott}} | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2019 FMF World Cup|2019]] | |[[2019 FMF World Cup|2019]] | ||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir}} | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|link=microwiki:Birgeshir|alt=Birgeshir}} | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | |{{team flag|Senya|football}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury| | |{{team flag|Mercury|link=Joe Foxon (footballer)|alt=Joe Foxon}} (7) | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Aleks Mëa}} | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|151 | |151 | ||
|2.9 | |2.9 | ||
|- | |||
|[[2021 FMF World Cup|2021]] | |||
|{{team flag|Floria||old 2}} | |||
|{{team flag|Floria|football|old 2}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Will Zóma}} (7) | |||
|{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Patrick Williams}} | |||
|52 | |||
|163 | |||
|3.13 | |||
|- | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup|2023]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Alesandrœ Danetskë}} (9) | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Mark Jacobs}} | |||
|52 | |||
|147 | |||
|2.83 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=5|Totals | !colspan=5|Totals | ||
| | |545 | ||
|1, | |1,617 | ||
|2. | |2.97 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Team performances== | ==Team performances== | ||
{{main|All-time FMF World Cup team appearances}} | {{main|All-time FMF World Cup team appearances}} | ||
===Teams reaching the top four=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ Teams reaching the top four | |||
|- | |||
! Team !! Titles !! Runners-up !! Third place !! Fourth place !! data-sort-type="number"|Top 4<br>total | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:gold"|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} | |||
|style="background:gold"|4 ([[2007 FMF World Cup|2007]], [[2008 FMF World Cup|2008]], [[2010 FMF World Cup|2010]], [[2011 FMF World Cup|2011]]) | |||
|1 ([[2021 FMF World Cup|2021]]) | |||
|2 ([[2009 FMF World Cup|2009]], [[2014 FMF World Cup|2014]]) | |||
|1 ([[2013 FMF World Cup|2013]]) | |||
|align=center| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:gold"|{{team flag|Hamland|football}} | |||
|style="background:gold"|2 ([[2013 FMF World Cup|2013]], [[2015 FMF World Cup|2015]]) | |||
|2 ([[2010 FMF World Cup|2010]], [[2014 FMF World Cup|2014]]) | |||
|2 ([[2011 FMF World Cup|2011]], [[2012 FMF World Cup|2012]]) | |||
| | |||
|align=center| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:gold"|{{team flag|Tellia|football}} | |||
|style="background:gold"|2 ([[2012 FMF World Cup|2012]], [[2017 FMF World Cup|2017]]) | |||
|2 ([[2006 FMF World Cup|2006]], [[2015 FMF World Cup|2015]]) | |||
| | |||
|1 ([[2007 FMF World Cup|2007]]) | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:gold"|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | |||
|style="background:gold"|2 ([[2019 FMF World Cup|2019]], [[2023 FMF World Cup|2023]]) | |||
|1 ([[2017 FMF World Cup|2017]]) | |||
|1 ([[2021 FMF World Cup|2021]]) | |||
|1 ([[2014 FMF World Cup|2014]]) | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:gold"|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | |||
|style="background:gold"|1 ([[2014 FMF World Cup|2014]]) | |||
|2 ([[2013 FMF World Cup|2013]], [[2019 FMF World Cup|2019]]) | |||
| | |||
|2 ([[2017 FMF World Cup|2017]], [[2023 FMF World Cup|2023]]) | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:gold"|{{team flag|Alexandria|football}} | |||
|style="background:gold"|1 ([[2009 FMF World Cup|2009]]) | |||
|1 ([[2012 FMF World Cup|2012]]) | |||
|2 ([[2013 FMF World Cup|2013]], [[2017 FMF World Cup|2017]]) | |||
|1 ([[2008 FMF World Cup|2008]]) | |||
|align=center| 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:gold"|{{team flag|Beaugium|football}} | |||
|style="background:gold"|1 ([[2006 FMF World Cup|2006]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 ([[2009 FMF World Cup|2009]]) | |||
|align=center| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:gold"|{{team flag|Floria|football}} | |||
|style="background:gold"|1 ([[2021 FMF World Cup|2021]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=center| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#C0C0C0"|{{team flag|Passas|football}} | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#C0C0C0"|1 ([[2008 FMF World Cup|2008]]) | |||
|2 ([[2007 FMF World Cup|2007]], [[2015 FMF World Cup|2015]]) | |||
| | |||
|align=center| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#C0C0C0"|{{team flag|Toketi|football}} | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#C0C0C0"|1 ([[2007 FMF World Cup|2007]]) | |||
|1 ([[2010 FMF World Cup|2010]]) | |||
| | |||
|align=center| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#C0C0C0"|{{team flag|Nova England|football}} | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#C0C0C0"|1 ([[2009 FMF World Cup|2009]]) | |||
| | |||
|1 ([[2006 FMF World Cup|2006]]) | |||
