List of FMF World Cup records

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

This is a list of records pertaining to the FMF World Cup finals tournaments.

General statistics by tournament

Year Host Winners Top scorer Best player award Games Goals Goals per game
2006 Taesong Taesong Beaugium Beaugium Beaugium Phil Phillipson (6)
Taesong Lee Jin-Su (6)
Taesong Lee Jo-Hoon 29 62 2.14
2007 Novatainia Novatainia
Tokidoki Tokidoki
Craitland Craitland Tokidoki Erin Jowasaki (8) Tokidoki Jón Zyxveldtsen 32 110 3.44
2008 Amokolia Amokolia Craitland Craitland Passas Łukasz Dąbrowski (11) Craitland Freddie Gaärsen 32 146 4.56
2009 Alexandria Alexandria Alexandria Alexandria Alexandria Florent Lassana-Traoré (7) Alexandria Sébastien Focán 32 105 3.28
2010 Hamland Hamland Craitland Craitland Monovia Armand Diarra (8) Craitland Yaqin Senovichi 32 86 2.69
2011 Shireroth Shireroth Craitland Craitland Craitland Freddie Gaärsen (6)
Passas Łukasz Dąbrowski (6)
Interland Oskar Łapacz 32 114 3.56
2012 Antica Antica Tellia Tellia Alexandria Florent Lassana-Traoré (6) Hamland Eric Heinhorn 32 68 2.13
2013 Zandarijn Zandarijn
Hammish Monovia Hammish Monovia
Hamland Hamland Hamland Andrew Miller (6)
Mercury Joe Foxon (6)
Hamland Rodney MacLeod 32 80 2.5
2014 Indokistan Indokistan Mercury Mercury Alexandria Florent Lassana-Traoré (4)
Craitland Freddie Gaärsen (4)
Mercury Joe Foxon (4)
Hamland Jules Scott 32 63 1.97
2015 Craitland Craitland Hamland Hamland Senya Alesandrœ Danetskë (6) Hamland Jules Scott 52 130 2.5
2017 Senya Senya Tellia Tellia Senya Alesandrœ Danetskë (12) Senya Alesandrœ Danetskë 52 192 3.69
2019 Birgeshir Birgeshir Senya Senya Mercury Joe Foxon (7) 52 151 2.9
Totals 441 1,307 2.96

Team performances

Player records

Most championships
4, Phil Demb, Markko Edmildón, Freddie Gaärsen, Hanast Pellegrino, Hjaņ Herä, Tiem Pellegrino Jones, Jon Anders Larsen, Manta Pellegrino, Yaqin Senovichi, Jack Vorgensen (all Craitland Craitland, 2007, 2008, 2010 and 2011)
Most medals
6, Freddie Gaärsen, Tiem Pellegrino Jones, Jack Vorgensen (all Craitland Craitland, 2007–2011 and 2014), Benjamin Craig, Eric Heinhorn, Ray Kartiksti, Rodney MacLeod, Enoch Martin, Andrew Miller, Jules Scott, Eddie Winters (all Hamland Hamland, 2010–2015)
Most top scorer awards
3, Florent Lassana-Traoré (Alexandria Alexandria, 2009, 2012 and 2014 [shared]), Joe Foxon (Mercury Mercury, 2013 [shared], 2014 [shared], and 2019)
Most best player awards
2, Jules Scott (Hamland Hamland, 2014 and 2015)
Youngest player
15, Ketil av Silmahamnum (Hurmu Hurmu, 2008)
Oldest player
68, Izrune Tàmāra (Safiria Safiria, 2015)

Scoring records

Team

Highest scoring game
12 goals, Tokidoki Tokidoki 7–5 Taesong Taesong (15 August 2007)
Biggest margin of victory
6 goals, Mercury Mercury 6–0 Jingdao Jingdao (10 July 2017), Gotzborg Gotzborg 0–6 Craitland Craitland (13 July 2017), Craitland Craitland 7–1 New Vaduz New Vaduz (17 July 2017)
Most goals scored (tournament)
23, Tellia Tellia (2017)
Most goals scored (group stage)
Five-team format: 19, Craitland Craitland (2017)
Four-team format: 10, Alexandria Alexandria (2007 and 2008), Batavia Batavia (2008), Bobalania Bobalania (2009), Interland Interland (2011)
Fewest goals scored
0, Monovia Monovia (2006), Tokidoki Tokidoki (2006), Novatainia Novatainia (2010), Zandarijn Zandarijn (2014), New Vaduz New Vaduz (2019)

