List of FMF World Cup best players: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|CF | |CF | ||
|bgcolor=silver|Runners-up | |bgcolor=silver|Runners-up | ||
|- | |||
!{{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} [[2019 FMF World Cup|2019]] | |||
|[[Aleks Mëa]] | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | |||
|LB | |||
|bgcolor=gold|Champions | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 88: | Line 94: | ||
|align=left|[[Eric Heinhorn]]<br>[[Rodney MacLeod]]<br>[[Jules Scott]] (2) | |align=left|[[Eric Heinhorn]]<br>[[Rodney MacLeod]]<br>[[Jules Scott]] (2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2 | |align=center rowspan=2|2 | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} | ||
|align=left|[[Freddie Gaärsen]]<br>[[Yaqin Senovichi]] | |align=left|[[Freddie Gaärsen]]<br>[[Yaqin Senovichi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center rowspan= | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | ||
|align=left|[[Alesandrœ Danetskë]]<br>[[Aleks Mëa]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center rowspan=4|1 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Alexandria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Alexandria|football}} | ||
|align=left|[[Sébastien Focán]] | |align=left|[[Sébastien Focán]] | ||
Line 98: | Line 107: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Interland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Interland|football}} | ||
|align=left|[[Oskar Łapacz]] | |align=left|[[Oskar Łapacz]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Taesong|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Taesong|football}} | ||
Line 124: | Line 130: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Freddie Gaärsen}}<br>{{team flag|Senya|name=Alesandrœ Danetskë}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Freddie Gaärsen}}<br>{{team flag|Senya|name=Alesandrœ Danetskë}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|1 | |align=center rowspan=2|1 | ||
|align=center|[[wikipedia:Defender (association football)|Defender]] | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|name=Aleks Mëa}} | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[wikipedia:Goalkeeper (association football)|Goalkeeper]] | |align=center|[[wikipedia:Goalkeeper (association football)|Goalkeeper]] | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Rodney MacLeod}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Rodney MacLeod}} |
Revision as of 11:54, 19 August 2019
This is a list of players who have won the best player award in the FMF World Cup finals.
Best player award winners
Year | Player | Team | Pos. | Team finish |
---|---|---|---|---|
2006 | Lee Jo-Hoon | Taesong | CM | Third place |
2007 | Jón Zyxveldtsen | Tokidoki | LM | Runners-up |
2008 | Freddie Gaärsen | Craitland | CF | Champions |
2009 | Sébastien Focán | Alexandria | CM | Champions |
2010 | Yaqin Senovichi | Craitland | CAM | Champions |
2011 | Oskar Łapacz | Interland | CM | Fourth place |
2012 | Eric Heinhorn | Hamland | LM | Third place |
2013 | Rodney MacLeod | Hamland | GK | Champions |
2014 | Jules Scott | Hamland | CAM | Runners-up |
2015 | Jules Scott | Hamland | CAM | Champions |
2017 | Alesandrœ Danetskë | Senya | CF | Runners-up |
2019 | Aleks Mëa | Senya | LB | Champions |
Best players by nationality
Best player awards |
Nation | Players |
---|---|---|
4 | Hamland | Eric Heinhorn Rodney MacLeod Jules Scott (2) |
2 | Craitland | Freddie Gaärsen Yaqin Senovichi |
Senya | Alesandrœ Danetskë Aleks Mëa | |
1 | Alexandria | Sébastien Focán |
Interland | Oskar Łapacz | |
Taesong | Lee Jo-Hoon | |
Tokidoki / Toketi | Jón Zyxveldtsen |
Best players by position
Best player awards |
Position | Players |
---|---|---|
8 | Midfielder | Sébastien Focán Yaqin Senovichi Eric Heinhorn Jules Scott (2) Oskar Łapacz Lee Jo-Hoon Jón Zyxveldtsen |
2 | Forward | Freddie Gaärsen Alesandrœ Danetskë |
1 | Defender | Aleks Mëa |
Goalkeeper | Rodney MacLeod |
|