|align=center| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#C0C0C0"|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#C0C0C0"|1 ([[2011 FMF World Cup|2011]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=center| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#C0C0C0"|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#C0C0C0"|1 ([[2023 FMF World Cup|2023]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=center| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#cc9966"|{{team flag|Taesong|football}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#cc9966"|1 ([[2006 FMF World Cup|2006]]) | |||
| | |||
|align=center| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#cc9966"|{{team flag|Bobalania|football}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#cc9966"|1 ([[2008 FMF World Cup|2008]]) | |||
| | |||
|align=center| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#cc9966"|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#cc9966"|1 ([[2019 FMF World Cup|2019]]) | |||
| | |||
|align=center| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#cc9966"|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#cc9966"|1 ([[2023 FMF World Cup|2023]]) | |||
| | |||
|align=center| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#9acdff"|{{team flag|Monovia|football}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#9acdff"|1 ([[2010 FMF World Cup|2010]]) | |||
|align=center| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#9acdff"|{{team flag|Interland|football}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#9acdff"|1 ([[2011 FMF World Cup|2011]]) | |||
|align=center| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#9acdff"|{{team flag|Antica|football}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#9acdff"|1 ([[2012 FMF World Cup|2012]]) | |||
|align=center| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#9acdff"|{{team flag|Gerenia|football}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#9acdff"|1 ([[2015 FMF World Cup|2015]]) | |||
|align=center| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#9acdff"|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#9acdff"|1 ([[2019 FMF World Cup|2019]]) | |||
|align=center| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#9acdff"|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#9acdff"|1 ([[2021 FMF World Cup|2021]]) | |||
|align=center| 1 | |||
|} | |||
==Player records== | ==Player records== | ||
;Most championships: 4, [[Phil Demb]], [[Markko Edmildón]], [[Freddie Gaärsen]], [[Hanast Pellegrino]], [[Hjaņ Herä]], [[Tiem Pellegrino Jones]], [[Jon Anders Larsen]], [[Manta Pellegrino]], [[Yaqin Senovichi]], [[Jack Vorgensen]] (all {{team flag|Craitland|football}}, 2007, 2008, 2010 and 2011) | ;Most championships: 4, [[Phil Demb]], [[Markko Edmildón]], [[Freddie Gaärsen]], [[Hanast Pellegrino]], [[Hjaņ Herä]], [[Tiem Pellegrino Jones]], [[Jon Anders Larsen]], [[Manta Pellegrino]], [[Yaqin Senovichi]], [[Jack Vorgensen]] (all {{team flag|Craitland|football}}, 2007, 2008, 2010 and 2011) | ||
;Most medals: 6, [[Freddie Gaärsen]], [[Tiem Pellegrino Jones]], [[Jack Vorgensen]] (all {{team flag|Craitland|football}}, 2007–2011 and 2014) | ;Most medals: 6, [[Freddie Gaärsen]], [[Tiem Pellegrino Jones]], [[Jack Vorgensen]] (all {{team flag|Craitland|football}}, 2007–2011 and 2014), [[Benjamin Craig]], [[Eric Heinhorn]], [[Ray Kartiksti]], [[Rodney MacLeod]], [[Enoch Martin]], [[Andrew Miller]], [[Jules Scott]], [[Eddie Winters]] (all {{team flag|Hamland|football}}, 2010–2015) | ||
;Most top scorer awards: 3, [[Florent Lassana-Traoré]] ({{team flag|Alexandria|football}}, 2009, 2012 and 2014 [shared]) | ;Most top scorer awards: 3, [[Alesandrœ Danetskë]] ({{team flag|Senya|football}}, 2015, 2017 and 2023), [[Florent Lassana-Traoré]] ({{team flag|Alexandria|football}}, 2009, 2012 and 2014 [shared]), [[Joe Foxon (footballer)|Joe Foxon]] ({{team flag|Mercury|football}}, 2013 [shared], 2014 [shared], and 2019) | ||
;Most best player awards: 2, [[Jules Scott]] ({{team flag|Hamland|football}}, 2014 and 2015) | ;Most best player awards: 2, [[Jules Scott]] ({{team flag|Hamland|football}}, 2014 and 2015) | ||
Line 147: | Line 332: | ||
;Highest scoring game: 12 goals, {{team flag-rt|Tokidoki|football}} 7–5 {{team flag|Taesong|football}} (15 August 2007) | ;Highest scoring game: 12 goals, {{team flag-rt|Tokidoki|football}} 7–5 {{team flag|Taesong|football}} (15 August 2007) | ||
;Biggest margin of victory: 6 goals, {{team flag-rt|Mercury|football}} 6–0 {{team flag|Jingdao|football}} (10 July 2017), {{team flag-rt|Gotzborg|football}} 0–6 {{team flag|Craitland|football}} (13 July 2017), {{team flag-rt|Craitland|football}} 7–1 {{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} (17 July 2017) | ;Biggest margin of victory: 6 goals, {{team flag-rt|Mercury|football}} 6–0 {{team flag|Jingdao|football}} (10 July 2017), {{team flag-rt|Gotzborg|football}} 0–6 {{team flag|Craitland|football}} (13 July 2017), {{team flag-rt|Craitland|football}} 7–1 {{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} (17 July 2017), {{team flag-rt|Mercury|football}} 7–1 {{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} (11 July 2021) | ||
