List of Eĵars Town FC seasons: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
|align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| 0–2 | |align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| 0–2 | ||
|align=center bgcolor=FFFFCC| 1–1 | |align=center bgcolor=FFFFCC| 1–1 | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=11|2020–21 | |||
|rowspan=4|FMF Champions' League | |||
|rowspan=4|[[2020 FMF Champions' League#Group A|Group A]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Romero Sport}} | |||
|align=center colspan=2 bgcolor=DDFFDD| 1–0 | |||
|align=center rowspan=3 bgcolor=FFCCCC| '''3rd of 4''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |||
|align=center colspan=2 bgcolor=FFFFCC| 1–1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} | |||
|align=center colspan=2 bgcolor=FFCCCC| 0–1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=7|WMFA Champions' League | |||
|rowspan=4|[[2020–21 WMFA Champions' League#Group C|Group C]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Maccabiah Klymenburg}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 1–0 | |||
|align=center rowspan=3 bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''2nd of 4''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Elwynn||old|name=Farvælska}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| 1–2 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| 1–2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|name=Kingsgate United}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 3–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 3–1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[2020–21 WMFA Champions' League#Quarter-finals|Quarter-finals]] | |||
|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Siccre Calcio}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–1 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''4–1''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[2020–21 WMFA Champions' League#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]] | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Romero Sport}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 1–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 1–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''2–0''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[2020–21 WMFA Champions' League#Final|Final]] | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |||
|align=center colspan=3 bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''5–4''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:14, 11 June 2021
Eĵars Town FC is a Craitish football club which has played competitively since 2004. It has competed in every season of Craitish competition barring its first, winning a total of six domestic tournaments.
Key
1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | ↑ | ↓ |
Champions | Runners-up | Third-place | Fourth-place/ semi-finals |
Promoted | Relegated |
Top scorers only shown for domestic league total. Top scorers shown in bold were also top scorer in that division for the season.
Division shown alongside † when it changes due to promotion, relegation or reorganisation.
Key to league record: |
Key to divisions:
|
Key to rounds:
|
Seasons
Season | League | King's Cup | Cities' Cup | Other competitions | Top scorer(s) | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Div | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | Pos. | |||||||
2004 | L2 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 17 | 2nd | R1 | Not held | Goalscorers not recorded for CrFA League 2 | |||
2005 | L2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 18 | 3rd | QF | QF | ||||
2006 | L2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 24 | 1st | R1 | SF | ||||
2007 | L2 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 17 | 3rd | R1 | R1 | ||||
2008 | L2 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | −3 | 11 | 4th | R1 | W | ||||
2009 | L2 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 22 | 2nd | R1 | R1 | ||||
2010 | L2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 25 | 1st | R1 | R1 | ||||
2011 | L2 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 12 | +31 | 56 | 1st | QF | RU | ||||
2012 | L2↑ | 20 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 39 | 2nd | SF | W | ||||
2013 | L1† | 36 | 11 | 8 | 17 | 37 | 53 | −16 | 41 | 7th | QF | R1 | Tim Isrdlvarien | 13 | ||
2014 | L1 | 36 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 50 | 39 | +11 | 54 | 5th | QF | RU | Will Zóma | 8 | ||
2015 | L1 | 36 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 54 | 38 | +16 | 65 | 3rd | RU | W | WMFA Cup | SF | Will Zóma | 13 |
2016 | L1 | 36 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 55 | 4th | SF | RU | WMFA Champions' League | QF | Will Zóma | 17 |
2017 | L1 | 36 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 52 | 36 | +16 | 61 | 2nd | RU | SF | WMFA Cup | SF | Will Zóma | 24 |
2018 | L1 | 36 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 49 | 35 | +14 | 57 | 4th | R1 | R1 | WMFA Champions' League | QF | Will Zóma | 21 |
2019 | L1 | 36 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 75 | 34 | +41 | 81 | 1st | QF | SF | WMFA Champions' League | RU | Will Zóma | 22 |
2020 | L1 | 36 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 73 | 42 | +31 | 70 | 2nd | QF | QF | FMF Champions' League | W | Łukasz Dąbrowski | 25 |
WMFA Champions' League | GS | |||||||||||||||
2021 | L1 | 36 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 65 | 25 | +40 | 79 | 2nd | W | R2 | FMF Champions' League | GS | Will Zóma | 14 |
WMFA Champions' League | W |
International competition record