List of 2020–21 FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
Line 960: | Line 960: | ||
|''Academy'' | |''Academy'' | ||
|{{team flag|Hazar||old|name=Nevişahsınamünhasır FK}} | |{{team flag|Hazar||old|name=Nevişahsınamünhasır FK}} | ||
|- | |||
|2021-04-10 | |||
|{{team flag|Calbion|name=Miles Moreland}} | |||
|''Academy'' | |||
|{{team flag|Calbion|name=Pentyre Dragons}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:23, 10 April 2021
This is a list of transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF during the 2020–21 season. This article documents transfers made within the period between 1 June 2020 and 31 May 2021.
Permanent transfers
The collapse of North Antarctica during the preceding season led to the creation of a large number of free agents; the 2020–21 transfer period was subsequently defined by the redistribution of these players.
Loans
Date | Player | From | To | End |
---|---|---|---|---|
2020-07-07 | Luís Alves | Northcliff United | Athletics FC | 2021-05-31 |
2020-08-09 | Tom Edwards | Northcliff United | Etourney FC | 2021-05-31 |
Academy graduates and drafts
Retirements and deaths
Following the departure of Birgeshir from Micras, all B-Lig-based Birgesh players retired; these players are not listed below.
Following the collapse of North Antarctica, all domestic players not listed above in the permanent transfers or drafts sections retired; these players are not listed below.
Following the collapse of Krasnocoria, all Krasnocorian Football League-based Astaronian, Corian, Krasnarusyn, Uljan and Srbozemskan players retired; these players are not listed below.
Date | Player | From |
---|---|---|
2020-07-25 | Slavi Vršič | Mutfak Şeflær FK |
2020-07-25 | Andreas Cipot | Giriş Holü FK |
2020-07-25 | Solomon Boukari | Giriş Holü FK |
2020-07-25 | Lojzek Šukalo | Balkon Göyælær FK |
2020-07-25 | Matija Mihelič | Otaq Röyal FK |
2020-07-25 | Ronald Brown | Otaq Röyal FK |
2020-07-25 | Alan Kharsa | Vanya Suvan FK |
2020-07-25 | Damjan Gojkov | Plava Zvezda Grendbej |
2020-08-13 | Uroš Kocić | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC |
2020-08-13 | Branislav Grga | Dragonmoor FC |
2020-08-13 | Nenad Nešić | OKS Oder Opolla |
2020-08-13 | Kreštuf Prukupič | Celtic FC Oldhaven |
2020-08-13 | Andraj Apostolević | Stonehall Hotspur |
2020-09-02 | Karlo Tkalčić | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC |
2020-09-02 | Nils Lichsteiner | Kealb FC |
2020-09-02 | Luís Blanco | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC |
2020-09-02 | Olivier Dermäna | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC |
2020-09-02 | Vän Vanisen | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC |
2020-09-02 | Jón Zyxveldtsen | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC |
2020-09-02 | Chris Vorgeņ | Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC |
2021-02-11 | Jón Frioriksson† | Farvælska |
2021-03-25 | Izami Haruhashi | Ashtaroth Eagles |
|