;Most goals scored (tournament): 23, {{team flag|Tellia|football}} (2017) | ;Most goals scored (tournament): 23, {{team flag|Tellia|football}} (2017) | ||
;Most goals scored (group stage): Five-team format: 19, {{team flag|Craitland|football}} (2017) | ;Most goals scored (group stage): Five-team format: 19, {{team flag|Craitland|football}} (2017) | ||
: Four-team format: 10, {{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}} (2007 and 2008), {{team flag|Batavia|football}} (2008), {{team flag|Bobalania|football}} (2009), {{team flag|Interland|football}} (2011) | : Four-team format: 10, {{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}} (2007 and 2008), {{team flag|Batavia|football|old}} (2008), {{team flag|Bobalania|football}} (2009), {{team flag|Interland|football}} (2011) | ||
;Fewest goals scored: 0, {{team flag|Monovia|football}} (2006), {{team flag|Tokidoki|football}} (2006), {{team flag|Novatainia|football}} (2010), {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} (2014), {{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} (2019) | ;Fewest goals scored: 0, {{team flag|Monovia|football}} (2006), {{team flag|Tokidoki|football}} (2006), {{team flag|Novatainia|football}} (2010), {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} (2014), {{team flag|New Vaduz|football}} (2019) | ||
Line 163: | Line 348: | ||
;Most goals scored (tournament): 12, [[Alesandrœ Danetskë]] ({{team flag|Senya|football}}, 2017) | ;Most goals scored (tournament): 12, [[Alesandrœ Danetskë]] ({{team flag|Senya|football}}, 2017) | ||
;Most goals scored in a match: 5, [[Jowi Bach]] ({{team flag|Batavia|football}}, vs. {{team flag|Toketi|football}}, 19 September 2008) | ;Most goals scored in a match: 5, [[Jowi Bach]] ({{team flag|Batavia|football|old}}, vs. {{team flag|Toketi|football}}, 19 September 2008) | ||
;Most consecutive tournaments scored in: 8, [[Marko Zajc]] ({{team flag|Tellia|football}}, 2011–2021), [[Joe Foxon (footballer)|Joe Foxon]] ({{team flag|Mercury|football}}, 2012–2023) | |||
;Most consecutive matches scored in: 9, [[Freddie Gaärsen]] ({{team flag|Craitland|football}}, 2007–2008) | ;Most consecutive matches scored in: 9, [[Freddie Gaärsen]] ({{team flag|Craitland|football}}, 2007–2008) | ||
Line 171: | Line 358: | ||
;Most goals scored in a final: 2, [[Hanast Pellegrino]] ({{team flag|Craitland|football}}, 2008) | ;Most goals scored in a final: 2, [[Hanast Pellegrino]] ({{team flag|Craitland|football}}, 2008) | ||
;Scored goals in multiple finals: 2, [[Freddie Gaärsen]] ({{team flag|Craitland|football}}, 2007 and 2008) | ;Scored goals in multiple finals: 2, [[Freddie Gaärsen]] ({{team flag|Craitland|football}}, 2007 and 2008), [[Alesandrœ Danetskë]] ({{team flag|Senya|football}}, 2017 and 2019) | ||
;Most hat-tricks: 5, [[Florent Lassana-Traoré]] ({{team flag|Alexandria|football}}, 2008–2017) | ;Most hat-tricks: 5, [[Florent Lassana-Traoré]] ({{team flag|Alexandria|football}}, 2008–2017), [[Alesandrœ Danetskë]] ({{team flag|Senya|football}}, 2015–2023) | ||
;Most consecutive hat-tricks: 3, [[Alesandrœ Danetskë]] ({{team flag|Senya|football}}, 2017) | ;Most consecutive hat-tricks: 3, [[Alesandrœ Danetskë]] ({{team flag|Senya|football}}, 2017) | ||
Line 207: | Line 394: | ||
| 500 ||data-sort-value="Stanescu, Michael"| [[Michael Stanescu]] || 90' || {{team flag|Natopia|football|old}} || '''1'''–3 || 1–3 || {{team flag|Monovia|football}} || [[2010 FMF World Cup|2010, Hamland]] || Quarter-finals || 2010-08-18 | | 500 ||data-sort-value="Stanescu, Michael"| [[Michael Stanescu]] || 90' || {{team flag|Natopia|football|old}} || '''1'''–3 || 1–3 || {{team flag|Monovia|football}} || [[2010 FMF World Cup|2010, Hamland]] || Quarter-finals || 2010-08-18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 600 ||data-sort-value="Santoni, Massimo"| [[Massimo Santoni]] || 37' || {{team flag|Tellia|football|old}} || '''1'''–2 || 1–3 || {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old}} || [[2011 FMF World Cup|2011, Shireroth]] || Quarter-finals || 2011-08-28 | | 600 ||data-sort-value="Santoni, Massimo"| [[Massimo Santoni]] || 37' || {{team flag|Tellia|football|old}} || '''1'''–2 || 1–3 || {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old 2}} || [[2011 FMF World Cup|2011, Shireroth]] || Quarter-finals || 2011-08-28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 700 ||data-sort-value="Stefansson, Fjalar"| [[Fjalar Stefánsson]] ([[wikipedia:Own goal|o.g.]]) || 5' || {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old}} || 0–'''1''' || 1–1 || {{team flag|Interland|football}} || [[2013 FMF World Cup|2013, Zandarijn/Hammish Monovia]] || Group stage || 2013-08-04 | | 700 ||data-sort-value="Stefansson, Fjalar"| [[Fjalar Stefánsson]] ([[wikipedia:Own goal|o.g.]]) || 5' || {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old 2}} || 0–'''1''' || 1–1 || {{team flag|Interland|football}} || [[2013 FMF World Cup|2013, Zandarijn/Hammish Monovia]] || Group stage || 2013-08-04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 800 ||data-sort-value="Foxon, Joe"| [[Joe Foxon]] || 70' || {{team flag|Mercury|football}} || '''2'''–0 || 2–0 || {{team flag|Birgeshir|football|old}} || [[2014 FMF World Cup|2014, Indokistan]] || Group stage || 2014-08-07 | | 800 ||data-sort-value="Foxon, Joe"| [[Joe Foxon (footballer)|Joe Foxon]] || 70' || {{team flag|Mercury|football}} || '''2'''–0 || 2–0 || {{team flag|Birgeshir|football|old}} || [[2014 FMF World Cup|2014, Indokistan]] || Group stage || 2014-08-07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 900 ||data-sort-value="Vuk, Goran"| [[Goran Vuk]] || 22' || {{team flag|Juclandia|football}} || '''1'''–0 || 1–2 || {{team flag|Safiria|football}} || [[2015 FMF World Cup|2015, Craitland]] || Group stage || 2015-07-29 | | 900 ||data-sort-value="Vuk, Goran"| [[Goran Vuk]] || 22' || {{team flag|Juclandia|football}} || '''1'''–0 || 1–2 || {{team flag|Safiria|football}} || [[2015 FMF World Cup|2015, Craitland]] || Group stage || 2015-07-29 | ||
Line 222: | Line 409: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1,300 ||data-sort-value="Volinsk, Kiket"| [[Kiket Volinsk]] || 73' || {{team flag|Senya|football}} || '''2'''–0 || 3–0 || {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} || Semi-finals || 2019-08-14 | | 1,300 ||data-sort-value="Volinsk, Kiket"| [[Kiket Volinsk]] || 73' || {{team flag|Senya|football}} || '''2'''–0 || 3–0 || {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} || Semi-finals || 2019-08-14 | ||
|- | |||
| 1,400 ||data-sort-value="Forester, Harold"| [[Harold Forester]] || 45' || {{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} || '''1'''–2 || 2–4 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || [[2021 FMF World Cup|2021, Floria]] || Group stage || 2021-07-24 | |||
|- | |||
| 1,500 ||data-sort-value="Alexis Pellegrino"| [[Alexis Pellegrino]] || 35' || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || '''1'''–0 || 4–0 || {{team flag|New Batavia|football}} ||rowspan="2"| [[2023 FMF World Cup|2023, Mercury]] || Group stage || 2023-07-13 | |||
|- | |||
| 1,600 ||data-sort-value="Marɂdzukiɂ, Izraiwan"| [[Izraiwan Marɂdzukiɂ]] || 28' || {{team flag|Phinbella|football}} || '''1'''–0 || 2–1 || {{team flag|Vegno|football}} || Quarter-finals || 2023-08-03 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 248: | Line 441: | ||
| 5 ||data-sort-value="Demhivo, Paulio"| [[Paulio Demhivo]] || 28' || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 0–'''2''' || 2–3 || {{team flag|Taesong|football}} || [[2007 FMF World Cup|2007, Novatainia/Tokidoki]] || Group stage || 2007-08-07 | | 5 ||data-sort-value="Demhivo, Paulio"| [[Paulio Demhivo]] || 28' || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 0–'''2''' || 2–3 || {{team flag|Taesong|football}} || [[2007 FMF World Cup|2007, Novatainia/Tokidoki]] || Group stage || 2007-08-07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 ||data-sort-value="Jor, Martin"| [[Martin Jör]] || 76' || {{team flag|Stormark|football}} || 1–'''2''' || 1–2 || {{team flag|Amokolia|football}} || rowspan="3"|[[2008 FMF World Cup|2008, Amokolia]] || rowspan="2"|Group stage || 2008-09-09 | | 6 ||data-sort-value="Jor, Martin"| [[Martin Jör]] || 76' || {{team flag|Stormark|football}} || 1–'''2''' || 1–2 || {{team flag|Amokolia|football|old}} || rowspan="3"|[[2008 FMF World Cup|2008, Amokolia]] || rowspan="2"|Group stage || 2008-09-09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 ||data-sort-value="Kraft, Ole"| [[Ole Kraft]] || 35' || {{team flag|Amokolia|football}} || 3–'''1''' || 3–3 || {{team flag|Passas|football}} || 2008-09-17 | | 7 ||data-sort-value="Kraft, Ole"| [[Ole Kraft]] || 35' || {{team flag|Amokolia|football|old}} || 3–'''1''' || 3–3 || {{team flag|Passas|football}} || 2008-09-17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 ||data-sort-value="Brown, Ronald"| [[Ronald Brown]] || 24' || {{team flag|Hamland|football|old}} || 0–'''2''' || 0–3 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || Quarter-finals || 2008-09-27 | | 8 ||data-sort-value="Brown, Ronald"| [[Ronald Brown]] || 24' || {{team flag|Hamland|football|old}} || 0–'''2''' || 0–3 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || Quarter-finals || 2008-09-27 | ||
Line 258: | Line 451: | ||
| 10 ||data-sort-value="Da Costa, Filipe"| [[Filipe Da Costa]] || 17' || {{team flag|Nova England|football}} || 0–'''1''' || 2–3 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || rowspan="2"|[[2011 FMF World Cup|2011, Shireroth]] || rowspan="2"|Group stage || 2011-08-15 | | 10 ||data-sort-value="Da Costa, Filipe"| [[Filipe Da Costa]] || 17' || {{team flag|Nova England|football}} || 0–'''1''' || 2–3 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || rowspan="2"|[[2011 FMF World Cup|2011, Shireroth]] || rowspan="2"|Group stage || 2011-08-15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 ||data-sort-value="van Rethel, Rien"| [[Rien van Rethel]] || 87' || {{team flag|Batavia|football}} || 1–'''1''' || 1–1 || {{team flag|Babkha|football}} || 2011-08-21 | | 11 ||data-sort-value="van Rethel, Rien"| [[Rien van Rethel]] || 87' || {{team flag|Batavia|football|old}} || 