Krasnocorian Ministry of Education: Difference between revisions
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
The following is a chart depicting the test scores in Krasnocoria in 2018, and comparable test scores from the US state of Virginia. The Ministry has reported severely low test scores for many years in a row, but has recently reported that average scores increased an average of 3.1 percent per test from 2017. The most significant increases have been seen in Coria, where the average increase was 4.1 percent. | The following is a chart depicting the test scores in Krasnocoria in 2018, and comparable test scores from the US state of Virginia. The Ministry has reported severely low test scores for many years in a row, but has recently reported that average scores increased an average of 3.1 percent per test from 2017. The most significant increases have been seen in Coria, where the average increase was 4.1 percent. | ||
[[File:Test Scores Krasnocoria, 2018.png|center|1000px]] | [[File:Test Scores Krasnocoria, 2018.png|center|1000px]] | ||
==Graduation rates== | |||
The Ministry of Education reports that graduation rates have gone considerably up since measures have been taken to keep at-risk youths in school from dropping out; the emphasis of the vocational program has significantly helped with this effort. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1" | |||
|+ Ethnic and social groups by on-time full-school graduation rate, 2015-18 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Ethnic group | |||
! scope="col" | 2015 % | |||
! scope="col" | 2016 % | |||
! scope="col" | 2017 % | |||
! scope="col" | 2018 % | |||
! scope="col" | + / - 2015-18 | |||
|- | |||
| Total || 59.3 || 63.2 || 65.6 || 67.4 || +8.1% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Šlovedks|Slovedk]]/Krasnarusyn || 61.3 || 62.7 || 64.5 || 66.1 || +4.8% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Corians|Corian]] || 67.1 || 69.0 || 73.9 || 74.3 || +7.2% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anticans|Antican]] || 46.0 || 49.9 || 53.5 || 55.1 || +9.1% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slavonjans]] || 40.3 || 46.5 || 55.9 || 60.6 || +20.3% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black Travellers]] || 7.4 || 8.5 || 9.3 || 24.5 || +17.1% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jingdaoese people in Krasnarus|Jingdaoese]] || 88.1% || 86.5% || 88.4% || 89.1% || +1.0% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hasanis]] || 75.3% || 77.5% || 79.6% || 83.0% || 7.7% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Constancians in Krasnarus|Constancians]] || 601 547 || 1.0 || 2 025 || 0.0 || 272 || 0.0 || 7 449 || 0.2 || '''611 293''' || '''1.6''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Xhusorians]]<sup>1</sup> <sup>2</sup> || 462 180 || 1.8 || 106 215 || 1.9 || 20 835 || 0.8 || 10 008 || 1.3 || '''599 238''' || '''1.6''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coriaks]] || 6 803 || 0.0 || 401 989 || 7.2 || 15 141 || 0.6 || 47 || 0.0 || '''423 980''' || '''1.1''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Xang people|Xangs]] || 282 180 || 1.1 || 76 712 || 1.4 || 13 455 || 0.5 || 36 442 || 4.6 || '''408 789''' || '''1.1''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rarotongans]] || 50 707 || 0.2 || 16 155 || 0.3 || 4 772 || 0.2 || 315 019 || 40.2 || '''386 653''' || '''1.0''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nogans]] || 1 936 || 0.0 || 199 951 || 3.6 || 848 || 0.0 || 8 || 0.0 || '''202 743''' || '''0.5''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Micrasian Armenians|Armenians]] || 145 750 || 0.6 || 15 945 || 0.3 || 1 590 || 0.1 || 5 807 || 0.7 || '''169 092''' || '''0.4''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Storish people in Krasnarus|Storish]] || 6 891 || 0.0 || 104 || 0.0 || 20 789 || 0.3 || 57 830 || 0.0 || '''85 614''' || '''0.2''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tyrenians in Krasnarus|Tyrenians]] || 386 || 0.0 || 70 087 || 1.3 || 2 309 || 0.1 || 1 || 0.0 || '''72 783''' || '''0.2''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Senyans in Krasnarus|Senyans]] || 40 655 || 17.3 || 2 034 || 10.0 || 5 656 || 0.1 || 9 093 || 0.9 || '''57 438''' || '''0.1''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kildarians in Krasnarus|Kildarians]] || 422 || 0.0 || 40 773 || 0.7 || 1 621 || 0.1 || 0 || 0.0 || '''42 816''' || '''0.1''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batavians in Krasnarus|Batavians]] || 24 000 || 0.1 || 9 902 || 0.2 || 2 686 || 0.1 || 496 || 0.1 || '''37 084''' || '''0.1''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shirerithians in Krasnarus|Shirerithians]] || 19 993 || 0.1 || 1 990 || 3.7 || 10 850 || 17.7 || 367 || 0.9 || '''33 200''' || '''0.1''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Serbs in Krasnarus|Serbs]] || 10 211 || 0.0 || 907 || 0.0 || 8 421 || 0.3 || 67 || 0.0 || '''19 606''' || '''0.1''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Floriaks]] || 304 || 50.5 || 6 974 || 21.4 || 883 || 0.0 || 103 || 0.0 || '''8 264''' || '''0.0''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Florians]] || 1 723 || 0.0 || 111 || 3.0 || 60 || 0.0 || 39 || 0.0 || '''1 933''' || '''0.0''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Craits in Krasnarus|Craits]]<sup>1</sup> || 309 || 0.0 || 10 || 0.0 || 30 || 0.0 || 14 || 0.0 || '''363''' || '''0.0''' | |||
|- | |||
| Foreign birth<sup>1</sup> || 724 667 || 1.0 || 141 125 || 0.4 || 43 254 || 0.4 || 36 244 || 0.7 || '''1 621 229''' || '''4.3''' | |||
|- | |||
| Other || 349 561 || 1.2 || 680 098 || 7.7 || 46 128 || 1.8 || 86 828 || 9.9 || '''1 162 615''' || '''3.1''' | |||
|} |
Revision as of 01:55, 22 September 2018
The Krasnocorian Ministry of Education is the leading body of education in the nation of Krasnocoria, and provides educational and needs-based services to 22.3 million schoolchildren in the nation.