Individual

Most goals scored (overall)
45, Freddie Gaärsen (Craitland Craitland, 2007–2017)
Most goals scored (tournament)
12, Alesandrœ Danetskë (Senya Senya, 2017)
Most goals scored in a match
5, Jowi Bach (Batavia Batavia, vs. Toketi Toketi, 19 September 2008)
Most consecutive matches scored in
9, Freddie Gaärsen (Craitland Craitland, 2007–2008)
Most goals scored in a lost match
4, Seol Tae-Ki (Taesong Taesong, vs. Tokidoki Tokidoki, 15 August 2007)
Most goals scored in a final
2, Hanast Pellegrino (Craitland Craitland, 2008)
Scored goals in multiple finals
2, Freddie Gaärsen (Craitland Craitland, 2007 and 2008), Alesandrœ Danetskë (Senya Senya, 2017 and 2019)
Most hat-tricks
5, Florent Lassana-Traoré (Alexandria Alexandria, 2008–2017)
Most consecutive hat-tricks
3, Alesandrœ Danetskë (Senya Senya, 2017)
Youngest goalscorer
16, Adám Perryman (Craitland Craitland, vs. Alexandria Alexandria, 26 December 2006), Andrea Luca Peruzzi (Gaia Gaia, vs. Matbaa Matbaa, 28 December 2006), Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera (Alexandria Alexandria, vs. New-Empire New-Empire, 16 August 2007)
Oldest goalscorer
41, Sevice Kaēna (Safiria Safiria, vs. Birgeshir Birgeshir, 11 August 2014)

Milestone goals

No. Player Time Representing Goal Final
score
Opponent Tournament Round Date
1 Lee Jin-Su 7' Taesong Taesong 1–0 4–0 New South Vietnam New South Vietnam 2006, Taesong Group stage 2006-12-21
100 Juninho Santos 24' Leon and Venezia Leon and Venezia 1–1 2–2 Riponia Riponia 2007, Novatainia/Tokidoki Group stage 2007-08-13
200 George Johnson 45' Hamland Hamland 1–1 1–4 Bobalania Bobalania 2008, Amokolia Group stage 2008-09-07
300 Nick Verkslamp 77' Passas Passas 4–3 6–4 Alexandria Alexandria Semi-finals 2008-09-29
400 Phillip Sherman 43' Passas Passas 1–0 1–2 Nova England Nova England 2009, Alexandria Quarter-finals 2009-10-16
500 Michael Stanescu 90' Natopia Natopia 1–3 1–3 Monovia Monovia 2010, Hamland Quarter-finals 2010-08-18
600 Massimo Santoni 37' Tellia Tellia 1–2 1–3 Shireroth Shireroth 2011, Shireroth Quarter-finals 2011-08-28
700 Fjalar Stefánsson (o.g.) 5' Shireroth Shireroth 0–1 1–1 Interland Interland 2013, Zandarijn/Hammish Monovia Group stage 2013-08-04
800 Joe Foxon 70' Mercury Mercury 2–0 2–0 Birgeshir Birgeshir 2014, Indokistan Group stage 2014-08-07
900 Goran Vuk 22' Juclandia Juclandia 1–0 1–2 Safiria Safiria 2015, Craitland Group stage 2015-07-29
1,000 Armando Uggè 7' Tellia Tellia 1–1 3–4 Senya Senya 2017, Senya Group stage 2017-07-11
1,100 Leo Gold 21' Vyktory Vyktory 2–1 2–1 Hamland Hamland 2017-07-24
1,200 Graham Savoy 24' Nova England Nova England 1–0 1–2 Jingdao Jingdao 2019, Birgeshir Group stage 2019-07-18
1,300 Kiket Volinsk 73' Senya Senya 2–0 3–0 Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria Semi-finals 2019-08-14