1–'''1''' || 1–1 || {{team flag|Babkha|football}} || 2011-08-21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 ||data-sort-value="Stefansson, Fjalar"| [[Fjalar Stefánsson]] || 5' || {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old}} || 0–'''1''' || 1–1 || {{team flag|Interland|football}} || [[2013 FMF World Cup|2013, Zandarijn/Hammish Monovia]] || Group stage || 2013-08-04 | | 12 ||data-sort-value="Stefansson, Fjalar"| [[Fjalar Stefánsson]] || 5' || {{team flag|Shireroth|football|old 2}} || 0–'''1''' || 1–1 || {{team flag|Interland|football}} || [[2013 FMF World Cup|2013, Zandarijn/Hammish Monovia]] || Group stage || 2013-08-04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 ||data-sort-value="Ali-Assam, Yeyu"| [[Yeyu Ali-Assam]] || 89' || {{team flag|Indokistan|football}} || 0–'''3''' || 0–3 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || [[2014 FMF World Cup|2014, Indokistan]] || Group stage || 2014-08-10 | | 13 ||data-sort-value="Ali-Assam, Yeyu"| [[Yeyu Ali-Assam]] || 89' || {{team flag|Indokistan|football}} || 0–'''3''' || 0–3 || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || [[2014 FMF World Cup|2014, Indokistan]] || Group stage || 2014-08-10 | ||
Line 269: | Line 462: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 ||data-sort-value="Krais, Aleksander"| [[Aleksander Krais]] || 11' || {{team flag|Gerenia|football}} || 1–'''1''' || 4–1 || {{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} || [[2017 FMF World Cup|2017, Senya]] || Group stage || 2017-07-25 | | 16 ||data-sort-value="Krais, Aleksander"| [[Aleksander Krais]] || 11' || {{team flag|Gerenia|football}} || 1–'''1''' || 4–1 || {{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} || [[2017 FMF World Cup|2017, Senya]] || Group stage || 2017-07-25 | ||
|- | |||
| 17 ||data-sort-value="De Castro, Herzl"| [[Herzl De Castro]] || 61' || {{team flag|Merenolitovina|football}} || 1–'''3''' || 1–7 || {{team flag|Mercury|football}} || rowspan="3"|[[2021 FMF World Cup|2021, Floria]] || Group stage || 2021-07-11 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 ||data-sort-value="Hammonds, John" rowspan="2"| [[John Hammonds]] || 34' ||rowspan="2"| {{team flag|Sanama|football|old}} || 1–'''1''' ||rowspan="2"| 1–2 ||rowspan="2"| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} ||rowspan="2"| Play-off round ||rowspan="2"| 2021-08-01 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || 60' || 1–'''2''' | |||
|- | |||
| 20 ||data-sort-value="De Olivera, Marco"| [[Marco De Olivera]] || 47' || {{team flag|Tiana|football}} || 1–'''3''' || 3–4 || {{team flag|Natopia|football}} ||rowspan="3"| [[2023 FMF World Cup|2023, Mercury]] ||rowspan="2"| Group stage || 2023-07-10 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 ||data-sort-value="Mehoniel, Veil"| [[Veil Mehoniel]] || 61' || {{team flag|Raspur|football}} || 1–'''2''' || 1–3 || {{team flag|Phinbella|football}} || 2023-07-13 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 ||data-sort-value="Dal, Lans"| [[Läns Däl]] || 32' || {{team flag|Craitland|football}} || 1–'''1''' || 5–2 || {{team flag|Sanama|football}} ||rowspan="2"| Play-off round || 2023-07-29 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 410: | Line 615: | ||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|football}} | ||
|0–0 | |0–0 | ||
|{{team flag|Elwynn|football|old | |{{team flag|Elwynn|football|old 3}} | ||
|4–3 | |4–3 | ||
|4–5 | |4–5 | ||
Line 436: | Line 641: | ||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|football}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth|football|old}} | ||
|5–4 | |5–4 | ||
|6–6 | |6–6 | ||
Line 451: | Line 656: | ||
|Semi-finals | |Semi-finals | ||
|2019-08-13 | |2019-08-13 | ||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | |||
|1–1 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} | |||
|5–3 | |||
|5–4 | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[2023 FMF World Cup|2023, Mercury]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|Quarter-finals | |||
|rowspan="2"|2023-08-04 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |||
|1–1 | |||
|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|football}} | |||
|5–4 | |||
|5–5 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} | |||
|3–3 | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | |||
|7–6 | |||
|11–11 | |||
|Third-place play-off | |||
|2023-08-12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Records=== | ===Records=== | ||
;Most played: | ;Most played: 6, {{team flag|Craitland|football}} | ||
;Most won: 3, {{team flag| | ;Most won: 3, {{team flag|Senya|football}} (of 4 total, 75% won), {{team flag|Tellia|football}} (of 4 total [2 as Gaia], 75% won), {{team flag|Mercury|football}} (of 5 total, 60% won), {{team flag|Craitland|football}} (of 6 total, 50% won) | ||
;Most lost: 3, {{team flag|Alexandria|football}} (of 3 total, 100% lost) | ;Most lost: 3, {{team flag|Alexandria|football}} (of 3 total, 100% lost) |
Latest revision as of 23:28, 27 December 2023
This is a list of records pertaining to the FMF World Cup finals tournaments.
