This is a Craitish article. Click here for more information on Craitland.

List of Cherry Trees FC seasons

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The club's crest since 2011.

Cherry Trees FC is a Craitish football club which has played competitively since 2003. It has competed in every season of Craitish competition, winning a total of 13 domestic tournaments and three international titles.

Key

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Champions Runners-up Third-place Fourth-place/
semi-finals
Promoted Relegated

Top scorers only shown for domestic league total. Top scorers shown in bold were also top scorer in that division for the season.
Division shown alongside when it changes due to promotion, relegation or reorganisation.

Key to league record:

  • P – Played
  • W – Games won
  • D – Games drawn
  • L – Games lost
  • F – Goals for
  • A – Goals against
  • Pts – Points
  • Pos. – Final position
  • ↑ – Promoted
  • ↓ – Relegated

Key to divisions:

Key to rounds:

  • 1QR – First qualifying round, etc.
  • GS – Group stage
  • R1/2 etc. – Round 1, etc.
  • QF – Quarter-final
  • SF – Semi-final
  • RU – Runners-up
  • W – Winners
  • DNE – Did not enter

Seasons

Season League King's Cup Cities' Cup Other competitions Top scorer(s)
Div P W D L F A GD Pts Pos.
2003 L1 10 9 1 0 19 4 +15 28 1st Not held Not held Craitland Zyx Lydveldtsen
Craitland Alexis Tereminus
6
2004 L1 10 9 0 1 18 4 +14 27 1st SF Craitland Alexis Tereminus 7
2005 L1 10 7 1 2 18 6 +12 22 2nd W DNE Craitland Alexis Tereminus 7
2006 L1 10 7 2 1 18 5 +13 23 2nd W Craitland Alexis Tereminus 9
2007 L1 10 7 2 1 19 5 +14 23 1st QF EMUFA Champions' League QF Craitland Alexis Tereminus 8
2008 L1 10 6 3 1 15 6 +9 21 1st W Craitland Freddie Gaärsen 11
2009 L1 14 8 4 2 27 13 +14 28 2nd RU Craitland Freddie Gaärsen 12
2010 L1 14 5 5 4 16 14 +2 20 4th R1 Craitland Freddie Gaärsen 8
2011 L1 28 13 11 4 44 24 +20 50 1st QF Craitland Freddie Gaärsen 18
2012 L1 28 7 6 15 40 49 −9 27 8th W EMUFA Champions' League QF Craitland Freddie Gaärsen 10
2013 L1 36 18 9 9 62 41 +21 63 2nd W W Craitland Freddie Gaärsen 22
2014 L1 36 21 12 3 62 26 +36 75 1st RU R1 EMUFA Champions' League W Craitland Freddie Gaärsen 18
2015 L1 36 18 10 8 63 36 +27 64 4th SF R1 FMF Champions' League RU Craitland Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen 18
WMFA Champions' League QF
2016 L1 36 19 11 6 60 31 +29 68 2nd QF SF WMFA Cup R2 Craitland Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen 16
2017 L1 36 20 11 5 63 30 +33 71 1st R1 QF WMFA Champions' League SF Tellia Marko Zajc 16
2018 L1 36 20 10 6 64 29 +35 70 2nd QF QF WMFA Champions' League W Craitland Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen 19
2019 L1 36 22 10 4 76 32 +44 76 2nd W R2 FMF Champions' League W Craitland Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen 26
WMFA Champions' League SF
2020 L1 36 23 10 3 79 31 +48 79 1st W R1 WMFA Champions' League W Mercury Joe Foxon 28

International competition record

Season Competition Round Opponent Home Away Agg.
2006–07 EMUFA Champions' League Quarter-finals
Riponia Port Rackham Rangers 2–4 1–3 3–7
2011–12 EMUFA Champions' League Group A
Passas Zidado West United 3–1 1–1 1st of 4
Normark Kongelige FK 2–0 3–0
Valencia Trévoux Knights 2–2 1–2
Quarter-finals Nova England West Grinstead FC 0–2 (a.e.t.) 1–0 1–2
2013–14 EMUFA Champions' League Group D
Mercury May Wanderers 2–3 1–1 2nd of 4
Hamland FC Garrak 1–0 1–0
Valencia Trévoux Knights 0–1 3–1
Quarter-finals Mercury Tow Law FC 1–0 2–1 3–1
Semi-finals Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC 2–2 2–2 (a.e.t.) 4–4
4–3 (pens)
Final Mercury May Wanderers 1–0 (a.e.t.)
2014–15 FMF Champions' League Group A
Senya FK Tiga 3–0 1st of 4
Sanilla Mortis Mercatoria FC 4–1
Alexandria Franciscania Athletic 2–0
Semi-finals Tellia Romero Sport 1–0
Final Mercury May Wanderers 3–3 (a.e.t.)
6–7 (pens)
WMFA Champions' League Group A
Safiria Aňira Dragons FC 3–0 3–1 1st of 3
Brettish Isles Camford Crusaders 5–0 4–0
Quarter-finals Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC 2–2 0–2 2–4
2015–16 WMFA Cup Group F
Shireroth Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth 3–0 5–1 1st of 4
Safiria Aňira Dragons FC 1–0 1–1
Amokolia Luthersville A.F.C. 3–0 6–1
Round of 16 Tellia AC Fiorecittà 0–0 0–1 0–1
2016–17 WMFA Champions' League Group C
Shireroth Imperial United 2–0 1–1 1st of 3
Tellia Romero Sport 2–0 2–2
Quarter-finals Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC 2–1 2–0 4–1
Semi-finals Tellia FC Fiorecittà 2–1 0–2 2–3
2017–18 WMFA Champions' League Group A
Tellia Les Verts Gaianiano 2–1 1–2 1st of 3
Merenolitovina Maccabiah Klymenburg 2–0 3–1
Quarter-finals Shireroth Imperial United 3–0 2–0 5–0
Semi-finals Craitland Sverige Tiem FC 2–1 1–2 (a.e.t.) 3–3
8–7 (pens)
Final Tellia FC Fiorecittà 3–3 (a.e.t.)
4–2 (pens)
2018–19 FMF Champions' League Group B
Mercury Dynamo Deacon 3–2 1st of 4
Birgeshir Öturma FK 0–0
Gerenia Ramez White Stars 3–1
Semi-finals Birgeshir Koridor Balan FK 2–0
Final Mercury Tow Law FC 3–1
WMFA Champions' League Group A
Tellia FC Fiorecittà 4–1 3–1 1st of 3
Batavia Fortuna Davignon 2–1 2–3
Quarter-finals Shireroth JHI-rrân Lwrrân Klyha 5–0 5–1 10–1
Semi-finals Craitland Sverige Tiem FC 0–2 (a.e.t.) 1–0 1–2
2019–20 WMFA Champions' League Group A
Tellia Romero Sport 2–1 2–3 1st of 4
Merenolitovina Maccabiah Klymenburg 5–1 2–0
Sanama Nee City Tigers AFC 3–1 1–1
Semi-finals Sanama Acquecalde Calcio 4–1 2–1 6–2
Final Tellia Romero Sport 1–0