Own goals

Player Time Representing Goal Final
score
Opponent Tournament Round Date
1 Frank Young 7' New Brittania New Brittania 0–1 1–1 Alexandria Alexandria 2006, Taesong Group stage 2006-12-22
2 Arthur Pavle 77' Natopia Natopia 0–5 0–5 Riponia Riponia
3 Sebastian Smith 12' Monovia Monovia 0–2 0–4 Beaugium Beaugium 2006-12-24
4 Ichigo Trask 5' Tokidoki Tokidoki 0–1 0–3 Matbaa Matbaa 2006-12-30
5 Paulio Demhivo 28' Craitland Craitland 0–2 2–3 Taesong Taesong 2007, Novatainia/Tokidoki Group stage 2007-08-07
6 Martin Jör 76' Stormark Stormark 1–2 1–2 Amokolia Amokolia 2008, Amokolia Group stage 2008-09-09
7 Ole Kraft 35' Amokolia Amokolia 3–1 3–3 Passas Passas 2008-09-17
8 Ronald Brown 24' Hamland Hamland 0–2 0–3 Craitland Craitland Quarter-finals 2008-09-27
9 David Belle 77' Alexandria Alexandria 0–1 0–2 Stormark Stormark 2010, Hamland Group stage 2010-08-07
10 Filipe Da Costa 17' Nova England Nova England 0–1 2–3 Craitland Craitland 2011, Shireroth Group stage 2011-08-15
11 Rien van Rethel 87' Batavia Batavia 1–1 1–1 Babkha Babkha 2011-08-21
12 Fjalar Stefánsson 5' Shireroth Shireroth 0–1 1–1 Interland Interland 2013, Zandarijn/Hammish Monovia Group stage 2013-08-04
13 Yeyu Ali-Assam 89' Indokistan Indokistan 0–3 0–3 Craitland Craitland 2014, Indokistan Group stage 2014-08-10
14 Stanislav Namașco 59' Juclandia Juclandia 0–3 0–4 Mercury Mercury 2015, Craitland Group stage 2015-07-21
15 Bion Hermolaos 12' Athlon Athlon 0–1 1–2 Lakkvia Lakkvia 2015-08-01
16 Aleksander Krais 11' Gerenia Gerenia 1–1 4–1 Gotzborg Gotzborg 2017, Senya Group stage 2017-07-25

Penalty shoot-outs

Winner Final
score
Loser Pen.
score
Pen.
taken
Tournament Round Date
1 Nova England Nova England 0–0 Craitland Craitland 4–2 4–4 2006, Taesong Quarter-finals 2007-01-01
2 Beaugium Beaugium 2–2 Taesong Taesong 3–1 4–4 Semi-finals 2007-01-04
3 Gaia Gaia 0–0 Nova England Nova England 3–2 5–5
4 Gaia Gaia 1–1 Riponia Riponia 3–1 4–4 2007, Novatainia/Tokidoki Quarter-finals 2007-08-20
5 Craitland Craitland 1–1 Bobalania Bobalania 3–2 5–5 2009, Alexandria Quarter-finals 2009-10-17
6 Craitland Craitland 1–1 Alexandria Alexandria 4–2 4–4 2011, Shireroth Quarter-finals 2011-08-28
7 Tellia Tellia 0–0 Alexandria Alexandria 5–4 5–5 2012, Antica Final 2012-07-29
8 Craitland Craitland 1–1 North Antarctica North Antarctica 3–1 5–4 2013, Zandarijn/Hammish Monovia Quarter-finals 2013-08-17
9 Mercury Mercury 0–0 Craitland Craitland 3–0 3–3 Semi-finals 2013-08-21
10 Senya Senya 1–1 Tellia Tellia 4–1 4–3 2014, Indokistan Quarter-finals 2014-08-16
11 Mercury Mercury 1–1 Hamland Hamland 4–3 5–5 Final 2014-08-23
12 Hamland Hamland 2–2 Senya Senya 5–4 5–5 2015, Craitland Play-off round 2015-08-10
13 Passas Passas 0–0 Alexandria Alexandria 3–1 4–4 Quarter-finals 2015-08-14
14 Birgeshir Birgeshir 0–0 Elwynn Elwynn 4–3 4–5 2017, Senya Play-off round 2017-07-30
15 Jingdao Jingdao 2–2 Gerenia Gerenia 5–3 5–4
16 Senya Senya 1–1 Mercury Mercury 9–8 10–10 Semi-finals 2017-08-08
17 Florian Republic Florian Republic 1–1 Shireroth Shireroth 5–4 6–6 2019, Birgeshir Play-off round 2019-08-03
18 Mercury Mercury 1–1 Birgeshir Birgeshir 5–4 5–5 Semi-finals 2019-08-13

Records

Most played
5, Craitland Craitland
Most won
3, Mercury Mercury (of 4 total, 75% won), Tellia Tellia (of 4 total [2 as Gaia], 75% won), Craitland Craitland (of 5 total, 60% won)
Most lost
3, Alexandria Alexandria (of 3 total, 100% lost)