General statistics by tournament
Team performances
Teams reaching the top four
Team | Titles | Runners-up | Third place | Fourth place | Top 4 total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craitland | 4 (2007, 2008, 2010, 2011) | 1 (2021) | 2 (2009, 2014) | 1 (2013) | 8 |
Hamland | 2 (2013, 2015) | 2 (2010, 2014) | 2 (2011, 2012) | 6 | |
Tellia | 2 (2012, 2017) | 2 (2006, 2015) | 1 (2007) | 5 | |
Senya | 2 (2019, 2023) | 1 (2017) | 1 (2021) | 1 (2014) | 5 |
Mercury | 1 (2014) | 2 (2013, 2019) | 2 (2017, 2023) | 5 | |
Alexandria | 1 (2009) | 1 (2012) | 2 (2013, 2017) | 1 (2008) | 5 |
Beaugium | 1 (2006) | 1 (2009) | 2 | ||
Floria | 1 (2021) | 1 | |||
Passas | 1 (2008) | 2 (2007, 2015) | 3 | ||
Toketi | 1 (2007) | 1 (2010) | 2 | ||
Nova England | 1 (2009) | 1 (2006) | 2 | ||
Shireroth | 1 (2011) | 1 | |||
Calbion | 1 (2023) | 1 | |||
Taesong | 1 (2006) | 1 | |||
Bobalania | 1 (2008) | 1 | |||
Birgeshir | 1 (2019) | 1 | |||
Phinbella | 1 (2023) | 1 | |||
Monovia | 1 (2010) | 1 | |||
Interland | 1 (2011) | 1 | |||
Antica | 1 (2012) | 1 | |||
Gerenia | 1 (2015) | 1 | |||
Kingdom of Coria | 1 (2019) | 1 | |||
Meckelnburgh | 1 (2021) | 1 |
Player records
- Most championships
- 4, Phil Demb, Markko Edmildón, Freddie Gaärsen, Hanast Pellegrino, Hjaņ Herä, Tiem Pellegrino Jones, Jon Anders Larsen, Manta Pellegrino, Yaqin Senovichi, Jack Vorgensen (all Craitland, 2007, 2008, 2010 and 2011)
- Most medals
- 6, Freddie Gaärsen, Tiem Pellegrino Jones, Jack Vorgensen (all Craitland, 2007–2011 and 2014), Benjamin Craig, Eric Heinhorn, Ray Kartiksti, Rodney MacLeod, Enoch Martin, Andrew Miller, Jules Scott, Eddie Winters (all Hamland, 2010–2015)
- Most top scorer awards
- 3, Alesandrœ Danetskë ( Senya, 2015, 2017 and 2023), Florent Lassana-Traoré ( Alexandria, 2009, 2012 and 2014 [shared]), Joe Foxon ( Mercury, 2013 [shared], 2014 [shared], and 2019)
- Most best player awards
- 2, Jules Scott ( Hamland, 2014 and 2015)
- Youngest player
- 15, Ketil av Silmahamnum ( Hurmu, 2008)
- Oldest player
- 68, Izrune Tàmāra ( Safiria, 2015)
Scoring records
Team
- Biggest margin of victory
- 6 goals, Mercury 6–0 Jingdao (10 July 2017), Gotzborg 0–6 Craitland (13 July 2017), Craitland 7–1 New Vaduz (17 July 2017), Mercury 7–1 Merenolitovina (11 July 2021)
- Most goals scored (tournament)
- 23, Tellia (2017)
- Most goals scored (group stage)
- Five-team format: 19, Craitland (2017)
- Four-team format: 10, Alexandria (2007 and 2008), Batavia (2008), Bobalania (2009), Interland (2011)
- Fewest goals scored
- 0, Monovia (2006), Tokidoki (2006), Novatainia (2010), Zandarijn (2014), New Vaduz (2019)
Individual
- Most goals scored (overall)
- 45, Freddie Gaärsen ( Craitland, 2007–2017)
- Most goals scored (tournament)
- 12, Alesandrœ Danetskë ( Senya, 2017)
- Most consecutive tournaments scored in
- 8, Marko Zajc ( Tellia, 2011–2021), Joe Foxon ( Mercury, 2012–2023)
- Most consecutive matches scored in
- 9, Freddie Gaärsen ( Craitland, 2007–2008)
- Most goals scored in a lost match
- 4, Seol Tae-Ki ( Taesong, vs. Tokidoki, 15 August 2007)
- Most goals scored in a final
- 2, Hanast Pellegrino ( Craitland, 2008)
- Scored goals in multiple finals
- 2, Freddie Gaärsen ( Craitland, 2007 and 2008), Alesandrœ Danetskë ( Senya, 2017 and 2019)
- Most hat-tricks
- 5, Florent Lassana-Traoré ( Alexandria, 2008–2017), Alesandrœ Danetskë ( Senya, 2015–2023)