Test scores
The following is a chart depicting the test scores in Krasnocoria in 2018, and comparable test scores from the US state of Virginia. The Ministry has reported severely low test scores for many years in a row, but has recently reported that average scores increased an average of 3.1 percent per test from 2017. The most significant increases have been seen in Coria, where the average increase was 4.1 percent.
Graduation rates
The Ministry of Education reports that graduation rates have gone considerably up since measures have been taken to keep at-risk youths in school from dropping out; the emphasis of the vocational program has significantly helped with this effort.
Ethnic group | 2015 % | 2016 % | 2017 % | 2018 % | + / - 2015-18 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total | 59.3 | 63.2 | 65.6 | 67.4 | +8.1% | |||||
Slovedk/Krasnarusyn | 61.3 | 62.7 | 64.5 | 66.1 | +4.8% | |||||
Corian | 67.1 | 69.0 | 73.9 | 74.3 | +7.2% | |||||
Antican | 46.0 | 49.9 | 53.5 | 55.1 | +9.1% | |||||
Slavonjans | 40.3 | 46.5 | 55.9 | 60.6 | +20.3% | |||||
Black Travellers | 7.4 | 8.5 | 9.3 | 24.5 | +17.1% | |||||
Jingdaoese | 88.1% | 86.5% | 88.4% | 89.1% | +1.0% | |||||
Hasanis | 75.3% | 77.5% | 79.6% | 83.0% | 7.7% | |||||
Constancians | 601 547 | 1.0 | 2 025 | 0.0 | 272 | 0.0 | 7 449 | 0.2 | 611 293 | 1.6 |
Xhusorians1 2 | 462 180 | 1.8 | 106 215 | 1.9 | 20 835 | 0.8 | 10 008 | 1.3 | 599 238 | 1.6 |
Coriaks | 6 803 | 0.0 | 401 989 | 7.2 | 15 141 | 0.6 | 47 | 0.0 | 423 980 | 1.1 |
Xangs | 282 180 | 1.1 | 76 712 | 1.4 | 13 455 | 0.5 | 36 442 | 4.6 | 408 789 | 1.1 |
Rarotongans | 50 707 | 0.2 | 16 155 | 0.3 | 4 772 | 0.2 | 315 019 | 40.2 | 386 653 | 1.0 |
Nogans | 1 936 | 0.0 | 199 951 | 3.6 | 848 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.0 | 202 743 | 0.5 |
Armenians | 145 750 | 0.6 | 15 945 | 0.3 | 1 590 | 0.1 | 5 807 | 0.7 | 169 092 | 0.4 |
Storish | 6 891 | 0.0 | 104 | 0.0 | 20 789 | 0.3 | 57 830 | 0.0 | 85 614 | 0.2 |
Tyrenians | 386 | 0.0 | 70 087 | 1.3 | 2 309 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.0 | 72 783 | 0.2 |
Senyans | 40 655 | 17.3 | 2 034 | 10.0 | 5 656 | 0.1 | 9 093 | 0.9 | 57 438 | 0.1 |
Kildarians | 422 | 0.0 | 40 773 | 0.7 | 1 621 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 42 816 | 0.1 |
Batavians | 24 000 | 0.1 | 9 902 | 0.2 | 2 686 | 0.1 | 496 | 0.1 | 37 084 | 0.1 |
Shirerithians | 19 993 | 0.1 | 1 990 | 3.7 | 10 850 | 17.7 | 367 | 0.9 | 33 200 | 0.1 |
Serbs | 10 211 | 0.0 | 907 | 0.0 | 8 421 | 0.3 | 67 | 0.0 | 19 606 | 0.1 |
Floriaks | 304 | 50.5 | 6 974 | 21.4 | 883 | 0.0 | 103 | 0.0 | 8 264 | 0.0 |
Florians | 1 723 | 0.0 | 111 | 3.0 | 60 | 0.0 | 39 | 0.0 | 1 933 | 0.0 |
Craits1 | 309 | 0.0 | 10 | 0.0 | 30 | 0.0 | 14 | 0.0 | 363 | 0.0 |
Foreign birth1 | 724 667 | 1.0 | 141 125 | 0.4 | 43 254 | 0.4 | 36 244 | 0.7 | 1 621 229 | 4.3 |
Other | 349 561 | 1.2 | 680 098 | 7.7 | 46 128 | 1.8 | 86 828 | 9.9 | 1 162 615 | 3.1 |