- Most consecutive hat-tricks
- 3, Alesandrœ Danetskë ( Senya, 2017)
- Youngest goalscorer
- 16, Adám Perryman ( Craitland, vs. Alexandria, 26 December 2006), Andrea Luca Peruzzi ( Gaia, vs. Matbaa, 28 December 2006), Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera ( Alexandria, vs. New-Empire, 16 August 2007)
- Oldest goalscorer
- 41, Sevice Kaēna ( Safiria, vs. Birgeshir, 11 August 2014)
Milestone goals
No. | Player | Time | Representing | Goal | Final score |
Opponent | Tournament | Round | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Jin-Su | 7' | Taesong | 1–0 | 4–0 | New South Vietnam | 2006, Taesong | Group stage | 2006-12-21 |
100 | Juninho Santos | 24' | Leon and Venezia | 1–1 | 2–2 | Riponia | 2007, Novatainia/Tokidoki | Group stage | 2007-08-13 |
200 | George Johnson | 45' | Hamland | 1–1 | 1–4 | Bobalania | 2008, Amokolia | Group stage | 2008-09-07 |
300 | Nick Verkslamp | 77' | Passas | 4–3 | 6–4 | Alexandria | Semi-finals | 2008-09-29 | |
400 | Phillip Sherman | 43' | Passas | 1–0 | 1–2 | Nova England | 2009, Alexandria | Quarter-finals | 2009-10-16 |
500 | Michael Stanescu | 90' | Natopia | 1–3 | 1–3 | Monovia | 2010, Hamland | Quarter-finals | 2010-08-18 |
600 | Massimo Santoni | 37' | Tellia | 1–2 | 1–3 | Shireroth | 2011, Shireroth | Quarter-finals | 2011-08-28 |
700 | Fjalar Stefánsson (o.g.) | 5' | Shireroth | 0–1 | 1–1 | Interland | 2013, Zandarijn/Hammish Monovia | Group stage | 2013-08-04 |
800 | Joe Foxon | 70' | Mercury | 2–0 | 2–0 | Birgeshir | 2014, Indokistan | Group stage | 2014-08-07 |
900 | Goran Vuk | 22' | Juclandia | 1–0 | 1–2 | Safiria | 2015, Craitland | Group stage | 2015-07-29 |
1,000 | Armando Uggè | 7' | Tellia | 1–1 | 3–4 | Senya | 2017, Senya | Group stage | 2017-07-11 |
1,100 | Leo Gold | 21' | Vyktory | 2–1 | 2–1 | Hamland | 2017-07-24 | ||
1,200 | Graham Savoy | 24' | Nova England | 1–0 | 1–2 | Jingdao | 2019, Birgeshir | Group stage | 2019-07-18 |
1,300 | Kiket Volinsk | 73' | Senya | 2–0 | 3–0 | Kingdom of Coria | Semi-finals | 2019-08-14 | |
1,400 | Harold Forester | 45' | Unified Governorates | 1–2 | 2–4 | Craitland | 2021, Floria | Group stage | 2021-07-24 |
1,500 | Alexis Pellegrino | 35' | Craitland | 1–0 | 4–0 | New Batavia | 2023, Mercury | Group stage | 2023-07-13 |
1,600 | Izraiwan Marɂdzukiɂ | 28' | Phinbella | 1–0 | 2–1 | Vegno | Quarter-finals | 2023-08-03 |
Own goals
Player | Time | Representing | Goal | Final score |
Opponent | Tournament | Round | Date | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frank Young | 7' | New Brittania | 0–1 | 1–1 | Alexandria | 2006, Taesong | Group stage | 2006-12-22 |
2 | Arthur Pavle | 77' | Natopia | 0–5 | 0–5 | Riponia | |||
3 | Sebastian Smith | 12' | Monovia | 0–2 | 0–4 | Beaugium | 2006-12-24 | ||
4 | Ichigo Trask | 5' | Tokidoki | 0–1 | 0–3 | Matbaa | 2006-12-30 | ||
5 | Paulio Demhivo | 28' | Craitland | 0–2 | 2–3 | Taesong | 2007, Novatainia/Tokidoki | Group stage | 2007-08-07 |
6 | Martin Jör | 76' | Stormark | 1–2 | 1–2 | Amokolia | 2008, Amokolia | Group stage | 2008-09-09 |
7 | Ole Kraft | 35' | Amokolia | 3–1 | 3–3 | Passas | 2008-09-17 | ||
8 | Ronald Brown | 24' | Hamland | 0–2 | 0–3 | Craitland | Quarter-finals | 2008-09-27 | |
9 | David Belle | 77' | Alexandria | 0–1 | 0–2 | Stormark | 2010, Hamland | Group stage | 2010-08-07 |
10 | Filipe Da Costa | 17' | Nova England | 0–1 | 2–3 | Craitland | 2011, Shireroth | Group stage | 2011-08-15 |
11 | Rien van Rethel | 87' | Batavia | 1–1 | 1–1 | Babkha | 2011-08-21 | ||
12 | Fjalar Stefánsson | 5' | Shireroth | 0–1 | 1–1 | Interland | 2013, Zandarijn/Hammish Monovia | Group stage | 2013-08-04 |
13 | Yeyu Ali-Assam | 89' | Indokistan | 0–3 | 0–3 | Craitland | 2014, Indokistan | Group stage | 2014-08-10 |
14 | Stanislav Namașco | 59' | Juclandia | 0–3 | 0–4 | Mercury | 2015, Craitland | Group stage | 2015-07-21 |
15 | Bion Hermolaos | 12' | Athlon | 0–1 | 1–2 | Lakkvia | 2015-08-01 | ||
16 | Aleksander Krais | 11' | Gerenia | 1–1 | 4–1 | Gotzborg | 2017, Senya | Group stage | 2017-07-25 |
17 | Herzl De Castro | 61' | Merenolitovina | 1–3 | 1–7 | Mercury | 2021, Floria | Group stage | 2021-07-11 |
18 | John Hammonds | 34' | Sanama | 1–1 | 1–2 | Meckelnburgh | Play-off round | 2021-08-01 | |
19 | 60' | 1–2 | |||||||
20 | Marco De Olivera | 47' | Tiana | 1–3 | 3–4 | Natopia | 2023, Mercury | Group stage | 2023-07-10 |
21 | Veil Mehoniel | 61' | Raspur | 1–2 | 1–3 | Phinbella | 2023-07-13 | ||
22 | Läns Däl | 32' | Craitland | 1–1 | 5–2 | Sanama | Play-off round | 2023-07-29 |
Penalty shoot-outs
Winner | Final score |
Loser | Pen. score |
Pen. taken |
Tournament | Round | Date | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nova England | 0–0 | Craitland | 4–2 | 4–4 | 2006, Taesong | Quarter-finals | 2007-01-01 |
2 | Beaugium | 2–2 | Taesong | 3–1 | 4–4 | Semi-finals | 2007-01-04 | |
3 | Gaia | 0–0 | Nova England | 3–2 | 5–5 | |||
4 | Gaia | 1–1 | Riponia | 3–1 | 4–4 | 2007, Novatainia/Tokidoki | Quarter-finals | 2007-08-20 |
5 | Craitland | 1–1 | Bobalania | 3–2 | 5–5 | 2009, Alexandria | Quarter-finals | 2009-10-17 |
6 | Craitland | 1–1 | Alexandria | 4–2 | 4–4 | 2011, Shireroth | Quarter-finals | 2011-08-28 |
7 | Tellia | 0–0 | Alexandria | 5–4 | 5–5 | 2012, Antica | Final | 2012-07-29 |
8 | Craitland | 1–1 | North Antarctica | 3–1 | 5–4 | 2013, Zandarijn/Hammish Monovia | Quarter-finals | 2013-08-17 |
9 | Mercury | 0–0 | Craitland | 3–0 | 3–3 | Semi-finals | 2013-08-21 | |
10 | Senya | 1–1 | Tellia | 4–1 | 4–3 | 2014, Indokistan | Quarter-finals | 2014-08-16 |
11 | Mercury | 1–1 | Hamland | 4–3 | 5–5 | Final | 2014-08-23 | |
12 | Hamland | 2–2 | Senya | 5–4 | 5–5 | 2015, Craitland | Play-off round | 2015-08-10 |
13 | Passas | 0–0 | Alexandria | 3–1 | 4–4 | Quarter-finals | 2015-08-14 | |
14 | Birgeshir | 0–0 | Elwynn | 4–3 | 4–5 | 2017, Senya | Play-off round | 2017-07-30 |
15 | Jingdao | 2–2 | Gerenia | 5–3 | 5–4 | |||
16 | Senya | 1–1 | Mercury | 9–8 | 10–10 | Semi-finals | 2017-08-08 | |
17 | Florian Republic | 1–1 | Shireroth | 5–4 | 6–6 | 2019, Birgeshir | Play-off round | 2019-08-03 |
18 | Mercury | 1–1 | Birgeshir | 5–4 | 5–5 | Semi-finals | 2019-08-13 | |
19 | Senya | 1–1 | Craitland | 5–3 | 5–4 | 2023, Mercury | Quarter-finals | 2023-08-04 |
20 | Calbion | 1–1 | Nouvelle Alexandrie | 5–4 | 5–5 | |||
21 | Phinbella | 3–3 | Mercury | 7–6 | 11–11 | Third-place play-off | 2023-08-12 |
Records
- Most played
- 6, Craitland
- Most won
- 3, Senya (of 4 total, 75% won), Tellia (of 4 total [2 as Gaia], 75% won), Mercury (of 5 total, 60% won), Craitland (of 6 total, 50% won)
- Most lost
- 3, Alexandria (of 3 total, 100% lost)
|